banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
Approved Titles
FIDE ARBITERS’ TITLES FROM SEMINARS approved in 2015 ABU DHABI FIDE Congress
Monday, 14 September 2015 07:38
FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Riyadh, SAUDI ARABIA

Ali, Abdalla Abdeldaim   SUD   -


FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Doha, QATAR


Al-Sulaiti, Ghanem                    QAT 12100358
Zhu, Chen                                    QAT 8600546
Safar, Reem                               QAT 12100269
Al-Tamimi, Hamad                    QAT 12100285
Talal, Ahmad Al-Abdulla          QAT 12101141
Safar, Alshaymaa                     QAT 12100510
Ibrahim, Yousef Khalil              QAT 12100226
Kadhi, Hameed Mansour Ali   YEM 9400079


FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Muscat, OMAN


Al Balushi, Afra         OMA 22000321
Al Hinai, Hamdan     OMA -
Al Balushi, Ruqaya  OMA 22000593
Al Raisi, Ameer        OMA 22000283
Al Hadidi, Khalid       OMA 22000194
Al Raisi, Ahmed       OMA 22000692
Al Hinai, Ahmed       OMA -
Al Raisi, Anas           OMA 22000690
Al Raisi, Yasser        OMA 22000275


FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Pattaya, THAILAND


Abdul Haleem Thowfeeq MDV 16700104


FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Gaborone, BOTSWANA


Motloheloa, Tseliso  LES 21300062



IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS' COMMISSION
 
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in CHENGDU 2015 FIDE PB
Friday, 01 May 2015 19:55
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Cherrad

Mounir

7902590

ALG

2013

YES

-

2.

Guliyev

Shaig

13401475

AZE

2013

YES

-

3.

Tscharnuter

Hannes

1614525

AUT

2013

YES

-
4.

Bailleul

Geert

225185

BEL

2007

YES



5.

Mafra

Kaiser Luiz

2106698

BRA

11/2013

YES

-
6.

Jaquez Adames

Roman

6401210

DOM

09/2012

YES

-

7.

Dimitrov

Christo

617865

FRA

2006

YES

-

8.

Domelevo Entfellner

Jean-Baka

680494

FRA

2011

YES

-

9.

Lewis

John

633763

FRA

2011

YES

-

10.

Moreau

David

620726

FRA

2009

YES

-

11.

Bergmann

Holger

4637160

GER

2010

YES

-

12.

Li

Jackson

6001122

HKG

2011

HOLD

Per request of HKG Chess federation

13.

Ho

Yin Ping

6000525

HKG

2011

HOLD

Per request of HKG Chess federation

14.

Rajesh

R.

35014684

IND

04/2014

YES

-

15.

Salim Gulab

Shaikh

25075420

IND

2011

YES

-

16.

Senthil

Vel M.

25006673

IND

2009

YES

-

17.

Sriman

V.S.

25006525

IND

02/2012

YES

-

18.

Suresh Chandra

Sahoo

25049321

IND

2012

YES

-

19.

Bagherzadeh

Fariba

12541850

IRI

01/2013

YES

-

20.

Jadidi

Hamidreza

12552011

IRI

01/2013

YES

-

21.

Karami

Mohammad

12515620

IRI

2008

YES

-

22.

Majidian

Laleh

12538078

IRI

01/2013

YES

-

23.

Tarazi

Mahmoud

12511862

IRI

01/2013

YES

-

24.

Jennings

Ted

2507188

IRL

05/2013

YES

-

25.

Cohen Revivo

Alon

2801809

ISR

01/2013

YES

-

26.

El Kamous

Adberrahim

9001956

MAR

2007

NO

No valid norm (none of the tournaments are valid for IA norm)

27.

Jaroch

Pawel

1124366

POL

05/2013

NO

Only 2 norms ( XX Kowalevo 2013 and Polski Junior U-18 not valid for IA norm )

28.

Deniapkin

Konstantin F.

4136314

RUS

09/2012

YES

-

29.

Shamov

Evgeniy G.

34109967

RUS

10/2013

YES

-

30.

King

Ronald

14309190

RSA

10/2013

YES



31.

Kozic

Dusan

14623250

SLO

05/2013

YES

-

32.

Srebrnic

Ana

14603314

SLO

06/2011

YES

-

33.

Wikander

Jan

1720635

SWE

2011

COND.

On info (missing details in IT3 of RC 11/12)

34.

Majdoub

Sofien

5502942

TUN

2011

YES

-

35.

Caliskan

Ismail

6301258

TUR

09/2012

NO

Only 3 norms (Olympiad 2012 not valid because he was not FA then, IT3 WJ 2013 missing)

36.

Cicek

Melih

6390030

TUR

01/2013

YES

-

37.

Gurmen

Atilla

6320155

TUR

2011

YES

-

38.

Ballou

Keneth R.

2041472

USA

02/2012

YES

-

39.

Broich

William

2061317

USA

09/2012

YES

-

40.

Diaz

Gerber Eloy

2053969

VEN

08/2014

NO

Only 2 norms ( IRT Sunaval not valid for IA norm, GPITT National de Valores wrong IT3 )





















B. FIDE ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Azegagh

Lamine

7908849

ALG

YES

-

2.

Baghirov

Javanshir

13404318

AZE

YES

-

3.

Dadashov

Idrak

13408941

AZE

YES

-

4.

Gadjily

Raouf

13400053

AZE

YES

-

5.

Pleh

Semir

14405016

BIH

YES

-

6.

Lavretzkij

Roman

13500660

BLR

YES

-

7.

Popova

Natalija

13500295

BLR

YES

-

8.

Chapi Cussi

Marleni Rosario

3310671

BOL

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants ( art. 2.1.3.)

9.

Maceda

Marcio

3301206

BOL

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants ( art. 2.1.3.)

10.

Batista

Roberto Adriano

2106060

BRA

YES

-

11.

Boutin

Jean Roger

2616785

CAN

YES

-

12.

Zuluaga

Jose Gabriel

4428412

COL

YES

-

13.

Diaz Hernandez

Bexy

3508757

CUB

YES

-

14.

Calle Moreau

Jose Domingo

2276720

ESP

YES

-

15.

Brotat Mestre

Martin Oriol

32096402

ESP

YES

-

16.

Tromos Beltran

Xavier

22231064

ESP

YES

-

17.

Salminen

Jussi

504882

FIN

YES

-

18.

Feryn

Alexandre

662666

FRA

YES

-

19.

Goguely

Pierre

640840

FRA

YES

-

20.

Magnin

Guillaume

652792

FRA

YES

-

21.

Sallette

Alain

626570

FRA

YES

-

22.

Siradze

Salome

13603973

GEO

YES

-

23.

Strozewski

Frank

4617444

GER

YES

-

24.

Gianellou

Sofia

25820516

GRE

YES

-

25.

Keramiotis

Mihail

4285310

GRE

YES

-

26.

Kontogianni

Maria-Hristina

4238192

GRE

YES

-

27.

Patouha

Maria

4222725

GRE

YES

-

28.

Spiliopoulos

Alexis

4214412

GRE

YES

-

29.

Amendra Kumar

Pandey

46614010

IND

YES

-

30.

Anurag

Singh

25096826

IND

YES

-

31.

Arbind Kumar

Singh

46690689

IND

YES

-

32.

Balasubramaniam

M.

5046904

IND

YES

-

33.

Bhamaa

G.

35012401

IND

YES

-

34.

Biswajit

Nag

5065151

IND

YES

-

35.

Gambhire

Mangesh

5028809

IND

YES

-

36.

Govindankutty

M.S.

45022011

IND

YES

-

37.

Jayalakshmi

D.

25053779

IND

YES

-

38.

Jitendra

Chouhurry

5042771

IND

YES

-

39.

Leuva

Pruthviraj

5012872

IND

YES

-

40.

Prasenjit

Datta

5004420

IND

YES

-

41.

Savitha

Venkatesh

46659269

IND

YES

-

42.

Selva Manikandan

S.

25027042

IND

YES

-

43.

Shripad

K.V.

5075033

IND

YES

-

44.

Silambarasan

D.

46659242

IND

YES

-

45.

Subramaniam

N.

45022054

IND

YES

-

46.

Suresh

Kumar T.J.

5003016

IND

YES

-

47.

Mohsenpoor

Farhad

22502378

IRI

YES

-

48.

Salari

Hedayatolah

12588490

IRI

YES

-

49.

Sharif Nataj

Khadijeh

12522082

IRI

YES

-

50.

Asif Abdullah

Fayydah

4808398

IRQ

YES

-

51.

Mudhar Abdulbaqi

Salem

4810058

IRQ

YES

-

52.

Qutyaba

Younis Ahmed

4810015

IRQ

YES

-

53.

Salim

Ghaidan Say Khan

4807715

IRQ

YES

-

54.

Frank

Haggai

2815249

ISR

NO

Only 2 norms

(Lichtenstein Mem. Over 6 years period) and no Seminar (over 4 years period)

55.

Kayser

Ami

2810158

ISR

YES

-

56.

Lavi

Idan

2806827

ISR

YES

-

57.

Linik

Yaron

2805995

ISR

YES

-

58.

Soffer

Ram

2800101

ISR

YES

-

59.

Sulskis

Sarunas

12800112

LTU

YES

-

60.

Lakinski

Sasko

15001296

MKD

YES

-

61.

Danilov

Vladimir

1203398

ROU

YES

-

62.

Furca

Andrei

1223534

ROU

YES

-

63.

Gilea

Lucian

1206907

ROU

YES

-

64.

Jugaru

Lucian

1220497

ROU

YES

-

65.

Manole

Vasile

1202251

ROU

YES

-

66.

Ungureanu

Vlad

1207342

ROU

YES

-

67.

Ottervanger

Johannes Cornelis

14310970

RSA

YES

-

68.

Biryukov

Mikhail

24100498

RUS

YES

-

69.

Galmakova

Tatyana

24192872

RUS

YES

-

70.

Leolko

Valeria

24128422

RUS

YES

-

71.

Stjazhkina

Olga

4109651

RUS

YES

-

72.

Pechatnov

Alexander

34106380

RUS

YES

-

73.

Brahmawong

Patcharawee

6200265

THA

YES

-

74.

Acar

Ozgur

6306675

TUR

YES

-

75.

Uctu

Ahmet

34505806

TUR

YES

-

76.

Zaiats

Vladimir

14109344

UKR

YES

-

77.

Dommalapati

Anand

2091402

USA

NO

Only 3 norms (RR Blitz is not valid because it has only 10 players, art. 3.8)

78.

Polgar

Zsuzsa

700088

USA

YES

-

79.

Sabirova

Olga

14200201

UZB

YES

-
80.

Hernandez Bermudez

Ulises

3902510

VEN

YES

-













































IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
FIDE ARBITERS’ TITLES FROM SEMINARS approved in 2015 CHENGDU FIDE PB
Friday, 01 May 2015 19:48
FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in New Delhi, INDIA
 

Naem Hamid Mirza                 PAK 7801084


FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Yaoundé, CAMEROON

Fumey, Enyonam Sewa         TOG 21200033
Kouevi, Mawuvi Koue            TOG 21200041
Edoh, Ama                            TOG 21200165
Agbor Ebo , John                  CMR 16400216
Magne, Kouokam Sylviane    CMR 16400402
Ebongue, Emile                     CMR 16400550
Mbarga, Essouma Yves Paul CMR 16400739

FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Luang Prabang, LAOS

Khon Sa Vanh Sipaserd         LAO 17700477
Oudomxay Sopharxay          LAO 17700450
Thatsanee Sanaban              LAO 17700469
Khampahay Intangvog          LAO 17700418
Vinan Damnemsuk                  LAO 17700426
Vong Thong Somchanda        LAO 17700434
Keo Sopha                             LAO 17700442
Amphone Onthaline               LAO 17700558
Khamkhone Chithavon           LAO 17700523
Sangvane Vong Phouthone   LAO 17700507
Shatou Ionsiliseak                 LAO 17700515
Khamseng Vannachith           LAO 17700485
Phommady Chantamarong    LAO 17700400
Sounthanh Thepsarmarth     LAO 17700493

FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Hammamet, TUNISIA

Diakite, Ousmane                MAL 19800177




IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS' COMMISSION
 
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in SOCHI 2014 FIDE PB
Monday, 10 November 2014 08:27
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs


No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Huergo

Juan Jose

ARG

10/13

YES

-

2.

Kalantaryan

Norayr

ARM

2008

YES

-

3.

Vardanyan

Nune

ARM

2011

YES

-

4.

Hajiyev

Emin

AZE

04/2014

COND.

On info (FRL Baku Open and IA1, IT3 of Nakchchivan Open 2014)

5.

Dimitrijevic

Aleksandra

BIH

2011

COND.

On info (not included in IT3 of 13th Europ. Indv. CC and 14th Europ. Women Indv. CC)

6.

Polendakova

Iliana

BUL

2012

YES

-

7.

Ding

Jie

CHN

01/2013

NO

Only 3 norms (CHN CC Personal GR. B not valid for IA norm). In 2013 CHN TT FRL missing, the Applicant signed himself in IA1 and signature of Federation’s Official missing.

8.

Han

Yajun

CHN

07/04/12

NO

Only 3 norms (3 Hainan Super GM not valid for IA norm because of only 1 Fed.). All IT3 missing

9.

Yu

Shanzhong

CHN

01/2013

NO

Only 3 norms (CHN CC Personal GR. B not valid for IA norm). In 2013 CHN TT FRL missing and not mentioned in IT3.

10.

Castillo

Nelson

ESA

2009

YES

-
11.

Diez Cabeza

Vicente

ESP

2012

YES

-

12.

Bayat

Shohreh

IRI

01/2013

YES

-

13.

Graham

Gerry

IRL

01/2013

YES

-

14.

Hussein

Ali Hadi

IRQ

2010

NO

Only 3 norms (Only 2 National Indiv. or Team Championships are accepted. 3rd IRQ Blitz Intl. CC Open not valid for IA norm). All IT3 missing.

15.

Bertagnolli

Gerhard

ITA

02/2012

YES

-

16.

Hatoum

Amar

LIB

2009

NO

Only 3 norms (LIB Indv. CC Qualification not valid for IA norm).

17.

Oyunchimeg

Genden

MGL

2006

YES

-

18.

Eliens

Arno

NED



YES  
19.

Huizer

Mark

NED

09/2012

NO

Only 2 norms (Dutch CC 2013 and 2014 are not valid because 8 players Round Robin tournaments are not valid for IA norms)

20.

Jansen

Joost

NED

10/2013

COND.

On FRL

21.

Ruben

Erik

NED

04/2012

YES

-

22.

Van Roon

Ton

NED

10/2013

YES

-

23.

Eriksen

Tom

NOR

01/2013

YES

-

24.

Milvang

Otto

NOR

05/2013

YES

-

25.

Romsdal

Trond

NOR

09/2012

NO

Only 2 norms ( Arctic Chess 2013 and both Alta tourn. not valid for IA norms because they have 7 rounds and less than 100 participants)

26.

Hall

Craig

NZL

10/2009

YES

-

27.

Ihsan

Jawad

PLE

2009

COND.

On info (All forms are missing, no languages mentioned)

28.

Brozek

Lukasz

POL

05/2013

YES

-

29.

Vega Adorno

Cristobal

PUR

2009

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 2.1.3)

30.

Du Randt

Jean

RSA

2011

YES

-

31.

Kuzin

Anton

RUS

1/2013

YES

-

32.

Akin

Oguz Cem

TUR

10/2011

COND.

On info (IT3 missing)

33.

Bermudez

Jorge

URU

09/2012

NO

No English language (art. 4.3)

34.

De San Vicente

Sabrina

URU

10/2013

YES

-

35.

Vibbert

Tracey

USA

11/2013

YES

-

36.

Banda

Aaron

ZAM

2012

YES

-















37.

Baldursson

Steinthor

ISL

04/2014

YES

-

38.

De San Vicente

Sabrina

URU

10/2013

YES

-


















B. FIDE ARITER TAs


No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Misini

Burhanudin

ALB

COND.

On info (IT3 missing, no language info)

2.

Afandiyev

Majid

AZE

YES

-

3.

Jafarov

Mahir

AZE

YES

-

4.

Mehtiyev

Sadig

AZE

YES

-

5.

Murtuzov

Sohrab

AZE

YES

-

6.

Buitrago

Juan Carlos

COL

YES

-

7.

Pareja Lopez

Fransisco Jesus

ESP

YES

-

8.

Kleifges

Matthias

GER

YES

-

9.

Barrientos

Alejandra

HON

YES

-

10.

Arghya

Arpan Parida

IND

YES

-

11.

Biswajita

Mohanty

IND

YES

-

12.

Debobrata

Das

IND

YES

-

13.

Mali

Suraj suryakant

IND

YES

-

14.

Pravin

Pantawane

IND

YES

-

15.

Prem

Kumar G.

IND

YES

-

16.

Shyam Sundar

T.

IND

YES

-

17.

Susil

Kumar S.

IND

YES

-

18.

Afshar

Fatemah

IRI

COND.

On info ( no indication of language in FA2 form)

19.

Armand

Saman

IRI

YES

-

20.

Mohammadi

Sonia

IRI

YES

-

21.

Pashanejati

Reza

IRI

YES

-

22.

Shadin

Sepideh

IRI

YES

-

23.

Abdulkareem

Ismael Tawfeeq

IRQ

COND.

On info (All IT3 forms missing)

24.

Al-Hasnawi

Ali FarhanNasser

IRQ

COND.

On info (All IT3 forms missing)

25.

Asif

Abdullah Fayyadh

IRQ

NO

Only RR tourn. Only one Rapid or Blitz count as a norm.

26.

Ayad

Ismael Tawfeeq

IRQ

COND.

On info (All IT3 forms missing)

27.

Hussein   Kadhim

Hasan

IRQ

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants ( art. 2.1.3)

28.

Jamal Kadhum

Khalaf

IRQ

COND.

On info (All IT3 forms missing)

29.

Khalel

Ali Abdulkarem

IRQ

COND.

On info (All IT3 forms missing)

30.

Khudhair

Shuaib Adham

IRQ

COND.

On info (All IT3 forms missing)

31.

Maroof

Mohammad

IRQ

COND.

On info (All IT3 forms missing)

32.

Saad

Abdulhussein Hataf

IRQ

COND.

On info (All IT3 forms missing)

33.

Saad

Mohsin Hussein

IRQ

COND.

On info (All IT3 forms missing)

34.

Birgisdottir

Ingibjorg

ISL

YES

-

35.

Blass

Uri

ISR

YES

-

36.

Ross

Oded

ISR

YES

-

37.

Arnetta

Benedetto Pierro

ITA

COND.

On info (All IT3 forms missing)

38.

Biancotti

Alessandro

ITA

YES

-

39.

Forlano

Luigi

ITA

YES

-

40.

Held

Mario

ITA

YES

-

41.

Mancin

Roberto

ITA

YES

-

42.

Ungurs

Edgars

LAT

YES

-

43.

Walenciak

Katarzyna

POL

YES

-

44.

Iordache

Claudiu-Badea

ROU

YES

-

45.

Volcinsche

Sebastian

ROU

YES

-

46.

Goosen

Tinus

RSA

YES

-

47.

Hugo

Madeleine

RSA

YES

-

48.

Van Der Walt

Connie

RSA

YES

-

49.

Veldsman

Johannes

RSA

YES

-

50.

Izraelyants

Karen

RUS

YES

-

51.

Kaluga

Sergey

RUS

YES

-

52.

Shukan

Vladimir

RUS

YES

-

53.

Lee

Chien Earn

SIN

YES

-

54.

Geffert

Anton

SVK

YES

-

55.

Kucukkilinc

Harun

TUR

YES

-

56.

Regan

Michael W

USA

YES

-

57.

Khamroev

Ravshan

UZB

NO

Only 3 norms (Samarkand not valid as it is RR with only 6 players-art. 3.5)













58.

Castillo Garcia

Pau

ESP

YES

-

59.

Martinez Escandell

Alfonso

ESP

YES

-

60.

Widmann

Volker

GER

YES

-

61.

Cheong

Kok Love

MAS

YES

-

62.

Kwan, Nam Seng

Eddy

MAS

YES

-

63.

Van Wyngaard

Larissa

RSA

YES

-

64.

Phelps

Matthew W.

USA

YES

-



















IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
FIDE ARBITERS’ TITLES FROM SEMINARS approved in 2014 SOCHI FIDE PB
Monday, 10 November 2014 08:22
FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Tromso, NORWAY

Tshepiso Lopang      BOT ID 11300515
Vincent Masole         BOT ID 11300990
Yolander Persaud     GUY ID 19700431
Shahzad Mirza          PAK ID 7800088

FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Winkelhok, NAMIBIA

Gallert, Peter               NAM -
Handjaba, McLean M   NAM 15200515
Nakapunda, Otto        NAM 15200027
Chisenga, Billy             NAM -
Aluteni, El-Shaddei      NAM 15200469
Eichab, Charles            NAM -
Gariseb, Immanuel       NAM 15200523
Mathe, Melitta Elvira    NAM 15200620

FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Durban, SOUTH AFRICA

Gumbe, Farirai Masimba Arthur     ZIM ID 11000996
Chimbamu, Victor                          ZIM ID 11001330
Msukwa, Kezzie                             MAW ID 20500203
King' Oina, Peter Duke Michieka    KEN ID 10801880
Alapati, Vinaya Choudary             TAN ID 21600015



IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS' COMMISSION
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next > End >>

Page 3 of 8
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation