banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
Approved Titles
IA and FA title applications confirmed by the 4th quarter 2015 FIDE Presidential Board
Monday, 01 February 2016 11:26
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs



No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

FIDE I.D.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Masole

Vincent

BOT

08/2014

11300990

NO

Only 3 norms (Airfficiency Year Opener Tourn. not valid for IA norm)

IA1of Africa Schools Ind. CC 2015 not signed by the CA

2.

Von Keitz

Michael

CAN

2011

2612119

YES

-

3.

Wright

Stephen

CAN

2007

2602369

YES

-
4.

Ding

Jie

CHN

01/2013

8609705

YES

-

5.

Yu

Shanzhong

CHN

01/2013

8609632

NO

Only 3 norms (4th CHN Women Masters not valid for IA norm)

6.

Mijatovic

Zoran

CRO

2009

14530791

YES

-

7.

Benaddou

Khaled

FRA

02/2011

20605269

YES

-

8.

Giorgadze

Giorgi

GEO

10/2013

13600044

YES

-

9.

Fuchs

Daniel

GER

2010

24611271

YES

-

10.

Goeldenboog

Juergen

GER

2012

4634004

YES

-

11.

Karali

Panagiota

GRE

2013

4264584

YES

-

12.

Keramiotis

Mihail

GRE

29/04/2015

4285310

YES

-

13.

Chaterjee

Sumit

IND

10/2009

25018051

YES

-

14.

Abrishami

Arvin

IRI

2008

12508616

YES

-

15.

Boka

Seyd Iman

IRI

10/2013

12553662

YES

-

16.

Bellatalla

Emilio

ITA

2005

831611

YES

-

17.

El Kamous

Abderrahim

MAR

2007

9001956

YES

-

18.

Costa

Altino

POR

2007

1903136

YES

-

19.

Rocha

Paulo

POR

2012

1924605

YES

-

20.

Iordache

Claudiu-Badea

ROU

2014

1202790

YES

-

21.

Volcinsche

Sebastian

ROU

2014

1221221

YES

-

22.

Dos Ramos

Ricardo

SUR

08/2012

8200033

NO

Only 3 norms and info missing (Umada tournaments count as 1 norm because of same dates, IT3 missing from all norms).

23.

Bouzir

Khelifa

TUN

2011

5502926

YES

-

24.

Caliskan

Ismail

TUR

2012

6301258

YES

-

25.

Kulles

Gurel

TUR

2006

6343201

YES

-

26.

Yilmaz

Fatima

TUR

2011

6367712

YES

-

27.

Yuce

Birol

TUR

2011

6361854

YES

-

28

















B. FIDE ARITER TAs


No

NAME

FED.

FIDE I.D.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Di Franco

Mauro

ARG

134619

YES

-

2.

Allahverdiyev

Khanlar

AZE

13417550

YES

-

3.

Novruzov

Tahir

AZE

13404091

YES

-

4.

Safarova

Saadat Zeynal

AZE

13415158

YES

-

5.

Selemogwe

Lesego

BOT

11302291

YES

-

6.

Stefanov

Plamen

BUL

2900980

YES

-

7.

Abarca Gonzalez

Damarias

CHI

3409414

YES

-

8.

Leakovic

Ivica

CRO

14504707

YES

-

9.

Ibrahim

Atef

EGY

10607056

YES

-

10.

Shoieb

Mohamed

EGY

10602224

YES

-

11.

Bellet

Georges

FRA

604747

YES

-

12.

Blot

Philippe

FRA

696757

YES

-

13.

Bracq

Christian

FRA

20662491

YES

-

14.

Capitanio

Patrice

FRA

20646526

YES

-

15.

Clarebout

Julien

FRA

698091

YES

-

16.

Giambiasi

Philippe

FRA

20696434

YES

-

17.

Lamorelle

Julien

FRA

616010

NO

Only 2 norms (Jeunes d’ Automne not valid for FA norm because only 4 rounds).

18.

Lecornu

Laurent

FRA

20647182

YES

-

19.

Marret

Benjamin

FRA

20605773

YES

-

20.

Martin

Yvon

FRA

20603649

NO

Only 2 norms (1er Open FIDE de Domloup not valid for FA norm because SS with less than 20 players).

21.

Baier

Johannes Dr.

GER

24629227

YES

-

22.

Bruhn

Boris

GER

4626125

YES

-

23.

Jordan

Dirk Dr.

GER

4655095

YES

-

24.

Kleint

Geurt

GER

12961728

YES

-

25.

Rehfeldt

Andreas

GER

24639478

YES

-

26.

Ruetemann

Dirk

GER

12961809

YES

-

27.

Ruetten

Michael

GER

24657727

YES

-

28.

Stets

Eckart

GER

12935638

YES

-

29.

Zimmermann

Rene

GER

24639478

YES

-

30.

Yudiana

Eddy

INA

7105819

NO

Only 2 norms (Japfa Wom. Match not valid for FA norm).

31.

Chopon Babu

R. K.

IND

5086850

NO

Application too late (last event 11/13) – art.

32.

Preetha

S.

IND

45013209



-

33.

Raghwendra

Pratap Singh

IND

45022046





34.

Rupesh

Kumar

IND

35004220





35.

Jamadi Baher

Saeed

IRI

12510653





36.

Kamal

Ramin

IRI

12550973





37.

Khalili

Kaveh

IRI

12535486





38.

Levi

Yoel

ISR

2806371





39.

Levy

Avner

ISR

2814250





40.

Towers

Brian

ISR

2808617





41.

Bamous

Amina

MAR

9007180





42.

Hajaj

Tarik

MAR

9004238





43.

Mgami

Ibrahim

MAR

9002588





44.

Msiah

Mustapha

MAR

9002715





45.

Nafri

Said

MAR

9001280





46.

Rrhioui

Lahoussine

MAR

9002871





47.

Salhi

Mokhtar

MAR

9002782





48.

Kiroski

Toni

MKD

15000265





49.

Vergara Palomino

Jorge Luis

PER

3806057

YES

-

50.

Penzina

Vera

RUS

24188336





51.

Plotnikov

Pavel

RUS

4170342





52.

Polovina

Elena

RUS

4135008





53.

Udalkin

Ruslan A.

RUS

4123077





54.

Cirjanic

Velibor

SRB

916552





55.

Josipovic

Dragan

SRB

934674





56.

Milenkovic

Mladen

SRB

913375





57.

Nikolic

Petar J.

SRB

940704





58.

Petrovic

Vojkan

SRB

950076





59.

Stanimirovic

Zoran

SRB

951803





60.

Ukropina

Darko

SRB

950769





61.

Veljovic Zimonjic

Jasmina

SRB

953024





62.

Flower

Trevor

TTO

7701470

YES

-

63.

Kallel

Monia

TUN

5507081

NO

Only SS tournaments. with less than 100 players – art. 2.1.3.

64.

Bakir

Mahsum

TUR

6367186

YES

-

65.

Cetin

Irfan

TUR

6319688

NO

Only 1 format of tournaments (Team Tourn.) –art. 2.1.3.

66.

Ibisoglu

Aylin

TUR

6318622

YES

-

67.

Imamoglu

Mustafa

TUR

6320210

YES

-

68.

Abate

Rudolph D

USA

2056330

YES

-

69.

Keener Jr.

Gregory M.

USA

2069385

YES

-

70.

Quick

Bryan

USA

2093464

YES

-

71.

Golubev

Evgeniy

UZB

14208393

YES

-



















IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION
 
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in ABU DHABI 2015 FIDE CONGRESS
Monday, 14 September 2015 07:42
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs INCLUDED IN THE AGENDA


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Lerari

Said

7903090

ALG

04/14

YES

-

2.

Zerdali

Samir

7902972

ALG

10/13

YES

-

3.

Ibrahimov

Azar

13410091

AZE

10/13

YES

-

4.

Lot

Adriana Padovani

2146630

BRA

08/14

YES

-

5.

Munoz Solis

Carolina

6500579

CRC

2009

YES

-

6.

Batista Terrero

Sonia Rosa

3514153

CUB

05/13

YES

-

7.

Fandino Reyes

Roquelina

3501426

CUB

08/14

YES

-

8.

Herrera del Sol

Isbel

3516113

CUB

04/14

YES

-

9.

Rodriguez Espinel

Miladys T.

3516083

CUB

05/13

YES

-

10.

Kopta

Jiri

328910

CZE

06/11

YES

-

11.

Arnaoot

Tarek

10601325

EGY

10/11

YES

-

12.

Mahmoud

Merihan

10607382

EGY

2009

YES

-

13.

Renard

Stephane

628255

FRA

02/11

YES

-

14.

Oettel

Lothar

24679852

GER

06/11

YES

-

15.

Lubis

Endar Sakti

7102062

INA

02/12

YES

-
16.

Fardbehbahani

Behnam

12503150

IRI

05/13

YES

-

17.

Sherafati

Masoud

12505153

IRI

10/13

YES

-

18.

D’ Alessandro

Flavio

851167

ITA

2007

YES

-

19.

Rinas

Oleg

13702599

KAZ

06/11

YES

-

20.

Temirbayev

Serikbay

13700022

KAZ

05/13

YES

-

21.

Davydov

Dmitry

13801210

KAZ

09/12

YES

-

22.

Vaznonis

Donatas

12801216

LTU

08/14

YES

-

23.

El Kamous

Abderrahim

9001956

MAR

2007

NO

Only 2 norms valid for IA (1st Div. South League and 2nd Open Int. med. VI).

24.

Gilton

Mkumbwa

20500050

MAW

2007

NO

Only 3 norms (African Juniors 2008 out of 6 years period), 2 IT3 missing

25.

Sanduleac

Vasile

13900161

MDA

04/12

YES

-

26.

Myo Zaw

Min

13000403

MYA

05/13

YES

-

27.

Koshel

Anatoliy

34134511

RUS

10/13

YES

-

28.

Raikin

Leonid

14109484

RUS

02/12

YES

-

29.

Staratorzhskiy

Vladimir

24120227

RUS

05/13

YES

-

30.

Dobrotka

Martin

14900645

SVK

10/11

YES

-

31.

Matoussi

Amina

5501164

TUN

2011

COND.

Not mentioned in IT3 of Arabic Team CC, IA1and IT3 don’t match in Med Salama Mem., IT3 missing in African Youth CC GU12.

32.

Bermudez

Jorge

3002985

URU

09/12

YES

-

33.

Immitt

Steve

2053322

USA

10/11

YES

-

34.

Abdukhalikov

Abdukakhkhar

14204231

UZB

02/12

YES

-

35.

Hoang

Thien

12407410

VIE

01/13

YES

-

36.

Pham

Huong Giang

12407429

VIE

01/13

YES

-

37.

Truong

Duc Chien

12400548

VIE

01/13

YES

-



































B. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs NOT INCLUDED IN THE AGENDA


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Cellis

Guillermo

105724

ARG

10/13

YES

-

2.

Froewis

Gerhard

1621998

AUT

10/13

YES

-

3.

Wilfling

Hermann

1606050

AUT

10/13

YES

-

4.

Hofer

Stephan

1638050

AUT

10/13

YES

-

5.

Milovac

Igor

14535661

CRO

05/13

YES

-

6.

Domarkaite

Laima

12800341

LTU

08/14

YES

-

7.

Al Otaibi

Yaser, Motlaq

21500053

KSA

2013

YES

-

8.

Al Azmi

Khalaf

10300040

KUW

2013

YES

-

9.

Duarez Facho

Luiz Alberto

3811069

PER

04/14

NO

Only 2 norms (Bolivian Cup 2014, Championship Nat. U-20 not valid for IA norms)

10.

Prohorov

Olexandr

14105578

UKR

08/14

YES

-

11.

Jones

Brian

3200663

AUS

01/13

NO

Only 3 norms (Guam Int. not valid for IA)

12.

Herrera

Hedzont

3302628

BOL

01/13

YES

-

13.

Levy

Paulo Cesar

2133890

BRA

04/10

YES

-

14.

Trujillo

Otoniel

4400747

COL

10/13

YES

-

15,

Prokopova

Jirina

337994

CZE

10/13

YES

-

16.

Fatehi

Ahmed

10600566

EGY

05/13

YES

-

17.

Omar

Ashraf

10607595

EGY

08/14

YES

-

18.

Carr

Matthew

423971

ENG

08/14

YES

-

19.

Susterman

Bela

13901036

MDA

04/12

YES

-

20.

Kleiser

Gregor

1604279

AUT

2012

YES

-

21.

Zaiats

Vladimir

14109344

UKR

04/15

COND.

YES



































C. FIDE ARITER TAs INCLUDED IN THE AGENDA


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Haddou

Nadjib

7909098

ALG

NO

Only 2 norms ( 26th Algerian CC OU18 not valid for FA because SS with less than 20 participants)

2.

Ismail

Amirouche

7905912

ALG

YES

-

3.

Nair

Samira

7908423

ALG

NO

Only SS with less than 100 part. ( art. 2.1.3 )

4.

Zighemi

Shahenaz Kenza

7908822

ALG

NO

Only 2 norms (Alg. Champ. Fem U18 not valid for FA because SS with less than 20 participants)

5.

Abbasov

Addil

13414232

AZE

NO

Only SS with less than 100 part. ( art. 2.1.3 )

6.

Karimov

Emil

13415328

AZE

YES

-

7.

Clevers

Marc

213594

BEL

YES

-

8.

De Vogelaere

Bart

214850

BEL

YES

-

9.

Atanasov

Marin

2911396

BUL

YES

-

10.

Babalo Gonzalez

Tania

3504123

CUB

YES

-

11.

Catala Matienzo

Ivette

3506819

CUB

NO

Only 3 norms (Final Nacion Juven Masc. not valid for FA because SS with less than 20 participants)

12.

Rafoso Mendiondo

Maria Cristina

3502490

CUB

YES

-

13.

Marek

Jiri

326143

CZE

YES

-

14.

Smid

Jaroslav

316512

CZE

YES

-

15.

Madian

Usama

10628010

EGY

YES

-

16.

Nader

Yousef

10607153

EGY

YES

-

17.

Beltran Ortiz

Edda Georgina

2257807

ESP

YES

-

18.

Garcia Perez

Ramon

2271877

ESP

YES

-

19.

Gil Quilez

Sonia

2263980

ESP

YES

-

20.

Redondo Arguelles

Graciela

2219824

ESP

YES

-

21.

Tuul

Tarmo

4502175

EST

YES

-

22.

Constantin

Mathias

638293

FRA

YES

-

23.

Marimon

Frederic

26008483

FRA

YES

-

24.

Yudiana

Eddy

7105819

INA

NO

Only 2 norms ( Japfa Wom. Chess match not valid for FA ), all IT3 missing.

25.

Baaskaran

M

35005715

IND

YES

-

26.

Jain

Marlet S

46656901

IND

YES

-

27.

Bazzazi

Elnaz

12500933

IRI

NO

Only SS tournaments with less than 100 participants ( art. 2.1.3)

28.

Marzoughi

Mahammadsadegh

12502430

IRI

YES

-

29.

Mohammadi

Mahdi

12546933

IRI

YES

-

30.

Oliazdeh

Pedram

12518948

IRI

YES

-

31.

Bergsson

Stefan

2301393

ISL

YES

-

32.

Eliasson

Kristjan Orn

2301784

ISL

YES

-

33.

Perrone

Giorgio

877140

ITA

YES

-

34.

Aplysbayeva

Aigerim

13704680

KAZ

NO

Only 2 norms (CC Open U16 not valid for FA because RR with only 9 players, Shahmatnaya 2015 not valid for FA because Rapid with only 10 players)

35.

Shakenov

Yerzhan

13702319

KAZ

YES

-

36.

Wolfinger

Dominik

1601962

LIE

YES

-

37.

Mouini

Abdelkader

9001905

MAR

YES

-

38.

Barrientos Carmona

Ernestina

5120721

MEX

YES

-
39.

Cortina Montes

Fernando

5120730

MEX

YES

-

40.

De Lange

Gerard

1023721

NED

YES

-

41.

Nordquelle

Pal

1519050

NOR

YES

-

42.

Skrondal

Inge Sandstad

1505114

NOR

NO

Late submission (last event 2012, art. 5.3).

43.

Barreto Carreno

Carlos

3800652

PER

NO

IT3 missing in 4 norms

44.

Krzyzanowski

Wojciech

1116886

POL

YES

-

45.

Sookdeo

Divesh

14319047

RSA

YES

-

46.

Perevertkin

Vladimir

4112342

RUS

YES

-

47.

Shelokov

Valery

24182370

RUS

YES

-

48.

Tsepennikova

Tatyana

4153901

RUS

YES

-

49.

Volkov

Alexander P.

34156213

RUS

YES

-

50.

Zykina

Nadezhda

24150789

RUS

YES

-

51.

Nisban

Jasmin

5817838

SIN

YES

-

52.

Tan

Teck Leng Tony

5817846

SIN

NO

Only SS with less than 100 part. ( art. 2.1.3 )

53.

Tan

Tian Wah

5817595

SIN

YES

-

54.

Jakovljevic

Dejan

949418

SRB

YES

-

55.

Gunasinghe

W.S.

9921427

SRI

YES

-

56.

Wiwatanadate

Poompong

6201083

THA

YES

-

57.

Zakama

Yousri

5504015

TUN

YES

-

58.

Hizi

Faleh

5505445

TUN

YES

-

59.

Kaplan

Mehmet Emin

6364233

TUR

YES

-

60.

Ozgur Can

Kaygisiz

6306845

TUR

YES

-

61.

Yildirim

Cuneyt Kamil

34506373

TUR

YES

-

62.

Butenko

Oleg

14159929

UKR

NO

Only 2 norms (UKR GU12 CC 2015 not valid for FA because SS with less than 20 part.)































D. FIDE ARITER TAs NOT INCLUDED IN THE AGENDA


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Luna

Ricardo Roberto

141062

ARG

NO

Only SS with less than 100 part. ( art. 2.1.3 )

2.

Abdullayev

Elshad

13403087

AZE

YES

-

3.

May

Holger

1271550

GER

YES

-

4.

Andrejic

Vladica

928178

SRB

YES

-

5.

Dommapalati

Anand

2091402

USA

YES

-

6.

Saidova

Tarana

13400274

AZE

YES

-

7.

Gurbanov

Bahruz

13400738

AZE

YES

-

8.

Rodriguez Labrador

Irina

6416535

DOM

YES

-

9.

Quizhpe Cueva

Jose Luis

3603016

ECU

YES

-

10.

May

Holger

7105819

GER

YES

-

11.

David Glaz

Ilana

2801370

ISR

YES

-

12.

Campos Mosqueira

Juan Carlos

928178

CHI

YES

-

13.

Su

Yamin

8600759

CHN

YES

-

14.

Zhu

Chunshun

8615721

CHN

YES

-

15.

Hassan

Wael

10606963

EGY

YES

-

16.

Mohamed

Abosalem

10612750

EGY

YES

-

17.

Saad

Mohamed

10616900

EGY

YES

-

18.

Thurlow

Kevin J.

4061044

ENG

YES

-

19.

Morriss

Pete

2500230

IRL

YES

-

20.

Malkawi

Fadi

8100420

JOR

YES

-

21.

Poletov

Vladimir

4158563

RUS

YES

-

22.

Salinas

Luis

2053390

USA

YES

-

23.

Mamatkulov

Rustamjon

14204517

UZB

YES

-

24.

Glek

Igor

4100484

GER

YES

-

25.

Rodriguez Lopez

Andres Camilo

4410343

COL

YES

-

26.

Kummer

Michael J

2065975

USA

YES

-

































IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
FIDE ARBITERS’ TITLES FROM SEMINARS approved in 2015 ABU DHABI FIDE Congress
Monday, 14 September 2015 07:38
FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Riyadh, SAUDI ARABIA

Ali, Abdalla Abdeldaim   SUD   -


FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Doha, QATAR


Al-Sulaiti, Ghanem                    QAT 12100358
Zhu, Chen                                    QAT 8600546
Safar, Reem                               QAT 12100269
Al-Tamimi, Hamad                    QAT 12100285
Talal, Ahmad Al-Abdulla          QAT 12101141
Safar, Alshaymaa                     QAT 12100510
Ibrahim, Yousef Khalil              QAT 12100226
Kadhi, Hameed Mansour Ali   YEM 9400079


FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Muscat, OMAN


Al Balushi, Afra         OMA 22000321
Al Hinai, Hamdan     OMA -
Al Balushi, Ruqaya  OMA 22000593
Al Raisi, Ameer        OMA 22000283
Al Hadidi, Khalid       OMA 22000194
Al Raisi, Ahmed       OMA 22000692
Al Hinai, Ahmed       OMA -
Al Raisi, Anas           OMA 22000690
Al Raisi, Yasser        OMA 22000275


FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Pattaya, THAILAND


Abdul Haleem Thowfeeq MDV 16700104


FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Gaborone, BOTSWANA


Motloheloa, Tseliso  LES 21300062



IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS' COMMISSION
 
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in CHENGDU 2015 FIDE PB
Friday, 01 May 2015 19:55
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Cherrad

Mounir

7902590

ALG

2013

YES

-

2.

Guliyev

Shaig

13401475

AZE

2013

YES

-

3.

Tscharnuter

Hannes

1614525

AUT

2013

YES

-
4.

Bailleul

Geert

225185

BEL

2007

YES



5.

Mafra

Kaiser Luiz

2106698

BRA

11/2013

YES

-
6.

Jaquez Adames

Roman

6401210

DOM

09/2012

YES

-

7.

Dimitrov

Christo

617865

FRA

2006

YES

-

8.

Domelevo Entfellner

Jean-Baka

680494

FRA

2011

YES

-

9.

Lewis

John

633763

FRA

2011

YES

-

10.

Moreau

David

620726

FRA

2009

YES

-

11.

Bergmann

Holger

4637160

GER

2010

YES

-

12.

Li

Jackson

6001122

HKG

2011

HOLD

Per request of HKG Chess federation

13.

Ho

Yin Ping

6000525

HKG

2011

HOLD

Per request of HKG Chess federation

14.

Rajesh

R.

35014684

IND

04/2014

YES

-

15.

Salim Gulab

Shaikh

25075420

IND

2011

YES

-

16.

Senthil

Vel M.

25006673

IND

2009

YES

-

17.

Sriman

V.S.

25006525

IND

02/2012

YES

-

18.

Suresh Chandra

Sahoo

25049321

IND

2012

YES

-

19.

Bagherzadeh

Fariba

12541850

IRI

01/2013

YES

-

20.

Jadidi

Hamidreza

12552011

IRI

01/2013

YES

-

21.

Karami

Mohammad

12515620

IRI

2008

YES

-

22.

Majidian

Laleh

12538078

IRI

01/2013

YES

-

23.

Tarazi

Mahmoud

12511862

IRI

01/2013

YES

-

24.

Jennings

Ted

2507188

IRL

05/2013

YES

-

25.

Cohen Revivo

Alon

2801809

ISR

01/2013

YES

-

26.

El Kamous

Adberrahim

9001956

MAR

2007

NO

No valid norm (none of the tournaments are valid for IA norm)

27.

Jaroch

Pawel

1124366

POL

05/2013

NO

Only 2 norms ( XX Kowalevo 2013 and Polski Junior U-18 not valid for IA norm )

28.

Deniapkin

Konstantin F.

4136314

RUS

09/2012

YES

-

29.

Shamov

Evgeniy G.

34109967

RUS

10/2013

YES

-

30.

King

Ronald

14309190

RSA

10/2013

YES



31.

Kozic

Dusan

14623250

SLO

05/2013

YES

-

32.

Srebrnic

Ana

14603314

SLO

06/2011

YES

-

33.

Wikander

Jan

1720635

SWE

2011

COND.

On info (missing details in IT3 of RC 11/12)

34.

Majdoub

Sofien

5502942

TUN

2011

YES

-

35.

Caliskan

Ismail

6301258

TUR

09/2012

NO

Only 3 norms (Olympiad 2012 not valid because he was not FA then, IT3 WJ 2013 missing)

36.

Cicek

Melih

6390030

TUR

01/2013

YES

-

37.

Gurmen

Atilla

6320155

TUR

2011

YES

-

38.

Ballou

Keneth R.

2041472

USA

02/2012

YES

-

39.

Broich

William

2061317

USA

09/2012

YES

-

40.

Diaz

Gerber Eloy

2053969

VEN

08/2014

NO

Only 2 norms ( IRT Sunaval not valid for IA norm, GPITT National de Valores wrong IT3 )





















B. FIDE ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Azegagh

Lamine

7908849

ALG

YES

-

2.

Baghirov

Javanshir

13404318

AZE

YES

-

3.

Dadashov

Idrak

13408941

AZE

YES

-

4.

Gadjily

Raouf

13400053

AZE

YES

-

5.

Pleh

Semir

14405016

BIH

YES

-

6.

Lavretzkij

Roman

13500660

BLR

YES

-

7.

Popova

Natalija

13500295

BLR

YES

-

8.

Chapi Cussi

Marleni Rosario

3310671

BOL

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants ( art. 2.1.3.)

9.

Maceda

Marcio

3301206

BOL

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants ( art. 2.1.3.)

10.

Batista

Roberto Adriano

2106060

BRA

YES

-

11.

Boutin

Jean Roger

2616785

CAN

YES

-

12.

Zuluaga

Jose Gabriel

4428412

COL

YES

-

13.

Diaz Hernandez

Bexy

3508757

CUB

YES

-

14.

Calle Moreau

Jose Domingo

2276720

ESP

YES

-

15.

Brotat Mestre

Martin Oriol

32096402

ESP

YES

-

16.

Tromos Beltran

Xavier

22231064

ESP

YES

-

17.

Salminen

Jussi

504882

FIN

YES

-

18.

Feryn

Alexandre

662666

FRA

YES

-

19.

Goguely

Pierre

640840

FRA

YES

-

20.

Magnin

Guillaume

652792

FRA

YES

-

21.

Sallette

Alain

626570

FRA

YES

-

22.

Siradze

Salome

13603973

GEO

YES

-

23.

Strozewski

Frank

4617444

GER

YES

-

24.

Gianellou

Sofia

25820516

GRE

YES

-

25.

Keramiotis

Mihail

4285310

GRE

YES

-

26.

Kontogianni

Maria-Hristina

4238192

GRE

YES

-

27.

Patouha

Maria

4222725

GRE

YES

-

28.

Spiliopoulos

Alexis

4214412

GRE

YES

-

29.

Amendra Kumar

Pandey

46614010

IND

YES

-

30.

Anurag

Singh

25096826

IND

YES

-

31.

Arbind Kumar

Singh

46690689

IND

YES

-

32.

Balasubramaniam

M.

5046904

IND

YES

-

33.

Bhamaa

G.

35012401

IND

YES

-

34.

Biswajit

Nag

5065151

IND

YES

-

35.

Gambhire

Mangesh

5028809

IND

YES

-

36.

Govindankutty

M.S.

45022011

IND

YES

-

37.

Jayalakshmi

D.

25053779

IND

YES

-

38.

Jitendra

Chouhurry

5042771

IND

YES

-

39.

Leuva

Pruthviraj

5012872

IND

YES

-

40.

Prasenjit

Datta

5004420

IND

YES

-

41.

Savitha

Venkatesh

46659269

IND

YES

-

42.

Selva Manikandan

S.

25027042

IND

YES

-

43.

Shripad

K.V.

5075033

IND

YES

-

44.

Silambarasan

D.

46659242

IND

YES

-

45.

Subramaniam

N.

45022054

IND

YES

-

46.

Suresh

Kumar T.J.

5003016

IND

YES

-

47.

Mohsenpoor

Farhad

22502378

IRI

YES

-

48.

Salari

Hedayatolah

12588490

IRI

YES

-

49.

Sharif Nataj

Khadijeh

12522082

IRI

YES

-

50.

Asif Abdullah

Fayydah

4808398

IRQ

YES

-

51.

Mudhar Abdulbaqi

Salem

4810058

IRQ

YES

-

52.

Qutyaba

Younis Ahmed

4810015

IRQ

YES

-

53.

Salim

Ghaidan Say Khan

4807715

IRQ

YES

-

54.

Frank

Haggai

2815249

ISR

NO

Only 2 norms

(Lichtenstein Mem. Over 6 years period) and no Seminar (over 4 years period)

55.

Kayser

Ami

2810158

ISR

YES

-

56.

Lavi

Idan

2806827

ISR

YES

-

57.

Linik

Yaron

2805995

ISR

YES

-

58.

Soffer

Ram

2800101

ISR

YES

-

59.

Sulskis

Sarunas

12800112

LTU

YES

-

60.

Lakinski

Sasko

15001296

MKD

YES

-

61.

Danilov

Vladimir

1203398

ROU

YES

-

62.

Furca

Andrei

1223534

ROU

YES

-

63.

Gilea

Lucian

1206907

ROU

YES

-

64.

Jugaru

Lucian

1220497

ROU

YES

-

65.

Manole

Vasile

1202251

ROU

YES

-

66.

Ungureanu

Vlad

1207342

ROU

YES

-

67.

Ottervanger

Johannes Cornelis

14310970

RSA

YES

-

68.

Biryukov

Mikhail

24100498

RUS

YES

-

69.

Galmakova

Tatyana

24192872

RUS

YES

-

70.

Leolko

Valeria

24128422

RUS

YES

-

71.

Stjazhkina

Olga

4109651

RUS

YES

-

72.

Pechatnov

Alexander

34106380

RUS

YES

-

73.

Brahmawong

Patcharawee

6200265

THA

YES

-

74.

Acar

Ozgur

6306675

TUR

YES

-

75.

Uctu

Ahmet

34505806

TUR

YES

-

76.

Zaiats

Vladimir

14109344

UKR

YES

-

77.

Dommalapati

Anand

2091402

USA

NO

Only 3 norms (RR Blitz is not valid because it has only 10 players, art. 3.8)

78.

Polgar

Zsuzsa

700088

USA

YES

-

79.

Sabirova

Olga

14200201

UZB

YES

-
80.

Hernandez Bermudez

Ulises

3902510

VEN

YES

-













































IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
FIDE ARBITERS’ TITLES FROM SEMINARS approved in 2015 CHENGDU FIDE PB
Friday, 01 May 2015 19:48
FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in New Delhi, INDIA
 

Naem Hamid Mirza                 PAK 7801084


FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Yaoundé, CAMEROON

Fumey, Enyonam Sewa         TOG 21200033
Kouevi, Mawuvi Koue            TOG 21200041
Edoh, Ama                            TOG 21200165
Agbor Ebo , John                  CMR 16400216
Magne, Kouokam Sylviane    CMR 16400402
Ebongue, Emile                     CMR 16400550
Mbarga, Essouma Yves Paul CMR 16400739

FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Luang Prabang, LAOS

Khon Sa Vanh Sipaserd         LAO 17700477
Oudomxay Sopharxay          LAO 17700450
Thatsanee Sanaban              LAO 17700469
Khampahay Intangvog          LAO 17700418
Vinan Damnemsuk                  LAO 17700426
Vong Thong Somchanda        LAO 17700434
Keo Sopha                             LAO 17700442
Amphone Onthaline               LAO 17700558
Khamkhone Chithavon           LAO 17700523
Sangvane Vong Phouthone   LAO 17700507
Shatou Ionsiliseak                 LAO 17700515
Khamseng Vannachith           LAO 17700485
Phommady Chantamarong    LAO 17700400
Sounthanh Thepsarmarth     LAO 17700493

FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Hammamet, TUNISIA

Diakite, Ousmane                MAL 19800177




IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS' COMMISSION
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next > End >>

Page 3 of 8
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation