banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
Approved Titles
FA TITLES FROM SEMINARS approved in YEREVAN 2013 FIDE PB
Monday, 21 January 2013 21:04

NAME

FIDE I.D.

 FED

 

 

 

 

Qaten

Amer

9401865

YEM

Alsalhy

Sameer

9401857

YEM

Mohamed

M Mohamed

9200070

LBA

Alamri

Sagar

9401830

YEM

Basel

Abdulla

9401911

YEM

Sunbol

Abdullah

9401873

YEM

Sabaawi

AbdelAziz

9401784

YEM

Khalid

Fare

9401849

YEM

Alaswadi

Abdulla

9401954

YEM

Alanbri

Ali

9401881

YEM

Alqutiby

Osamah

9400931

YEM

Alganady

Marwan

9401938

YEM

Al-Bani

Hind

9401970

YEM

El-Sheirf

Mada

9400125

YEM

Alsafani

Mastoor

9401822

YEM

Almaamari

Ali

9401814

YEM

TjongTjin

Joe Rudie

-

SUR

Katende

Robert

-

UGA

Turyahabwe

Christopher

10000810

UGA

Vianney

Luggya

10000410

UGA

Al-Otaibi

T Talaq

-

KSA

Suliman

Hamed

-

KSA

Al-Habeeb

Eman

-

KSA

Al-Ahmadi

Assim

-

KSA

Al-Nhier

Abdulla

-

KSA

 

IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in YEREVAN 2013 FIDE PB
Monday, 21 January 2013 21:00

A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Yordanov

Nikolay

BUL

6/11

YES

-

2.

Feng

Zhe

CHN

8/08

YES

-

3.

Han

Xinsheng

CHN

8/08

YES

-

4.

Liang

Zihua

CHN

8/08

YES

-

5.

Xiao

Hong

CHN

8/08

YES

-

6.

Larsen

Thomas

DEN

10/11

YES

 

7.

Martinez

Noemi

ESP

2007

NO

Only 3 norms

( ColladoVillalba B not valid for IA norm)

8.

Ogando Gonzalez

Fransisco Havier

ESP

10/10

NO

Only 3 norms

( ESP Champ U18 not valid for IA norm)

9.

Dimitrov

Christo

FRA

2006

NO

Only 2 norms

( Open Ajacciu and Festival Avignon not valid for IA norm)

10.

Jaeger

Frank

GER

7/10

YES

-

11.

Sebastian

Martin

GER

7/10

YES

-

12.

Kurniadi

Herman

INA

2008

YES

-

13.

Choudhury

Asit Baran

IND

10/09

YES

-

14.

Ganesh

Babu S

IND

4/12

YES

-

15.

Nihar Ranjan

Sasmal

IND

2009

YES

-

16.

Ravi

Kumar R.

IND

6/11

YES

-

17.

Shidore

Rajendra

IND

2008

YES

-

18.

Strazzulo

Lucciano

ITA

2005

YES

-

19.

Skurygin

Anton

KAZ

10/09

YES

-

20.

Long

Peter

MAS

2007

YES

-

21.

Sokolski

Aleksander

POL

2/12

YES

22.

Mosnegutu

Mariana

ROU

2007

YES

-

23.

Taga

Georgica

ROU

6/09

YES

-

24.

Fedorov

Vladimir

RUS

2008

YES

-

25.

Amarakoon

Naditha

SRI

10/11

YES

 

26.

Marzouk

Amira

TUN

2011

NO

Only 3 norms ( Memorial Med Slama GM and IM count as 1 norm and 1st El Haouaria GM and Youth count as 1 norm).

27.

Kisuze

Stephen

UGA

6/11

ΝΟ

Only 3 norms ( 3rd phase Ol TM Qualifiers not valid for IA norm)

28.

Kazakov

Vladimir

RUS

6/11

YES

-

29.

Khegay

Anjela

SIN

2006

NO

Only 3 norms ( 2o SIN Intl Youth CC G-17 not valid for IA norm)

30.

Martinez

Marciano Catalino

PAR

10/11

YES

-

B. FIDE ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Hutt

Alejandro Gabriel

ARG

YES

-

2.

Luzuriaga

Norberto

ARG

YES

-

3.

Jones

Brian

AUS

YES

-

4.

Ismayilov

Gudrat

AZE

YES

-

5.

Da Silva Batista

Eliseu

BRA

YES

-

6.

Maia Jr.

Francisco Ari

BRA

YES

-

7.

Reis

Ernesto Guevara

BRA

YES

-

8.

Ouimet

Bernard

CAN

NO

Only SS with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

9.

AmaroTroncoso

Jorge Andres

CHI

YES

-

10.

Valenzuela Quezada

Cesar Hanssel

CHI

YES

-

11.

Hu

Xi

CHN

YES

-

12.

Ding

Jie

CHN

YES

-

13.

Li

Jinfeng

CHN

NO

Only SS with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

14.

Li

Qi

CHN

YES

-

15.

Yu

Shanzhong

CHN

YES

-

16.

Anton Viga

Juan Carlos

ESP

YES

-

17.

Hormiga Amador

Miguel Angel

ESP

YES

-

18.

Croutte

Stephane

FRA

YES

-

19.

Kodua

Dato

GEO

YES

-

20.

Ramlan

Samuel

INA

YES

-

21.

Arivazhagan

T

IND

YES

-

22.

Behera

Gajendra Kumar

IND

YES

-

23.

C

Natarajan

IND

YES

-

24.

Dhakshinamoorthy

A

IND

YES

-

25.

Gowri Shankar

A

IND

YES

-

26.

Joseph

Peter

IND

YES

-

27.

Kathiravan

M.

IND

YES

-

28.

Kotwal

Anil K

IND

YES

-

29.

Narayanan

J

IND

YES

-

30.

Nitin

 

IND

YES

-

31.

Patil

Ravindra

IND

YES

-

32.

Plaito V

William

IND

YES

-

33.

Raghavan

V

IND

YES

-

34.

Ramesh Babu

C R

IND

YES

-

35.

Selvamurugesan

P.K.

IND

YES

-

36.

Shruti

Patwardhan

IND

YES

-

37.

Thakare

Pravin

IND

YES

-

38.

Vinod

Kumar

IND

YES

-

39.

Visalakshi

M

IND

YES

-

40.

Bagherzadeh

Fariba

IRI

YES

-

41.

Bayat

Shoreh

IRI

YES

-

42.

Jadidi

Hamidreza

IRI

YES

-

43.

Tarazi

Mahmoud

IRI

YES

-

44.

Delaney

Rory

IRL

YES

-

45.

Graham

Gerry

IRL

YES

-

46.

Azar

Pinchas

ISR

NO

Seminar of Rishon Le Zion never been approved by FIDE

47.

Cohen

Alon

ISR

YES

-

48.

Gal

Lior

ISR

YES

-

49.

Landa

Leon

ISR

TES

-

50.

Slav

Moshe

ISR

YES

-

51.

Vainstein

Vladimir

ISR

YES

-

52.

Vovinkina

Natalia

ISR

YES

-

53.

Biagioli

Marco

ITA

YES

-

54.

Carbonari

Gabriele

ITA

YES

-

55.

De Vivo

Christian

ITA

YES

-

56.

Egorova

Tatyana

KAZ

YES

-

57.

Gabdushev

Arman

KAZ

YES

-

58.

Ibrayev

Nurlan

KAZ

YES

-

59.

Kim

Sergey

KAZ

NO

Only 1 norm ( from the 4 rapid and blitz tournaments only 1 is accepted, art. 3.8)

60.

Meteleno

Yevgeniy

KAZ

YES

-

61.

Min

Valeriy

KAZ

YES

-

62.

Temirbayev

Serikbay

KAZ

NO

Only 2 norms ( from the 3 rapid and blitz tournaments only 1 is accepted, art. 3.8)

63.

Uralbayev

Amangeldy

KAZ

YES

-

64.

Narayanan

Krishnan

MAS

YES

-

65.

Eriksen

Tom

NOR

YES

-

66.

Olarte

Hernan

PER

YES

-

67.

Kozubal

Kazimierz

POL

YES

-

68.

Polkowski

Zdislaw

POL

YES

-

69.

Sowa

Tomasz

POL

YES

-

70.

Stefaniak

Tomasz

POL

YES

-

71.

Egorov

Andrey Yu.

RUS

YES

-

72.

Ilchenko

Nadezhda

RUS

YES

-

73.

Kuzin

Anton

RUS

YES

-

74.

Semeniuk

Natalia

RUS

YES

-

75.

Lee

Chien Earn

SIN

NO

Only SS with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

76.

Anuradha

Sanjeewa

SRI

YES

-

77.

Perera

Gihan

SRI

YES

-

78.

Kevicky

Ratislav

SVK

YES

-

79.

Palecek

Peter

SVK

YES

-

80.

Cicek

Melih

TUR

YES

-

81.

Goler

Aslan

TUR

YES

-

82.

Saglam

Emrah Sitki

TUR

YES

-

83.

Unal

Abidin

TUR

YES

-

84.

Yalcin

Ender

TUR

YES

-

85.

Ganskaya

Elena

UKR

YES

-

86.

Tashkhodzhaev

Akram

UZB

YES

-

87.

Turdialieva

Tahmina

UZB

YES

-

88.

Hoang

Thien

VIE

YES

-

89.

Pham

Huong Giang

VIE

YES

-

90.

Truong

Duc Chien

VIE

YES

-

91.

Herera Diaz Hurtado

Hedzont Herberth

BOL

YES

-

92.

Amburose

Arkoyaraj

IND

YES

-

93.

Baskar

J.

IND

YES

-

94.

Rivera

Juan

PAN

YES

-

95.

Dolgov

Andrey

RUS

YES

-

96.

Lebedev

Anatoly B.

RUS

YES

-

97.

Rathnayake

Thejan

SRI

YES

-

98.

Ravinath

Sanjula

SRI

YES

-

99.

Umbach

Rahel

SUI

YES

-

100

Majidian

Laleh

IRI

YES

-

101

Horvath

Wolfgang

AUT

YES

-

 

 

IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
FIDE ARBITER TITLES FROM FIDE ARBITERS’ SEMINARS APPROVED IN ISTANBUL 2012 FIDE CONGRESS
Saturday, 15 September 2012 08:55

2012 CHINESE TAIPEI FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar

Mr. Hobs, Gary Alistair (TPE)

Ms. Mou, Shao-Tzu (TPE)

Mr. Shih, Tung-Sheng (TPE)

Mr. Chang, Eng Robert (TPE)

Ms. Teng An-Ru Angie (TPE)

Mr. Yang, Yuan-Han (TPE)

Mr. Wei, Tao-En (TPE)

Mr. Yueh, Wei-Po Joe (TPE) ( FIDE I.D. : 8603103 )

Ms. Chao, Hui-Lan (TPE)

Ms. Chen, Mei-Fang Dina (TPE) ( FIDE I.D. : 16300556 )

Ms. Wang, She-Yung Christina (TPE)

Ms. Yueh, Sun-Hwa Angela (TPE)

Mr. Wang, Chaw-I Mike (TPE)

 

2012 MADAGASCAR FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar

Randrianomenjanahary, Ravo Lalaina (MAD)

Andriamandimbisoa, Harison (MAD) (FIDE I.D.:13100270)

Ratsimikatry, Caryl Patrick (MAD) (FIDE I.D.: 113100041)

Ralivololona, Hanitrinaina Andriamanantsoa (MAD)

 

2012 ANGOLA FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar

Vilfrido Santana Gil (STP)

Santo Antonio Santana (ANG)

Abilio Jose Ribeiro (ANG)

Fransisco Joaquim De Andrade (ANG)

 

 

IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in Istanbul 2012 FIDE Congress
Saturday, 15 September 2012 08:51

A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Gomez

Ines

ARG

6/2011

YES

-

2.

Segovia

Luis Alberto

ARG

7/2011

YES

-

3.

Budimir

Boris

BIH

2009

YES

-

4.

Caetano

Pedro de Mendonca

BRA

4/2010

YES

-

5.

Stoynov

Ivan

BUL

2007

YES

-

6.

Zhivkov

Georgi

BUL

6/2011

YES

-

7.

Bermudez Gonzalez

Fidel

CUB

2006

YES

-

8.

Sibenburger

Jiri

CZE

6/2009

YES

-

9.

Awwad

Moustafa

EGY

2009

YES

-

10.

Klueners

Juergen

GER

2007

YES

-

11.

Wolter

Jens

GER

2/2011

YES

-

12.

Bhilare

Purshottam

IND

6/2009

YES

-

13.

Lajevardizadeh

M. Reza

IRI

2008

YES

-

14.

Rezaei Ghaleh

Ahmad

IRI

2006

YES

-

15.

Hussein

Ali Hadi

IRQ

10/2010

NO

Only 1 norm (Duhook, Abril and Baghdad tourn. are not valid for IA norm)

16.

Ismael

Ibrahim

IRQ

10/2010

YES

-

17.

Kocovski

Ivan

MKD

2008

YES

-

18.

Vujacic

Igor

MNE

6/2009

YES

-

19.

Ingolotti

Julio Cesar

PAR

10/2011

YES

-

20.

Nicula

Dinu – Ioan

ROU

6/2009

YES

-

21.

Steekamp

Elizabeth

RSA

2007

NO

Only 3 norms ( RSA Junior Closed U20 boys not valid for IA norm ).

22.

Jevtic

Sasa

SRB

6/2011

YES

-

23.

Mickovic

Slavisa

SRB

2008

YES

-

24.

Vuckovic

Lidija

SRB

2009

YES

-

25.

Abbas

Ali

SYR

2009

YES

-

26.

Boshy

Mohammad Moaaz

SYR

2006

YES

-

27.

Gilmet

Javier

URU

2008

YES

-

28.

Tserendorj

Sainbayar

MGL

2011

YES

-

29.

Rich

Tony

USA

6/2011

NO

Only 3 norms (2012 US Women’s CC and 2012 US Champ. count as 1 norm because of same dates, 2011 US CC and 2011 US Women’s CC not valid because they are before FA title. Only RR tournaments.

 

B.   LATE INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs


No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Jacobsen

Poul

DEN

10/2011

YES

-

2.

Salama

Omar

EGY

2009

YES

-

3.

Chan

Kwai, Keong

HKG

5/2011

YES

-

4.

Moskvin

Alexey, S.

RUS

2/2011

YES

-

5.

Messaoudi

Bechir

TUN

2008

YES

-

6.

Andikopoulou

Efstathia

GRE

2/2011

YES

-

7.

Buendia Morcillo

Luis

ESP

6/2009

YES

-

8.

Colls Gelaberto

Emili

ESP

6/2009

YES

-

9.

Gonzalez Valero

Jose Antonio

ESP

6/2009

YES

-

10.

Amarakoon

Naditha

SRI

10/2011

NO

Only 3 norms ( Nat. Youth U-16 Open CC not valid for IA )

11.

Pradeep

Matharaaraachichi

SRI

10/2011

YES

-

12.

Majd

Abdelrahman

PLE

10/2010

YES

-

13.

Holowczak

Alex

ENG

4/2012

YES

-

14.

Abdulwahab

Omar

UAE

6/2009

YES

-

15.

Al Ali

Hiba Ali

UAE

2009

YES

-

16.

Al Rais

Mohamed Ahmed

UAE

2008

YES

-

17.

Ali

Seikha

UAE

6/2009

YES

-

18.

Khouri

Khalifa

UAE

2009

YES

-

19.

Khouri

Saeed

UAE

2009

YES

-

20.

Mohamed

Maryam

UAE

6/2009

YES

-

21.

Shukri

Saeed Yousuf

UAE

2008

YES

-

22.

Menenez Garcia

Dynaryn

ECU

10/2009

YES

-

23.

Kelatlhilwe

Kelapile

BOT

2010

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C. FIDE ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Kenmure

Jamie

AUS

YES

-

2.

Stead

Kerry

AUS

YES

-

3.

Gonzalez

Bolivar, Ribeiro

BRA

NO

Only 2 norms ( Categoria Especial do CXC not valid for FA norm ).

4.

Heinrichs

Vivian

BRA

YES

-

5.

Konrath

Marcelo

BRA

NO

Only SS with less than 100 participants.

6.

Polendakova

Iliana

BUL

YES

-

7.

Preotu

Rene

CAN

YES

-

8.

Delgado Gutierrez

Juan Carlos

COL

YES

-

9.

Castro Solano

Mauricio

CRC

YES

-

10.

Pedraza Ledon

Osmani

CUB

YES

-

11.

Jakus

Lubomir

CZE

YES

-

12.

Jaquez Adames

Roman N.

DOM

YES

-

13.

Elsenosy

Hesham

EGY

YES

-

14.

Brongers

Henk

FRA

YES

-

15.

Derieux

Christian

FRA

YES

-

16.

Gessl

Franz

GER

YES

-

17.

Goeldenboog

Juergen

GER

YES

-

18.

Wanzek

Daniel

GER

YES

-

19.

Geropapas

Periklis

GRE

YES

-

20.

Iskos

Alexandros

GRE

YES

-

21.

Kontogiannis

Christos

GRE

YES

-

22.

Petsetidi

Maria

GRE

YES

-

23.

Vazelaki

Stamatia

GRE

YES

-

24.

Bhakti

Bahua

IND

YES

-

25.

Balakrishna

R.

IND

YES

-

26.

Kishor

Bandekar

IND

YES

-

27.

Chetan

Deodhagle

IND

YES

-

28.

Ashesh

Keni

IND

YES

-

29.

Jismon

Mathew

IND

YES

-

30.

Pradip Kumar

Roy

IND

YES

-

31.

Nadaradjane

S.

IND

YES

-

32.

Suresh

Chandra Sahoo

IND

YES

-

33.

Tapas

Kumar Mohanty

IND

YES

-

34.

Dlzar

Hama Salih Qader

IRQ

YES

-

35.

Sondes

Mohsen H Alnasery

IRQ

YES

-

36.

Capece

Adolivio

ITA

YES

-

37.

Ganci

Stefano

ITA

YES

-

38.

Davydov

Dmitry

KGZ

YES

-

39.

Kurpnieks

Vairis

LAT

YES

-

40.

Monroy Lozano

David

MEX

YES

-

41.

Huizer

Mark

NED

YES

-

41.

Pouwels

John

NED

YES

-

42.

Prajapati

Niranjan

NEP

YES

-

43.

Bajracharya

Dharma Ratna

NEP

YES

-

44.

Suwal

Suman

NEP

YES

-

45.

Romsdal

Trond

NOR

YES

-

46.

Carrillo

Jose

PAN

YES

-

47.

Vargas Fretes

Miguel Angel

PAR

YES

-

48.

Vera Salinas

Gustavo A.

PAR

YES

-

49.

Agacinski

Tadeusz

POL

YES

-

50.

Maninha

Luis

POR

YES

-

51.

Rocha

Paulo

POR

YES

-

52.

Viana

Eduardo

POR

YES

-

53.

Santos

Amadeu Solha

POR

YES

-

54.

Suarez Rosa

Angel

PUR

YES

-

55.

Deniapkin

Konstantin

RUS

YES

-

56.

Horawalavithana

P. Sumal

SRI

YES

-

57.

Sturc

Gustav

SVK

YES

-

58.

Vyparina

Matej

SVK

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants.

59.

Caliskan

Ismail

TUR

YES

-

60.

Babich

Oleg

UKR

YES

-

61.

Bermudez

Jorge

URU

YES

-

62.

Broich

William

USA

YES

-

63.

Sequera Gimenez

Ely Saul

VEN

YES

-

64.

Siriwardena

Dayal

SRI

YES

-

65.

Block

Wolfgang

GER

YES

-

D. LATE FIDE ARBITER TAs

 

1.

Kleiser

Gregor

AUT

YES

-

2.

Krassnitzeer

Franz

AUT

YES

-

3.

Neff

Gregor

AUT

YES

-

4.

Lorenzen

Brian

DEN

YES

-

5.

Cubilla

Walter

PAR

YES

-

6.

Upadyaya T V

Chandrashekar

IND

YES

-

7.

Murugavel

B.-

IND

YES

-

8.

Camara Mendoza

Victoria Eugenia

MEX

YES

-

9.

Velasco Fuentes

Neil

ESP

YES

-

10.

Cubilla

Walter

PAR

YES

-

11.

Almansa Martin

Miguel Angel

ESP

YES

-

12.

Chalmeta Ugas

Jordi

ESP

YES

-

13.

Diaz Cabeza

Vicente

ESP

YES

-

14.

Pescador Canora

Enrique

ESP

YES

-

15.

Ozgur

Hakan

TUR

YES

-

16.

Uteshev

Arsen

KAZ

YES

-

17.

Alev

Engin Deniz

TUR

YES

-

18.

Altuntas

Abuzer

TUR

YES

-

19.

Faisal

Mohamed A.

UAE

YES

-

 

IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
TITLES/NORMS FROM FIDE ARBITERS’ SEMINARS APPROVED IN ELISTA 2012 FIDE PRESIDENTIAL BOARD
Friday, 06 April 2012 15:13

 

SEMINAR

DATES

LECTURERS

PARTICIPANTS

FED

NOTES

Queenstown,

NZL

16-22/1/2012

IA Bob Gibbons

(NZL)

 

Ass. Lec.: IA Shaun

Press (PNG)

Jones, Brian

AUS

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13rd Internet,

DOM

16-22/1/2012

IA Santiago Garcia

Ramos (MEX)

Ely Saúl Sequera Giménez

VEN

FA norm

Román N Jaquez Adames

DOM

FA norm

Nelson Ortiz Pascual

DOM

FA norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zahedan,

IRI

26-29/1/2012

IA Mehrdad

Pahlevanzadeh (IRI)

 

 

Ass. Lec.: IA

Hosseingholi

Saloor (IRI)

Jadidi, Hamidreza

IRI

FA norm

Bayat, Shohreh

IRI

FA norm

Shirvani, Mahboubeh

IRI

FA norm

Manouchehri, Shahram

IRI

FA norm

Bagherzadeh, Fariba

IRI

FA norm

Niksresht, Homa

IRI

FA norm

Pourangha, Ahmad

IRI

FA norm

Keramati, Majid

IRI

FA norm

Honari, Pooyan

IRI

FA norm

Kahkashani, Loza

IRI

FA norm

Raeisi, Amir Assad

IRI

FA norm

Mahdavi, Mohammad Ali

IRI

FA norm

Heydarian, Hadi

IRI

FA norm

Rezvani, Mohammad Ali

IRI

FA norm

Tarazi, Mahmoud

IRI

FA norm

Fardbehbahani, B

IRI

FA norm

Saba, Iraj

IRI

FA norm

Doaagooie, Iraj

IRI

FA norm

Majidian, Laleh

IRI

FA norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEMINAR

DATES

LECTURERS

PARTICIPANTS

FED

NOTES

Moscow,

RUS

1-4/2/2012

IA Andrzej

Filipowicz (POLP

 

 

Ass. Lec. : IA

Artem Akhmatov

(RUS)

Asefi, Zaheeruddeen

AFG

FA norm

Berlin, Tatiana

BLR

FA norm

Bunbich, Vitaly

RUS

FA norm

Duong, Thanh Binh

VIE

FA norm

Ganskaya, Elena

UKR

FA norm

Popova, Natalija

BLR

FA norm

Shamov, Evgeniy G.

RUS

FA norm

Shapiro, Jury

RUS

FA norm

Staratorzhskiy, Vladimir

RUS

FA norm

Uteshev, Arsen

KAZ

FA norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ankara,

TUR

9-12/2/2012

IA Panagiotis

Nikolopoulos (GRE)

 

 

Ass. Lec.: IA Guran

Unal (TUR)

IA Erdem Ucarkus

(TUR)

Mehmet Salim Alpyuruk

TUR

FA norm

Melih Çicek

TUR

FA norm

Çagatay Korkuc

TUR

FA norm

Aslan Goler

TUR

FA norm

Ali Ozen

TUR

FA norm

Ahmet Emre Guven

TUR

FA norm

İrfan Cetin

TUR

FA norm

Özgur Acar

TUR

FA norm

Mustafa Eroglu

TUR

FA norm

Mustafa İmamoglu

TUR

FA norm

Erdem Koseoglu

TUR

FA norm

Onur Alacaba

TUR

FA norm

Abidin Unal

TUR

FA norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Manila,

PHI

13-16/2/2012

IA Casto   Abundo

(PHI)

 

 

Ass. Lec.: IA Gene

Polliarco (PHI)

Florante P. Lopez

PHI

FA norm

Silverio T. Marzan, Jr.

PHI

FA norm

Ricardo R. Martin

PHI

FA norm

Christine Joy Pineda

PHI

FA norm

Joselito B. Asi

PHI

FA norm

Alfredo V. Chay

PHI

FA norm

Edwin D. Llamo

PHI

FA norm

Jesus Bitantes

PHI

FA norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEMINAR

DATES

LECTURERS

PARTICIPANTS

FED

NOTES

Athens,

GRE

17-19/2012

IA Panagiotis

Nikolopoulos (GRE)

 

 

Ass. Lec.: IA Mihail

Prevenios (GRE)

 

IA Sotiris Logothetis

(GRE)

Koutsogianopoulou, Theodora

GRE

FA norm

Koukidis, Nikolaos

GRE

FA norm

Skaperdas, Konstantinos

GRE

FA norm

Vazelaki, Stamatia

GRE

FA norm

Karali, Panagiota

GRE

FA norm

Geropapas, Periklis

GRE

FA norm

Pramateftakis, Giorgos

GRE

FA norm

Aggelaki, Stamatina

GRE

FA norm

Elmaloglou, Marianthi

GRE

FA norm

Petsetidi, Maria

GRE

FA norm

Valden, Petros

GRE

FA norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14th Internet,

WOM

13-18/3/2012

IA Santiago Garcia

Ramos (MEX)

Rosario Eneida Hernández Pérez

MEX

FA norm

Andrea Alexandra González Silva

EQU

FA norm

Alejandra María Barrientos Zelaya

HON

FA norm

Yakelin Yenia Méndez Alfaro

CUB

FA norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dubai,

UAE

18-22/3/2012

IA Panagiotis

Nikolopoulos (GRE)

 

Ass. Lec.: IA Sultan

Ali Al Taher (UAE)

 

IA Mahdi

Abdulrahim (UAE)

Valerio, Alexius

PHI

FA norm

Mansoor, Mariam

UAE

FA norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IA PANAGIOTIS NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next > End >>

Page 6 of 8
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation