banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
Approved Titles
FIDE ARBITERS’ TITLES FROM SEMINARS For approval in 2014 KHANTY-MANSIYSK FIDE PB
Monday, 31 March 2014 09:48

FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar in Al Ain, UAE

Ntagasigumwami, Deo           BDI            ID 20300034

Whipps, Eric Ksau                    PLW          ID 16600550

Zeferino Viegas, Tilman         TLS                        -

Luphala, Vumani                      ZIM           ID 11001747

Blessing, Jemani                      ZIM                       -

Khimulu, Rehema Maria         KEN           ID 10800808

Maina, Purity                            KEN            ID 10800514

Wanjala, Benard                      KEN            ID 10801561

 

FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar in Honiara, SOLOMON ISLANDS

Prasad, Calvin                             FIJ              ID 11400072

Sukhu, Gloria                               FIJ              ID 11400099

Nieng, Lionel                               SOL              ID 17900239

Mamae, Luke                               SOL            ID 17900140

Eric, Dominic                               SOL              ID 17900131

37th INTERNET based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar (ARB. COM.)

Dlamini, Melusi                          SWZ

Mhone, Thobisela                     SWZ

Mavuso, Lunga                          SWZ

Mziyako, Sobhi                          SWZ

Dlamini, Ncamiso                      SWZ

Ndlovu, Sthembiso                    SWZ

Alice, Mateus                             MOZ              ID 14800047

Soca, Roberto                            MOZ

Vicente, Custodio                      MOZ

Msibi, Dumizane                        SWZ

 

IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in Tallinn 2013 FIDE Congress
Thursday, 10 October 2013 07:41

 A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Mashal

Ruben

ARG

2011

YES

-

2.

Marjanovic

Miro

BIH

2008

YES

-

3.

Velchev

Hristo

BUL

4/2012

YES

-

4.

Yordanova

Svetla

BUL

6/2011

YES

-

5.

Nieto

Manuel, Guillermo

COL

2010

YES

-

6.

Ramirez Diaz

Jose, Luis

CUB

10/2011

YES

-

7.

Zaruba

Petr

CZE

6/2011

YES

-

8.

Olsen

Aage Dalstrup

DEN

10/2011

YES

-

9.

Olsen

Peter, Erik

DEN

10/2011

YES

-

10.

Pedersen

Hans Milter

DEN

4/2012

YES

-

11.

Rasmussen

Per

DEN

6/2009

YES

-

12.

Hosny

Gamal

EGY

2009

YES

-

13.

Raoof

Adam N.

ENG

2005

YES

-

14.

Arsenidze

Alexandre

GEO

2009

YES

-

15.

Johann

Gregor

GER

2008

YES

-

16.

Sinuraya

Dirwan

INA

10/2011

YES

-

17.

Madhav

Vitthal Baba

IND

6/2009

YES

-

18.

Raj

Kumar

IND

6/2011

YES

-

19.

Hashemi

Amir Erfan

IRI

2008

YES

-

20.

Mousa Ali

Alireza

IRI

2006

YES

-

21.

Roshantabari

Roshanak

IRI

6/2007

YES

-

22.

D’ Alesssandro

Flavio

ITA

2007

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants

(art. 5.2)

23.

Kanaan

Nesrin

JOR

2011

YES

-

24.

Zayed

Qasim

JOR

10/2011

YES

-

25.

Ghimire

Manoj

NEP

2009

YES

-

26.

Pun

Balaram

NEP

2011

YES

-

27.

Ang

Keong

NZL

6/2011

YES

-

28.

Infiesto

James

PHI

2009

YES

-

29.

Murray Ortiz

Edgar A

PUR

4/2007

YES

-

30.

Du Toit

Hendrik Petrus

RSA

2011

YES

-

31.

Beletsky

Andrey V.

RUS

2011

YES

-

32.

Zlochevskij

Alexander

RUS

2009

YES

-

33.

Akalanka

Malith

SRI

4/2012

YES

-

34.

Bury

Ratislav

SVK

2011

YES

-

35.

Zidi

Abdullah

TUN

2009

NO

Only 3 norms (Mem. R.Fischer tourn. Not valid for IA norm)

36.

Demirci

Ulas

TUR

2/2012

YES

-

37.

Kisuze

Stephen Ssemmango

UGA

2011

YES

-

38.

Rich

Tony D.

USA

6/2011

YES

-

39.

Gnyp

Yurij

UKR

6/2011

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.   LATE INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

 

 

 

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Neff

Gregor

AUT

8/2012

YES

-

2.

Hosseinali

Mehdi

IRI

2/2012

YES

-

3.

Tze-Meng

Mok

MAS

4/2012

YES

-

4.

Muntean

Ciprian-Sorin

ROU

2010

YES

-

5.

Slabu

Nistor

ROU

2011

YES

-

6.

Al Hammadi

Faisal Mohamed

UAE

9/2012

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C. FIDE ARITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Blaghdji

Hocine

ALG

YES

-

2.

Cherrad

Mounir

ALG

YES

-

3.

Ghimouz

Chakib

ALG

YES

-

4.

Sekrane

Ahmed

ALG

YES

-

5.

Zerdali

Samir

ALG

YES

-

6.

Celis

Guillermo

ARG

YES

-

7.

Huergo

Juan, Jose

ARG

YES

-

8.

Renee

Silvio

ARG

YES

-

9.

Suarez

Edgardo

ARG

YES

-

10.

Iskandarian

Aram

ARM

YES

-

11.

Ordyan

Vrzeh

ARM

YES

-

12.

Webster

David

AUS

YES

-

13.

Froewis

Gerhard

AUT

YES

-

14.

Hofer

Stephan

AUT

YES

-

15.

Kastner

Walter

AUT

YES

-

16.

Tscharnuter

Hannes

AUT

YES

-

17.

Wilfling

Hermann

AUT

YES

-

18.

Guliyev

Shaig

AZE

YES

-

19.

Hajiyev

Emin

AZE

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

20.

Ibrahimov

Azar, Bilal oglu

AZE

YES

-

21.

White

Andre

BAH

YES

-

22.

Korneevets

Alexander

BLR

YES

-

23.

Santos

Rogerio De Souza

BRA

YES

-

24.

Genova

Svetlana

BUL

YES

-

25.

Vladimirova

Diana

BUL

YES

-

26.

Ouimet

Bernard

CAN

YES

-

27.

Yang

Ning

CHN

COND.

On info (IT3 missing)

28.

Fonseca

Carlos Arturo

COL

YES

-

29.

Rojas Villamil

Pedro

COL

YES

-

30.

Soto

Juan Carlos

COL

YES

-

31.

Trujillo

Otoniel

COL

YES

-

32.

Prokopova

Jirina

CZE

YES

-

33.

Nielsen

Chresten

DEN

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

34.

Mahmoud

Maha

EGY

YES

-

35.

Mahmoud

Myada

EGY

YES

-

36.

Soliman

Masoud

EGY

YES

-

37.

Yunes

Samy

EGY

YES

-

38.

Bissieres

Matthieu

FRA

YES

-

39.

Flamant

Jacky

FRA

YES

-

40.

Giorgadze

Giorgi

GEO

YES

-

41.

Iashvili

Akaki

GEO

YES

-

41.

Ackermann

Robert

GER

YES

-

42.

Anderberg

Peter

GER

YES

-

43.

Ast

Bernhard

GER

YES

-

44.

Bierwald

Martin

GER

YES

-

45.

Erfle

Steffen

GER

YES

-

46.

Hinrichs

Hans-Uwe

GER

YES

-

47.

Hodtke

Jorn

GER

YES

-

48.

Husemann

Dirk

GER

YES

-

49.

Niermann

Reiner

GER

YES

-

50.

Nogatz

Falco

GER

YES

-

51.

Radke

Robert

GER

YES

-

52.

Schulze

Frank

GER

YES

-

53.

Thorn

Ingo

GER

YES

-

54.

Uhlenbrock

Steffan

GER

YES

-

55.

Walther

Bernd

GER

YES

-

56.

Waschnewski

Bernd

GER

YES

-

57.

Karadimitriou

Georgios

GRE

YES

-

58.

Karali

Panagiota

GRE

YES

-

59.

Oustabasidou

Eleni

GRE

YES

-

60.

Pramateftakis

Georgios

GRE

YES

-

61.

Abbas Ali

J S

IND

YES

-

62.

Amaranth

Inaganti

IND

YES

-

63.

Raj S

Biju

IND

YES

-

64.

Vappangi

Srikanth

IND

YES

-

65.

Vashant Vishnu

Naik

IND

YES

-

66.

Venugopalan

Amayur Pisharam

IND

YES

-

67.

Boka

Seyed Iman

IRI

YES

-

68.

Golmakani

Maryam

IRI

YES

-

69.

Khatibzadeh

Amir

IRI

YES

-

70.

Manouchehri

Shahram

IRI

YES

-

71.

Niksresht

Homa

IRI

YES

-

72.

Pourangha

Ahmad

IRI

YES

-

73.

Sherafati

Masoud

IRI

YES

-

74.

Torabi

Neda

IRI

YES

-

75.

Scully

Brian

IRL

YES

-

76.

Yusuphanova

Sadi-Carolin

ISR

YES

-

77.

Bartolini

Leonardo

ITA

YES

-

78.

Cascone

Fabio

ITA

YES

-

79.

Jansen

Joost

NED

YES

-

80.

Van Roon

Ton

NED

YES

-

81.

Khamboo

Monalisa

NEP

YES

-

82.

Pant

Yagya Prasad

NEP

YES

-

83.

Pradhan

Mohan Singh

NEP

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

84.

Murillo

Augustin

PAN

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

85.

Barreto Carreno

Carlos

PER

NO

FA Seminar not valid (more than 4 years).

XVIII Pan Am Youth tourn. not valid (more than 6 years)

86.

Judek

Magdalena

POL

YES

-

87.

Silva

Alzira Maria C. Faria

POR

YES

-

88.

King

Ronald

RSA

YES

-

89.

Biriukov

Ilja

RUS

YES

-

90.

Gluhov

Viktor

RUS

YES

-

91.

Kalashnikov

Viktor

RUS

YES

-

92.

Koshel

Anatoliy

RUS

YES

-

93.

Shamov

Evgeniy G.

RUS

YES

-

94.

Tsipris

Pavel

RUS

YES

-

95.

Vasiliev

Sangadzhi-Gorja

RUS

YES

-

96.

Marko

Ondrej

SVK

YES

-

97.

Berg

Bo

SWE

NO

Team Tournament not valid

(only 2 rounds)

98.

Kara

Aydin

TUR

YES

-

99.

Khripach

Artem

UKR

YES

-

100.

Pilavov

Georgy

UKR

YES

-

101.

Galyamov

Vildan

UZB

YES

-

102.

Khamraev

Rustam

UZB

YES

-

103.

Alejos Robles

Pedro Alejandro

VEN

COND.

On info (IT3 missing)

104.

Gomez Aranguren

Alexis Jose

VEN

YES

-

105.

Jimenes

Orlando Emisael

VEN

YES

-

106.

Montes de Oca

Miriam

VEN

YES

-

107.

Pereira Bernal

Mireya Elena

VEN

COND.

On info (IT3 missing)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D. LATE FIDE ARITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Suarez

Edgardo

ARG

YES

-

2.

Froewis

Gerhard

AUT

YES

-

3.

Hofer

Stephan

AUT

YES

-

4.

Kastner

Walter

AUT

YES

-

5.

Wilfling

Hermann

AUT

YES

-

6.

Gonzales Jeldres

Nelson Aliro

CHI

YES

-

7.

Toktogonov

Damil

KGZ

NO

Only 2 norms ( Issyk-kul 2013 Rapid not valid for FA norm, art. 3.8 )

8.

Umarbekov

Aziz

KGZ

YES

-

9.

Jansen

Joost

NED

YES

-

10.

Annenkov

Kirill

RUS

YES

-

11.

Drugov

Pavel

RUS

YES

-

12.

Rosebrock

Timotei, Alexander

SUI

YES

-

13.

Kara

Aydin

TUR

YES

-

14.

De San Vicente

Sabrina

URU

YES

-

15.

Vibbert

Tracey

USA

COND.

On info ( 41 Annual World Open and DC Intl. same dates )

16.

Salama

Andre Sasson

BRA

YES

-

17.

Hoffpauir

Mike E

USA

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOTES: After the submission by the Federations of the relevant information (IT3 forms of the tournaments etc.) the recommendations may change from COND. to YES. All additional forms shall be published on the FIDE website.

 

 

IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
FIDE ARBITER TITLES FROM FIDE ARBITERS’ SEMINARS APPROVED IN TALLINN 2013 FIDE CONGRESS
Thursday, 10 October 2013 07:39

2013 KUWAIT FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar

Al Khateeb, Taher                KUW

Al Azmi, Khalaf                     KUW

Abo Alhasan, Yaqoub           KUW

Al Hajiri, Bader                      KUW

Al Amiri, Adel                        KUW

Hashem, Khaled                    KUW

Al Khateeb, Abdulaziz           KUW

Al Mousawi, Omran               KUW

Al Khateeb, Fawaz                 KUW

Al Kandri, Suaad                    KUW

 

2013 ARBITERS’ COMMISSION 26th INTERNET FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar

Li Ying, Patrick                      MAU

 

 

IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
FA TITLES FROM SEMINARS approved in BAKU 2013 FIDE PB
Monday, 06 May 2013 09:40

Ahmed, Marwan          (YEMEN)

Ibrahim, Hafez             (BAHRAIN)

Al Lehiani, Raeef         (SAUDI ARABIA)

Al Omari, Ahmed        (SAUDI ARABIA)

Al Habib, Saad             (SAUDI ARABIA)

Mohsen, Tareq            (SAUDI ARABIA)

Ali, Yousef                     (SAUDI ARABIA)

Raimbert, Ronald       (MAURICIUS)

Awad, Faris                  (SUDAN)

Abdalgadir, Samir      (SUDAN)

Zaroug, Tarig              (SUDAN)

Elmaki, Maaz               (SUDAN)

Zakaria, Motwakil      (SUDAN)

Musa, Maher               (SUDAN)

Elmalik, Mohamed     (SUDAN)

Nadir, Samir                 (SUDAN)

Abdel Wahab, Elkhatem     (SUDAN)

Mosa, Mohamed           (SUDAN)

Ghareeb, Abdelsalam  (SUDAN)

Eltahir, Amar                  (SUDAN)

Abd Alazez, Musab       (SUDAN)

 

 

IA PANAGIOTIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in BAKU 2013 FIDE PB
Monday, 06 May 2013 09:37

A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Benyamina

Ali

ALG

2/2011

YES

-

2.

Gaal

Alfredo

ARG

2008

YES

-

3.

Liendro

Beatriz

ARG

2/2012

YES

-

4.

Tsai

Peter

AUS

10/2011

YES

-

5.

Kassnitzer

Franz

AUT

9/2012

NO

Only 2 norms (Faakersee and Vienna not valid because there were before FA title obtained)

6.

Rabchonok

Gennady

BLR

6/2011

YES

-

7.

Zhukov

Nikolai

BLR

6/2009

YES

-

8.

Genova

Ruzhka

BUL

6/2011

YES

-

9.

Babic

Andrija

CRO

2009

YES

-

10.

Fahim

M. Farouk

EGY

10/2010

YES

-

11.

Navarro Perez

Manuel

ESP

10/2009

YES

-

12.

Maharaj

Jashint

FIJ

2006

YES

-

13.

Brugger

Hans

GER

10/2009

YES

-

14.

Mejia Espinal

Hector Roderico

HON

2009

YES

-

15.

Wheeler

Robert

JAM

2006

YES

-

16.

Kreiked

Aly Moctar

MTN

2010

YES

-

17.

Peters

Paul

NED

6/2009

YES

 

18.

Dangol

Mahershwol Lal

NEP

2009

YES

-

19.

Neri

Wilfredo

PHI

2/2010

YES

-

20.

Valtin

Aleksandr

RUS

2/2012

YES

-

21.

Grosar

Aljosa

SLO

2008

NO

Only 3 norms (Nat Ch. Men and Women count as 1 norm because same dates)

22.

Hazendaroglu

Akif Tayfun

TUR

2006

YES

-

23.

Marzouk

Amira

TUN

2011

YES

-

 

B. FIDE ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Lieb

Daniel

AUT

YES

-

2.

Tscharnuter

Hannes

AUT

NO

Only SS with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

3.

Konrath

Marcelo

BRA

YES

-

4.

Li

Jinfeng

CHN

NO

Only SS with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

5.

Ruiz Aguilar

Pablo Alexander

COL

YES

-

6.

Bejuk

Slavko

CRO

YES

-

7.

Milovac

Igor

CRO

YES

-

8.

Rodek

Zelimir

CRO

YES

 

9.

Stankovic

Sasa

CRO

YES

-

10.

Batista Terrero

Sonia Rosa

CUB

YES

-

11.

Rodriguez Espinel

Miladys T.

CUB

YES

-

12.

Fatehi

Ahmed

EGY

YES

-

13.

Garcia de Haro

Jaime

ESP

YES

-

14.

Morcillo Ferran

Jordi

ESP

YES

-

15.

Ostermeier

Christian

GER

YES

-

16.

Georgopoulos

Georgios

GRE

YES

-

17.

Fauzi

Ahmad

INA

YES

-

18.

Subandrijo

Agus

INA

YES

-

19.

Natarajan

Sammiapa

IND

YES

-

20.

Saxena

Kapil

IND

YES

-

21.

Shah

Binoy

IND

YES

-

22.

Shah

Binita

IND

YES

-

23.

Fardbehbahani

Behnam

IRI

YES

-

24.

Jennings

Ted

IRL

YES

-

25.

Temirbayev

Serikbay

KAZ

YES

-

26.

Bollio Zapata

Edwin David

MEX

NO

Only RR tournaments (art. 5.2)

27.

Kyaw Kyaw

Soe

MYA

YES

-

28.

Zaw Min

Myo

MYA

YES

-

29.

Milvang

Otto

NOR

YES

-

30.

Narheim

Roar

NOR

YES

-

31.

Velasco Laque

Edgar

PER

YES

-

32.

Vergara Palomino

Jorge Luis

PER

NO

Only SS with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

33.

Brozek

Lukasz

POL

YES

-

34.

Jaroch

Pawel

POL

YES

-

35.

Parol

Krzysztof

POL

YES

-

36.

Wasik

Roman

POL

YES

-

37.

Solonkov

Dimitrij

RUS

YES

-

38.

Staratorzhskiy

Vladimir

RUS

YES

-

39.

Kozic

Dusan

SLO

YES

-

40.

Perkovic

Boris

SLO

YES

-

41.

Rosebrock

Timotei Alexander

SUI

NO

Only 2 norms ( Hilton Schachfestivals of 2012 and 2013 count only as 2 norms because of same dates )

42.

Ozerkman

Mehmet Ozer

TUR

YES

-

43.

Vahidov

Abduvahob

UZB

YES

-

44.

Garcia

Nicolas, Gabriel

ARG

YES

-

 

IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next > End >>

Page 5 of 8
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation