banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
Approved Titles
TITLE APPLICATIONS Approved in 2017 ATHENS FIDE PRESIDENTIAL BOARD
Monday, 27 March 2017 10:52
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Hutt

Alejandro Gabriel

104973

ARG

2013

YES

-

2

Lima

Alexandre de Oliveira

2129639

BRA

3/2016

YES

-

3

Macedo

Maximo, Igor

2103427

BRA

2009

COND.

On info (No names and signatures for Chief Arbiter and federation’s official in 4 norms).
4

Skaale

Hans, Hialti

7201931

FAI

2011

YES

-

5

Anurag

Singh

25096826

IND

2015

YES

-

6

Kamal

Ramin

12550973

IRI

2015

YES

-

7

Salari

Hedayatolah

12588490

IRI

2015

YES

-

8

Gudka

Paras

10801626

KEN

2014

YES

-

9

Bendana

Guy Dr.

6100236

NCA

2009

YES

-

10

Aanstad

Magnus

1507362

NOR

4/2014

NO

Only 3 norms (Advokatfirmaet Finn Intl. not valid for IA norm because of 6 rds. – art.5.2)

11

Pollard

Bruce

4303164

NZL

2009

YES

-

12

Torres

Jean, Pierre

3800563

PER

2/2012

YES

-

13

Vergara Palomino

Jorge, Luis

3806057

PER

2015

YES

-

14

Jaroch

Pawel

1124366

POL

2013

YES

-

15

Viana

Eduardo Escudeiro

1905341

POR

2012

NO

Only 3 norms (Open Axis not valid for IA norm (cannot be included in 4.6)

16

Al-Haddad

Husein Essa

1226460

QAT

2006

NO

Only 2 norms (Only 1 Rapid or Blitz valid for IA norm (art. 4.6.e). Arab Olympiad not valid because licence from December 2015).

17

Ibrahim

Yousef Khalil

12100226

QAT

10/2015

YES

-

18

Safar

Reem

12100269

QAT

10/2015

YES

-

19

Dragomanu

Vasile

1221515

ROU

2008

YES

-

20

Furca

Andrei

1223534

ROU

2015

YES

-

21

Penzina

Vera

24188336

RUS

10/2015

NO

Only 3 norms (RUS CC B15 not valid for IA norm)

22

Somkin

Evgeni

4135458

RUS

3/2016

YES

-

23

Nisban

Jasmin

5817838

SIN

2015

NO

Only 3 norms (Only 1 tourn. with 8 rds. valid for IA norm – art. 5.2)

24

Vinaya Choudary

Alapati

21600015

TAN

2014

YES

-

































25

Golmakani

Maryam

12560170

IRI

2013

YES

-

26

Mohammadi

Mahdi

12546933

IRI

2015

YES

-

27

Korou

Laskarina

4204832

GRE

2011

YES

-

28

Armand

Saman

12513741

IRI

2014

YES

-


C. FIDE ARITER TAs

o

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Aliev

Rasim

13401084

AZE

YES

-

2

Muminovic

Semsudin

14405369

BIH

YES

-

3

Sipka

Nemanja

14409305

BIH

YES

-

4

Katisenge

Keenese

11300086

BOT

YES

-

5

Zhang

Yiping

8615802

CHN

NO

Non licensed

6

Agami

Ahmed

10624147

EGY

YES

-

7

Atkinson

Alan

450430

ENG

YES

-

8

Lebert

Loriane

683906

FRA

YES

-

9

Bibilashvili

Lali

13604236

GEO

YES

-

10

Karteri

Dimitra

4216288

GRE

YES

-

11

Kontini

Angelina

4245199

GRE

YES

-

12

Tziferi

Alexandra

4291939

GRE

YES

-

13

Lai

Robin

6000436

HKG

YES

-

14

Bobadilla

Yelso

8400970

HON

NO

Only 2 norms (Only 1 tourn. with 6 rds. valid for FA norm – art. 5.2)

15

Biswajit

Shil

46612190

IND

YES

-

16

Kathirvel

D.

45078661

IND

YES

-

17

Menaka Devi

R.

25631063

IND

YES

-

18

Nair

Rajesh

35097164

IND

YES

-

19

Shanmugam

C.

35034723

IND

YES

-

20

Singh

Vikram

5006651

IND

YES

-

21

Srirenga

Nachiar R.

25036173

IND

YES

-

22

Srivari Naga

Prasad S.

46692240

IND

YES

-

23

Varun

Kumar

35032143

IND

YES

-

24

Behnava

Marva

12526894

IRI

YES

-



Kamaei

Navid

12556858

IRI

YES -
25

Mesbani

Abdollah

12568546

IRI

YES

-

26

Mishani

Shideh

12598771

IRI

YES

-

27

Niknaddaf

Ali

12500941

IRI

YES

-

28

Salman Mahini

Mona

12503010

IRI

YES

-

29

Maor

Moshe

2808188

ISR

YES

-

30

Alrasheed

Abeer

10300813

KUW

YES

-

31

Khalil

Habib

5304644

LBN

YES

-

32

Yahia

Mustapha

9008829

MAR

NO

Only 1 Rapid or Blitz valid for FA norm (art. 3.9). Champ. National per equipe 2016 Dames and Open count as 1 norm because of same dates. Non licenced

33

Liew

Chee-Meng Jimmy

5700019

MAS

YES

-

34

Lucas

Charles

5704367

MAS

NO

Seminar not valid,

(more than 4 years – art. 5.3)

35

Mohd Kassim

Kaber Azzad

5713218

MAS

COND.

No spoken language mentioned in FA2.

36

Muniyan

Genkeswaran

5707579

MAS

YES

-

37

Nik

Nik Ahmad Farougi

5701791

MAS

NO

Seminar not valid,

( more than 4 years – art. 5.3)

38

Ruslan

Haslindah

5702658

MAS

NO

Seminar not valid,

( more than 4 years – art. 5.3). Only SS tourn. With less than 100 participants (art.2.1.3)

39

Tham

Tick Hong Jax

5701279

MAS

NO

Seminar not valid,

( more than 4 years – art. 5.3). 2nd Cheras and 5th Cheras tourn. count as 1 norm because of same dates.

40

Yap

Bob

5709865

MAS

YES

-

41

Yeap

Joo Hock

5709679

MAS

COND.

No spoken language mentioned in FA2.

42

Badral

Choijiljav

4904745

MGL

YES

-

43

Nomin

Erdenebat

4905342

MGL

YES

-

44

Tulga

Tserengavaa

4904982

MGL

YES

-

45

Neshaim

Geir

1511386

NOR

NO

Only 2 norms (Only 1 tourn. with 5 or 6 rds. is valid for FA norms – art. 5.2)

46

Lopez

Alberto

3802671

PER

YES

-

47

Garbea

Bogdan

1213733

ROU

YES

-

48

Mihevic-Mohr

Narcisa

14600587

SLO

YES

-

49

Babic

Janko

937681

SRB

YES

-

50

Merdovic

Miroljub

943770

SRB

YES

-

51

Mitic

Jovan Dj.

921319

SRB

YES

-

52

Rihterovic

Milan

902365

SRB

YES

-

53

Annaberdiyev

Serdar

14001900

TKM

YES

-

54

Annayev

Vladimir

14003996

TKM

YES

-

























































55

Tiroyamodimo

Roger

11310863

BOT

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants – art. 2.1.3

56

Alpysbayeva

Aigerim

13704680

KAZ

YES

-

57

Aubakirov

Azamat

13702394

KAZ

YES

-

58

Issabayev

Dias

13703110

KAZ

YES

-

59

Okushev

Semeykhan

13707450

KAZ

YES

-

60

Shimelkov

Vasily

13701630

KAZ

YES

-

61

Mirafzal

Najmeh

12572985

IRI

YES

-

62

Miri

Amir

12591610

IRI

YES

-

63

Nabitaeme

Marjaneh

12545635

IRI

YES

-

64

Nikafrooz

Mohamad

22525050

IRI

YES

-

65

Sarkheil

Shamsollah

12541680

IRI

YES

-

66

Sobhani

Parisa

22509313

IRI

YES

-

67

Polidoropoulou

Eytyhia

4227611

GRE

YES

-

68

Mutua

Sembei

10802150

KEN

NO

Only 2 norms (Only 1 tourn. with 5 or 6 rds. is valid for FA norms – art. 5.2)




IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
FIDE ARBITERS’ TITLES FROM SEMINARS Approved in 2017 ATHENS FIDE Presidential Board
Monday, 27 March 2017 10:48
FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Baku, AZERBAIJAN

Zelalem, Dejen 15700763 ETH
Arko-Dadzie, George 12600156 GHA

FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Ouagadougou, BURKINA FASO

Mevi Mireille 22004564 BUR
Ouedraogo Arnaud S. 22000135 BUR
Hasseye Alhousseyni 19800045 MLI
Kabore Ousseni 22004556 BUR
Kadouno Drissa 19800223 MLI
Tuina Tianvo 22004645 BUR
Nare Stanislas 22004572 BUR

48th INTERNET FIDE ARBITERS' COMMISSION FIDE Arbiters' Seminar

Ameku, Philip 12600326 GHA
Attah, Elikem 12600318 GHA

FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Khartoum, SUDAN

Mohammed, Awad 12203130 SUD
Ehab, Serageldin 12203181 SUD
Ahmed, Ali 12200654 SUD
Ahmed, Abas 12203165 SUD
Abdel Malek Osman 12203173 SUD
Mohammed Hassan Osman 12203149 SUD
Sara Gadalla Karar 12201456 SUD

FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Tamuning, GUAM

Wen, Victor 31000266 GUM
Ferger, Erich 31000606 GUM
Orio, Rogelio L 31000118 GUM



IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS' COMMISSION
 
TITLE APPLICATIONS Approved in the 1st 2017 FIDE PRESIDENTIAL BOARD
Friday, 03 March 2017 07:55
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Jones

Brian

3200663

AUS

1/2013

YES

-

2

Javarov

Mahir

13400088

AZE

2014

YES

-

3

Sideifadze

Fikret

13400150

AZE

8/2014

NO

Only 3 norms

( Armed Forces Day RT and Nakhchivan Open 2016 Gr. B not valid for IA norm)

4

Korneevts

Alexander

13500180

BLR

10/2013

YES

-

5

Yang

Ning

8600848

CHN

2013

NO

Only 3 norms (CHN-RUS Cup Chess Chal Tnmt. not valid for IA norm )

6

Yu

Shanzhong

8609632

CHN

1/2013

NO

Only 3 norms (9th China-Russia Chess Match not valid for IA norm)

7

Valkovic

Kristian

14513200

CRO

4/2014

YES

-

8

Paulino Garcia

Wilfredo Antonio

6400868

DOM

8/2014

NO

Only 2 norms

( licenced since Nov. 15)

9

Ibrahim

Atef

10607056

EGY

12/2015

YES

-

10

Mohamed

Abosalem

10612750

EGY

9/2015

YES

-
11

Nader

Yousef

10607153

EGY

9/2015

YES

-

12

Saad

Mohamed

10616900

EGY

9/2015

YES

-

13

Pescador Canora

Enrique

2228306

ESP

2012

NO

Only 3 norms (SE Sub 18 not valid for IA norm-only 1 fed.)

14

Rivier

Sylvian

20635702

FRA

2008

YES

-

15

Sauve

Philippe

671096

FRA

2014

YES

-

16

Poetke

Dan-Peter

4680081

GER

4/2014

YES

-

17

Raval Dilipkumar

Triphovandas

25011766

IND

2014

YES

-

18

Khalili

Kaveh

12535486

IRI

2015

YES

-

19

Shadin

Sepideh

12527122

IRI

2014

YES

-

20

Biancotti

Alessandro

828637

ITA

2014

YES

-

21

Callegher

Carlo

876887

ITA

2011

YES

-

22

Ganci

Stefano

835765

ITA

2012

YES

-

23

Avellan

Gerardo

6100910

NCA

2009

YES

-

24

Bendana

Guy Dr.

6100236

NCA

2009

NO

Only 3 norms (1a Fase Del Camp Nac Edition not valid for IA norm-only 6 rds.)

25

Moraga

Obando Pablo

6101909

NCA

2009

YES

-
26

De Lange

Gerard

1023721

NED

9/2015

YES

-

27

Narheim

Roar

1515446

NOR

5/2013

YES

-

28

Olarte

Hernan

3810046

PER

2013

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (IRT Ciudad de casma Sud 2100 had 91 participants)

Primer Magistral Fem Pre Cont not valid for IA norm-SS with 14 participants

29

Agacinski

Tadeusz

1127586

POL

2012

YES

-

30

Obrochta

Bogdan

1108280

POL

2005

YES

-

31

Dombi

Rudolf

1215477

ROU

3/2016

YES

-

32

Umbach

Rahel

1328107

SUI

1/2013

YES

-

33

Yunusov

Ilhom

14700298

TJK

2009

YES

-

34

Acar

Ozgur

6306675

TUR

4/2015

YES

-

35

Khripach

Artem

14138239

UKR

2013

NO

Only 3 norms (UKR men’s Champ. Semifinal 2014 not valid for IA norm)

36

Garcia

Oscar

2098881

USA

2014

YES

-

37

Montes de Oca Madrid

Miriam R

3907414

VEN

2013

NO

Only RR tournaments (art. 2.1.3)



















C. FIDE ARITER TAs


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Duran

Juan

123374

ARG

YES

-

2

Vertuani

Carlos Omar

131890

ARG

NO

Seminar not valid (more than 4 years)

3

Kindl

Christian

1618610

AUT

YES

-

4

Mirzoev

Azer

13400304

AZE

YES

-

5

Nuriyev

Nasir

13401769

AZE

YES

-

6

Maneva

Ani

2902354

BUL

YES

-

7

Lin

Zhuhuan

8611637

CHN

YES

-

8

Song

Benlei

861129

CHN

YES

-

9

Wang

Tianyu

8615870

CHN

NO

No valid tournament (licenced from 20 October 2016)

10

Yu

Ting

3403963

CHN

NO

No valid tournament (licenced from 20 October 2016)

11

Aybar Portes

Omayra

6402143

DOM

NO

Seminar not valid (more than 4 years)

12

Alonso Herrero

Ignacio

22246010

ESP

YES

-

13

Alonso Valiente

Alexis

32042833

ESP

YES

-

14

Gonzalez Lopez

Julian

2283948

ESP

YES

-

15

Gonzalez Lopez

Mario

2277557

ESP

YES

-

16

Martinez Gonzalez

M. Asuncion

2250780

ESP

YES

-

17

Rodriguez Perez

Angel Mariano

22201840

ESP

YES

-

18

Ruiz Bazaga

Mariam

2216426

ESP

YES

-

19

Adeline

Bruno

689173

FRA

YES

-

20

Holler

Frank

26077671

FRA

YES

-

21

Dr. Bittner

Harald

12961655

GER

YES

-

22

Luther

Helmut

4697766

GER

YES

-

23

Springer

Guido

4669177

GER

YES

-

24

Von Haefen

Dieter

12961850

GER

YES

-

25

Bousios

Hristos

4201590

GRE

YES

-

26

Giannoulakis

Spyridon

25823175

GRE

YES

-

27

Riga

Niki

4222822

GRE

YES

-

28

Serntedakis

Athanasios

4239423

GRE

YES

-

29

Sidiropoulos

Leonidas

4222954

GRE

YES

-

30

Tozaros

Christos

4297563

GRE

YES

-

31

Vatkali

Dimitra

4200705

GRE

YES

-

32

Ajeet Kumar

Verma

5013780

IND

YES

-

33

Aravindan

S.

25636561

IND

YES

-

34

Arun Kumar

G

25047906

IND

YES

-

35

Basker

P. K.

25631110

IND

YES

-

36

Chavan

Deepak

5088526

IND

YES

-

37

Dharmaraj

P.

5018552

IND

YES

-

38

Nandakumar

Veeraraghavan

46684050

IND

YES

-

39

Naveen

Kumar T.

25042408

IND

YES

-

40

Pradeep

Rajagopalan

46686789

IND

YES

-

41

Santhanam

H.

5011469

IND

YES

-

42

Yamuna

R.

25627791

IND

YES

-

43

Honori

Keihan

12505463

IRI

YES

-

44

Karimi Alavijeh

Mozhgan

22521747

IRI

YES

-

45

Miri

Amir

12591610

IRI

NO

Only 1 valid tourn. (licenced from June 2016). Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 2.1.3)

46

Mishani

Shideh

12598771

IRI

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 2.1.3)

47

Moosavian

S. Hamed

12501930

IRI

NO

Only 2 valid tourn. (licenced from May 2016)

48

Sigurdardottir

Halfridur

2314746

ISL

YES

-

49

Abidov

Sabirdzhan

13800973

KGZ

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 2.1.3)

50

Al Sori

Alharari

9205624

LBA

NO

No valid tourn. (licenced from October 2016)

51

Kashbour

Maree

9202811

LBA

NO

No valid tourn. (licenced from October 2016)

52

Salazar Ruiz

Alberto Jose

6105696

NCA

NO

No valid tourn. ( non licenced )

53

Pandelaar

Vincent

1020030

NED

YES

-

54

Pedersen

Oyvid

1501666

NOR

YES

-

55

Milligan

Helen

2401312

NZL

YES

-

56

Wang

Ying

4307011

NZL

YES

-

57

Cutipa

Paul

3832270

PER

YES

-

58

Dzikowski

Michal

1121324

POL

YES

-

59

Moras

Jerzy

1168835

POL

YES

-

60

Mrozinska

Anna

1139827

POL

YES

-

61

Reyneke

Anneline

14319128

RSA

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants ( art. 2.1.3)

62

Shakhov

Dmitry V.

24191361

RUS

YES

-

63

Tsepennikov

Arseny

24149756

RUS

YES

-

64

Vinogradov

Sergey

4168615

RUS

YES

-

65

Savic

Dragan

924326

SRB

YES

-

66

Belhadj Hassen

Hakim

5507073

TUN

YES

-

67

Bouaziz

Slim

5500010

TUN

NO

No valid tourn. (non licenced)

68

Messaoudi

Badis

5503167

TUN

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants ( art. 2.1.3)

69

Bacak

Hasan

34567500

TUR

YES

-

70

Kacar

Yasemin

6348440

TUR

NO

Only 1 tourn. valid (licenced from September 2016

71

Kovalenko

Maxim

14136660

UKR

YES

-

72

Zagrebelniy

Aleksandr

14209543

UZB

YES

-

73

Thornton

John D.

1800663

WLS

YES

-

















IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION
 
FIDE ARBITERS’ TITLES FROM SEMINARS Approved in 2016 MOSCOW FIDE Presidential Board
Tuesday, 29 March 2016 09:27
FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Dili, TIMOR-LESTE

Verdial, Romeo                            (TLS) 31900461
Dos Reis, Tito                              (TLS) 31900291
Viegas, Antonio                           (TLS) 31900429
D'Araujo, Frumencio                    (TLS) 31900526
Guterres, Luis                              (TLS) 31900232
Tilman, Mario                               (TLS) 31900070
Jeronimo, Augusto                      (TLS) 31900380
Lopes, Joao                                 (TLS) 31900313
Maria, Apolinario                          (TLS) 31900402
Fernandes de Carvalho, Paulo    (TLS) 31900259
Americo, Joao                              (TLS) 31900356
Martins, Armando                        (TLS) 31900372
Santana, Ervira                           (TLS) 31900283
Fernandes, Jose                         (TLS) 31900569   * (18 years old, the title will be awarded when he will be 21)
Reis, Joviano                              (TLS) 31900437
Fernandes, Tomas                      (TLS) 31900097
Madalena, Rute                          (TLS) 31900470
Monteiro, Jose                            (TLS) 31900364
Tilman, Maria                               (TLS) 31900275
D'Almeida, Ricardo                      (TLS) 31900399
Monteiro, Roselio                        (TLS) 31900410
Sarmento, Saturnino                   (TLS) 31900453
Lobo, Antonio                              (TLS) 31900267
Hula-Muda, Ana                           (TLS) 31900577
Cardoso, Saula                            (TLS) 31900062


IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS' COMMISSION
 
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in MOSCOW 2016 FIDE PB
Tuesday, 29 March 2016 09:22
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs


No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Ribeiro

Abilio

ANG

06/2013

NO

Only 3 norms ( Intl Taca 2011not valid because obtained before FA title, African Indv. Amateur Open and Women count as 1 norm because same dates, Intl. Tnmt.)

2.

Huber

Christian

AUT

04/2014

YES

-

3.

Grgic

Ivan

BIH

02/2011

YES

-

4.

Einhorn

Marcelo

BRA

2009

YES

-

5.

Iliev

Dimitar

BUL

2009

YES

-

6.

Castro Solano

Mauricio

CRC

2012

YES

-

7.

Lesic

Krunoslav

CRO

2009

YES

-

8.

Almansa Martin

Miguel A.

ESP

09/2012

YES

-

9.

Chalmeta Ugas

Jordi

ESP

09/2012

YES

-

10.

Perez Trapero

Antonio

ESP

11/2013

YES

-

11.

Kasela

Sten

EST

11/2013

YES

-

12.

Gerontopoulos

Prodromos

GRE

08/2014

YES

-

13.

Balakrishna

Ramanathan

IND

09/2012

YES

-

14.

Biju

Raj S.

IND

10/2013

YES

-

15.

Hariharan

Venkatachalam

IND

2009

YES

-

16.

Kapil

Saxena

IND

2013

YES

-

17.

Al Yhya

Dhamir Jabar Mossa

IRQ

2009

YES

-

18.

Hussein

Ali Hadi

IRQ

2010

YES

-

19.

Sami

Abbas Mohammed

IRQ

2006

NO

No valid norms (because not licensed).

20.

Alkanderi

Suad

KUW

2013

NO

Only 2 norms (1st KUW CC 2016 and KUW 1st Stage CC 2016 are not valid for IA norms).

21.

Mkumbwa

Gilton

MAW

2007

YES

-

22.

Chibikova

Irina

RUS

2008

YES

-

23.

Ilchenko

Nadezhda

RUS

2013

YES

-

24.

Vashurin

Artur

RUS

2009

YES

-

25.

Maher

Musa

SUD

2013

NO

Only 2 norms (Al Riyadh Chess 2016 and Daim Elgana CC 2015 not valid for IA norms).

26.

Wikander

Jan

SWE

2011

YES

-

27.

Prihodko

Alexander

UKR

2011

YES

-

28

Murimi

Simbarashe

ZIM

2009

NO

Only 2 norms (RSA Open CC 2009 and African Indv. CC 2008 not valid because more than 6 years)











































29

Birgisdottir

Ingibjorg

ISL

2014

YES

-

30

Magdalinskaya

Evgeniya

RUS

2014

YES

-

31

Maina

Purity

KEN

2014

YES

-































B. FIDE ARITER TAs



No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Charef Khodia

Djamel

ALG

YES

-

2.

Haddou

Nadjib

ALG

YES

-

3.

Nair

Samira

ALG

YES

-

4.

Zighemi

Shahenaz Kenza

ALG

YES

-

5.

Del Giudice

Juan Eduardo

ARG

YES

-

6.

Echeverria

Nestor

ARG

YES

-

7.

Luna

Ricardo Roberto

ARG

YES

-

8.

Zuccala

Christopher

AUS

YES

-

9.

Ahmadov

Humbat

AZE

NO

Only 2 norms (AZE Champ Men 1st League not valid for FA norm because SS with less than 20 participants)

10.

Gasimov

Raqim

AZE

NO

Only 2 norms ( the rest are not valid because he had no license)

11.

Gurbanov

Mammadsalam

AZE

NO

No Norms because non licensed Arbiter

12.

Huseynova

Shirmaya Huseyn

AZE

YES

-

13.

Miskic

Sejfudin

BIH

YES

-

14.

Poley

Vladimir

BLR

YES

-

15.

Strelets

Igor

BLR

YES

-

16.

Cardoso

Henrique Silva

BRA

YES

-

17.

De Faria

Paulo

BRA

YES

-

18.

Jerdy

Rafael Rafic Roncoli

BRA

YES

-

19.

Lima

Alexandre De Oliveira Janeiro

BRA

YES

-
20.

Vieira

Wilter Pereira

BRA

YES

-

21.

Angulo Cubero

Oscar

CRC

YES

-

22.

Barrios Zamora

Carlos

CRC

YES

-

23.

Bandur

Josip

CRO

YES

-

24.

Aybar Portes

Omayra

DOM

NO

Only 2 norms ( the rest not valid because non licensed-he got his license February 2014)

25.

Cooper

Lawrence H.

ENG

YES

-

26.

Dickinson

Tim R.

ENG

YES

-

27.

Arriazu Dominguez

Ivan

ESP

YES

-

28.

Corbi Marti

Joaquin

ESP

YES

-

29.

Cubero Ferreiro

Rodrigo

ESP

YES

-

30.

Fernandez Calabuiq

Manuel

ESP

YES

-

31.

Garcia Boix

Raul

ESP

YES

-

32.

Gonzalez Gandara

David

ESP

YES

-

33.

Jubeiras Sequra

Santiago

ESP

YES

-

34.

Martinez Fernandez

Silveiro

ESP

YES

-
35.

Mimbela Lopez

Luia

ESP

YES

-

36.

Montes De Santiago

Fernando

ESP

YES

-

37.

Rodriguez Lopez

Evaristo

ESP

YES

-

38.

Giua

Stephanie

FRA

YES



39.

Lamorelle

Julien

FRA

YES

-

40.

Martin

Yvon

FRA

YES

-

41.

Kaeck

Ralf

GER

YES

-

42.

Mutschelknaus

Yves

GER

YES

-

43.

Pernpeinter

Simon

GER

YES

-

44.

Schneider

Michael

GER

YES

-

45.

Szudra

Heinz Werner

GER

YES

-

46.

Garay Munoz

Mario Gerardo

HON

NO

Only 2 norms (the rest not valid because he got his license 11 November 2015)

47.

Erdelyi

Adam

HUN

YES

-

48.

Marudut

Sinaga

INA

NO

No valid norms (non licensed Arbiter)

49.

Siregar

Novian

INA

NO

No valid norms (non licensed Arbiter)

50.

Abbas

Abdul Zahra Abbas

IRQ

YES

-

51.

Ahmed

Attiyah Abdullah

IRQ

YES

-

52.

Aziz

Majeed Al-Rufaye

IRQ

YES

-

53.

Hasa

Abd Al Jabbar

IRQ

YES

-

54.

Hussein

Kadhim Hasan

IRQ

YES

-

55.

Jassim

Hussein Saeed

IRQ

YES

-

56.

Majid

Aziz Abd

IRQ

YES

-

57.

Mazin

Adham Tawfeeq

IRQ

YES

-

58.

Mfewq

Haider Ahmed

IRQ

YES

-

59.

Naser

Zqir Kanan

IRQ

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants

60.

Ramzi

Khudhaer

IRQ

YES

-

61.

Wahab

Muneer Yahya

IRQ

YES

-

62.

Frank

Haggai

ISR

YES

-

63.

Klenburg

Mikhail

ISR

NO

No valid norms (non licensed Arbiter)

64.

Sade

Liat

ISR

YES

-

65.

Akhrass

Roland

LIB

YES

-

66.

Ghnatios

Ralph

LIB

YES

-

67.

Corotcova

Anastasia

MDA

YES

-

68.

Skjelstad

Erling

NOR

YES

-

69.

Dombi

Rudolf

ROU

YES

-

70.

Calitz

Martha

RSA

YES

-

71.

Shirjaev

Alexandr

RUS

YES

-

72.

Shukan

Alexander

RUS

NO

Only 3 norms ( art. 2.1.3. : No International SS tourn. with more than 100 participants)

73.

Somkin

Evgeni

RUS

YES

-

74.

Cirjanic

Velibor

SRB

YES

-

75.

Lukic

Igor M

SRB

YES

-

76.

Milosevic

Petar V

SRB

YES

-

77.

Franzen

Thomas

SWE

YES

-

78.

Johansson

Daniel

SWE

YES

-

79.

Pitirotjirathon

Jirapak

THA

YES

-

80.

Alpyuruk

Mehmet Salim

TUR

YES

-

81.

Nikolaev

Leonid

UKR

COND.

On info ( IT3 missing)

















































82

Chiu

Henry

CAN

YES

-

83

Pradeep

Rajagopalan

IND

NO

No valid norms ( Non licensed Arbiter)

84

Jonsson

Bjorn

ISL

NO

Only 2 norms (Reykjavik CC A not valid as FA norm because SS with less than 20 players and Arbiter not licensed at that period)

85

Maack

Kjartan

ISL

YES

-

86

Vigfusson

Vigfus

ISL

YES

-

87

Ayala Malabrigo

Djame

PER

NO

Only 3 norms (article 2.1.3. : No International SS tourn. with more than 100 participants)

88

Castaneda

Carlomario

PER

YES

-

89

Cuellar

Ulises

PER

YES

-

90

Tacuche

Fernando

PER

YES

-

91

Samoude

Ahmad

PLE

YES

-

92

Carvalho

Guillermo

URU

YES

-

















IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 7
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation