banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
Approved Titles
TITLE APPLICATIONS Approved in the 1st 2017 FIDE PRESIDENTIAL BOARD
Friday, 03 March 2017 07:55
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Jones

Brian

3200663

AUS

1/2013

YES

-

2

Javarov

Mahir

13400088

AZE

2014

YES

-

3

Sideifadze

Fikret

13400150

AZE

8/2014

NO

Only 3 norms

( Armed Forces Day RT and Nakhchivan Open 2016 Gr. B not valid for IA norm)

4

Korneevts

Alexander

13500180

BLR

10/2013

YES

-

5

Yang

Ning

8600848

CHN

2013

NO

Only 3 norms (CHN-RUS Cup Chess Chal Tnmt. not valid for IA norm )

6

Yu

Shanzhong

8609632

CHN

1/2013

NO

Only 3 norms (9th China-Russia Chess Match not valid for IA norm)

7

Valkovic

Kristian

14513200

CRO

4/2014

YES

-

8

Paulino Garcia

Wilfredo Antonio

6400868

DOM

8/2014

NO

Only 2 norms

( licenced since Nov. 15)

9

Ibrahim

Atef

10607056

EGY

12/2015

YES

-

10

Mohamed

Abosalem

10612750

EGY

9/2015

YES

-
11

Nader

Yousef

10607153

EGY

9/2015

YES

-

12

Saad

Mohamed

10616900

EGY

9/2015

YES

-

13

Pescador Canora

Enrique

2228306

ESP

2012

NO

Only 3 norms (SE Sub 18 not valid for IA norm-only 1 fed.)

14

Rivier

Sylvian

20635702

FRA

2008

YES

-

15

Sauve

Philippe

671096

FRA

2014

YES

-

16

Poetke

Dan-Peter

4680081

GER

4/2014

YES

-

17

Raval Dilipkumar

Triphovandas

25011766

IND

2014

YES

-

18

Khalili

Kaveh

12535486

IRI

2015

YES

-

19

Shadin

Sepideh

12527122

IRI

2014

YES

-

20

Biancotti

Alessandro

828637

ITA

2014

YES

-

21

Callegher

Carlo

876887

ITA

2011

YES

-

22

Ganci

Stefano

835765

ITA

2012

YES

-

23

Avellan

Gerardo

6100910

NCA

2009

YES

-

24

Bendana

Guy Dr.

6100236

NCA

2009

NO

Only 3 norms (1a Fase Del Camp Nac Edition not valid for IA norm-only 6 rds.)

25

Moraga

Obando Pablo

6101909

NCA

2009

YES

-
26

De Lange

Gerard

1023721

NED

9/2015

YES

-

27

Narheim

Roar

1515446

NOR

5/2013

YES

-

28

Olarte

Hernan

3810046

PER

2013

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (IRT Ciudad de casma Sud 2100 had 91 participants)

Primer Magistral Fem Pre Cont not valid for IA norm-SS with 14 participants

29

Agacinski

Tadeusz

1127586

POL

2012

YES

-

30

Obrochta

Bogdan

1108280

POL

2005

YES

-

31

Dombi

Rudolf

1215477

ROU

3/2016

YES

-

32

Umbach

Rahel

1328107

SUI

1/2013

YES

-

33

Yunusov

Ilhom

14700298

TJK

2009

YES

-

34

Acar

Ozgur

6306675

TUR

4/2015

YES

-

35

Khripach

Artem

14138239

UKR

2013

NO

Only 3 norms (UKR men’s Champ. Semifinal 2014 not valid for IA norm)

36

Garcia

Oscar

2098881

USA

2014

YES

-

37

Montes de Oca Madrid

Miriam R

3907414

VEN

2013

NO

Only RR tournaments (art. 2.1.3)



















C. FIDE ARITER TAs


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Duran

Juan

123374

ARG

YES

-

2

Vertuani

Carlos Omar

131890

ARG

NO

Seminar not valid (more than 4 years)

3

Kindl

Christian

1618610

AUT

YES

-

4

Mirzoev

Azer

13400304

AZE

YES

-

5

Nuriyev

Nasir

13401769

AZE

YES

-

6

Maneva

Ani

2902354

BUL

YES

-

7

Lin

Zhuhuan

8611637

CHN

YES

-

8

Song

Benlei

861129

CHN

YES

-

9

Wang

Tianyu

8615870

CHN

NO

No valid tournament (licenced from 20 October 2016)

10

Yu

Ting

3403963

CHN

NO

No valid tournament (licenced from 20 October 2016)

11

Aybar Portes

Omayra

6402143

DOM

NO

Seminar not valid (more than 4 years)

12

Alonso Herrero

Ignacio

22246010

ESP

YES

-

13

Alonso Valiente

Alexis

32042833

ESP

YES

-

14

Gonzalez Lopez

Julian

2283948

ESP

YES

-

15

Gonzalez Lopez

Mario

2277557

ESP

YES

-

16

Martinez Gonzalez

M. Asuncion

2250780

ESP

YES

-

17

Rodriguez Perez

Angel Mariano

22201840

ESP

YES

-

18

Ruiz Bazaga

Mariam

2216426

ESP

YES

-

19

Adeline

Bruno

689173

FRA

YES

-

20

Holler

Frank

26077671

FRA

YES

-

21

Dr. Bittner

Harald

12961655

GER

YES

-

22

Luther

Helmut

4697766

GER

YES

-

23

Springer

Guido

4669177

GER

YES

-

24

Von Haefen

Dieter

12961850

GER

YES

-

25

Bousios

Hristos

4201590

GRE

YES

-

26

Giannoulakis

Spyridon

25823175

GRE

YES

-

27

Riga

Niki

4222822

GRE

YES

-

28

Serntedakis

Athanasios

4239423

GRE

YES

-

29

Sidiropoulos

Leonidas

4222954

GRE

YES

-

30

Tozaros

Christos

4297563

GRE

YES

-

31

Vatkali

Dimitra

4200705

GRE

YES

-

32

Ajeet Kumar

Verma

5013780

IND

YES

-

33

Aravindan

S.

25636561

IND

YES

-

34

Arun Kumar

G

25047906

IND

YES

-

35

Basker

P. K.

25631110

IND

YES

-

36

Chavan

Deepak

5088526

IND

YES

-

37

Dharmaraj

P.

5018552

IND

YES

-

38

Nandakumar

Veeraraghavan

46684050

IND

YES

-

39

Naveen

Kumar T.

25042408

IND

YES

-

40

Pradeep

Rajagopalan

46686789

IND

YES

-

41

Santhanam

H.

5011469

IND

YES

-

42

Yamuna

R.

25627791

IND

YES

-

43

Honori

Keihan

12505463

IRI

YES

-

44

Karimi Alavijeh

Mozhgan

22521747

IRI

YES

-

45

Miri

Amir

12591610

IRI

NO

Only 1 valid tourn. (licenced from June 2016). Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 2.1.3)

46

Mishani

Shideh

12598771

IRI

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 2.1.3)

47

Moosavian

S. Hamed

12501930

IRI

NO

Only 2 valid tourn. (licenced from May 2016)

48

Sigurdardottir

Halfridur

2314746

ISL

YES

-

49

Abidov

Sabirdzhan

13800973

KGZ

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 2.1.3)

50

Al Sori

Alharari

9205624

LBA

NO

No valid tourn. (licenced from October 2016)

51

Kashbour

Maree

9202811

LBA

NO

No valid tourn. (licenced from October 2016)

52

Salazar Ruiz

Alberto Jose

6105696

NCA

NO

No valid tourn. ( non licenced )

53

Pandelaar

Vincent

1020030

NED

YES

-

54

Pedersen

Oyvid

1501666

NOR

YES

-

55

Milligan

Helen

2401312

NZL

YES

-

56

Wang

Ying

4307011

NZL

YES

-

57

Cutipa

Paul

3832270

PER

YES

-

58

Dzikowski

Michal

1121324

POL

YES

-

59

Moras

Jerzy

1168835

POL

YES

-

60

Mrozinska

Anna

1139827

POL

YES

-

61

Reyneke

Anneline

14319128

RSA

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants ( art. 2.1.3)

62

Shakhov

Dmitry V.

24191361

RUS

YES

-

63

Tsepennikov

Arseny

24149756

RUS

YES

-

64

Vinogradov

Sergey

4168615

RUS

YES

-

65

Savic

Dragan

924326

SRB

YES

-

66

Belhadj Hassen

Hakim

5507073

TUN

YES

-

67

Bouaziz

Slim

5500010

TUN

NO

No valid tourn. (non licenced)

68

Messaoudi

Badis

5503167

TUN

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants ( art. 2.1.3)

69

Bacak

Hasan

34567500

TUR

YES

-

70

Kacar

Yasemin

6348440

TUR

NO

Only 1 tourn. valid (licenced from September 2016

71

Kovalenko

Maxim

14136660

UKR

YES

-

72

Zagrebelniy

Aleksandr

14209543

UZB

YES

-

73

Thornton

John D.

1800663

WLS

YES

-

















IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION
 
FIDE ARBITERS’ TITLES FROM SEMINARS Approved in 2016 MOSCOW FIDE Presidential Board
Tuesday, 29 March 2016 09:27
FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Dili, TIMOR-LESTE

Verdial, Romeo                            (TLS) 31900461
Dos Reis, Tito                              (TLS) 31900291
Viegas, Antonio                           (TLS) 31900429
D'Araujo, Frumencio                    (TLS) 31900526
Guterres, Luis                              (TLS) 31900232
Tilman, Mario                               (TLS) 31900070
Jeronimo, Augusto                      (TLS) 31900380
Lopes, Joao                                 (TLS) 31900313
Maria, Apolinario                          (TLS) 31900402
Fernandes de Carvalho, Paulo    (TLS) 31900259
Americo, Joao                              (TLS) 31900356
Martins, Armando                        (TLS) 31900372
Santana, Ervira                           (TLS) 31900283
Fernandes, Jose                         (TLS) 31900569   * (18 years old, the title will be awarded when he will be 21)
Reis, Joviano                              (TLS) 31900437
Fernandes, Tomas                      (TLS) 31900097
Madalena, Rute                          (TLS) 31900470
Monteiro, Jose                            (TLS) 31900364
Tilman, Maria                               (TLS) 31900275
D'Almeida, Ricardo                      (TLS) 31900399
Monteiro, Roselio                        (TLS) 31900410
Sarmento, Saturnino                   (TLS) 31900453
Lobo, Antonio                              (TLS) 31900267
Hula-Muda, Ana                           (TLS) 31900577
Cardoso, Saula                            (TLS) 31900062


IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS' COMMISSION
 
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in MOSCOW 2016 FIDE PB
Tuesday, 29 March 2016 09:22
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs


No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Ribeiro

Abilio

ANG

06/2013

NO

Only 3 norms ( Intl Taca 2011not valid because obtained before FA title, African Indv. Amateur Open and Women count as 1 norm because same dates, Intl. Tnmt.)

2.

Huber

Christian

AUT

04/2014

YES

-

3.

Grgic

Ivan

BIH

02/2011

YES

-

4.

Einhorn

Marcelo

BRA

2009

YES

-

5.

Iliev

Dimitar

BUL

2009

YES

-

6.

Castro Solano

Mauricio

CRC

2012

YES

-

7.

Lesic

Krunoslav

CRO

2009

YES

-

8.

Almansa Martin

Miguel A.

ESP

09/2012

YES

-

9.

Chalmeta Ugas

Jordi

ESP

09/2012

YES

-

10.

Perez Trapero

Antonio

ESP

11/2013

YES

-

11.

Kasela

Sten

EST

11/2013

YES

-

12.

Gerontopoulos

Prodromos

GRE

08/2014

YES

-

13.

Balakrishna

Ramanathan

IND

09/2012

YES

-

14.

Biju

Raj S.

IND

10/2013

YES

-

15.

Hariharan

Venkatachalam

IND

2009

YES

-

16.

Kapil

Saxena

IND

2013

YES

-

17.

Al Yhya

Dhamir Jabar Mossa

IRQ

2009

YES

-

18.

Hussein

Ali Hadi

IRQ

2010

YES

-

19.

Sami

Abbas Mohammed

IRQ

2006

NO

No valid norms (because not licensed).

20.

Alkanderi

Suad

KUW

2013

NO

Only 2 norms (1st KUW CC 2016 and KUW 1st Stage CC 2016 are not valid for IA norms).

21.

Mkumbwa

Gilton

MAW

2007

YES

-

22.

Chibikova

Irina

RUS

2008

YES

-

23.

Ilchenko

Nadezhda

RUS

2013

YES

-

24.

Vashurin

Artur

RUS

2009

YES

-

25.

Maher

Musa

SUD

2013

NO

Only 2 norms (Al Riyadh Chess 2016 and Daim Elgana CC 2015 not valid for IA norms).

26.

Wikander

Jan

SWE

2011

YES

-

27.

Prihodko

Alexander

UKR

2011

YES

-

28

Murimi

Simbarashe

ZIM

2009

NO

Only 2 norms (RSA Open CC 2009 and African Indv. CC 2008 not valid because more than 6 years)











































29

Birgisdottir

Ingibjorg

ISL

2014

YES

-

30

Magdalinskaya

Evgeniya

RUS

2014

YES

-

31

Maina

Purity

KEN

2014

YES

-































B. FIDE ARITER TAs



No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Charef Khodia

Djamel

ALG

YES

-

2.

Haddou

Nadjib

ALG

YES

-

3.

Nair

Samira

ALG

YES

-

4.

Zighemi

Shahenaz Kenza

ALG

YES

-

5.

Del Giudice

Juan Eduardo

ARG

YES

-

6.

Echeverria

Nestor

ARG

YES

-

7.

Luna

Ricardo Roberto

ARG

YES

-

8.

Zuccala

Christopher

AUS

YES

-

9.

Ahmadov

Humbat

AZE

NO

Only 2 norms (AZE Champ Men 1st League not valid for FA norm because SS with less than 20 participants)

10.

Gasimov

Raqim

AZE

NO

Only 2 norms ( the rest are not valid because he had no license)

11.

Gurbanov

Mammadsalam

AZE

NO

No Norms because non licensed Arbiter

12.

Huseynova

Shirmaya Huseyn

AZE

YES

-

13.

Miskic

Sejfudin

BIH

YES

-

14.

Poley

Vladimir

BLR

YES

-

15.

Strelets

Igor

BLR

YES

-

16.

Cardoso

Henrique Silva

BRA

YES

-

17.

De Faria

Paulo

BRA

YES

-

18.

Jerdy

Rafael Rafic Roncoli

BRA

YES

-

19.

Lima

Alexandre De Oliveira Janeiro

BRA

YES

-
20.

Vieira

Wilter Pereira

BRA

YES

-

21.

Angulo Cubero

Oscar

CRC

YES

-

22.

Barrios Zamora

Carlos

CRC

YES

-

23.

Bandur

Josip

CRO

YES

-

24.

Aybar Portes

Omayra

DOM

NO

Only 2 norms ( the rest not valid because non licensed-he got his license February 2014)

25.

Cooper

Lawrence H.

ENG

YES

-

26.

Dickinson

Tim R.

ENG

YES

-

27.

Arriazu Dominguez

Ivan

ESP

YES

-

28.

Corbi Marti

Joaquin

ESP

YES

-

29.

Cubero Ferreiro

Rodrigo

ESP

YES

-

30.

Fernandez Calabuiq

Manuel

ESP

YES

-

31.

Garcia Boix

Raul

ESP

YES

-

32.

Gonzalez Gandara

David

ESP

YES

-

33.

Jubeiras Sequra

Santiago

ESP

YES

-

34.

Martinez Fernandez

Silveiro

ESP

YES

-
35.

Mimbela Lopez

Luia

ESP

YES

-

36.

Montes De Santiago

Fernando

ESP

YES

-

37.

Rodriguez Lopez

Evaristo

ESP

YES

-

38.

Giua

Stephanie

FRA

YES



39.

Lamorelle

Julien

FRA

YES

-

40.

Martin

Yvon

FRA

YES

-

41.

Kaeck

Ralf

GER

YES

-

42.

Mutschelknaus

Yves

GER

YES

-

43.

Pernpeinter

Simon

GER

YES

-

44.

Schneider

Michael

GER

YES

-

45.

Szudra

Heinz Werner

GER

YES

-

46.

Garay Munoz

Mario Gerardo

HON

NO

Only 2 norms (the rest not valid because he got his license 11 November 2015)

47.

Erdelyi

Adam

HUN

YES

-

48.

Marudut

Sinaga

INA

NO

No valid norms (non licensed Arbiter)

49.

Siregar

Novian

INA

NO

No valid norms (non licensed Arbiter)

50.

Abbas

Abdul Zahra Abbas

IRQ

YES

-

51.

Ahmed

Attiyah Abdullah

IRQ

YES

-

52.

Aziz

Majeed Al-Rufaye

IRQ

YES

-

53.

Hasa

Abd Al Jabbar

IRQ

YES

-

54.

Hussein

Kadhim Hasan

IRQ

YES

-

55.

Jassim

Hussein Saeed

IRQ

YES

-

56.

Majid

Aziz Abd

IRQ

YES

-

57.

Mazin

Adham Tawfeeq

IRQ

YES

-

58.

Mfewq

Haider Ahmed

IRQ

YES

-

59.

Naser

Zqir Kanan

IRQ

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants

60.

Ramzi

Khudhaer

IRQ

YES

-

61.

Wahab

Muneer Yahya

IRQ

YES

-

62.

Frank

Haggai

ISR

YES

-

63.

Klenburg

Mikhail

ISR

NO

No valid norms (non licensed Arbiter)

64.

Sade

Liat

ISR

YES

-

65.

Akhrass

Roland

LIB

YES

-

66.

Ghnatios

Ralph

LIB

YES

-

67.

Corotcova

Anastasia

MDA

YES

-

68.

Skjelstad

Erling

NOR

YES

-

69.

Dombi

Rudolf

ROU

YES

-

70.

Calitz

Martha

RSA

YES

-

71.

Shirjaev

Alexandr

RUS

YES

-

72.

Shukan

Alexander

RUS

NO

Only 3 norms ( art. 2.1.3. : No International SS tourn. with more than 100 participants)

73.

Somkin

Evgeni

RUS

YES

-

74.

Cirjanic

Velibor

SRB

YES

-

75.

Lukic

Igor M

SRB

YES

-

76.

Milosevic

Petar V

SRB

YES

-

77.

Franzen

Thomas

SWE

YES

-

78.

Johansson

Daniel

SWE

YES

-

79.

Pitirotjirathon

Jirapak

THA

YES

-

80.

Alpyuruk

Mehmet Salim

TUR

YES

-

81.

Nikolaev

Leonid

UKR

COND.

On info ( IT3 missing)

















































82

Chiu

Henry

CAN

YES

-

83

Pradeep

Rajagopalan

IND

NO

No valid norms ( Non licensed Arbiter)

84

Jonsson

Bjorn

ISL

NO

Only 2 norms (Reykjavik CC A not valid as FA norm because SS with less than 20 players and Arbiter not licensed at that period)

85

Maack

Kjartan

ISL

YES

-

86

Vigfusson

Vigfus

ISL

YES

-

87

Ayala Malabrigo

Djame

PER

NO

Only 3 norms (article 2.1.3. : No International SS tourn. with more than 100 participants)

88

Castaneda

Carlomario

PER

YES

-

89

Cuellar

Ulises

PER

YES

-

90

Tacuche

Fernando

PER

YES

-

91

Samoude

Ahmad

PLE

YES

-

92

Carvalho

Guillermo

URU

YES

-

















IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
IA and FA title applications confirmed by the 4th quarter 2015 FIDE Presidential Board
Monday, 01 February 2016 11:26
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs



No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

FIDE I.D.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Masole

Vincent

BOT

08/2014

11300990

NO

Only 3 norms (Airfficiency Year Opener Tourn. not valid for IA norm)

IA1of Africa Schools Ind. CC 2015 not signed by the CA

2.

Von Keitz

Michael

CAN

2011

2612119

YES

-

3.

Wright

Stephen

CAN

2007

2602369

YES

-
4.

Ding

Jie

CHN

01/2013

8609705

YES

-

5.

Yu

Shanzhong

CHN

01/2013

8609632

NO

Only 3 norms (4th CHN Women Masters not valid for IA norm)

6.

Mijatovic

Zoran

CRO

2009

14530791

YES

-

7.

Benaddou

Khaled

FRA

02/2011

20605269

YES

-

8.

Giorgadze

Giorgi

GEO

10/2013

13600044

YES

-

9.

Fuchs

Daniel

GER

2010

24611271

YES

-

10.

Goeldenboog

Juergen

GER

2012

4634004

YES

-

11.

Karali

Panagiota

GRE

2013

4264584

YES

-

12.

Keramiotis

Mihail

GRE

29/04/2015

4285310

YES

-

13.

Chaterjee

Sumit

IND

10/2009

25018051

YES

-

14.

Abrishami

Arvin

IRI

2008

12508616

YES

-

15.

Boka

Seyd Iman

IRI

10/2013

12553662

YES

-

16.

Bellatalla

Emilio

ITA

2005

831611

YES

-

17.

El Kamous

Abderrahim

MAR

2007

9001956

YES

-

18.

Costa

Altino

POR

2007

1903136

YES

-

19.

Rocha

Paulo

POR

2012

1924605

YES

-

20.

Iordache

Claudiu-Badea

ROU

2014

1202790

YES

-

21.

Volcinsche

Sebastian

ROU

2014

1221221

YES

-

22.

Dos Ramos

Ricardo

SUR

08/2012

8200033

NO

Only 3 norms and info missing (Umada tournaments count as 1 norm because of same dates, IT3 missing from all norms).

23.

Bouzir

Khelifa

TUN

2011

5502926

YES

-

24.

Caliskan

Ismail

TUR

2012

6301258

YES

-

25.

Kulles

Gurel

TUR

2006

6343201

YES

-

26.

Yilmaz

Fatima

TUR

2011

6367712

YES

-

27.

Yuce

Birol

TUR

2011

6361854

YES

-

28

















B. FIDE ARITER TAs


No

NAME

FED.

FIDE I.D.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Di Franco

Mauro

ARG

134619

YES

-

2.

Allahverdiyev

Khanlar

AZE

13417550

YES

-

3.

Novruzov

Tahir

AZE

13404091

YES

-

4.

Safarova

Saadat Zeynal

AZE

13415158

YES

-

5.

Selemogwe

Lesego

BOT

11302291

YES

-

6.

Stefanov

Plamen

BUL

2900980

YES

-

7.

Abarca Gonzalez

Damarias

CHI

3409414

YES

-

8.

Leakovic

Ivica

CRO

14504707

YES

-

9.

Ibrahim

Atef

EGY

10607056

YES

-

10.

Shoieb

Mohamed

EGY

10602224

YES

-

11.

Bellet

Georges

FRA

604747

YES

-

12.

Blot

Philippe

FRA

696757

YES

-

13.

Bracq

Christian

FRA

20662491

YES

-

14.

Capitanio

Patrice

FRA

20646526

YES

-

15.

Clarebout

Julien

FRA

698091

YES

-

16.

Giambiasi

Philippe

FRA

20696434

YES

-

17.

Lamorelle

Julien

FRA

616010

NO

Only 2 norms (Jeunes d’ Automne not valid for FA norm because only 4 rounds).

18.

Lecornu

Laurent

FRA

20647182

YES

-

19.

Marret

Benjamin

FRA

20605773

YES

-

20.

Martin

Yvon

FRA

20603649

NO

Only 2 norms (1er Open FIDE de Domloup not valid for FA norm because SS with less than 20 players).

21.

Baier

Johannes Dr.

GER

24629227

YES

-

22.

Bruhn

Boris

GER

4626125

YES

-

23.

Jordan

Dirk Dr.

GER

4655095

YES

-

24.

Kleint

Geurt

GER

12961728

YES

-

25.

Rehfeldt

Andreas

GER

24639478

YES

-

26.

Ruetemann

Dirk

GER

12961809

YES

-

27.

Ruetten

Michael

GER

24657727

YES

-

28.

Stets

Eckart

GER

12935638

YES

-

29.

Zimmermann

Rene

GER

24639478

YES

-

30.

Yudiana

Eddy

INA

7105819

NO

Only 2 norms (Japfa Wom. Match not valid for FA norm).

31.

Chopon Babu

R. K.

IND

5086850

NO

Application too late (last event 11/13) – art.

32.

Preetha

S.

IND

45013209



-

33.

Raghwendra

Pratap Singh

IND

45022046





34.

Rupesh

Kumar

IND

35004220





35.

Jamadi Baher

Saeed

IRI

12510653





36.

Kamal

Ramin

IRI

12550973





37.

Khalili

Kaveh

IRI

12535486





38.

Levi

Yoel

ISR

2806371





39.

Levy

Avner

ISR

2814250





40.

Towers

Brian

ISR

2808617





41.

Bamous

Amina

MAR

9007180





42.

Hajaj

Tarik

MAR

9004238





43.

Mgami

Ibrahim

MAR

9002588





44.

Msiah

Mustapha

MAR

9002715





45.

Nafri

Said

MAR

9001280





46.

Rrhioui

Lahoussine

MAR

9002871





47.

Salhi

Mokhtar

MAR

9002782





48.

Kiroski

Toni

MKD

15000265





49.

Vergara Palomino

Jorge Luis

PER

3806057

YES

-

50.

Penzina

Vera

RUS

24188336





51.

Plotnikov

Pavel

RUS

4170342





52.

Polovina

Elena

RUS

4135008





53.

Udalkin

Ruslan A.

RUS

4123077





54.

Cirjanic

Velibor

SRB

916552





55.

Josipovic

Dragan

SRB

934674





56.

Milenkovic

Mladen

SRB

913375





57.

Nikolic

Petar J.

SRB

940704





58.

Petrovic

Vojkan

SRB

950076





59.

Stanimirovic

Zoran

SRB

951803





60.

Ukropina

Darko

SRB

950769





61.

Veljovic Zimonjic

Jasmina

SRB

953024





62.

Flower

Trevor

TTO

7701470

YES

-

63.

Kallel

Monia

TUN

5507081

NO

Only SS tournaments. with less than 100 players – art. 2.1.3.

64.

Bakir

Mahsum

TUR

6367186

YES

-

65.

Cetin

Irfan

TUR

6319688

NO

Only 1 format of tournaments (Team Tourn.) –art. 2.1.3.

66.

Ibisoglu

Aylin

TUR

6318622

YES

-

67.

Imamoglu

Mustafa

TUR

6320210

YES

-

68.

Abate

Rudolph D

USA

2056330

YES

-

69.

Keener Jr.

Gregory M.

USA

2069385

YES

-

70.

Quick

Bryan

USA

2093464

YES

-

71.

Golubev

Evgeniy

UZB

14208393

YES

-



















IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION
 
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in ABU DHABI 2015 FIDE CONGRESS
Monday, 14 September 2015 07:42
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs INCLUDED IN THE AGENDA


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Lerari

Said

7903090

ALG

04/14

YES

-

2.

Zerdali

Samir

7902972

ALG

10/13

YES

-

3.

Ibrahimov

Azar

13410091

AZE

10/13

YES

-

4.

Lot

Adriana Padovani

2146630

BRA

08/14

YES

-

5.

Munoz Solis

Carolina

6500579

CRC

2009

YES

-

6.

Batista Terrero

Sonia Rosa

3514153

CUB

05/13

YES

-

7.

Fandino Reyes

Roquelina

3501426

CUB

08/14

YES

-

8.

Herrera del Sol

Isbel

3516113

CUB

04/14

YES

-

9.

Rodriguez Espinel

Miladys T.

3516083

CUB

05/13

YES

-

10.

Kopta

Jiri

328910

CZE

06/11

YES

-

11.

Arnaoot

Tarek

10601325

EGY

10/11

YES

-

12.

Mahmoud

Merihan

10607382

EGY

2009

YES

-

13.

Renard

Stephane

628255

FRA

02/11

YES

-

14.

Oettel

Lothar

24679852

GER

06/11

YES

-

15.

Lubis

Endar Sakti

7102062

INA

02/12

YES

-
16.

Fardbehbahani

Behnam

12503150

IRI

05/13

YES

-

17.

Sherafati

Masoud

12505153

IRI

10/13

YES

-

18.

D’ Alessandro

Flavio

851167

ITA

2007

YES

-

19.

Rinas

Oleg

13702599

KAZ

06/11

YES

-

20.

Temirbayev

Serikbay

13700022

KAZ

05/13

YES

-

21.

Davydov

Dmitry

13801210

KAZ

09/12

YES

-

22.

Vaznonis

Donatas

12801216

LTU

08/14

YES

-

23.

El Kamous

Abderrahim

9001956

MAR

2007

NO

Only 2 norms valid for IA (1st Div. South League and 2nd Open Int. med. VI).

24.

Gilton

Mkumbwa

20500050

MAW

2007

NO

Only 3 norms (African Juniors 2008 out of 6 years period), 2 IT3 missing

25.

Sanduleac

Vasile

13900161

MDA

04/12

YES

-

26.

Myo Zaw

Min

13000403

MYA

05/13

YES

-

27.

Koshel

Anatoliy

34134511

RUS

10/13

YES

-

28.

Raikin

Leonid

14109484

RUS

02/12

YES

-

29.

Staratorzhskiy

Vladimir

24120227

RUS

05/13

YES

-

30.

Dobrotka

Martin

14900645

SVK

10/11

YES

-

31.

Matoussi

Amina

5501164

TUN

2011

COND.

Not mentioned in IT3 of Arabic Team CC, IA1and IT3 don’t match in Med Salama Mem., IT3 missing in African Youth CC GU12.

32.

Bermudez

Jorge

3002985

URU

09/12

YES

-

33.

Immitt

Steve

2053322

USA

10/11

YES

-

34.

Abdukhalikov

Abdukakhkhar

14204231

UZB

02/12

YES

-

35.

Hoang

Thien

12407410

VIE

01/13

YES

-

36.

Pham

Huong Giang

12407429

VIE

01/13

YES

-

37.

Truong

Duc Chien

12400548

VIE

01/13

YES

-



































B. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs NOT INCLUDED IN THE AGENDA


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Cellis

Guillermo

105724

ARG

10/13

YES

-

2.

Froewis

Gerhard

1621998

AUT

10/13

YES

-

3.

Wilfling

Hermann

1606050

AUT

10/13

YES

-

4.

Hofer

Stephan

1638050

AUT

10/13

YES

-

5.

Milovac

Igor

14535661

CRO

05/13

YES

-

6.

Domarkaite

Laima

12800341

LTU

08/14

YES

-

7.

Al Otaibi

Yaser, Motlaq

21500053

KSA

2013

YES

-

8.

Al Azmi

Khalaf

10300040

KUW

2013

YES

-

9.

Duarez Facho

Luiz Alberto

3811069

PER

04/14

NO

Only 2 norms (Bolivian Cup 2014, Championship Nat. U-20 not valid for IA norms)

10.

Prohorov

Olexandr

14105578

UKR

08/14

YES

-

11.

Jones

Brian

3200663

AUS

01/13

NO

Only 3 norms (Guam Int. not valid for IA)

12.

Herrera

Hedzont

3302628

BOL

01/13

YES

-

13.

Levy

Paulo Cesar

2133890

BRA

04/10

YES

-

14.

Trujillo

Otoniel

4400747

COL

10/13

YES

-

15,

Prokopova

Jirina

337994

CZE

10/13

YES

-

16.

Fatehi

Ahmed

10600566

EGY

05/13

YES

-

17.

Omar

Ashraf

10607595

EGY

08/14

YES

-

18.

Carr

Matthew

423971

ENG

08/14

YES

-

19.

Susterman

Bela

13901036

MDA

04/12

YES

-

20.

Kleiser

Gregor

1604279

AUT

2012

YES

-

21.

Zaiats

Vladimir

14109344

UKR

04/15

COND.

YES



































C. FIDE ARITER TAs INCLUDED IN THE AGENDA


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Haddou

Nadjib

7909098

ALG

NO

Only 2 norms ( 26th Algerian CC OU18 not valid for FA because SS with less than 20 participants)

2.

Ismail

Amirouche

7905912

ALG

YES

-

3.

Nair

Samira

7908423

ALG

NO

Only SS with less than 100 part. ( art. 2.1.3 )

4.

Zighemi

Shahenaz Kenza

7908822

ALG

NO

Only 2 norms (Alg. Champ. Fem U18 not valid for FA because SS with less than 20 participants)

5.

Abbasov

Addil

13414232

AZE

NO

Only SS with less than 100 part. ( art. 2.1.3 )

6.

Karimov

Emil

13415328

AZE

YES

-

7.

Clevers

Marc

213594

BEL

YES

-

8.

De Vogelaere

Bart

214850

BEL

YES

-

9.

Atanasov

Marin

2911396

BUL

YES

-

10.

Babalo Gonzalez

Tania

3504123

CUB

YES

-

11.

Catala Matienzo

Ivette

3506819

CUB

NO

Only 3 norms (Final Nacion Juven Masc. not valid for FA because SS with less than 20 participants)

12.

Rafoso Mendiondo

Maria Cristina

3502490

CUB

YES

-

13.

Marek

Jiri

326143

CZE

YES

-

14.

Smid

Jaroslav

316512

CZE

YES

-

15.

Madian

Usama

10628010

EGY

YES

-

16.

Nader

Yousef

10607153

EGY

YES

-

17.

Beltran Ortiz

Edda Georgina

2257807

ESP

YES

-

18.

Garcia Perez

Ramon

2271877

ESP

YES

-

19.

Gil Quilez

Sonia

2263980

ESP

YES

-

20.

Redondo Arguelles

Graciela

2219824

ESP

YES

-

21.

Tuul

Tarmo

4502175

EST

YES

-

22.

Constantin

Mathias

638293

FRA

YES

-

23.

Marimon

Frederic

26008483

FRA

YES

-

24.

Yudiana

Eddy

7105819

INA

NO

Only 2 norms ( Japfa Wom. Chess match not valid for FA ), all IT3 missing.

25.

Baaskaran

M

35005715

IND

YES

-

26.

Jain

Marlet S

46656901

IND

YES

-

27.

Bazzazi

Elnaz

12500933

IRI

NO

Only SS tournaments with less than 100 participants ( art. 2.1.3)

28.

Marzoughi

Mahammadsadegh

12502430

IRI

YES

-

29.

Mohammadi

Mahdi

12546933

IRI

YES

-

30.

Oliazdeh

Pedram

12518948

IRI

YES

-

31.

Bergsson

Stefan

2301393

ISL

YES

-

32.

Eliasson

Kristjan Orn

2301784

ISL

YES

-

33.

Perrone

Giorgio

877140

ITA

YES

-

34.

Aplysbayeva

Aigerim

13704680

KAZ

NO

Only 2 norms (CC Open U16 not valid for FA because RR with only 9 players, Shahmatnaya 2015 not valid for FA because Rapid with only 10 players)

35.

Shakenov

Yerzhan

13702319

KAZ

YES

-

36.

Wolfinger

Dominik

1601962

LIE

YES

-

37.

Mouini

Abdelkader

9001905

MAR

YES

-

38.

Barrientos Carmona

Ernestina

5120721

MEX

YES

-
39.

Cortina Montes

Fernando

5120730

MEX

YES

-

40.

De Lange

Gerard

1023721

NED

YES

-

41.

Nordquelle

Pal

1519050

NOR

YES

-

42.

Skrondal

Inge Sandstad

1505114

NOR

NO

Late submission (last event 2012, art. 5.3).

43.

Barreto Carreno

Carlos

3800652

PER

NO

IT3 missing in 4 norms

44.

Krzyzanowski

Wojciech

1116886

POL

YES

-

45.

Sookdeo

Divesh

14319047

RSA

YES

-

46.

Perevertkin

Vladimir

4112342

RUS

YES

-

47.

Shelokov

Valery

24182370

RUS

YES

-

48.

Tsepennikova

Tatyana

4153901

RUS

YES

-

49.

Volkov

Alexander P.

34156213

RUS

YES

-

50.

Zykina

Nadezhda

24150789

RUS

YES

-

51.

Nisban

Jasmin

5817838

SIN

YES

-

52.

Tan

Teck Leng Tony

5817846

SIN

NO

Only SS with less than 100 part. ( art. 2.1.3 )

53.

Tan

Tian Wah

5817595

SIN

YES

-

54.

Jakovljevic

Dejan

949418

SRB

YES

-

55.

Gunasinghe

W.S.

9921427

SRI

YES

-

56.

Wiwatanadate

Poompong

6201083

THA

YES

-

57.

Zakama

Yousri

5504015

TUN

YES

-

58.

Hizi

Faleh

5505445

TUN

YES

-

59.

Kaplan

Mehmet Emin

6364233

TUR

YES

-

60.

Ozgur Can

Kaygisiz

6306845

TUR

YES

-

61.

Yildirim

Cuneyt Kamil

34506373

TUR

YES

-

62.

Butenko

Oleg

14159929

UKR

NO

Only 2 norms (UKR GU12 CC 2015 not valid for FA because SS with less than 20 part.)































D. FIDE ARITER TAs NOT INCLUDED IN THE AGENDA


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Luna

Ricardo Roberto

141062

ARG

NO

Only SS with less than 100 part. ( art. 2.1.3 )

2.

Abdullayev

Elshad

13403087

AZE

YES

-

3.

May

Holger

1271550

GER

YES

-

4.

Andrejic

Vladica

928178

SRB

YES

-

5.

Dommapalati

Anand

2091402

USA

YES

-

6.

Saidova

Tarana

13400274

AZE

YES

-

7.

Gurbanov

Bahruz

13400738

AZE

YES

-

8.

Rodriguez Labrador

Irina

6416535

DOM

YES

-

9.

Quizhpe Cueva

Jose Luis

3603016

ECU

YES

-

10.

May

Holger

7105819

GER

YES

-

11.

David Glaz

Ilana

2801370

ISR

YES

-

12.

Campos Mosqueira

Juan Carlos

928178

CHI

YES

-

13.

Su

Yamin

8600759

CHN

YES

-

14.

Zhu

Chunshun

8615721

CHN

YES

-

15.

Hassan

Wael

10606963

EGY

YES

-

16.

Mohamed

Abosalem

10612750

EGY

YES

-

17.

Saad

Mohamed

10616900

EGY

YES

-

18.

Thurlow

Kevin J.

4061044

ENG

YES

-

19.

Morriss

Pete

2500230

IRL

YES

-

20.

Malkawi

Fadi

8100420

JOR

YES

-

21.

Poletov

Vladimir

4158563

RUS

YES

-

22.

Salinas

Luis

2053390

USA

YES

-

23.

Mamatkulov

Rustamjon

14204517

UZB

YES

-

24.

Glek

Igor

4100484

GER

YES

-

25.

Rodriguez Lopez

Andres Camilo

4410343

COL

YES

-

26.

Kummer

Michael J

2065975

USA

YES

-

































IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next > End >>

Page 2 of 8
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation