banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
Approved Titles
Arbiters' classification upgrades approved by the 2018 Batumi FIDE Congress
Sunday, 07 October 2018 12:13
name fed request remark
       
Akkour, Abdelfattah MAR C B yes
Amburose, Arokyarai A. IND D C yes
Armand, Sarman IRI D C yes
Arroyo Arce, Hugo Humberto MEX D C yes
Balaraman, Subramaniam IND D C yes
Balasubramanian, Rajaram IND D C yes
Bayat, Shohreh IRI B A yes
Bellatalla, Emilio ITA D C yes
Bertagnolli, Gerhard ITA C A yes
Biagioli, Marco ITA D C yes
Caliskan, Ismail TUR D C yes
Cimina, Andra LAT C B yes
Cornet, Luc BEL C B yes
Dervieux, Dominique FRA C B yes
De Sio, Francesco ITA C B no, only C-tourn., more than 5 years ago
Dhakshinamoorthy, A. IND D C yes
Dharmendra, Kumar IND B A yes
Diaz, Geber Eloy VEN D C yes
du Toit, Hendrik Petrus RSA D B yes
Fuchs, Daniel GER D C yes
Gautam, Bidur Prasad NEP D C yes
Govind, Bhake IND D C yes
Gowri, Shankar A. IND D C yes
Hammami, Slim TUN D C no, only 1 B-tourn
Haskel, Jon USA D C yes
Hernandez Bermudez, Ulises VEN C B no, B-tourn. missing
Jaeger, Frank GER C B yes
Klueners, Juergen GER C B yes
Mehmood, Mohd IND D C yes
Niher, Ranjan Sasmal IND C B no, only 4 C-tourn.
Nitin IND D C yes
Olarte Bravo, Hernan PER D C yes
Patil, Ravindra IND D C yes
Peter, Joseph IND D C yes
Pingas, Blas Mariano ARG D B yes
Plaito, William V. IND D C yes
Prabhakar, Sakhti B. IND C B yes
Prokopova, Jirina CZE C B yes
Ramakrishna, Akalamkam IND D C yes
Reed, Boyd USA D B yes
Rich, Tony USA D A no, only round robin - B is yes
Rimestad, Arild DEN B A yes
Salama, Omar ISL B A yes
Santandrea, Marco ITA C B no, only C-tourn., more than 5 years ago
Shidore, Rajendra IND C A yes
Strobl, Thomas GER C B yes
Tapas, Kumar Mohanty IND D C yes
Thakare, Pravin IND D C yes
Tiwari, Rade Shyam IND C B yes
Vasanth, B. H. IND C B yes
Visalakhshi, M. IND D C yes
Winston, G. IND D C yes
Wolter, Jens GER B A yes
 
TITLE APPLICATIONS Approved in 2018 BATUMI FIDE CONGRESS
Sunday, 07 October 2018 11:01
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Garcia

Nicolas Gabriel

119504

ARG

2013

YES

-
2

Kastner

Walter

1602500

AUT

2013

YES

-

3

Tsypin

Vadim

2623463

CAN

4/2017

YES

-

4

Barrios Lara

Adolfo Gerardo

3419290

CHI

2014

YES

-

5

Song

Benlei

8611629

CHN

2/2017

YES

-

6

Leakovic

Ivica

14504707

CRO

1/2016

YES

-

7

Mahmoud

Maha

10604120

EGY

2013

YES

-

8

Alonso Valiente

Alexis

32042833

ESP

3/2017

YES

-

9

Pescador Canora

Enrique

22228306

ESP

2012

YES

-

10

Rodriguez Lopez

Evaristo

32081588

ESP

2016

YES

-

11

Munukka

Timo

502723

FIN

2009

YES

-

12

Delmotte

Eric

657131

FRA

2009

YES

-

13

Feit

Jean-Luc

653888

FRA

2014

YES

-

14

Holler

Frank

26077671

FRA

3/2017

YES

-

15

Husemann

Dirk

12907391

GER

2013

YES

-

16

Jordan

Dirk Dr.

4655095

GER

12/2015

YES

-

17

Wanzek

Daniel

4623894

GER

2012

YES

-

18

Lai

Robin

6000436

HKG

3/2017

YES

-

19

Garay Munoz

Mario Gerardo

8400660

HON

2016

YES

-

20

Ajeet Kumar

Verma

5013780

IND

1/2017

YES

-

21

Pravin

Pantawane

35008382

IND

2014

YES

-

22

Shivaprasad

K A

25066820

IND

2011

YES

-

23

Shyam Sundar

T.

5053455

IND

2014

YES

-

24

Mesbahi

Abdollah

12568546

IRI

3/2017

YES

-

25

Mohsenpoor

Farhad

22502378

IRI

2015

YES



26

Held

Mario

889598

ITA

2014

YES

-

27

Tornaboni

Claudio

849308

ITA

2007

YES

-

28

Peter Duke Michieka

King Oina

10801880

KEN

2014

COND.

On info (signature of the Chief Arbiter from IA1 of Zone 4.2 U-16 Youth TM is missing)

29

A.Yo usuf

Sofian

5727642

MAS

10/2017

YES

-

30

Chuah

Jin Hai Jonathan

5700876

MAS

10/2017

YES



31

Lim

Poay Sim

5721709

MAS

10/2017

YES



32

Lekhlifa

Mohamed

19600070

MTN

2010

YES  
33

Skjelstad

Erling

1508695

NOR

3/2016

YES

-

34

Dzikowski

Michal

1121324

POL

3/2017

YES

-

35

Judek

Magdalena

1170651

POL

10/2013

YES

-

36

Cirjanic

Velibor

916552

SRB

3/2016

YES

-

37

Lukic

Igor M.

930601

SRB

3/2016

YES

-

38

Novoselski

Zoran

901970

SRB

2016

YES

-

39

Gunasinghe

W S

9921427

SRI

2015

YES

-

40

Horodyskyi

Oleh

14136627

UKR

2014

YES

-

41

Kuhns

David L.

2031981

USA

2011

YES

-

42

Gomez Aranguren

Alexis Jose

3903540

VEN

2013

YES

-

43

Montes de Oca Madrid

Miriam R.

3907414

VEN

2013

YES

-

44

Ton

That Nhu Tung

12401439

VIE

2016

YES

-

45

Thorpe

Thomas

1802437

WLS

10/2017

YES

-

46

Ozer

Ali

34561919

TUR

2016

YES

-

47

Pizarro Soza

Francisco

3408299

CHI

10/2017

YES

-

48

Pant

Yagya Prasad

12302708

NEP

2013

YES

-

49

Turyahabwe

Cristopher

10000810

UGA

2013

YES

-

50

Alnuaimi

Ahmed M.

9311769

UAE

9/2016

NO

Only 3 norms

( 2nd West Asia Rapid Women league not valid for IA norm)



















B. FIDE ARITER TAs


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Ghafoul

Mohamed Amine

7901690

ALG

YES

-

2

Oukid

Amine Faycal

7907494

ALG

YES

-

3

Silva Jr. Maurides

Ferreira Da

2134217

BRA

NO

Only 2 norms (Only 1 tournament with 5 or 6 rounds valid as FA norm – art. 5.2)

4

Tsypina

Diana

2631717

CAN

YES

-

5

Rosales Valdivieso

Claudio

3420787

CHI

YES

-
6

Vliebergh Reyes

Michel Andre

3425991

CHI

YES

-

7

Wang

Tianyu

8615870

CHN

YES

-

8

Carapinha

Francisco Manuel

1928090

CPV

YES

-

9

Herera Granados

Maria Jose

6508650

CRC

YES

-

10

Gonzalez Dominguez

Jorge Luis

3519341

CUB

YES

-

11

Martinez Perez

Miriam

3521850

CUB

YES

-

12

Ochoa Feria

Alfredo Rodolfo

3516156

CUB

YES

-

13

Perez Mujica

Marbelis

3524698

CUB

YES

-

14

Soukup

Vaclav

307998

CZE

YES

-

15

Zamecnik

Ondrej

349097

CZE

YES

-

16

Abdel Aal

Mohamed

10605258

EGY

YES

-

17

Abdel Aziz

Ahmed Reda

10615105

EGY

YES

-

18

Badr

Omar

10645926

EGY

YES

-

19

Hassan

Amrou

10606947

EGY

YES

-

20

Khatab

Esam

10603069

EGY

YES

-

21

Idiazabal Troyas

Artiz

2242842

ESP

YES

-

22

Salopaa

Tero

508284

FIN

YES

-

23

Francois

Jean

642398

FRA

YES

-

24

Lauferon

Patrick

606189

FRA

YES

-

25

Regaud

Denis

675270

FRA

YES

-

26

Bandlow

Matthias

24618098

GER

YES

-

27

Graf

Roland

4631170

GER

YES

-

28

Jaeger

Stefan

12961833

GER

YES

-

29

Jooss

Achim

24669431

GER

YES

-

30

Stern

Stefan

12961833

GER

YES

-

31

Weber

Michael

12961914

GER

YES

-

32

Winkler

Fabian

16209060

GER

YES

-

33

Paganoglou

Anastasia

4211820

GRE

YES

-

34

Stavropoulos

Aris

4291760

GRE

YES

-

35

Toumpeli

Zoi

4208803

GRE

YES

-

36

Quintana

Juan Jose

7301138

GUA

YES

-

37

Bobadilla

Yelso

8400970

HON

NO

Only 2 norms (Only one tournament with 6 or 5 rounds is valid as a norm for FA title – art. 5.2)

38

Praytino



7105886

INA

YES

-

39

Arasu

B

25932977

IND

YES

-

40

Basavaraja

M.

25729837

IND

YES

-

41

Baskaran Anadam

Pillai

45077363

IND

YES

-

42

Borse

Suresh

45036284

IND

YES

-

43

Chandalia

Manish

35018035

IND

YES

-

44

Girdhar Lal

Deshmukh

35005090

IND

YES

-

45

Gobi

Krishnan K.

45077371

IND

YES

-

46

Kajal

Budhiraja

46648593

IND

YES

-

47

Manikandan

Chellappal

35094203

IND

YES

-

48

Marikkannu

P.

45078670

IND

YES

-

49

Muthukumar

Ramasamy

45039623

IND

YES

-

50

Naik

Chinmay

35065289

IND

YES

-

51

Pathak

Vivek Kumar

35092472

IND

YES

-

52

Ravi

Kumar

5009790

IND

YES

-

53

Shankar

Govindaraj B.

25751611

IND

YES

-

54

Shankar

Raman M

25064568

IND

YES

-

55

Sulthana

A P M

35016717

IND

YES

-

56

Upalavikar

Pornima

25011324

IND

YES

-

57

Vaishnav

Abhijit

5035406

IND

YES

-

58

Vijayalakshmi

K.

45078688

IND

YES

-

59

Vinoth

M.

5060850

IND

YES

-

60

Hashemi

Farzad

12567710

IRI

YES

-

61

Mahmoodi

Reza

12528587

IRI

YES

-

62

Mojarradi

Masoomeh

12520900

IRI

YES

-

63

Moslemi

Mohammadreza

12578789

IRI

YES

-

64

Nooronei

Shahrokh

12504769

IRI

YES

-

65

Savabieh

Vahideh

22588655

IRI

YES

-

66

Amer

Ahmed Dhiab

4808320

IRQ

YES

-

67

Diyar Hama

Salih Qader

4806441

IRQ

YES

-

68

Pshtiwan Ahmed

Shekh Hamad

4808193

IRQ

YES

-

69

Sabah

Ismael Tawfeeq

4808371

IRQ

YES

-

70

Salman Ahmed

Salman Abduri

4800664

IRQ

YES

-

71

Sattar

J. Al-Isawi

4801121

IRQ

YES

-

72

Leoni

Alessandro

836095

ITA

YES

-

73

Minei

Giovanni

852201

ITA

YES

-

74

Stilli

Gabrielle

840203

ITA

YES

-

75

Bae

Junggi

13201298

KOR

YES

-

76

Kim

Yongtae

13200062

KOR

YES

-

77

Al Subhi

Abdulrahman

21500258

KSA

YES

-

78

Belali

Ahmad M

21508267

KSA

YES

-

79

Gerijan

Dinesh

5734410

MAS

YES

-

80

Goh

Jit Siang

5740100

MAS

YES

-

81

Lee

Boon Why

5706653

MAS

YES

-

82

Ng

Say Long

5711673

MAS

YES

-

83

So

Shan Ying

5742463

MAS

YES

-

84

           
85

Untiveros Palacios

Fidel

3838404

PER

YES

-

86

Andrade

Nuno Filipe

1912291

POR

YES

-

87

Ferreira

Carlos

1922262

POR

YES

-

88

Pais

Bruno Miguel dos Santos

1911341

POR

YES

-

89

Soto Gonzalez

Ismael R.

3102254

PUR

YES

-

90

Voges

Rachelle Mari

14308908

RSA

YES

-

91

Moksanova

Natalya

34100757

RUS

YES

-

92

Petrie

Fiona

2406624

SCO

YES

-

93

Stajic

Petar

923460

SRB

YES

-

94

Lasantha

Ranjan

9923071

SRI

YES

-

95

Mudalige

L. V.

9909028

SRI

YES

-

96

Wickramathilake

Sachila I. N.

9963642

SRI

YES

-

97

Motuzova

Marta

14919346

SVK

YES

-

98

Aueakusonsomboom

Rungrot

17700540

THA

YES

-

99

Elden

Selda

6356001

TUR

YES

-

100

Tezuysal

Duygu

34593489

TUR

YES

-

101

Ulusoy

Mustafa

6306438

TUR

YES

-
102

Khrypach

Andrey

14198754

UKR

YES

-

103

Larkin

Sergii

14175630

UKR

COND.

On info ( IT3 missing in Memorial V.T. GROKHOTOVA 2018)

104

Yavorosky

Valeriy

14121549

UKR

YES

-

105

Doyle

Bayron

2053136

USA

YES

-

106

Hungaski

Robert

2021030

USA

YES

-

107

Underwood

Martha

2084473

USA

YES

-

108

Dzumaev

Marat

14200236

UZB

YES

-

109

Alejos Robles

Pedro Alejandro

3900355

VEN

NO

Only 2 norms (three of his tournaments are out of the period of 6 years – art. 5.3)

110

Mosqueda Mosqueda

Yessica Esmeralda

3924750

VEN

YES

-

111

Buchnicek

Petr

305235

CZE

YES

-

112

Sikora

Jan

305405

CZE

YES

-





























113

Vatanov

Khursed

14700824

TJK

YES

-

114

Vieira

Matthieu

26060310

FRA

YES

-

115

Delbono

Ruben

3000737

URU

YES

-

116

Anil

N J

35044206

IND

YES

-

117

Deshmukh

Preeti

5086264

IND

YES

-

118

Berisha

Besnik

4702492

KOS

YES

-

119

Perez   Santos

Antonio

3406369

CHI

COND.

On Info (IT3 missing – Only one tournament Rapid or Blitz counts for FA norm)

120

Solarays

John

12600504

GHA

YES

-

121

Soleimani

Zahra

12522090

IRI

YES

-

122

Mojarradi

Maliheh

12520896

IRI

YES

-

123

Rahimibashar

Mohammadreza

22560017

IRI

YES

-

124

Sadati

Seyed Abdollah

22505246

IRI

YES

-

125

Zhao

Yalun

8606820

CHN

YES

-

126

Yutithamnon

Surapole

6200591

THA

NO

Only SS tournaments with less than 100 participants (art. 2.1.3)

127

Hong

Tao

8616248

CHN

YES

-

128

Lian

Ruihui

8615756

CHN

YES

-

129

Yu

Ting

3403963

CHN

YES

-


















IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS' COMMISSION
 
FIDE ARBITERS’ TITLES FROM SEMINARS Approved in 2018 BATUMI FIDE Congress
Sunday, 07 October 2018 11:00
MALI FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar



Diakité

Ousmane

19800177

MLI

Mahalmoudoun

Hamadoun

19800266

MLI

Thiam

Pape Samba

19900236

SEN

Aw

Ousmane

19900023

SEN

Kadouno

Drissa

19800223

MLI

Diakité

Adama

19800371

MLI

Doumbia

Amadou

19800100

MLI












UZBEKISTAN FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar
 
Parwez, Monawary                         11701560         AFG    
Mohammad Haroon Kamal              11701412         AFG    
Mohammad Qasem Popal               11700165         AFG      



IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION
 
TITLE APPLICATIONS Approved in 2018 BUCHAREST FIDE PRESIDENTIAL BOARD
Tuesday, 10 July 2018 07:48
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Martis

Valentino

7500254

ARU

10/2017

YES

-

2

Yang

Ning

8600848

CHN

10/2013

COND.

On info (No federation’s official name and signature in all norms, not mentioned in IT3 of IMSA tournament, not mentioned in FRS of Chinese CC Gr. B Wom. Tourn.)

3

Gil Quilez

Sonia

2263980

ESP

09/2015

YES

-

4

Martinez Fernandez

Silverio J.

2255901

ESP

2016

YES

-

5

Redondo Arquelles

Graciela

2219824

ESP

9/2015

YES

-

6

Hakala

Mika

504122

FIN

2009

YES

-

7

Khantadze

Maqvala

13606328

GEO

2007

YES

-

8

Ostermeier

Christian

12912794

GER

04/2013

YES

-

9

Ruetten

Michael

24657727

GER

2016

YES

-

10

Anil Kumar

Raizada

5014638

IND

2014

YES

-

11

Rao

PN

25651110

IND

2016

YES

-

12

Arnetta

Benedetto Piero

876917

ITA

2014

YES

-

13

Bartolini

Leonardo

876925

ITA

2013

YES

-

14

Biagioli

Marco

841285

ITA

2013

YES

-

15

Hiebert

Yumiko

7002521

JPN

03/2017

YES

-

16

Abdul Wahab

Najib

5707536

MAS

04/2012

NO

Only 2 norms valid (Historical Melaka not valid because more than 6 years (art.5.3), 40th Selangor not valid for IA because no norms for players (1 GM, 1 IM), Fest Catur Putrajaya and 18 Grand Asia only one counts, as less 9 rounds (art. 5.2))

17

Prajapati

Niranjan

12300543

NEP

9/2012

YES

-

18

Al Wadhahi

Musallam

22000119

OMA

2014

YES

-

19

Grobbelaar

Fransie

14306964

RSA

2011

NO

Only 2 norms (Commonwealth & RSA Ch. More than 6 years – art. 5.3 and 2018 RSA CC not valid for IA)

20

Dos Ramos

Ricardo

8200033

SUR

2012

NO

Same Chief Arbiter’s recommendation in all 4 norms (art. 4.11).

21

Tjong Tjing Joe

Rudie

8202575

SUR

4/2015

NO

Non licenced

22

Altuntas

Abuzer

6383726

TUR

2012

NO

Only 3 norms

( Turkish Cup not valid for IA norm, because of players from only 1 federation )

23

Ozel

Bilge Ibrahim

34530959

TUR

2016

YES

-

24

Kormick

Korey J.

2064472

USA

2014

YES

-

25

Oen

Grant

2059487

USA

3/2017

YES

-

















































26

Levi

Yoel

2806371

ISR

1/2016

YES

-




















B. FIDE ARITER TAs



No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Fritz

Rebecca

1616900

AUT

YES

-

2

Gasimov

Rahim

13400126

AZE

YES

-

3

Jimenez Artaviam

Rebeca

6508804

CRC

YES

-

4

Lausman

Petr

330280

CZE

YES

-

5

Mazuch

Jan

348910

CZE

YES



6

Haase

Carsten

12949369

GER

YES

-

7

Klebe

Dieter

24653217

GER

NO

All 3 norms from TM tournaments ( art. 2.1.3)

8

Riess

Bernhard

16207793

GER

YES

-

9

Sterley

Andre

4644026

GER

YES

-

10

Quintana

Juan Jose

7301138

GUA

NO

Only 2 norms ( Jedecac Classico Masc. not valid because more than 6 years – art. 5.3)

11

Deli

Kristof

742970

HUN

YES

-
12

Suprihyanto

Bambang

7107269

INA

YES

-

13

Utami

Retno

7108389

INA

YES

-

14

Yasin

Muh Ali

7117450

INA

YES

-

15

Arun

Sing M.

25085506

IND

YES

-

16

Biju

Singh Th

35095358

IND

YES

-

17

Chitaranjan

Taorem

5065062

IND

YES

-

18

Chockalingam

Balaji U

35016350

IND

YES

-

19

Haque

Minhajul

25014188

IND

YES

-

20

Karpagavalli

T.

25631179

IND

YES

-

21

Kullkarni

Juily

5038049

IND

YES

-

22

Nanda Jyoti

Shankar

46623655

IND

YES

-

23

Narapuram Vr.

Sreehari

25627848

IND

YES

-

24

Sandeep

T.

35005960

IND

YES

-

25

Santhi

M

25064576

IND

YES

-

26

Sawant

Akshay

5011078

IND

YES

-

27

Sivaranjani

S.

35055690

IND

YES

-

28

Smitha

Selvi

25771779

IND

YES

-

29

Uma Maheswaran

P.

5075050

IND

YES

-

30

Valliammai

Saravanan

25017152

IND

YES

-

31

Delshad

Ismail Ibrahim

4801830

IRQ

YES

-

32

Ihsan Kadhim

Mahmood Al-Tameei

4800621

IRQ

NO

Seminar not valid -more than 4 years (art. 5.3)

33

Omar

Ibrahim Hussain

4801644

IRQ

NO

Seminar not valid -more than 4 years (art. 5.3)

34

Ridha Abdul Sada

Khudhair Al-Juhaishi

4802187

IRQ

NO

Seminar not valid -more than 4 years (art. 5.3)

35

Saad Abdula

Hussein Farhad

4809963

IRQ

NO

Seminar not valid - more than 4 years (art. 5.3)

36

Salman Ahmed

SalmanAlduri

4800664

IRQ

NO

Seminar not valid -more than 4 years (art. 5.3)

37

Sattar

A. Al-Isawi

4801121

IRQ

NO

Seminar not valid -more than 4 years (art. 5.3)

38

Suad Abdulameer

Salloom Alzuabidi

4814614

IRQ

YES

-

39

Gurbanov

Andrei

13503391

ISR

YES

-

40

Violante

Domenico

875961

ITA

YES

-

41

Kangaru

James Mwangi

10806245

KEN

YES

-

42

Sembei

Mutua

10802150

KEN

YES

-

43

Ben Yahya

Larbi

9005153

MAR

YES

-

44

El Mrabat

Adil

9007237

MAR

YES

-

45

Abu

Bakar Martin B.A.

5704944

MAS

YES

-

46

Ahmad Rostam

Ahmad Izzuddim

5727731

MAS

YES

-

47

Kamaruzaman

Norazwan

5709237

MAS

YES

-

48

Mohd Said

Azhar

5727669

MAS

YES

-

49

Mohd Tamil

Emran

393200060

MAS

YES

-

50

Mumba

Isaac

20500599

MAW

YES

-

51

Vella

Duncan

5600243

MLT

YES

-

52

Skrondal

Inge Sandstad

1505114

NOR

YES

-

53

Vestby

Anniken

1525093

NOR

YES

-

54

Wei

Tingling

4309065

NZL

YES

-

55

Ayala Huerta

Diego Andres

3839141

PER

YES

-

56

Tlaib

Hani

11501685

PLE

YES

-

57

Turzynska

Grazyna

1138430

POL

YES

-

58

Coman

Viktor Florin

1213377

ROU

YES

-

59

Minnaar

Ricardo

14310287

RSA

YES

-

60

Reyneke

Anneline

14319128

RSA

YES

-

61

Schoeman

Suzette

14310554

RSA

YES

-

62

Voges

Rachelle Mari

14308908

RSA

NO

Only 2 norms (SWVG Rapid & Blitz not valid because less than 30 players, art. 3.8)

63

Khristenko

Elena

34143391

RUS

YES

-

64

Monisov

Andrey

4117972

RUS

YES

-

65

Ezizov

Jumamuhammet

14003457

TKM

YES

-

66

Okoro

Aderemi Bankole

21200483

TOG

NO

Only SS tournaments with less than 100 participants – art. 2.1.3

67

Makhlouf

Hichem

5507227

TUN

YES

-

68

Mheddeb

Sarra

5507197

TUN

YES

-

69

Rekik

Ghazi

5510465

TUN

YES

-

70

Aydin

Muhammed Isra

6390722

TUR

YES

-

71

Bodnar

Nikolay

14106469

UKR

YES

-

72

Rogers

Bradley

2019922

USA

YES

-

73

Vaserstein

Gregory

2018934

USA

YES

-

74

Vasbutdinov

Ravil

14205386

UZB

YES

-

75

Hadad Serrano

Antonio

3906230

VEN

YES

-

76

Meza Boiko

Luis Miguel

3943305

VEN

YES

-

77

Quach

Phuong Minh

12415898

VIE

YES

-

78

Baburin

Ivan

2508672

IRL

COND.

On FRL

79

Yutithamnon

Surapole

6200591

THA

NO

Only SS tournaments with less than 100 participants – art. 2.1.3 (1st THA Junior Rapid CC O17 not valid because less than 30 players)



















IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
FIDE ARBITERS’ TITLES FROM SEMINARS Approved in 2018 BUCHAREST FIDE Presidential Board
Tuesday, 10 July 2018 07:41
60th INTERNET – OMAN FIDE Arbiters' Seminar

Al Jahwari, Adnan Mohammed   22001115 OMA
Al Mamari, Khalid                        22006184 OMA
Al Hrassi, Sultan                         22000810 OMA
Al Zakwani, Younis Ahmed         22008071 OMA
Al Moharbi, Mustafa                  22002677 OMA
Al Siyabi, Alya                           22000801 OMA

58th INTERNET – ARB. COM. FIDE Arbiters' Seminar

Mouton, Gerton                        15202500 NAM
Niyibizi, Alain Patience              16000072 RWA
 


IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS' COMMISSION
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 9
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation