banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
Approved Titles
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in KRAKOW 2011 FIDE Congress
Monday, 24 October 2011 07:30

A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Announ

Nasreddine

ALG

2006

YES

-

2.

Khachatryan

Vahagn

ARM

2009

YES

-

3.

Daniel

Kelvin

BAR

2005

YES

-

4.

Redzepovic

Mustafa

BIH

2006

YES

-

5.

Mourao

Elcio Conte Lofredo

BRA

4/2010

YES

-

6.

Zhekov

Zhivko

BUL

2009

YES

-

7.

Marghetis

Aris

CAN

2009

YES

-

8.

Morales

Enrique

COL

2009

YES

-

9.

Lopez-Chavez Marino

Barbara

CUB

2006

NO

Only 3 norms ( X Torneo Intl Ajeduni not valid for IA norm)

10.

Prado

Edmon

PHI

2009

YES

-

11.

Gretener

Kurt

SUI

2006

YES

-

12.

El Hafdhi

Taoufik

TUN

1/2009

YES

-

13.

Guadalupe

Franc

USA

2009

YES

-

14.

Hipogrosso

Ruben

URU

2008

YES

-

B. FIDE ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Vardanyan

Nune

ARM

YES

-

2.

Tsai

Peter

AUS

YES

-

3.

Murillo Ortiz

Gustavo

CRC

YES

-

4.

Ramirez Diaz

Jose Luis

CUB

YES

-

5.

Ahmed

Zaki

EGY

YES

-

6.

Arnaoot

Tarek

EGY

YES

-

7.

Benetau

Hubert

FRA

YES

-

8.

Faiss

Peter

GER

YES

-

9.

Dr. Mueller

Uwe

GER

YES

-

10.

Warsitz

Andreas

GER

YES

-

11.

Witthaus

Joerg

GER

YES

-

12.

Sinuraya

Dirwan

INA

YES

-

13.

Utomo

Lukito

INA

YES

-

14.

Paulkar

Prashant

IND

YES

-

15.

Shiv Prasad

K.A.

IND

COND.

On checking by QC if the tournaments of Hyderabad should be rated

16.

Callegher

Carlo

ITA

YES

-

17.

Kanaan

Nesrin

JOR

YES

-

18.

Zayed

Qasim

JOR

YES

-

19.

Popovic

Mladen

MNE

YES

-

20.

Maharjan

Herakaji

NEP

YES

-

21.

Pun

Balaram

NEP

YES

-

22.

Upadhyay

Om Prasad

NEP

YES

-

23.

Amarakoon

Nadditha Thilanga

SRI

YES

-

24.

Panagoda

Buddhi

SRI

YES

-

25.

Perera

Werochana

SRI

YES

-

26.

Pradeep

Mathara Arachchi

SRI

YES

-

27.

Wijesuriya

G. Shelton

SRI

YES

-

28.

Briestensky

Ratislav

SVK

YES

-

29.

Bury

Ratislav

SVK

YES

-

30.

Chripko

Lubomir

SVK

YES

-

31.

Diviak

Ratislav

SVK

YES

-

32.

Murin

Jan

SVK

YES

-

33.

Sipeky

Ladislav

SVK

YES

-

34.

Hein

Michael

SUI

YES

-

35.

Akin

Oguz Cem

TUR

YES

-

36.

Aktuz

Cigdem

TUR

YES

-

37.

Gurmen

Atilla

TUR

YES

-

38.

Yuce

Birol

TUR

YES

-

39.

Golubev

Sergey

UKR

YES

-

40.

Prihodko

Alexander

UKR

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

C.     LATE  INTERNATIONAL  ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Lutz

Igor Oscar

BRA

6/2009

YES

-

2.

Antonov

Ognyan

BUL

6/2009

COND.

On FRL 11.11

3.

Ilchev

Dimitar

BUL

6/2009

COND.

On FRL 11.11

4.

Lin

Ye

CHN

2008

YES

-

5.

Wang

Junnan

CHN

2008

YES

-

6.

Xiao

Hong

CHN

2008

NO

Only 3 norms ( 2010 Chinese Division A not valid for IA norm )

7.

Zhang

Jin

CHN

2008

NO

Only 3 norms (Chinese Chess Lg. Division A not valid for IA norm )

8.

Dinesh

H.

IND

2008

COND.

On FRL 11.11

9.

Akhmetov

Artiom

RUS

2009

YES

-

10.

Gartung

Oleg

RUS

6/2009

COND.

On FRL 11.11

11.

Kryukova

Irina

RUS

2008

YES

-

D. LATE  FIDE  ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Jacobsen

Pool

DEN

YES

-

2.

Larsen

Tomas

DEN

YES

-

3.

Nilsson

Jonas

DEN

YES

-

4.

Olsen

Aage

DEN

YES

-

5.

Olsen

Peter

DEN

YES

-

6.

Skovgaard

Tom

DEN

YES

-

7.

Bahavar

Ali Dr.

GEO

(IRI)

NO

Iran Chess Federation didn’t agree for the transfer of the Federation from IRI to GEO.

8.

Lubis Sakti

Endar

INA

NO

Only 3 norms ( Japfa Chess Fest 2008 Match not valid for FA norm)

9.

Krabbenbos

Jan

NED

YES

-

10.

Ingolotti

Julio Cesar

PAR

YES

-

11.

Martinez

Marciano Catalino

PAR

YES

-

12.

Degregori

Luis

PER

YES

-

13.

Belavenets

Liudmila

RUS

YES

-

14.

Wikander

Jan

SWE

YES

-

15.

Immitt

Steve

USA

YES

-

16.

Messenger

Robert

USA

YES

-

E.     VERY   LATE  INTERNATIONAL   ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Makhnev

Vladimir

RUS

2001

YES

-

2.

Rezaie Ghale

Ahmad

IRI

2006

COND.

On publication on the FIDE website (art. 5.4. of the regulations)

F.     VERY   LATE  FIDE   ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Bednikov

Georgi

BUL

YES

-

2.

Dimitrijevic

Aleksandra

BIH

YES

-

3.

Nagarajan

S.

IND

YES

-

4.

Razzaq

Ali

CAN

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in Al Ain 2011 2nd FIDE PB
Friday, 10 June 2011 11:12

A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Rekhson

Vladislav

CAN

 

YES

-

2.

Rodriguez Alvarez

Norbey

COL

 

NO

NO – Only 2 norms

( Centroam. Carib. Juv U18 and U20 not valid for IA norm )

3.

Birovljevic

Zdravko

CRO

 

YES

-

4.

Rosandic

Denis

CRO

 

YES

-

5.

Vidakovic

Branko

CRO

 

YES

-

6.

Schoengart

Ralf

GER

 

YES

-

7.

Bhuvana

R.

IND

 

YES

-

8.

Manjunatha

M.

IND

 

YES

-

9.

Prabhakar

Sakthi

IND

 

NO

NO – Only 3 norms

( 6th Asian Schools U15 Ch. not valid for IA norm )

10.

Vasanth

B.H.

IND

 

YES

-

11.

Vasudevan

R.R.

IND

 

YES

-

12.

Giahy

Maghsoud

IRI

 

YES

-

13.

Coqueraut

Jean Dominique

ITA

 

YES

-

14.

Santandrea

Marco

ITA

 

YES

-

15.

Gautam

Bidur, Prasad

NEP

 

YES

-

16.

Kusina

Alexander

POL

 

YES

-

17.

Pietraszewski

Jaroslaw

POL

 

YES

-

18.

Abushinov

Alexander

RUS

 

YES

-

19.

Goncharova

Natalia

RUS

 

YES

-

20.

Sokrutsov

Igor

RUS

 

YES

-

21.

Ngiam Yee

Wong

SIN

 

YES

NO – Only 3 norms

( Canterbury Summer 2010 not valid for IA norm )

22.

Garcia Laguens

Asuncion

ESP

 

YES

-

23.

Pellicer Cemeli

Jose Luis

ESP

 

YES

-

24.

Chouari

Wajdi

TUN

 

YES

-

25.

Perez

Ilann

PHI

 

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B. FIDE ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Ercole

Lisandro

ARG

YES

-

2.

Gomez

Ines

ARG

YES

-

3.

Mashal

Ruben

ARG

YES

-

4.

Segovia

Luis

ARG

YES

-

5.

Silva

German

ARG

YES

-

6.

Verdejo

Jose

ARG

YES

-

7.

Baumgartner

Armin

AUT

YES

-

8.

Rabchonok

Gennady

BLR

YES

-

9.

Rodriguez

Paolo Virgilio Rios

BRA

YES

-

10.

Genova

Ruzka

BUL

YES

-

11.

Petkova

Veneta

BUL

YES

-

12.

Yordanov

Nikolay

BUL

YES

-

13.

Yordanova

Svetla

BUL

YES

-

14.

Zhivkov

Georgi

BUL

YES

-

15.

Von Keitz

Michael

CAN

YES

-

16.

Kopta

Jiri

CZE

YES

-

17.

Zaruba

Petr

CZE

YES

-

18.

Cloarec

Bernard

FRA

YES

-

19.

Lewis

John

FRA

YES

-

20.

Haecker

Gabriele

GER

YES

-

21.

Oettel

Lothar

GER

YES

-

22.

Voigt

Ingrid

GER

YES

-

23.

Gupta

P.K.

IND

YES

-

24.

Kumar

Raj

IND

YES

-

25.

Ravikumar

R.

IND

YES

-

26.

Salim Gulab

Shaikh

IND

YES

-

27.

Sharma

Amit

IND

YES

-

28.

Singh

Sandeep

IND

YES

-

29.

Tempestini

Alessandro

ITA

YES

-

30.

Rinas

Oleg

KAZ

YES

-

31.

Verko

Tatiana

KAZ

YES

-

32.

De Jong

Peter

NED

YES

-

33.

Van Aurich

Rob

NED

COND.

On verification of IBCA

34.

Van der Graaf

Gerard

NED

YES

-

35.

Beletsky

Andrey V.

RUS

YES

-

36.

Druzhinina

Natalia

RUS

YES

-

37.

Kazakov

Vladimir, A.

RUS

YES

-

38.

Myakutin

Valery I.

RUS

YES

-

39.

Jevtic

Sasa

SRB

YES

-

40.

Dobrotka

Martin

SVK

YES

-

41.

Puobis

Jozef

SVK

YES

-

42.

Srebrnic

Ana

SLO

YES

-

43.

Garcia Valer

Jesus

ESP

YES

-

44.

Gonzalez Tedin

Antonio

ESP

YES

-

45.

Ergur

Fuat

TUR

YES

-

46.

Mus

Gokmen

TUR

YES

-

47.

Yilmaz

Fatma

TUR

YES

-

48.

Bogdanov

Valentin

UKR

YES

-

49.

Gnyp

Yuriy

UKR

YES

-

50.

Grabinski

Vladimir

UKR

YES

-

51.

Rich

Tony

USA

YES

-

52.

Gisolini

Michele

ITA

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
TITLES/NORMS FROM FIDE ARBITERS’ SEMINARS APPROVED IN AL AIN 2011 2nd FIDE PRESIDENTIAL BOARD
Friday, 10 June 2011 11:10

SEMINAR

DATES

LECTURERS

SUCCESFUL

PARTICIPANTS

FED.

REMARKS

Utrecht, NETHERLANDS

6/10/10, 13/10/10, 3/11/10

IA Geurt Gijssen (NED)

Ass. Lec. : IA Koos Stolk (NED), IA Aart Strik (NED)

Eliens, Arno

NED

FA Norm

Huizer, Mark

NED

FA Norm

Van Aurich, Rob

NED

FA Norm

Van Der Graaf, Gerard

NED

FA Norm

Ruben, Erik

NED

FA Norm

Pouwels, John

NED

FA Norm

Jansen, Joost

NED

FA Norm

Bruijns, Ad

NED

FA Norm

Van Elven, Erik

NED

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Internet, COLOMBIA

24-30/1/11

IA Santiago Garcia (MEX)

 

Carlos Armando Beltran

COL

FA Norm

Jose Eduardo Moreno Contreras

 

COL

 

FA Norm

Damian Perez Arroyave

COL

FA Norm

Carlos Arturo Fonseca Pinto

COL

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mecca,

SAUDI ARABIA

1-5/2/11

IA Mahdi Abdulrahim (UAE)

Dumairia, Basem

SYR

FA Norm

Al-Otaibi, Talaq

KSA

-(*)

Suliman, Hamed

KSA

-(*)

Adel, Haitham

EGY

FA Norm

Al-Habeeb, Emad

KSA

-(*)

Al-Ahmadi, Assim

KSA

-(*)

Al-Nhier, Abdulla

KSA

-(*)

 

 

 

(*)     Since KSA is not a member of FIDE, no titles/norms can be approved by the PB.

As soon as KSA will become a FIDE member, the titles may be awarded.

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEMINAR

DATES

LECTURERS

SUCCESFUL

PARTICIPANTS

FED.

REMARKS

Moscow, RUSSIA

2-5/2/11

IA Andrzej Filipowicz

Ass. Lec. : Artiom Akhamtov (RUS)

Adabash, Ladislava

RUS

FA Norm

Korneevets, Alexander

BLR

FA Norm

Kurnaev, Vladimir

RUS

FA Norm

Mestnikov, Semen

RUS

FA Norm

Papadopoulos, Konstantinos

GRE

FA Norm

Plotnikov, Pavel

RUS

FA Norm

Rinas, Oleg

KAZ

FA Norm

Sedenko, Anatoly

RUS

FA Norm

Vatlin, Alexander

RUS

FA Norm

Verko, Tatiana

KAZ

FA Norm

Volkova, Ekaterina

RUS

FA Norm

Kamalova, Galya

RUS

FA Norm

Sukhareva, Olga

RUS

FA Norm

Moiseev, Anatoly V.

RUS

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Plovdiv, BULGARIA

2-5/2/11

IA Vladimir Sacotic (MNE) and IA Sava Stoisavljevic (SRB)

Bednikov, Georgi

BUL

FA Norm

WGM Djingarova, Emilia

BUL

FA Norm

WIM Genova, Ruzka

BUL

FA Norm

Genova, Svetlana

BUL

FA Norm

Kolak, Mate

CRO

FA Norm

IM Kurtenkov, Atanas

BUL

FA Norm

Petkova, Veneta

BUL

FA Norm

Tomovska-Polendakova, Iliana

BUL

FA Norm

FM Popovic, Mladen

MNE

FA Norm

FM Velchev, Hristo

BUL

FA Norm

Vladimirova, Diana

BUL

FA Norm

Yordanov, Nikolay

BUL

FA Norm

WIM Yordanova, Svetla

BUL

FA Norm

Zhivkov, Georgi

BUL

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Antalya, TURKEY

7-10/2/11

IA Panagiotis Nikolopoulos (GRE)

Ass. Lec. : IA Guran Unal (TUR)

Ozgur, Hakan

TUR

FA Norm

Ergur, Fuat

TUR

FA Norm

Gurmen, Atilla

TUR

FA Norm

Akin, Oguz Cem

TUR

FA Norm

Altuntas, Abuzer

TUR

FA Norm

Kaygisiz, Ozgur Can

TUR

FA Norm

Tserendorj, Sainbayar

MGL

FA Title

Saglam, Emrah Sitki

TUR

FA Norm

Ozerkman, Mehmet Ozer

TUR

FA Norm

Alev, Engin Deniz

TUR

FA Norm

Antalya, TURKEY

7-10/2/11

 

Altun, Emin Yasa

TUR

FA Norm

Mus, Gokmen

TUR

FA Norm

Yuce, Birol

TUR

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Odessa, UKRAINE

18-22/2/11

IA Andrzej Filipowicz

Ass. Lec. : IA Oleg Tovchyga (UKR)

Babich, Oleg

UKR

FA Norm

Bogdanov, Valentin

UKR

FA Norm

Golubev, Sergey

UKR

FA Norm

Gnyp, Yuriy

UKR

FA Norm

Grabinsky, Vladimir

UKR

FA Norm

Klimets, Elena

BLR

FA Norm

Klinova, Masha

UKR

FA Norm

Kuznetsov, Yuriy

UKR

FA Norm

Makarevich, Vladimir

UKR

FA Norm

Prihodko, Alexander

UKR

FA Norm

Sechin, Yuri

UKR

FA Norm

4th Internet, PERU

1-6/3/11

IA Santiago Garcia (MEX)

Roberto Carlos Cerrón Siuce

PER

FA Norm

Hernán Christian Olarte Bravo

PER

FA Norm

Edgar Freddy Velasco Laque

PER

FA Norm

Ernesto Ramos Cortez

PER

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jakarta, INDONESIA

7-12/3/11

IA Ignatius Leong (SIN)

Ass. Lec. : IA Bunawan (INA)

Dirwan Sinuraya

INA

FA Norm

Lubis, Endar Sakti

INA

FA Norm

Yusuf Santriyono

INA

FA Norm

Lukito Utomo

INA

FA Norm

Annissa Faraliana (w)

INA

FA Norm

Rr. Luna Riasti (w)

INA

FA Norm

Achmad Rasyidi

INA

FA Norm

Frans Manupapami

INA

FA Norm

Ramlan, Samuel

INA

FA Norm

Eddy Yudiana

INA

FA Norm

Eko Supriyono

INA

FA Norm

Setyadi Eko Cahyono

INA

FA Norm

Achmad Fauzi

INA

FA Norm

Agus Subandrijo

INA

FA Norm

Jakarta, INDONESIA

7-12/3/11

 

Ryan Patricks

INA

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tashkent,

UZBEKISTAN

22-25/3/11

IA   Ashot Vardapetian (ARM)

Ass. Lec. : IA Husan Turdialiev (UZB)

Isaev, Jamshed

TJK

FA Norm

Gevorgyan, Irina (w)

UZB

FA Norm

Galyamov, Vildan

UZB

FA Norm

GM Filippov, Anton

UZB

FA Norm

Vardanyan, Nune (w)

ARM

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sochi,

RUSSIA

18-21/4/11

IA Alexander Shaab (RUS)

Ass. Lec. : IA Alexander Tkachev (RUS), IA Mihail Krjukov (RUS)

Dolgov, Andrey

RUS

FA Norm

Tachalov, Vyacheslav

RUS

FA Norm

Myakutin, Valery I.

RUS

FA Norm

FM Avdeev, Alexander

RUS

FA Norm

GM Sanduleac, Vasile

MDA

FA Norm

Beletsky, Andrey V.

RUS

FA Norm

Egorov, Andrey Yu.

RUS

FA Norm

WIM Ilchenko, Nadezhda

RUS

FA Norm

Maslyakov, Sergey

RUS

FA Norm

IM Nasybullin, Vladislav

KAZ

FA Norm

GM Belozerov, Andrei

RUS

FA Norm

Vasiliev, Sangadzhi-Gorja

RUS

FA Norm

WIM Belavenets, Liudmila

RUS

FA Norm

FM Reshetnikov, Evgeny

RUS

FA Norm

Pyshnogray Dementiy

RUS

FA Norm

FM Annenkov, Kirill

RUS

FA Norm

Bondarenko, Evgeni

RUS

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toluca,

Mexico

25-27/4/11

IA Jorge Vega (GUA)

Ass. Lec. : IA Jose Martinez Garcia (MEX)

Castillo Delgado, Miguel Ángel

MEX

FA Norm

Sánchez Martínez, Eduardo

MEX

FA Norm

Velasco Fuentes, Neil

MEX

FA Norm

Villanueva Castillo, Wilbert

MEX

FA Norm

Herrera García, Pio Arnoldo

MEX

FA Norm

Jiménez Moreno, Lilián Alejandra

MEX

FA Norm

Monroy Lozano, David

MEX

FA Norm

Aranda Leal, Hugo Alberto

MEX

FA Norm

Toluca,

Mexico

25-27/4/11

IA Jorge Vega (GUA)

Ass. Lec. : IA Jose Martinez Garcia (MEX)

Bolio Zapata, Edwin David

MEX

FA Norm

Cámara Mendoza, Victoria Eugenia

MEX

FA Norm

Escareño Rojas, Ángel Salvador

MEX

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

La Habana, CUBA

11-15/5/11

IA Sherafin Chuit Perez (CUB )

Ass. Lec. : IA Enio Bello Herrera, IA Jose Benitez Delgado

Osmany Pedraza Ledón

CUB

FA Norm

Jean Pierre Torres Baldeón

PER

FA Norm

José Rafael Valdivia Valdivia

CUB

FA Norm

José Luis Ramírez Díaz

CUB

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL NUMBER OF SEMINARS: 13

TOTAL NUMBER OF PARTICIPANTS: 212

TOTAL NUMBER OF APPROVED FA TITLES: 1

TOTAL NUMBER OF APPROVED FA NORMS: 122

 

IA PANAGIOTIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in Antalya 2011 FIDE PB
Sunday, 06 February 2011 20:45

A.  INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Obuca,

Bajro

BIH

2007

YES

-

2.

Inkiov

Ventzislav

BUL

2009

YES

-

3.

Ivancic

Mate

CRO

2006

YES

-

4.

Garcia Martin

Juan Manuel

ESP

2009

YES

-

5.

Panero Cabero

Gregorio

ESP

2009

YES

-

6.

Vega DAurelio

Davide

ESP

4/2010

YES

-

7.

Chanturia

Giorgi

GEO

2007

COND.

On FRL 3/11

8.

Antoniadis

Ioannis

GRE

2008

YES

-

9.

Mihailidis

Anastacios

GRE

2005

YES

-

10.

Lagerman

Robert

ISL

NO

NO

Not FA. Very late application, all norms before 2004 (art.5.2)

11.

Alkurdi

Khaled

JOR

2008

YES

-

12.

Eljineidi

Nabeel

JOR

2008

YES

-

13.

Peeters

Frans

NED

2009

COND.

On FRL (3/11), not mentioned as an Arbiter in Antwerp and Inventi tournaments

14.

Brustman

Agnieszka

POL

2007

YES

-

15.

Grachev

Yury V.

RUS

2009

YES

-

16.

Shomoev

Vyacheslav

RUS

2008

YES

-

17.

Babic

Dragan U

SRB

3/2009

YES

-

18.

Kradolfer

Georg

SUI

2006

YES

-

19.

Yueh,

Elsa Wei Chung

TPE

2007

YES

-

20.

Tuluce

Ugur

TUR

2006

YES

-

21.

Kharkov

Anatoly

UKR

2009

YES

-

22.

Varitsky

Igor

UKR

2007

YES

-

23.

Nguyen

Phuoc Trung

VIE

2005

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.  FIDE ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Grgic

Ivan

BIH

YES

-

2.

Muller

Emerson Gustavo

BRA

YES

-

3.

Viegas

Cesar Brasil

BRA

YES

-

4.

Ong

Simon

CAN

YES

-

5.

Yeten

Huseyin

CYP

YES

-

6.

Cajo Esteban

Ruben

ESP

YES

-

7.

Lorente Penalba

Diego

ESP

YES

-

8.

Benaddou

Khaled

FRA

YES

-

9.

Beneteau

Hubert

FRA

NO

Only 2 norms ( Saint Lo 2010 tournaments count as 1 norm and Saint Lo 2011 tournaments count as 1 norm, because they have been played at the same dates respectively).

10.

Domelevo Entfellner

Jean-Baka

FRA

YES

-

11.

Ottie

Christian

FRA

YES

-

12.

Renard

Stephane

FRA

YES

-

13.

Baumgarten

Sven

GER

YES

-

14.

Hess

Dieter

GER

YES

-

15.

Hiemer

Ulrich

GER

YES

-

16.

Wolter

Jens

GER

YES

-

17.

Andrikopoulou

Efi

GRE

YES

-

18.

Deftereos

Pavlos-Efstathios

GRE

YES

-

19.

Korou

Laskarina

GRE

YES

-

20.

Petsas

Spyridon

GRE

YES

-

21.

Haro Covarrubias

Tizoc

MEX

YES

-

22.

Doroftei

Gheorghe-Nicolae

ROU

YES

-

23.

Mihai

Partenie

ROU

YES

-

24.

Slabu

Nistor

ROU

YES

-

25.

Sofran

Radu-Pompiliu

ROU

YES

-

26.

Moskvin

Alexey, S.

RUS

YES

-

27.

Sudakov

Sergei

RUS

YES

-

28.

Kamber

Simten

TUR

YES

-

29.

Kuhns

David L.

USA

YES

-

30.

Langland

Thomas P.

USA

YES

-

 

IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
TITLES/NORMS FROM FIDE ARBITERS’ SEMINARS APPROVED IN ANTALYA 2011 FIDE PRESIDENTIAL BOARD
Sunday, 06 February 2011 20:42

 

SEMINAR

DATES

LECTURERS

SUCCESFUL

PARTICIPANTS

FED.

REMARKS

Khanty-Mansiysk, RUSSIA

(Engl. Lang.)

22-30/9/10

IA Dirk De Ridder (BEL)

Ass. Lec. : IA W. Stubenvoll (AUT)

Dos Ramos, Ricardo

SUR

FA Title

Sudakov, Sergei V.

RUS

FA Norm

Antoniou, Antonis

CYP

FA Title

Nyirendia, Paul Marango

MAW

FA Title

Kassinopoulos, Polydoros

CYP

FA Title

Yiapanis, Giorgos

CYP

FA Title

Makem, Pierre

CMR

FA Title

Dewperkash, Gaiadin

SUR

FA Title

Ouma, Stephen

KEN

FA Title

Namenya, Thomas Mulamia

KEN

FA Title

Kisuze, Stephen Ssemmango

UGA

FA Title

Kagambi, Lawrence

KEN

FA Title

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Khanty-Mansiysk, RUSSIA

(Russ. Lang.)

27/9-3/10/10

IA Ashot Vardapetian (ARM)

Ass. Lec.: Igor Bolotinsky (RUS)

Moskvin Aleksey

RUS

FA Norm

Shiriaev Aleksandr

RUS

FA Norm

Glukhov Viktor

RUS

FA Norm

Druzhinina Nalia

RUS

FA Norm

Kazakov Vladimir

RUS

FA Norm

Potapenko Aleksey

RUS

FA Norm

Kostrov Anrey

RUS

FA Norm

Brjukhachev, Yury

RUS

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Porto Carras,

GREECE

22-27/10/10

IA Panagiotis Nikolopoulos (GRE)

Ass. Lec. : IA Mih. Prevenios (GRE)

Vraimakis, Ioannis

GRE

FA Norm

Iskos, Alexandros

GRE

FA Norm

Keong Ang

NZL

FA Title

Petsas, Spyridon

GRE

FA Norm

Salim Gulab Shaikh

IND

FA Norm

Korou, Lina

GRE

FA Norm

Andrikopoulou, Efi

GRE

FA Norm

Deftereos, Pavlos-Efstathios

GRE

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEMINAR

DATES

LECTURERS

SUCCESFUL

PARTICIPANTS

FED.

REMARKS

Rijeka,

CROATIA

9-12/11/10

IA  Vladimir Sacotic (MNE)

IA  Sava Stoisavljevic

Dimitrijevic, Aleksandra

BIH

FA Norm

Grbic, Ivan

BIH

FA Norm

Birk, Bojan

CRO

FA Norm

Srebrnic, Ana

SLO

FA Norm

Jevtic, Sasa

SRB

FA Norm

Valer, Jesus Garcia

ESP

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oppenau,

GERMANY

11-14/11/10

IA Klaus Deventer (GER),

IA Werner Stubenvoll (AUT)

Ass. Lec. : IA J. Kohlstaedt

Ackermann, Robert

GER

FA Norm

Evers, Leo

GER

FA Norm

Gessl, Franz

GER

FA Norm

Hein, Michael

GER

FA Norm

Hess, Dieter

GER

FA Norm

Hiemer, Ulrich

GER

FA Norm

Hoedtke, Joern

GER

FA Norm

Kleifges, Matthias

GER

FA Norm

Loeffelbein, Klaus

GER

FA Norm

Oettel, Lothar

GER

FA Norm

Radke, Robert

GER

FA Norm

Voigt, Ingrid

GER

FA Norm

Warsitz, Andreas

GER

FA Norm

Waschnevski, Bernd

GER

FA Norm

Wolter, Jens

GER

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Internet,

COSTA RICA

29/11-5/12/10

IA  Santiago Garcia (MEX)

Rebeca Jiménez Artavia

CRC

FA Norm

Gustavo Murillo Ortiz

CRC

FA Norm

Mauricio Castro Solano

CRC

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Colombo,

SRI LANKA

3-7/12/10

IA  Casto Abundo (PHI)

Ass. Lec. : IA Luxman Wijesuriya (SRL)

 

Pradeep Mathara Arachchi

SRI

FA Norm

Naditha Thilanga Amarakoon

SRI

FA Norm

Don Thejan Kaushallya Rathnayake

SRI

FA Norm

Dayal Siriwardane

SRI

FA Norm

M. Gihan Dinesha Perera

SRI

FA Norm

W.S.N. Chandrarathne

SRI

FA Norm

G. W. Malith Akalanka Chitharathna

SRI

FA Norm

Ms. Buddhi Nirukshi Panagoda

SRI

FA Norm

Ahmed Ashraf

 

 

 

MDV

FA Title

SEMINAR

DATES

LECTURERS

SUCCESFUL

PARTICIPANTS

FED.

REMARKS

Colombo,

SRI LANKA

3-7/12/10

IA  Casto Abundo (PHI)

Ass. Lec. : IA Luxman Wijesuriya (SRL)

 

Werochana Perera

SRI

FA Norm

N. Marlon Randika De Silva

SRI

FA Norm

Duwe Siriwardena Arachchige Dulanga Dilhan

SRI

FA Norm

Ms. Nusra Abdul Rahman

MDV

FA Title

N.W.G. Sanjula Ravinath, Amupitiya

SRI

FA Norm

P. Sumal Horawalavithana, Palatota

SRI

FA Norm

Godigamuwage Shelton Wijesuriya

SRI

FA Norm

Weerakonda Arachchige Lasitha Subash

SRI

FA Norm

W.W. Sanjeewa Anuradha

SRI

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tel Aviv,

ISRAEL

5-8/12/10

IA Almog Burstein (ISR)

Ass. Lec. : IA M. Shorek (ISR), IA A. Dorner (ISR), IA S. Kandelshine (ISR)

Ross, Oded

ISR

FA Norm

Blass, Uri

ISR

FA Norm

Voloshin, Yuri

ISR

FA Norm

Gukhbat, Peter

ISR

FA Norm

Vovinkina, Natalia

ISR

FA Norm

Slav, Moshe

ISR

FA Norm

Gal, Lior

ISR

FA Norm

Cohen, Alon

ISR

FA Norm

Frank, Haggai

ISR

FA Norm

Kayser, Ami

ISR

FA Norm

Vainshtein, Vladimir

ISR

FA Norm

Yusuphanova, Sadi-Carolin

ISR

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Johannesburg,

SOUTH AFRICA

7-10/12/10

IA  Werner Stubenvoll (AUT)

Rust, Keith

RSA

FA Title

Ferreira, Marius

RSA

FA Title

Du Randt, Jean

RSA

FA Title

Stocklose, Sven

RSA

FA Title

Esterhuizen, Ingrid

RSA

FA Title

Grobbelaar, Fransie

RSA

FA Title

Piek, Ronel

RSA

FA Title

Mahomole, Mahlodi Joe

RSA

FA Title

Du Toit, Hendrik Petrus

RSA

FA Title

Van Rensburg, Maria Catharina

RSA

FA Title

Brits, Willem

 

 

RSA

FA Title

SEMINAR

DATES

LECTURERS

SUCCESFUL

PARTICIPANTS

FED.

REMARKS

Johannesburg,

SOUTH AFRICA

 

 

Van der Merwe, Marisa

RSA

FA Title

Van der Westerhuizen, Henro

RSA

FA Title

Van Rensburg, Johan Frederich

RSA

FA Title

Rossouow, Pierre

RSA

FA Title

January, Mark C.

RSA

FA Title

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buenos Aires,

ARGENTINA

8-12/12/10

IA Marcelo Hermida (ARG)

Segovia, Luis

ARG

FA Norm

Mashal, Ruben

ARG

FA Norm

Ercole, Lisandro

ARG

FA Norm

Cavagna, Edgardo

ARG

FA Norm

Silva, Germán

ARG

FA Norm

Felice, Renato

ARG

FA Norm

Gomez, Ines

ARG

FA Norm

Verdejo, José

ARG

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Abu Dhabi,

UAE

13-16/12/10

IA Mahdi Abdulrahim (UAE),

IA Casto Abundo

Marwa Fawzy

EGY

FA Norm

Najoua Hidri

TUN

FA Title

Nawal Bashir

SUD

FA Title

Saeed Khuri

UAE

FA Norm

Rania Abdulrahman

EGY

FA Norm

Omar Al Tamimi

UAE

FA Norm

Mansoor Al Tamimi

UAE

FA Norm

Jaber Khaled Qasim

UAE

FA Norm

Yousef Al Marzooqi

UAE

FA Norm

Salem Al Hosani

UAE

FA Norm

Hind Mashaan

SYR

FA Title

Nadia Fathy

EGY

FA Norm

Marwa Mohamed

EGY

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tunis,

TUNISIA

21-27/12/10

IA Mahdi Abdulrahim (UAE)

Ass. Lec. : IA Beshir Bessaoudi (TUN)

Hamouda Salam

TUN

FA Title

Sloukoum Messaoud

TUN

FA Title

Bouzir Khelifa

TUN

FA Title

Marzouk Amira(F)

TUN

FA Title

Mrad Nebil

TUN

FA Title

Ben Said Hamda

TUN

FA Title

Majdoub Sofien

TUN

FA Title

Wada Nebil

TUN

FA Title

Malki Mounir Mustapha

TUN

FA Title

Hayouni Yahia

TUN

FA Title

Ayed Abdallah

TUN

FA Title

Jemai Akram

TUN

FA Title

SEMINAR

DATES

LECTURERS

SUCCESFUL

PARTICIPANTS

FED.

REMARKS

Tunis,

TUNISIA

 

 

Matoussi Amina (F)

TUN

FA Title

Cherif Mondher

TUN

FA Title

Al-Yaqoub Maryam

QAT

FA Title

Alakrut Fathi Mokhtar

LBA

FA Title

Zobida Saeid Tbuot

LBA

FA Title

Ben Yamina Ali

ALG

FA Title

Ouaret Fatsah

ALG

FA Title

Dlzar Hama Salih Qadir

IRQ

FA Norm

Khalel Ali Abdulkarem

IRQ

FA Norm

Mohsen Sundes (F)

IRQ

FA Norm

Khudhair Shuaib Adham

IRQ

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singapore,

SINGAPORE

26-30/12/10

IA Ignatius Leong (SIN)

Ass. Lec. : IA Osric Mooi (SIN)

Lee, Chien - Earn

SIN

FA Norm

Tin, Chin - Leong

SIN

FA Norm

Chan, Kwai – Keong

HGK

FA Title

Ssegirinya, Joseph-Mary Muteesaasira

MAC

FA Title

Silveirinha, Jose

MAC

FA Title

Shah, Binita (Ms)

IND

FA Norm

Wong, Lim-Loong

SIN

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Delhi,

INDIA

12-15/1/11

IA Casto Abundo (PHI)

Ass. Lec. : IA Rathinam Anatharam (IND)

Ravi Kumar  R

IND

FA Norm

Gagan Chitkara

IND

FA Norm

P K Gupta

IND

FA Norm

Palaniappan P

IND

FA Norm

Prashant Madhusudan Paulkar

IND

FA Norm

Sandeep Chitkara

IND

FA Norm

S Athulan

IND

FA Norm

Yashpal Arora

IND

FA Norm

Amit Sharma

IND

FA Norm

Major K A Sivaprasad

IND

FA Norm

Nagarajan S

IND

FA Norm

Pramodraj Moree

IND

FA Norm

Rangarajan P N

IND

FA Norm

S R Hussain

IND

FA Norm

Ashesh R Keni

IND

FA Norm

Saleem Beig

IND

FA Norm

Sushant Arurao Jumde

IND

FA Norm

Anandh Babu V L

IND

FA Norm

SEMINAR

DATES

LECTURERS

SUCCESFUL

PARTICIPANTS

FED.

REMARKS

New Delhi,

INDIA

 

 

Anil K Kotwal

IND

FA Norm

Sriman V S

IND

FA Norm

Pratap Anant Prabhu Gaunker

IND

FA Norm

Raj Kumar

IND

FA Norm

CA Kishor M Bandekar

IND

FA Norm

Nadeem Aley

IND

FA Norm

Sandeep Singh

IND

FA Norm

Sushma Chouhan

IND

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bojnice, SLOVAKIA

22,23/1/11

IA Andrzej Filipowicz (POL)

Ass. Lec. : IA Carol Pekar (SVK), IA Ivan Syrovy

Briestensky, Ratislav

SVK

FA Norm

Bulava, Petr

CZE

FA Norm

Bury, Ratislav

SVK

FA Norm

Danada, Ondrej

SVK

FA Norm

De Jong, Peter

NED

FA Norm

Diviak, Ratislav

SVK

FA Norm

Dobrotka, Martin

SVK

FA Norm

Durchan, Milan

CZE

FA Norm

Geffert, Anton

SVK

FA Norm

Zdenek, Gregor

SVK

FA Norm

Chripko, Lubomir

SVK

FA Norm

Jakus, Lubomir

CZE

FA Norm

Jenc, Milan

CZE

FA Norm

Juhar, Roman

SVK

FA Norm

Jurcisin, Imrich

SVK

FA Norm

Kopta, Jiri

CZE

FA Norm

Kudla, Richard

CZE

FA Norm

Lukac, Jozef

SVK

FA Norm

Marek, Jiri

CZE

FA Norm

Marko, Onrej

SVK

FA Norm

Martinec, Tomas

CZE

FA Norm

Murin, Jan

SVK

FA Norm

Novak, Jiri

CZE

FA Norm

Prokopova, Jirina

CZE

FA Norm

Puchart, Vladimir

SVK

FA Norm

Puobis, Jozef

SVK

FA Norm

Rabchonok, Gennady

BLR

FA Norm

Samir, Milos

SVK

FA Norm

Sieber, Martin

CZE

FA Norm

Simecek, Alexej

CZE

FA Norm

Sipeky, Ladislav

SVK

FA Norm

Slavik,  Miroslav

CZE

FA Norm

Zaruba, Petr

CZE

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEMINAR

DATES

LECTURERS

SUCCESFUL

PARTICIPANTS

FED.

REMARKS

Milan,

ITALY

20-23/1/11

IA Franca Dapiran (ITA)

Ass. Lec. :IA Maurizio Mascheroni (ITA)

Bahavar, Ali

IRI

FA Norm

Biancotti, Alessandro

ITA

FA Norm

Callegher, Carlo

ITA

FA Norm

Capece, Adolivio

ITA

FA Norm

Cascone, Fabio

ITA

FA Norm

Ganci, Stefano

ITA

FA Norm

Held, Mario

ITA

FA Norm

Mancin, Roberto

ITA

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL NUMBER OF SEMINARS:  16

TOTAL NUMBER OF PARTICIPANTS: 342

TOTAL NUMBER OF APPROVED FA TITLES: 54

TOTAL NUMBER OF APPROVED FA NORMS: 161

 

 

IA PANAGIOTIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next > End >>

Page 8 of 8
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation