banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
Approved Titles
Approved requests to upgrade Arbiter Classifications by 2018 London FIDE PB
Monday, 12 November 2018 07:18
name fed request remark
       
Buonocorer, Giuseppe ITA C B no B-tournament
Pilalis, Christos GRE D B yes
Tserendorj, Sainbayar MGL B A no, only Continental Champ.
Umudova, Ulkar AZE D B yes
Zerdali, Samir ALG D B yes
 
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in 2018 LONDON FIDE PRESIDENTIAL BOARD
Monday, 12 November 2018 07:14
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Gjergii

Rozanna

4700147

ALB

8/2014

COND.

On info (IT3 missing)

2

Duran

Juan

123374

ARG

2/2017

YES

-

3

Wang

Xinyue

8603960

CHN

2016

YES

-

4

Nugusse

Dejen Zelalem

15700763

ETH

2/2017

NO

Only 3 norms (2017 Zone 4.2 Indiv. Open and Women count as 1norm because of same dates and 2010 Ethiopia Nat.CC Open and Women count as 1 norm because of same dates)
5

Lemoine

Thomas

635804

FRA

2009

YES

-
6

Japaridze

Davit

13600311

GEO

2/2017

YES

-

7

Nikoladze

Sopio

13600427

GEO

2014

YES

-

8

Karimi Alavijeh

Mozhgan

22521747

IRI

2/2017

YES

-

9

Seyed Tarrah

Sona

12501859

IRI

2016

YES

-

10

Olivo

Ilaria

846783

ITA

9/2016

YES

-

11

De Winaar

Benjamin

14320142

RSA

2017

NO

Only 3 norms ( 2018 SA closed Junior U-14 Girls not valid as IA norm)

12

Yildirim

Cuneyt Kamil

34506373

TUR

2015

YES

-

13

Jimenez Puerta

Orlando Emisael

3900363

VEN

2013

YES

-



















B. FIDE ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Leka

Bernard

4702581

ALB

YES

-

2

Liu

Xianglin

8602409

CHN

NO

Only 1 norm ( His name is not included in FRS and IT3 of 2015 FIDE Women World Team and of 2015 CHN CC Gr. B Men)

3

Yang

Hanxiong

8608296

CHN

YES

-

4

Howell

Chris I

403687

ENG

YES

-

5

Getachew

Dessalegn Tirore

15703118

ETH

NO

Only SS tournaments with less than 100 participants ( art. 2.1.3)

6

Wickenfeld

Stefan

4622790

GER

YES

-

7

Brigati

Alessandro

823082

ITA

YES

-

8

Bauyrzahn

Kaussar

13707019

KAZ

YES

-

9

Ishaq

Alanoud

21512329

KSA

YES

-

10

Shemshiji

Agim

15002888

MKD

YES

-

11

Jorgensen

Truls

1513958

NOR

YES

-
12

Cunanan

Marlon

5219264

PHI

YES

-

13

Kusarankul

Wasinee

6204635

THA

YES

-

14

Yagoubi

Hassen

5507170

TUN

YES

-

15

Ayyildiz

Bugra

6387233

TUR

COND.

On info (Not mentioned in FRS and IT3 of 3rd Istanbul Open and in FRS o 2018 Intl Istanbul Open)

16

Gunay

Bedrettin

6358683

TUR

COND.

On info (Not mentioned in FRS and IT3 of World Junior CC girls.

17

Percin

Yadigar

6345212

TUR

YES

-


















IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
FIDE ARBITERS’ TITLES FROM SEMINARS Approved in 2018 LONDON FIDE PB
Monday, 12 November 2018 07:11
2018 BATUMI CHESS OLYMPIAD FIDE Arbiters' Seminar

Amexo, Ambrose             GHA  12600377
Ashley, Christiana            GHA  12600474
Beukes, Berdian                NAM 15202313
Cabral, Daniel                     BER  8800936
Ebrahim, Mustafa             TAN  10001867
Mattia, Emmanuel            SSD  32500270
Mdoe, Yusuf                       TAN  10002235
Mkhonto, Nosimilo            SWZ 20700130
Ntamatungiro, Wilfried    BDI  20300166
Sharif, Rashad                   TAN  21600449
Sosu, Edward                     GHA 12600385



IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS' COMMISSION
 
Arbiters' classification upgrades approved by the 2018 Batumi FIDE Congress
Sunday, 07 October 2018 12:13
name fed request remark
       
Akkour, Abdelfattah MAR C B yes
Amburose, Arokyarai A. IND D C yes
Armand, Sarman IRI D C yes
Arroyo Arce, Hugo Humberto MEX D C yes
Balaraman, Subramaniam IND D C yes
Balasubramanian, Rajaram IND D C yes
Bayat, Shohreh IRI B A yes
Bellatalla, Emilio ITA D C yes
Bertagnolli, Gerhard ITA C A yes
Biagioli, Marco ITA D C yes
Caliskan, Ismail TUR D C yes
Cimina, Andra LAT C B yes
Cornet, Luc BEL C B yes
Dervieux, Dominique FRA C B yes
De Sio, Francesco ITA C B no, only C-tourn., more than 5 years ago
Dhakshinamoorthy, A. IND D C yes
Dharmendra, Kumar IND B A yes
Diaz, Geber Eloy VEN D C yes
du Toit, Hendrik Petrus RSA D B yes
Fuchs, Daniel GER D C yes
Gautam, Bidur Prasad NEP D C yes
Govind, Bhake IND D C yes
Gowri, Shankar A. IND D C yes
Hammami, Slim TUN D C no, only 1 B-tourn
Haskel, Jon USA D C yes
Hernandez Bermudez, Ulises VEN C B no, B-tourn. missing
Jaeger, Frank GER C B yes
Klueners, Juergen GER C B yes
Mehmood, Mohd IND D C yes
Niher, Ranjan Sasmal IND C B no, only 4 C-tourn.
Nitin IND D C yes
Olarte Bravo, Hernan PER D C yes
Patil, Ravindra IND D C yes
Peter, Joseph IND D C yes
Pingas, Blas Mariano ARG D B yes
Plaito, William V. IND D C yes
Prabhakar, Sakhti B. IND C B yes
Prokopova, Jirina CZE C B yes
Ramakrishna, Akalamkam IND D C yes
Reed, Boyd USA D B yes
Rich, Tony USA D A no, only round robin - B is yes
Rimestad, Arild DEN B A yes
Salama, Omar ISL B A yes
Santandrea, Marco ITA C B no, only C-tourn., more than 5 years ago
Shidore, Rajendra IND C A yes
Strobl, Thomas GER C B yes
Tapas, Kumar Mohanty IND D C yes
Thakare, Pravin IND D C yes
Tiwari, Rade Shyam IND C B yes
Vasanth, B. H. IND C B yes
Visalakhshi, M. IND D C yes
Winston, G. IND D C yes
Wolter, Jens GER B A yes
 
TITLE APPLICATIONS Approved in 2018 BATUMI FIDE CONGRESS
Sunday, 07 October 2018 11:01
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Garcia

Nicolas Gabriel

119504

ARG

2013

YES

-
2

Kastner

Walter

1602500

AUT

2013

YES

-

3

Tsypin

Vadim

2623463

CAN

4/2017

YES

-

4

Barrios Lara

Adolfo Gerardo

3419290

CHI

2014

YES

-

5

Song

Benlei

8611629

CHN

2/2017

YES

-

6

Leakovic

Ivica

14504707

CRO

1/2016

YES

-

7

Mahmoud

Maha

10604120

EGY

2013

YES

-

8

Alonso Valiente

Alexis

32042833

ESP

3/2017

YES

-

9

Pescador Canora

Enrique

22228306

ESP

2012

YES

-

10

Rodriguez Lopez

Evaristo

32081588

ESP

2016

YES

-

11

Munukka

Timo

502723

FIN

2009

YES

-

12

Delmotte

Eric

657131

FRA

2009

YES

-

13

Feit

Jean-Luc

653888

FRA

2014

YES

-

14

Holler

Frank

26077671

FRA

3/2017

YES

-

15

Husemann

Dirk

12907391

GER

2013

YES

-

16

Jordan

Dirk Dr.

4655095

GER

12/2015

YES

-

17

Wanzek

Daniel

4623894

GER

2012

YES

-

18

Lai

Robin

6000436

HKG

3/2017

YES

-

19

Garay Munoz

Mario Gerardo

8400660

HON

2016

YES

-

20

Ajeet Kumar

Verma

5013780

IND

1/2017

YES

-

21

Pravin

Pantawane

35008382

IND

2014

YES

-

22

Shivaprasad

K A

25066820

IND

2011

YES

-

23

Shyam Sundar

T.

5053455

IND

2014

YES

-

24

Mesbahi

Abdollah

12568546

IRI

3/2017

YES

-

25

Mohsenpoor

Farhad

22502378

IRI

2015

YES



26

Held

Mario

889598

ITA

2014

YES

-

27

Tornaboni

Claudio

849308

ITA

2007

YES

-

28

Peter Duke Michieka

King Oina

10801880

KEN

2014

COND.

On info (signature of the Chief Arbiter from IA1 of Zone 4.2 U-16 Youth TM is missing)

29

A.Yo usuf

Sofian

5727642

MAS

10/2017

YES

-

30

Chuah

Jin Hai Jonathan

5700876

MAS

10/2017

YES



31

Lim

Poay Sim

5721709

MAS

10/2017

YES



32

Lekhlifa

Mohamed

19600070

MTN

2010

YES  
33

Skjelstad

Erling

1508695

NOR

3/2016

YES

-

34

Dzikowski

Michal

1121324

POL

3/2017

YES

-

35

Judek

Magdalena

1170651

POL

10/2013

YES

-

36

Cirjanic

Velibor

916552

SRB

3/2016

YES

-

37

Lukic

Igor M.

930601

SRB

3/2016

YES

-

38

Novoselski

Zoran

901970

SRB

2016

YES

-

39

Gunasinghe

W S

9921427

SRI

2015

YES

-

40

Horodyskyi

Oleh

14136627

UKR

2014

YES

-

41

Kuhns

David L.

2031981

USA

2011

YES

-

42

Gomez Aranguren

Alexis Jose

3903540

VEN

2013

YES

-

43

Montes de Oca Madrid

Miriam R.

3907414

VEN

2013

YES

-

44

Ton

That Nhu Tung

12401439

VIE

2016

YES

-

45

Thorpe

Thomas

1802437

WLS

10/2017

YES

-

46

Ozer

Ali

34561919

TUR

2016

YES

-

47

Pizarro Soza

Francisco

3408299

CHI

10/2017

YES

-

48

Pant

Yagya Prasad

12302708

NEP

2013

YES

-

49

Turyahabwe

Cristopher

10000810

UGA

2013

YES

-

50

Alnuaimi

Ahmed M.

9311769

UAE

9/2016

NO

Only 3 norms

( 2nd West Asia Rapid Women league not valid for IA norm)



















B. FIDE ARITER TAs


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Ghafoul

Mohamed Amine

7901690

ALG

YES

-

2

Oukid

Amine Faycal

7907494

ALG

YES

-

3

Silva Jr. Maurides

Ferreira Da

2134217

BRA

NO

Only 2 norms (Only 1 tournament with 5 or 6 rounds valid as FA norm – art. 5.2)

4

Tsypina

Diana

2631717

CAN

YES

-

5

Rosales Valdivieso

Claudio

3420787

CHI

YES

-
6

Vliebergh Reyes

Michel Andre

3425991

CHI

YES

-

7

Wang

Tianyu

8615870

CHN

YES

-

8

Carapinha

Francisco Manuel

1928090

CPV

YES

-

9

Herera Granados

Maria Jose

6508650

CRC

YES

-

10

Gonzalez Dominguez

Jorge Luis

3519341

CUB

YES

-

11

Martinez Perez

Miriam

3521850

CUB

YES

-

12

Ochoa Feria

Alfredo Rodolfo

3516156

CUB

YES

-

13

Perez Mujica

Marbelis

3524698

CUB

YES

-

14

Soukup

Vaclav

307998

CZE

YES

-

15

Zamecnik

Ondrej

349097

CZE

YES

-

16

Abdel Aal

Mohamed

10605258

EGY

YES

-

17

Abdel Aziz

Ahmed Reda

10615105

EGY

YES

-

18

Badr

Omar

10645926

EGY

YES

-

19

Hassan

Amrou

10606947

EGY

YES

-

20

Khatab

Esam

10603069

EGY

YES

-

21

Idiazabal Troyas

Artiz

2242842

ESP

YES

-

22

Salopaa

Tero

508284

FIN

YES

-

23

Francois

Jean

642398

FRA

YES

-

24

Lauferon

Patrick

606189

FRA

YES

-

25

Regaud

Denis

675270

FRA

YES

-

26

Bandlow

Matthias

24618098

GER

YES

-

27

Graf

Roland

4631170

GER

YES

-

28

Jaeger

Stefan

12961833

GER

YES

-

29

Jooss

Achim

24669431

GER

YES

-

30

Stern

Stefan

12961833

GER

YES

-

31

Weber

Michael

12961914

GER

YES

-

32

Winkler

Fabian

16209060

GER

YES

-

33

Paganoglou

Anastasia

4211820

GRE

YES

-

34

Stavropoulos

Aris

4291760

GRE

YES

-

35

Toumpeli

Zoi

4208803

GRE

YES

-

36

Quintana

Juan Jose

7301138

GUA

YES

-

37

Bobadilla

Yelso

8400970

HON

NO

Only 2 norms (Only one tournament with 6 or 5 rounds is valid as a norm for FA title – art. 5.2)

38

Praytino



7105886

INA

YES

-

39

Arasu

B

25932977

IND

YES

-

40

Basavaraja

M.

25729837

IND

YES

-

41

Baskaran Anadam

Pillai

45077363

IND

YES

-

42

Borse

Suresh

45036284

IND

YES

-

43

Chandalia

Manish

35018035

IND

YES

-

44

Girdhar Lal

Deshmukh

35005090

IND

YES

-

45

Gobi

Krishnan K.

45077371

IND

YES

-

46

Kajal

Budhiraja

46648593

IND

YES

-

47

Manikandan

Chellappal

35094203

IND

YES

-

48

Marikkannu

P.

45078670

IND

YES

-

49

Muthukumar

Ramasamy

45039623

IND

YES

-

50

Naik

Chinmay

35065289

IND

YES

-

51

Pathak

Vivek Kumar

35092472

IND

YES

-

52

Ravi

Kumar

5009790

IND

YES

-

53

Shankar

Govindaraj B.

25751611

IND

YES

-

54

Shankar

Raman M

25064568

IND

YES

-

55

Sulthana

A P M

35016717

IND

YES

-

56

Upalavikar

Pornima

25011324

IND

YES

-

57

Vaishnav

Abhijit

5035406

IND

YES

-

58

Vijayalakshmi

K.

45078688

IND

YES

-

59

Vinoth

M.

5060850

IND

YES

-

60

Hashemi

Farzad

12567710

IRI

YES

-

61

Mahmoodi

Reza

12528587

IRI

YES

-

62

Mojarradi

Masoomeh

12520900

IRI

YES

-

63

Moslemi

Mohammadreza

12578789

IRI

YES

-

64

Nooronei

Shahrokh

12504769

IRI

YES

-

65

Savabieh

Vahideh

22588655

IRI

YES

-

66

Amer

Ahmed Dhiab

4808320

IRQ

YES

-

67

Diyar Hama

Salih Qader

4806441

IRQ

YES

-

68

Pshtiwan Ahmed

Shekh Hamad

4808193

IRQ

YES

-

69

Sabah

Ismael Tawfeeq

4808371

IRQ

YES

-

70

Salman Ahmed

Salman Abduri

4800664

IRQ

YES

-

71

Sattar

J. Al-Isawi

4801121

IRQ

YES

-

72

Leoni

Alessandro

836095

ITA

YES

-

73

Minei

Giovanni

852201

ITA

YES

-

74

Stilli

Gabrielle

840203

ITA

YES

-

75

Bae

Junggi

13201298

KOR

YES

-

76

Kim

Yongtae

13200062

KOR

YES

-

77

Al Subhi

Abdulrahman

21500258

KSA

YES

-

78

Belali

Ahmad M

21508267

KSA

YES

-

79

Gerijan

Dinesh

5734410

MAS

YES

-

80

Goh

Jit Siang

5740100

MAS

YES

-

81

Lee

Boon Why

5706653

MAS

YES

-

82

Ng

Say Long

5711673

MAS

YES

-

83

So

Shan Ying

5742463

MAS

YES

-

84

           
85

Untiveros Palacios

Fidel

3838404

PER

YES

-

86

Andrade

Nuno Filipe

1912291

POR

YES

-

87

Ferreira

Carlos

1922262

POR

YES

-

88

Pais

Bruno Miguel dos Santos

1911341

POR

YES

-

89

Soto Gonzalez

Ismael R.

3102254

PUR

YES

-

90

Voges

Rachelle Mari

14308908

RSA

YES

-

91

Moksanova

Natalya

34100757

RUS

YES

-

92

Petrie

Fiona

2406624

SCO

YES

-

93

Stajic

Petar

923460

SRB

YES

-

94

Lasantha

Ranjan

9923071

SRI

YES

-

95

Mudalige

L. V.

9909028

SRI

YES

-

96

Wickramathilake

Sachila I. N.

9963642

SRI

YES

-

97

Motuzova

Marta

14919346

SVK

YES

-

98

Aueakusonsomboom

Rungrot

17700540

THA

YES

-

99

Elden

Selda

6356001

TUR

YES

-

100

Tezuysal

Duygu

34593489

TUR

YES

-

101

Ulusoy

Mustafa

6306438

TUR

YES

-
102

Khrypach

Andrey

14198754

UKR

YES

-

103

Larkin

Sergii

14175630

UKR

COND.

On info ( IT3 missing in Memorial V.T. GROKHOTOVA 2018)

104

Yavorosky

Valeriy

14121549

UKR

YES

-

105

Doyle

Bayron

2053136

USA

YES

-

106

Hungaski

Robert

2021030

USA

YES

-

107

Underwood

Martha

2084473

USA

YES

-

108

Dzumaev

Marat

14200236

UZB

YES

-

109

Alejos Robles

Pedro Alejandro

3900355

VEN

NO

Only 2 norms (three of his tournaments are out of the period of 6 years – art. 5.3)

110

Mosqueda Mosqueda

Yessica Esmeralda

3924750

VEN

YES

-

111

Buchnicek

Petr

305235

CZE

YES

-

112

Sikora

Jan

305405

CZE

YES

-





























113

Vatanov

Khursed

14700824

TJK

YES

-

114

Vieira

Matthieu

26060310

FRA

YES

-

115

Delbono

Ruben

3000737

URU

YES

-

116

Anil

N J

35044206

IND

YES

-

117

Deshmukh

Preeti

5086264

IND

YES

-

118

Berisha

Besnik

4702492

KOS

YES

-

119

Perez   Santos

Antonio

3406369

CHI

YES

-

120

Solarays

John

12600504

GHA

YES

-

121

Soleimani

Zahra

12522090

IRI

YES

-

122

Mojarradi

Maliheh

12520896

IRI

YES

-

123

Rahimibashar

Mohammadreza

22560017

IRI

YES

-

124

Sadati

Seyed Abdollah

22505246

IRI

YES

-

125

Zhao

Yalun

8606820

CHN

YES

-

126

Yutithamnon

Surapole

6200591

THA

NO

Only SS tournaments with less than 100 participants (art. 2.1.3)

127

Hong

Tao

8616248

CHN

YES

-

128

Lian

Ruihui

8615756

CHN

YES

-

129

Yu

Ting

3403963

CHN

YES

-


















IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS' COMMISSION
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 10
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation