banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
TITLE APPLICATIONS Approved in 2018 BUCHAREST FIDE PRESIDENTIAL BOARD
Tuesday, 10 July 2018 07:48
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Martis

Valentino

7500254

ARU

10/2017

YES

-

2

Yang

Ning

8600848

CHN

10/2013

COND.

On info (No federation’s official name and signature in all norms, not mentioned in IT3 of IMSA tournament, not mentioned in FRS of Chinese CC Gr. B Wom. Tourn.)

3

Gil Quilez

Sonia

2263980

ESP

09/2015

YES

-

4

Martinez Fernandez

Silverio J.

2255901

ESP

2016

YES

-

5

Redondo Arquelles

Graciela

2219824

ESP

9/2015

YES

-

6

Hakala

Mika

504122

FIN

2009

YES

-

7

Khantadze

Maqvala

13606328

GEO

2007

YES

-

8

Ostermeier

Christian

12912794

GER

04/2013

YES

-

9

Ruetten

Michael

24657727

GER

2016

YES

-

10

Anil Kumar

Raizada

5014638

IND

2014

YES

-

11

Rao

PN

25651110

IND

2016

YES

-

12

Arnetta

Benedetto Piero

876917

ITA

2014

YES

-

13

Bartolini

Leonardo

876925

ITA

2013

YES

-

14

Biagioli

Marco

841285

ITA

2013

YES

-

15

Hiebert

Yumiko

7002521

JPN

03/2017

YES

-

16

Abdul Wahab

Najib

5707536

MAS

04/2012

NO

Only 2 norms valid (Historical Melaka not valid because more than 6 years (art.5.3), 40th Selangor not valid for IA because no norms for players (1 GM, 1 IM), Fest Catur Putrajaya and 18 Grand Asia only one counts, as less 9 rounds (art. 5.2))

17

Prajapati

Niranjan

12300543

NEP

9/2012

YES

-

18

Al Wadhahi

Musallam

22000119

OMA

2014

YES

-

19

Grobbelaar

Fransie

14306964

RSA

2011

NO

Only 2 norms (Commonwealth & RSA Ch. More than 6 years – art. 5.3 and 2018 RSA CC not valid for IA)

20

Dos Ramos

Ricardo

8200033

SUR

2012

NO

Same Chief Arbiter’s recommendation in all 4 norms (art. 4.11).

21

Tjong Tjing Joe

Rudie

8202575

SUR

4/2015

NO

Non licenced

22

Altuntas

Abuzer

6383726

TUR

2012

NO

Only 3 norms

( Turkish Cup not valid for IA norm, because of players from only 1 federation )

23

Ozel

Bilge Ibrahim

34530959

TUR

2016

YES

-

24

Kormick

Korey J.

2064472

USA

2014

YES

-

25

Oen

Grant

2059487

USA

3/2017

YES

-

















































26

Levi

Yoel

2806371

ISR

1/2016

YES

-




















B. FIDE ARITER TAs



No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Fritz

Rebecca

1616900

AUT

YES

-

2

Gasimov

Rahim

13400126

AZE

YES

-

3

Jimenez Artaviam

Rebeca

6508804

CRC

YES

-

4

Lausman

Petr

330280

CZE

YES

-

5

Mazuch

Jan

348910

CZE

YES



6

Haase

Carsten

12949369

GER

YES

-

7

Klebe

Dieter

24653217

GER

NO

All 3 norms from TM tournaments ( art. 2.1.3)

8

Riess

Bernhard

16207793

GER

YES

-

9

Sterley

Andre

4644026

GER

YES

-

10

Quintana

Juan Jose

7301138

GUA

NO

Only 2 norms ( Jedecac Classico Masc. not valid because more than 6 years – art. 5.3)

11

Deli

Kristof

742970

HUN

YES

-
12

Suprihyanto

Bambang

7107269

INA

YES

-

13

Utami

Retno

7108389

INA

YES

-

14

Yasin

Muh Ali

7117450

INA

YES

-

15

Arun

Sing M.

25085506

IND

YES

-

16

Biju

Singh Th

35095358

IND

YES

-

17

Chitaranjan

Taorem

5065062

IND

YES

-

18

Chockalingam

Balaji U

35016350

IND

YES

-

19

Haque

Minhajul

25014188

IND

YES

-

20

Karpagavalli

T.

25631179

IND

YES

-

21

Kullkarni

Juily

5038049

IND

YES

-

22

Nanda Jyoti

Shankar

46623655

IND

YES

-

23

Narapuram Vr.

Sreehari

25627848

IND

YES

-

24

Sandeep

T.

35005960

IND

YES

-

25

Santhi

M

25064576

IND

YES

-

26

Sawant

Akshay

5011078

IND

YES

-

27

Sivaranjani

S.

35055690

IND

YES

-

28

Smitha

Selvi

25771779

IND

YES

-

29

Uma Maheswaran

P.

5075050

IND

YES

-

30

Valliammai

Saravanan

25017152

IND

YES

-

31

Delshad

Ismail Ibrahim

4801830

IRQ

YES

-

32

Ihsan Kadhim

Mahmood Al-Tameei

4800621

IRQ

NO

Seminar not valid -more than 4 years (art. 5.3)

33

Omar

Ibrahim Hussain

4801644

IRQ

NO

Seminar not valid -more than 4 years (art. 5.3)

34

Ridha Abdul Sada

Khudhair Al-Juhaishi

4802187

IRQ

NO

Seminar not valid -more than 4 years (art. 5.3)

35

Saad Abdula

Hussein Farhad

4809963

IRQ

NO

Seminar not valid - more than 4 years (art. 5.3)

36

Salman Ahmed

SalmanAlduri

4800664

IRQ

NO

Seminar not valid -more than 4 years (art. 5.3)

37

Sattar

A. Al-Isawi

4801121

IRQ

NO

Seminar not valid -more than 4 years (art. 5.3)

38

Suad Abdulameer

Salloom Alzuabidi

4814614

IRQ

YES

-

39

Gurbanov

Andrei

13503391

ISR

YES

-

40

Violante

Domenico

875961

ITA

YES

-

41

Kangaru

James Mwangi

10806245

KEN

YES

-

42

Sembei

Mutua

10802150

KEN

YES

-

43

Ben Yahya

Larbi

9005153

MAR

YES

-

44

El Mrabat

Adil

9007237

MAR

YES

-

45

Abu

Bakar Martin B.A.

5704944

MAS

YES

-

46

Ahmad Rostam

Ahmad Izzuddim

5727731

MAS

YES

-

47

Kamaruzaman

Norazwan

5709237

MAS

YES

-

48

Mohd Said

Azhar

5727669

MAS

YES

-

49

Mohd Tamil

Emran

393200060

MAS

YES

-

50

Mumba

Isaac

20500599

MAW

YES

-

51

Vella

Duncan

5600243

MLT

YES

-

52

Skrondal

Inge Sandstad

1505114

NOR

YES

-

53

Vestby

Anniken

1525093

NOR

YES

-

54

Wei

Tingling

4309065

NZL

YES

-

55

Ayala Huerta

Diego Andres

3839141

PER

YES

-

56

Tlaib

Hani

11501685

PLE

YES

-

57

Turzynska

Grazyna

1138430

POL

YES

-

58

Coman

Viktor Florin

1213377

ROU

YES

-

59

Minnaar

Ricardo

14310287

RSA

YES

-

60

Reyneke

Anneline

14319128

RSA

YES

-

61

Schoeman

Suzette

14310554

RSA

YES

-

62

Voges

Rachelle Mari

14308908

RSA

NO

Only 2 norms (SWVG Rapid & Blitz not valid because less than 30 players, art. 3.8)

63

Khristenko

Elena

34143391

RUS

YES

-

64

Monisov

Andrey

4117972

RUS

YES

-

65

Ezizov

Jumamuhammet

14003457

TKM

YES

-

66

Okoro

Aderemi Bankole

21200483

TOG

NO

Only SS tournaments with less than 100 participants – art. 2.1.3

67

Makhlouf

Hichem

5507227

TUN

YES

-

68

Mheddeb

Sarra

5507197

TUN

YES

-

69

Rekik

Ghazi

5510465

TUN

YES

-

70

Aydin

Muhammed Isra

6390722

TUR

YES

-

71

Bodnar

Nikolay

14106469

UKR

YES

-

72

Rogers

Bradley

2019922

USA

YES

-

73

Vaserstein

Gregory

2018934

USA

YES

-

74

Vasbutdinov

Ravil

14205386

UZB

YES

-

75

Hadad Serrano

Antonio

3906230

VEN

YES

-

76

Meza Boiko

Luis Miguel

3943305

VEN

YES

-

77

Quach

Phuong Minh

12415898

VIE

YES

-

78

Baburin

Ivan

2508672

IRL

COND.

On FRL

79

Yutithamnon

Surapole

6200591

THA

NO

Only SS tournaments with less than 100 participants – art. 2.1.3 (1st THA Junior Rapid CC O17 not valid because less than 30 players)



















IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation