banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
TITLE APPLICATIONS Approved in 2018 BATUMI FIDE CONGRESS
Sunday, 07 October 2018 11:01
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Garcia

Nicolas Gabriel

119504

ARG

2013

YES

-
2

Kastner

Walter

1602500

AUT

2013

YES

-

3

Tsypin

Vadim

2623463

CAN

4/2017

YES

-

4

Barrios Lara

Adolfo Gerardo

3419290

CHI

2014

YES

-

5

Song

Benlei

8611629

CHN

2/2017

YES

-

6

Leakovic

Ivica

14504707

CRO

1/2016

YES

-

7

Mahmoud

Maha

10604120

EGY

2013

YES

-

8

Alonso Valiente

Alexis

32042833

ESP

3/2017

YES

-

9

Pescador Canora

Enrique

22228306

ESP

2012

YES

-

10

Rodriguez Lopez

Evaristo

32081588

ESP

2016

YES

-

11

Munukka

Timo

502723

FIN

2009

YES

-

12

Delmotte

Eric

657131

FRA

2009

YES

-

13

Feit

Jean-Luc

653888

FRA

2014

YES

-

14

Holler

Frank

26077671

FRA

3/2017

YES

-

15

Husemann

Dirk

12907391

GER

2013

YES

-

16

Jordan

Dirk Dr.

4655095

GER

12/2015

YES

-

17

Wanzek

Daniel

4623894

GER

2012

YES

-

18

Lai

Robin

6000436

HKG

3/2017

YES

-

19

Garay Munoz

Mario Gerardo

8400660

HON

2016

YES

-

20

Ajeet Kumar

Verma

5013780

IND

1/2017

YES

-

21

Pravin

Pantawane

35008382

IND

2014

YES

-

22

Shivaprasad

K A

25066820

IND

2011

YES

-

23

Shyam Sundar

T.

5053455

IND

2014

YES

-

24

Mesbahi

Abdollah

12568546

IRI

3/2017

YES

-

25

Mohsenpoor

Farhad

22502378

IRI

2015

YES



26

Held

Mario

889598

ITA

2014

YES

-

27

Tornaboni

Claudio

849308

ITA

2007

YES

-

28

Peter Duke Michieka

King Oina

10801880

KEN

2014

COND.

On info (signature of the Chief Arbiter from IA1 of Zone 4.2 U-16 Youth TM is missing)

29

A.Yo usuf

Sofian

5727642

MAS

10/2017

YES

-

30

Chuah

Jin Hai Jonathan

5700876

MAS

10/2017

YES



31

Lim

Poay Sim

5721709

MAS

10/2017

YES



32

Lekhlifa

Mohamed

19600070

MTN

2010

YES  
33

Skjelstad

Erling

1508695

NOR

3/2016

YES

-

34

Dzikowski

Michal

1121324

POL

3/2017

YES

-

35

Judek

Magdalena

1170651

POL

10/2013

YES

-

36

Cirjanic

Velibor

916552

SRB

3/2016

YES

-

37

Lukic

Igor M.

930601

SRB

3/2016

YES

-

38

Novoselski

Zoran

901970

SRB

2016

YES

-

39

Gunasinghe

W S

9921427

SRI

2015

YES

-

40

Horodyskyi

Oleh

14136627

UKR

2014

YES

-

41

Kuhns

David L.

2031981

USA

2011

YES

-

42

Gomez Aranguren

Alexis Jose

3903540

VEN

2013

YES

-

43

Montes de Oca Madrid

Miriam R.

3907414

VEN

2013

YES

-

44

Ton

That Nhu Tung

12401439

VIE

2016

YES

-

45

Thorpe

Thomas

1802437

WLS

10/2017

YES

-

46

Ozer

Ali

34561919

TUR

2016

YES

-

47

Pizarro Soza

Francisco

3408299

CHI

10/2017

YES

-

48

Pant

Yagya Prasad

12302708

NEP

2013

YES

-

49

Turyahabwe

Cristopher

10000810

UGA

2013

YES

-

50

Alnuaimi

Ahmed M.

9311769

UAE

9/2016

NO

Only 3 norms

( 2nd West Asia Rapid Women league not valid for IA norm)



















B. FIDE ARITER TAs


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Ghafoul

Mohamed Amine

7901690

ALG

YES

-

2

Oukid

Amine Faycal

7907494

ALG

YES

-

3

Silva Jr. Maurides

Ferreira Da

2134217

BRA

NO

Only 2 norms (Only 1 tournament with 5 or 6 rounds valid as FA norm – art. 5.2)

4

Tsypina

Diana

2631717

CAN

YES

-

5

Rosales Valdivieso

Claudio

3420787

CHI

YES

-
6

Vliebergh Reyes

Michel Andre

3425991

CHI

YES

-

7

Wang

Tianyu

8615870

CHN

YES

-

8

Carapinha

Francisco Manuel

1928090

CPV

YES

-

9

Herera Granados

Maria Jose

6508650

CRC

YES

-

10

Gonzalez Dominguez

Jorge Luis

3519341

CUB

YES

-

11

Martinez Perez

Miriam

3521850

CUB

YES

-

12

Ochoa Feria

Alfredo Rodolfo

3516156

CUB

YES

-

13

Perez Mujica

Marbelis

3524698

CUB

YES

-

14

Soukup

Vaclav

307998

CZE

YES

-

15

Zamecnik

Ondrej

349097

CZE

YES

-

16

Abdel Aal

Mohamed

10605258

EGY

YES

-

17

Abdel Aziz

Ahmed Reda

10615105

EGY

YES

-

18

Badr

Omar

10645926

EGY

YES

-

19

Hassan

Amrou

10606947

EGY

YES

-

20

Khatab

Esam

10603069

EGY

YES

-

21

Idiazabal Troyas

Artiz

2242842

ESP

YES

-

22

Salopaa

Tero

508284

FIN

YES

-

23

Francois

Jean

642398

FRA

YES

-

24

Lauferon

Patrick

606189

FRA

YES

-

25

Regaud

Denis

675270

FRA

YES

-

26

Bandlow

Matthias

24618098

GER

YES

-

27

Graf

Roland

4631170

GER

YES

-

28

Jaeger

Stefan

12961833

GER

YES

-

29

Jooss

Achim

24669431

GER

YES

-

30

Stern

Stefan

12961833

GER

YES

-

31

Weber

Michael

12961914

GER

YES

-

32

Winkler

Fabian

16209060

GER

YES

-

33

Paganoglou

Anastasia

4211820

GRE

YES

-

34

Stavropoulos

Aris

4291760

GRE

YES

-

35

Toumpeli

Zoi

4208803

GRE

YES

-

36

Quintana

Juan Jose

7301138

GUA

YES

-

37

Bobadilla

Yelso

8400970

HON

NO

Only 2 norms (Only one tournament with 6 or 5 rounds is valid as a norm for FA title – art. 5.2)

38

Praytino



7105886

INA

YES

-

39

Arasu

B

25932977

IND

YES

-

40

Basavaraja

M.

25729837

IND

YES

-

41

Baskaran Anadam

Pillai

45077363

IND

YES

-

42

Borse

Suresh

45036284

IND

YES

-

43

Chandalia

Manish

35018035

IND

YES

-

44

Girdhar Lal

Deshmukh

35005090

IND

YES

-

45

Gobi

Krishnan K.

45077371

IND

YES

-

46

Kajal

Budhiraja

46648593

IND

YES

-

47

Manikandan

Chellappal

35094203

IND

YES

-

48

Marikkannu

P.

45078670

IND

YES

-

49

Muthukumar

Ramasamy

45039623

IND

YES

-

50

Naik

Chinmay

35065289

IND

YES

-

51

Pathak

Vivek Kumar

35092472

IND

YES

-

52

Ravi

Kumar

5009790

IND

YES

-

53

Shankar

Govindaraj B.

25751611

IND

YES

-

54

Shankar

Raman M

25064568

IND

YES

-

55

Sulthana

A P M

35016717

IND

YES

-

56

Upalavikar

Pornima

25011324

IND

YES

-

57

Vaishnav

Abhijit

5035406

IND

YES

-

58

Vijayalakshmi

K.

45078688

IND

YES

-

59

Vinoth

M.

5060850

IND

YES

-

60

Hashemi

Farzad

12567710

IRI

YES

-

61

Mahmoodi

Reza

12528587

IRI

YES

-

62

Mojarradi

Masoomeh

12520900

IRI

YES

-

63

Moslemi

Mohammadreza

12578789

IRI

YES

-

64

Nooronei

Shahrokh

12504769

IRI

YES

-

65

Savabieh

Vahideh

22588655

IRI

YES

-

66

Amer

Ahmed Dhiab

4808320

IRQ

YES

-

67

Diyar Hama

Salih Qader

4806441

IRQ

YES

-

68

Pshtiwan Ahmed

Shekh Hamad

4808193

IRQ

YES

-

69

Sabah

Ismael Tawfeeq

4808371

IRQ

YES

-

70

Salman Ahmed

Salman Abduri

4800664

IRQ

YES

-

71

Sattar

J. Al-Isawi

4801121

IRQ

YES

-

72

Leoni

Alessandro

836095

ITA

YES

-

73

Minei

Giovanni

852201

ITA

YES

-

74

Stilli

Gabrielle

840203

ITA

YES

-

75

Bae

Junggi

13201298

KOR

YES

-

76

Kim

Yongtae

13200062

KOR

YES

-

77

Al Subhi

Abdulrahman

21500258

KSA

YES

-

78

Belali

Ahmad M

21508267

KSA

YES

-

79

Gerijan

Dinesh

5734410

MAS

YES

-

80

Goh

Jit Siang

5740100

MAS

YES

-

81

Lee

Boon Why

5706653

MAS

YES

-

82

Ng

Say Long

5711673

MAS

YES

-

83

So

Shan Ying

5742463

MAS

YES

-

84

           
85

Untiveros Palacios

Fidel

3838404

PER

YES

-

86

Andrade

Nuno Filipe

1912291

POR

YES

-

87

Ferreira

Carlos

1922262

POR

YES

-

88

Pais

Bruno Miguel dos Santos

1911341

POR

YES

-

89

Soto Gonzalez

Ismael R.

3102254

PUR

YES

-

90

Voges

Rachelle Mari

14308908

RSA

YES

-

91

Moksanova

Natalya

34100757

RUS

YES

-

92

Petrie

Fiona

2406624

SCO

YES

-

93

Stajic

Petar

923460

SRB

YES

-

94

Lasantha

Ranjan

9923071

SRI

YES

-

95

Mudalige

L. V.

9909028

SRI

YES

-

96

Wickramathilake

Sachila I. N.

9963642

SRI

YES

-

97

Motuzova

Marta

14919346

SVK

YES

-

98

Aueakusonsomboom

Rungrot

17700540

THA

YES

-

99

Elden

Selda

6356001

TUR

YES

-

100

Tezuysal

Duygu

34593489

TUR

YES

-

101

Ulusoy

Mustafa

6306438

TUR

YES

-
102

Khrypach

Andrey

14198754

UKR

YES

-

103

Larkin

Sergii

14175630

UKR

COND.

On info ( IT3 missing in Memorial V.T. GROKHOTOVA 2018)

104

Yavorosky

Valeriy

14121549

UKR

YES

-

105

Doyle

Bayron

2053136

USA

YES

-

106

Hungaski

Robert

2021030

USA

YES

-

107

Underwood

Martha

2084473

USA

YES

-

108

Dzumaev

Marat

14200236

UZB

YES

-

109

Alejos Robles

Pedro Alejandro

3900355

VEN

NO

Only 2 norms (three of his tournaments are out of the period of 6 years – art. 5.3)

110

Mosqueda Mosqueda

Yessica Esmeralda

3924750

VEN

YES

-

111

Buchnicek

Petr

305235

CZE

YES

-

112

Sikora

Jan

305405

CZE

YES

-





























113

Vatanov

Khursed

14700824

TJK

YES

-

114

Vieira

Matthieu

26060310

FRA

YES

-

115

Delbono

Ruben

3000737

URU

YES

-

116

Anil

N J

35044206

IND

YES

-

117

Deshmukh

Preeti

5086264

IND

YES

-

118

Berisha

Besnik

4702492

KOS

YES

-

119

Perez   Santos

Antonio

3406369

CHI

YES

-

120

Solarays

John

12600504

GHA

YES

-

121

Soleimani

Zahra

12522090

IRI

YES

-

122

Mojarradi

Maliheh

12520896

IRI

YES

-

123

Rahimibashar

Mohammadreza

22560017

IRI

YES

-

124

Sadati

Seyed Abdollah

22505246

IRI

YES

-

125

Zhao

Yalun

8606820

CHN

YES

-

126

Yutithamnon

Surapole

6200591

THA

NO

Only SS tournaments with less than 100 participants (art. 2.1.3)

127

Hong

Tao

8616248

CHN

YES

-

128

Lian

Ruihui

8615756

CHN

YES

-

129

Yu

Ting

3403963

CHN

YES

-


















IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS' COMMISSION
 
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation