banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
Approved Titles
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in TROMSO 2014 FIDE CONGRESS
Thursday, 28 August 2014 11:52

A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Ouaret

Fatsah

ALG

2011

YES

-

2.

Rudd

Jack

ENG

2012

YES

-

3.

Garcia Valer

Jesus

ESP

6/2011

YES

-

4.

Utomo

Lukito

INA

10/2011

NO

Only 1 norm (Gunadarama Rtg Intl., Gunadarama Elo Rtg. Wom. and 26th SEA Games 2011 are not valid for IA norm)

5.

Uteshev

Arsen

KAZ

9/2012

YES

-

6.

Al Otaibi

Yaser Motlaq

KSA

9/2013

NO

Only 1 norm ( 3rd Jeddah, Boudl Open Intl. and 3rd Makkah tnm. are not valid for IA norm)

7.

Baltrunas

Arvydas

LTU

2009

YES

-

8.

Loviscek

Matiaz

SLO

6/2009

COND.

IT3 forms missing in all norms

9.

Savic

Natasa

SRB

2009

YES

-

10.

Cherif

Mondher

TUN

2011

YES

-

11.

Jemai

Akram

TUN

2011

YES

-

12.

Hend

Al Naimi

UAE

2009

YES

-

13.

Reem

Bu Khateer

UAE

2009

YES

-

14.

Hadi

Salwa

UAE

2009

YES

-

15.

Hassan

Ali

UAE

2009

YES

-

16.

Reed

Boyd

USA

2/2012

YES

-

17.

Tserendorj

Batsaikhan

USA

6/2009

NO

Only 1 norm (Global Chess 2009 before FA title awarded, Men Nat.CC 2014 and 53rd MGL Ch. Men under investigation for non presence)

18.

Turdialieva

Tahmina

UZB

1/2013

YES

-

19.

Hendrich

Daniel

GER

2010

YES

-

20.

Al Azmi

Khalaf

KUW

2013

NO

Only 1 norm (3rd KUW Rapid CC 2014, 3rd TEC CC 2014 and 7th Soog sharq tnm. are not valid for IA norm)

21.

Haro Covarrubias

Tizoc

MEX

2011

YES

-

22.

Khalifa

Mohamed

MTN

2010

NO

Only 2 norms (only Zone 4.1 CC 2013 and CC Nat. Indiv. 2013 are valid for IA norm)

23.

Drugov

Pavel

RUS

10/2013

YES

-

24.

Hein

Michael

SUI

2011

YES

-

25.

Krassnitzer

Franz

AUT

9/2012

YES

-

26.

Lieb

Daniel

AUT

5/2013

YES

-

27.

Kolk

Marek

EST

2006

YES

-

28.

Chan

Peng Khoon Gerald

SIN

2008

YES

-

29.

Ricca

Roberto

ITA

10/2009

YES

-

30.

Martinez Hernandez

Noemi

ESP

2007

YES

-

31.

Immitt

Steve

USA

2011

NO

Only 3 norms (42nd Annual Open U-2400 not valid as IA norm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B. FIDE ARITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Harir

Mohamed Sofiane

ALG

YES

-

2.

Sandler

Leonid

AUS

YES

-

3.

Hametner

Gerald

AUT

YES

-

4.

Jabbarov

Eldar

AZE

YES

-

5.

Sideifzade

Fikret I.

AZE

YES

-

6.

Azevedo

Maurilio

BRA

YES

-

7.

Lot

Adriana Padovani

BRA

YES

-

8.

Botez

Andrei

CAN

YES

-

9.

Barrios Lara

Adolfo Gerardo

CHI

YES

-

10.

Fandino Reyes

Roquelina

CUB

YES

-

11.

Ortiz

Nelson

DOM

YES

-

12.

Omar

Ashraf

EGY

YES

-

13.

Omar

Mohamed

EGY

YES

-

14.

Carr

Matthew

ENG

YES

-

15.

Gliddon

Daniel J.

ENG

YES

-

16.

Thomas

David R.

ENG

YES

-

17.

Lorenzo

Alfredo

ESP

YES

-

18.

Nassar

Askold

EST

YES

-

19.

Casier

Fabrice

FRA

YES

-

20.

Doucet

Antoine

FRA

YES

-

21.

Lapeyre

Pierre

FRA

YES

-

22.

Minaud

Olivier

FRA

YES

-

23.

Pierrot

Philippe

FRA

YES

-

24.

Pouchon

Mickael

FRA

YES

-

25.

Rapin

Florian

FRA

YES

-

26.

Sauve

Philippe

FRA

YES

-

27.

Nikoladze

Sopio

GEO

YES

-

28.

Gerontopoulos

Prodromos

GRE

YES

-

29.

Koutsogiannopoulou

Theodora

GRE

YES

-

30.

Supriyono

Eko

INA

YES

-

31.

Anil Kumar

Raizada

IND

YES

-

32.

Krishnarao

Somanath

IND

YES

-

33.

Arvind

Mhamal

IND

YES

-

34.

Sathiesh

G.G.

IND

YES

-

35.

Vidya

Gururaj

IND

YES

-

36.

Heydarian

Hadi

IRI

YES

-

37.

Linik

Yaron

ISR

NO

Only 2 norms ( Intl. Eilat Open 2012 and 28 ECC 2012 count as 1 norm because of same dates)

38.

Yaacobovich

Shlomi

ISR

YES

-

39.

Miller

Donald

JAM

YES

-

40.

Kim

Sergey

KAZ

YES

-

41.

Shakenov

Yerzhan

KAZ

NO

Only SS tnm. with less than 100 part.

42.

Zeinab

Dehnavi

KUW

NO

Only SS tnm. with less than 100 part.

43.

Radzickas

Vaidas

LTU

YES

-

44.

Vaznonis

Donatas

LTU

YES

-

45.

Bargan

Sergei

MDA

YES

-

46.

Bargan

Svetlana

MDA

YES

-

47.

Gafner

Evgeny J.

RUS

YES

-

48.

Malin

Denis

RUS

YES

-

49.

Potapenko

Alexey

RUS

YES

-

50.

Li

Jinfeng

SIN

YES

-

51.

Jurcisin

Imrich

SVK

YES

-

52.

Puchart

Vladimir

SVK

YES

-

53.

Annageldyev

Orazly

TKM

YES

-

54.

Ben Fredj

Jawhar

TUN

YES

-

55.

Mansour

Al Tamimi

UAE

YES

-

56.

Mansour

Mariam

UAE

YES

-

57.

Bogachov

Olekseii

UKR

YES

-

58.

Prohorov

Oleksandr

UKR

YES

-

59.

Ablyazimov

Shevket

UZB

YES

-

60.

Khaydarov

Abbos

UZB

YES

-

61.

Vahidov

Tair

UZB

YES

-

62.

Bao

Quang

VIE

NO

Only SS tnm. with less than 100 part.

63.

Zuluaga

Jose Gabriel

COL

NO

Only SS tnm. with less than 100 part.

64.

Birk

Bojan

CRO

YES

-

65.

Paulino Garcia

Wilfredo Antonio

DOM

COND.

On info ( IT3 forms are missing)

66.

Babita

B.

IND

YES

-

67.

Biswanath

Banerjee

IND

YES

-

68.

Gagan

Chitkara

IND

COND.

On info ( All IT3 forms are missing)

69.

Mrinal

Ghosh

IND

COND.

On info ( IT3 forms are missing )

70.

Raval Dilipkumar

Tribhovandas

IND

YES

-

71.

Honari

Pooyan

IRI

YES

-

72.

Kahkashani

Loza

IRI

YES

-

73.

Raeisi

Amir Assad

IRI

YES

-

74.

Rezvani

Mohammad Ali

IRI

YES

-

75.

Saba

Iraj

IRI

YES

-

76.

Varzandeh

Mohsen

IRI

YES

-

77.

Al Habeeb

Saad M.

KSA

NO

Only SS tnm. with less than 100 part.

78.

Reshetnikov

Evgeny

RUS

YES

-

79.

Domarkaite

Laima

LTU

YES

-

80.

Ryzhkov

Viacheslav

RUS

YES

-

81.

Bolio Zapata

Edwin David

MEX

YES

-

82.

Teli

Rajendra

IND

YES

-

83.

Sanchez Castillo

Sarai Carolina

VEN

YES

-

84.

Nevarez Mills

Carlos Mario

MEX

YES

-

85.

Canabate Domech

Francisco

ESP

YES

-

86.

Diaz

Gerber Eloy

VEN

YES

-

87.

Gonzalez

Jose Luis

VEN

YES

-

88.

Hernandez Bermudez

Ulises

VEN

NO

Only SS tnm. with less than 100 part.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
FIDE ARBITER TITLES FROM FIDE ARBITERS’ SEMINARS FOR APPROVAL IN TROMSO 2014 FIDE CONGRESS
Thursday, 28 August 2014 11:23

2013 29th INTERNET based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar

Truong, Paul (CAM)                                      FIDE I.D.: 2001390

 

 

2014 AUSTRALIA FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar

Huang, Jimmy Ching-Chih (TPE)                   FIDE I.D. : 16300408

 

 

2014 IRAN FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar

 

Al Wadhahi Musallam (OMA)                      FIDE I.D.: 22000119

 

 

2014 MACAU FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar

 

George Githui Wanjiku (KEN)                       FIDE I.D.: 10801588

 

 

2014 INDIA FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar

 

Paras, Gudka (KEN)                                      FIDE I.D.: 10801626

 

 

2014 ALBANIA FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar

 

Babamusta, Elton (ALB)                                FIDE I.D.: 4702085

Culi, Ermal (ALB)                                          FIDE I.D.: 4702050

Collaku, Marin (ALB)       (under 19 years old, the title will be awarded after he will be 21)

Gjoni, Eraldo (ALB)                                                      -

Driza, Arta (ALB)                                          FIDE I.D.: 4700694

Hoxha, Lavderim (ALB)                                               -

Giergji, Rozana (ALB)                                   FIDE I.D.: 4700147

 

 

 

IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
TITLE APPLICATIONS for approval in Khanty-Mansiysk 2014 FIDE PB
Monday, 31 March 2014 09:51

A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Kenmure

Jammie

AUS

2012

YES

-

2.

Stead

Kerry

AUS

2012

YES

-

3.

Castillo

Nelson

ESA

2009

NO

Only SS tournaments with less than 100 participants (art. 2.1.3)

4.

Gimenez Canadas

Carlos

ESP

2010

YES

-

5.

Ogando Gonzalez

Francisco J.

ESP

2010

YES

-

6.

Fiedler

Wolfgang

GER

10/2009

YES

-

7.

Strobl

Thomas

GER

2010

YES

-

8.

Balaraman

Subramanian

IND

2007

YES

-

9.

Palaniappan

P.

IND

2/2012

YES

-

10.

Pandit

Perm

IND

4/2012

YES

-

11.

Lagerman

Robert

ISL

6/2011

YES

-

12.

Klinova

Masha

ISR

2/2012

YES

-

13.

Kotsur

Pavel

KAZ

2009

YES

-

14.

Degregori

Luis

PER

10/2011

YES

-

15.

Marcial

Augusto

PHI

2008

YES

-

16.

Ivanov

Alexander Al.

RUS

2009

YES

-

17.

Myakutin

Valery I.

RUS

2011

YES

-

18.

Sharkov

Pavel

RUS

2009

YES

-

19.

Grosar

Aljosa

SLO

2008

YES

-

20.

Diviak

Ratislav

SVK

10/2011

YES

-

21.

Jemai

Akram

TUN

2011

NO

Only 3 norms (Fischer Mem. Not valid for IA norm, less than 30% rated players)

22.

Zidi

Abdullah

TUN

2009

YES

-

23.

Altun

Emin Yasa

TUR

2/2012

YES

-

24.

Sequera Gimenez

Ely Saul

VEN

9/2012

YES

-

25.

Langland

Thomas P.

USA

2/2011

YES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B. FIDE ARITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Lerari

Said

ALG

YES

-

2.

Chibnall

Alana

AUS

YES

-

3.

Forace

Lee

AUS

YES

-

4.

Huber

Christian

AUS

YES

-

5.

Hajiyev

Emin

AZE

YES

-

6.

Li

Shaomeng

CHN

YES

-

7.

Xia

Qiong

CHN

YES

-

8.

Lacmanovic

Stipe

CRO

YES

-

9.

Valcovic

Kristian

CRO

YES

-

10.

Herrera del Sol

Isbel

CUB

YES

-

11.

Kudla

Richard

CZE

YES

-

12.

Paulino

Wilfredo

DOM

NO

Only SS tournaments with less than 100 participants (art. 2.1.3)

13.

Ugarte De Rueda

Antonio

ESP

YES

-

14.

Feit

Jean0Luc

FRA

YES

-

15.

Kikvidze

Inga

GEO

YES

-

16.

Kuhn

Christian

GER

YES

-

17.

Poetke

Dan-Peter

GER

YES

-

18.

Wolf

Stefan

GER

YES

-

19.

Christoforidis

Ioannis

GRE

YES

-

20.

Siempos

Harilaos

GRE

YES

-

21.

Siempos

Konstantinos

GRE

YES

-

22.

Stamatopoulos

Christos

GRE

YES

-

23.

Faraliana

Annissa

INA

COND.

On info (all IT3 missing)

24.

Luna

Riasti

INA

COND.

On info (all IT3 missing)

25.

Dhenagaran

B.

IND

YES

-

26.

Rajesh

R.

IND

YES

-

27.

Saini

Rashmi

IND

YES

-

28.

Thanki

Hemal Karsanii

IND

YES

-

29.

Vinothkumar

T.

IND

YES

-

30.

Siva

Ramakrishnan

IND

YES

-

31.

Baldursson

Steinthor

ISL

YES

-

32.

Ali

Ebraheem

JOR

COND.

On info (all IT3 missing)

33.

Egorov

Evgeny

KAZ

YES

-

34.

Borg

Geoffrey

MLT

YES

-

35.

Aanstad

Magnus

NOR

YES

-

36.

Murillo

Augustin

PAN

YES

-

37.

Duarez Facho

Luis Alberto

PER

COND.

On info (IT3 of VII Sudamericano Juvedud Sub 18 2010 is missing)

38.

Cybulski

Maciej

POL

YES

-

39.

Maka-Polkowska

Magdalena

POL

YES

-

40.

Bornheim

Michael

RSA

YES

-

41.

Steyn

Lynette

RSA

YES

-

42.

Bunbich

Vitly

RUS

YES

-

43.

Kulikov

Nikolay I.

RUS

YES

-

44.

Magdalinskaya

Evgeniya

RUS

YES

-

45.

Mestnikov

Semen

RUS

YES

-

46.

Golubovic

Marko

SRB

YES

-

47.

Radosavljevic

Nebojsa

SRB

YES

-

48.

Stankovic

Miodrag

SRB

YES

-

49.

Stojanovic

Nadezda

SRB

YES

-

50.

Tisma

Ivan

SRB

YES

-

51.

Paganini

Toni

SUI

YES

-

52.

Studer

Jonas

SUI

YES

-

53.

Vyparina

Matej

SVK

YES

-

54.

Berg

Bo

SWE

YES

-

55.

Alacaba

Onur

TUR

YES

-

56.

Gergeroglu

Yalcin

TUR

YES

-

57.

Horodyskyi

Oleh

UKR

YES

-

58.

Kireev

Andrey

UKR

YES

-

59.

Makarevich

Vladimir

UKR

YES

-

60.

Martynkov

Oleksandr

UKR

YES

-

61.

Garcia

Oscar

USA

YES

-

62.

Kormick

Korey J.

USA

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
FIDE ARBITERS’ TITLES FROM SEMINARS For approval in 2014 KHANTY-MANSIYSK FIDE PB
Monday, 31 March 2014 09:48

FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar in Al Ain, UAE

Ntagasigumwami, Deo           BDI            ID 20300034

Whipps, Eric Ksau                    PLW          ID 16600550

Zeferino Viegas, Tilman         TLS                        -

Luphala, Vumani                      ZIM           ID 11001747

Blessing, Jemani                      ZIM                       -

Khimulu, Rehema Maria         KEN           ID 10800808

Maina, Purity                            KEN            ID 10800514

Wanjala, Benard                      KEN            ID 10801561

 

FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar in Honiara, SOLOMON ISLANDS

Prasad, Calvin                             FIJ              ID 11400072

Sukhu, Gloria                               FIJ              ID 11400099

Nieng, Lionel                               SOL              ID 17900239

Mamae, Luke                               SOL            ID 17900140

Eric, Dominic                               SOL              ID 17900131

37th INTERNET based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar (ARB. COM.)

Dlamini, Melusi                          SWZ

Mhone, Thobisela                     SWZ

Mavuso, Lunga                          SWZ

Mziyako, Sobhi                          SWZ

Dlamini, Ncamiso                      SWZ

Ndlovu, Sthembiso                    SWZ

Alice, Mateus                             MOZ              ID 14800047

Soca, Roberto                            MOZ

Vicente, Custodio                      MOZ

Msibi, Dumizane                        SWZ

 

IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in Tallinn 2013 FIDE Congress
Thursday, 10 October 2013 07:41

 A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Mashal

Ruben

ARG

2011

YES

-

2.

Marjanovic

Miro

BIH

2008

YES

-

3.

Velchev

Hristo

BUL

4/2012

YES

-

4.

Yordanova

Svetla

BUL

6/2011

YES

-

5.

Nieto

Manuel, Guillermo

COL

2010

YES

-

6.

Ramirez Diaz

Jose, Luis

CUB

10/2011

YES

-

7.

Zaruba

Petr

CZE

6/2011

YES

-

8.

Olsen

Aage Dalstrup

DEN

10/2011

YES

-

9.

Olsen

Peter, Erik

DEN

10/2011

YES

-

10.

Pedersen

Hans Milter

DEN

4/2012

YES

-

11.

Rasmussen

Per

DEN

6/2009

YES

-

12.

Hosny

Gamal

EGY

2009

YES

-

13.

Raoof

Adam N.

ENG

2005

YES

-

14.

Arsenidze

Alexandre

GEO

2009

YES

-

15.

Johann

Gregor

GER

2008

YES

-

16.

Sinuraya

Dirwan

INA

10/2011

YES

-

17.

Madhav

Vitthal Baba

IND

6/2009

YES

-

18.

Raj

Kumar

IND

6/2011

YES

-

19.

Hashemi

Amir Erfan

IRI

2008

YES

-

20.

Mousa Ali

Alireza

IRI

2006

YES

-

21.

Roshantabari

Roshanak

IRI

6/2007

YES

-

22.

D’ Alesssandro

Flavio

ITA

2007

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants

(art. 5.2)

23.

Kanaan

Nesrin

JOR

2011

YES

-

24.

Zayed

Qasim

JOR

10/2011

YES

-

25.

Ghimire

Manoj

NEP

2009

YES

-

26.

Pun

Balaram

NEP

2011

YES

-

27.

Ang

Keong

NZL

6/2011

YES

-

28.

Infiesto

James

PHI

2009

YES

-

29.

Murray Ortiz

Edgar A

PUR

4/2007

YES

-

30.

Du Toit

Hendrik Petrus

RSA

2011

YES

-

31.

Beletsky

Andrey V.

RUS

2011

YES

-

32.

Zlochevskij

Alexander

RUS

2009

YES

-

33.

Akalanka

Malith

SRI

4/2012

YES

-

34.

Bury

Ratislav

SVK

2011

YES

-

35.

Zidi

Abdullah

TUN

2009

NO

Only 3 norms (Mem. R.Fischer tourn. Not valid for IA norm)

36.

Demirci

Ulas

TUR

2/2012

YES

-

37.

Kisuze

Stephen Ssemmango

UGA

2011

YES

-

38.

Rich

Tony D.

USA

6/2011

YES

-

39.

Gnyp

Yurij

UKR

6/2011

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.   LATE INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

 

 

 

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Neff

Gregor

AUT

8/2012

YES

-

2.

Hosseinali

Mehdi

IRI

2/2012

YES

-

3.

Tze-Meng

Mok

MAS

4/2012

YES

-

4.

Muntean

Ciprian-Sorin

ROU

2010

YES

-

5.

Slabu

Nistor

ROU

2011

YES

-

6.

Al Hammadi

Faisal Mohamed

UAE

9/2012

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C. FIDE ARITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Blaghdji

Hocine

ALG

YES

-

2.

Cherrad

Mounir

ALG

YES

-

3.

Ghimouz

Chakib

ALG

YES

-

4.

Sekrane

Ahmed

ALG

YES

-

5.

Zerdali

Samir

ALG

YES

-

6.

Celis

Guillermo

ARG

YES

-

7.

Huergo

Juan, Jose

ARG

YES

-

8.

Renee

Silvio

ARG

YES

-

9.

Suarez

Edgardo

ARG

YES

-

10.

Iskandarian

Aram

ARM

YES

-

11.

Ordyan

Vrzeh

ARM

YES

-

12.

Webster

David

AUS

YES

-

13.

Froewis

Gerhard

AUT

YES

-

14.

Hofer

Stephan

AUT

YES

-

15.

Kastner

Walter

AUT

YES

-

16.

Tscharnuter

Hannes

AUT

YES

-

17.

Wilfling

Hermann

AUT

YES

-

18.

Guliyev

Shaig

AZE

YES

-

19.

Hajiyev

Emin

AZE

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

20.

Ibrahimov

Azar, Bilal oglu

AZE

YES

-

21.

White

Andre

BAH

YES

-

22.

Korneevets

Alexander

BLR

YES

-

23.

Santos

Rogerio De Souza

BRA

YES

-

24.

Genova

Svetlana

BUL

YES

-

25.

Vladimirova

Diana

BUL

YES

-

26.

Ouimet

Bernard

CAN

YES

-

27.

Yang

Ning

CHN

COND.

On info (IT3 missing)

28.

Fonseca

Carlos Arturo

COL

YES

-

29.

Rojas Villamil

Pedro

COL

YES

-

30.

Soto

Juan Carlos

COL

YES

-

31.

Trujillo

Otoniel

COL

YES

-

32.

Prokopova

Jirina

CZE

YES

-

33.

Nielsen

Chresten

DEN

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

34.

Mahmoud

Maha

EGY

YES

-

35.

Mahmoud

Myada

EGY

YES

-

36.

Soliman

Masoud

EGY

YES

-

37.

Yunes

Samy

EGY

YES

-

38.

Bissieres

Matthieu

FRA

YES

-

39.

Flamant

Jacky

FRA

YES

-

40.

Giorgadze

Giorgi

GEO

YES

-

41.

Iashvili

Akaki

GEO

YES

-

41.

Ackermann

Robert

GER

YES

-

42.

Anderberg

Peter

GER

YES

-

43.

Ast

Bernhard

GER

YES

-

44.

Bierwald

Martin

GER

YES

-

45.

Erfle

Steffen

GER

YES

-

46.

Hinrichs

Hans-Uwe

GER

YES

-

47.

Hodtke

Jorn

GER

YES

-

48.

Husemann

Dirk

GER

YES

-

49.

Niermann

Reiner

GER

YES

-

50.

Nogatz

Falco

GER

YES

-

51.

Radke

Robert

GER

YES

-

52.

Schulze

Frank

GER

YES

-

53.

Thorn

Ingo

GER

YES

-

54.

Uhlenbrock

Steffan

GER

YES

-

55.

Walther

Bernd

GER

YES

-

56.

Waschnewski

Bernd

GER

YES

-

57.

Karadimitriou

Georgios

GRE

YES

-

58.

Karali

Panagiota

GRE

YES

-

59.

Oustabasidou

Eleni

GRE

YES

-

60.

Pramateftakis

Georgios

GRE

YES

-

61.

Abbas Ali

J S

IND

YES

-

62.

Amaranth

Inaganti

IND

YES

-

63.

Raj S

Biju

IND

YES

-

64.

Vappangi

Srikanth

IND

YES

-

65.

Vashant Vishnu

Naik

IND

YES

-

66.

Venugopalan

Amayur Pisharam

IND

YES

-

67.

Boka

Seyed Iman

IRI

YES

-

68.

Golmakani

Maryam

IRI

YES

-

69.

Khatibzadeh

Amir

IRI

YES

-

70.

Manouchehri

Shahram

IRI

YES

-

71.

Niksresht

Homa

IRI

YES

-

72.

Pourangha

Ahmad

IRI

YES

-

73.

Sherafati

Masoud

IRI

YES

-

74.

Torabi

Neda

IRI

YES

-

75.

Scully

Brian

IRL

YES

-

76.

Yusuphanova

Sadi-Carolin

ISR

YES

-

77.

Bartolini

Leonardo

ITA

YES

-

78.

Cascone

Fabio

ITA

YES

-

79.

Jansen

Joost

NED

YES

-

80.

Van Roon

Ton

NED

YES

-

81.

Khamboo

Monalisa

NEP

YES

-

82.

Pant

Yagya Prasad

NEP

YES

-

83.

Pradhan

Mohan Singh

NEP

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

84.

Murillo

Augustin

PAN

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

85.

Barreto Carreno

Carlos

PER

NO

FA Seminar not valid (more than 4 years).

XVIII Pan Am Youth tourn. not valid (more than 6 years)

86.

Judek

Magdalena

POL

YES

-

87.

Silva

Alzira Maria C. Faria

POR

YES

-

88.

King

Ronald

RSA

YES

-

89.

Biriukov

Ilja

RUS

YES

-

90.

Gluhov

Viktor

RUS

YES

-

91.

Kalashnikov

Viktor

RUS

YES

-

92.

Koshel

Anatoliy

RUS

YES

-

93.

Shamov

Evgeniy G.

RUS

YES

-

94.

Tsipris

Pavel

RUS

YES

-

95.

Vasiliev

Sangadzhi-Gorja

RUS

YES

-

96.

Marko

Ondrej

SVK

YES

-

97.

Berg

Bo

SWE

NO

Team Tournament not valid

(only 2 rounds)

98.

Kara

Aydin

TUR

YES

-

99.

Khripach

Artem

UKR

YES

-

100.

Pilavov

Georgy

UKR

YES

-

101.

Galyamov

Vildan

UZB

YES

-

102.

Khamraev

Rustam

UZB

YES

-

103.

Alejos Robles

Pedro Alejandro

VEN

COND.

On info (IT3 missing)

104.

Gomez Aranguren

Alexis Jose

VEN

YES

-

105.

Jimenes

Orlando Emisael

VEN

YES

-

106.

Montes de Oca

Miriam

VEN

YES

-

107.

Pereira Bernal

Mireya Elena

VEN

COND.

On info (IT3 missing)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D. LATE FIDE ARITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Suarez

Edgardo

ARG

YES

-

2.

Froewis

Gerhard

AUT

YES

-

3.

Hofer

Stephan

AUT

YES

-

4.

Kastner

Walter

AUT

YES

-

5.

Wilfling

Hermann

AUT

YES

-

6.

Gonzales Jeldres

Nelson Aliro

CHI

YES

-

7.

Toktogonov

Damil

KGZ

NO

Only 2 norms ( Issyk-kul 2013 Rapid not valid for FA norm, art. 3.8 )

8.

Umarbekov

Aziz

KGZ

YES

-

9.

Jansen

Joost

NED

YES

-

10.

Annenkov

Kirill

RUS

YES

-

11.

Drugov

Pavel

RUS

YES

-

12.

Rosebrock

Timotei, Alexander

SUI

YES

-

13.

Kara

Aydin

TUR

YES

-

14.

De San Vicente

Sabrina

URU

YES

-

15.

Vibbert

Tracey

USA

COND.

On info ( 41 Annual World Open and DC Intl. same dates )

16.

Salama

Andre Sasson

BRA

YES

-

17.

Hoffpauir

Mike E

USA

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOTES: After the submission by the Federations of the relevant information (IT3 forms of the tournaments etc.) the recommendations may change from COND. to YES. All additional forms shall be published on the FIDE website.

 

 

IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next > End >>

Page 4 of 8
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation