banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
TITLES/NORMS FROM FIDE ARBITERS’ SEMINARS APPROVED IN AL AIN 2011 2nd FIDE PRESIDENTIAL BOARD
Friday, 10 June 2011 11:10

SEMINAR

DATES

LECTURERS

SUCCESFUL

PARTICIPANTS

FED.

REMARKS

Utrecht, NETHERLANDS

6/10/10, 13/10/10, 3/11/10

IA Geurt Gijssen (NED)

Ass. Lec. : IA Koos Stolk (NED), IA Aart Strik (NED)

Eliens, Arno

NED

FA Norm

Huizer, Mark

NED

FA Norm

Van Aurich, Rob

NED

FA Norm

Van Der Graaf, Gerard

NED

FA Norm

Ruben, Erik

NED

FA Norm

Pouwels, John

NED

FA Norm

Jansen, Joost

NED

FA Norm

Bruijns, Ad

NED

FA Norm

Van Elven, Erik

NED

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Internet, COLOMBIA

24-30/1/11

IA Santiago Garcia (MEX)

 

Carlos Armando Beltran

COL

FA Norm

Jose Eduardo Moreno Contreras

 

COL

 

FA Norm

Damian Perez Arroyave

COL

FA Norm

Carlos Arturo Fonseca Pinto

COL

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mecca,

SAUDI ARABIA

1-5/2/11

IA Mahdi Abdulrahim (UAE)

Dumairia, Basem

SYR

FA Norm

Al-Otaibi, Talaq

KSA

-(*)

Suliman, Hamed

KSA

-(*)

Adel, Haitham

EGY

FA Norm

Al-Habeeb, Emad

KSA

-(*)

Al-Ahmadi, Assim

KSA

-(*)

Al-Nhier, Abdulla

KSA

-(*)

 

 

 

(*)     Since KSA is not a member of FIDE, no titles/norms can be approved by the PB.

As soon as KSA will become a FIDE member, the titles may be awarded.

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEMINAR

DATES

LECTURERS

SUCCESFUL

PARTICIPANTS

FED.

REMARKS

Moscow, RUSSIA

2-5/2/11

IA Andrzej Filipowicz

Ass. Lec. : Artiom Akhamtov (RUS)

Adabash, Ladislava

RUS

FA Norm

Korneevets, Alexander

BLR

FA Norm

Kurnaev, Vladimir

RUS

FA Norm

Mestnikov, Semen

RUS

FA Norm

Papadopoulos, Konstantinos

GRE

FA Norm

Plotnikov, Pavel

RUS

FA Norm

Rinas, Oleg

KAZ

FA Norm

Sedenko, Anatoly

RUS

FA Norm

Vatlin, Alexander

RUS

FA Norm

Verko, Tatiana

KAZ

FA Norm

Volkova, Ekaterina

RUS

FA Norm

Kamalova, Galya

RUS

FA Norm

Sukhareva, Olga

RUS

FA Norm

Moiseev, Anatoly V.

RUS

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Plovdiv, BULGARIA

2-5/2/11

IA Vladimir Sacotic (MNE) and IA Sava Stoisavljevic (SRB)

Bednikov, Georgi

BUL

FA Norm

WGM Djingarova, Emilia

BUL

FA Norm

WIM Genova, Ruzka

BUL

FA Norm

Genova, Svetlana

BUL

FA Norm

Kolak, Mate

CRO

FA Norm

IM Kurtenkov, Atanas

BUL

FA Norm

Petkova, Veneta

BUL

FA Norm

Tomovska-Polendakova, Iliana

BUL

FA Norm

FM Popovic, Mladen

MNE

FA Norm

FM Velchev, Hristo

BUL

FA Norm

Vladimirova, Diana

BUL

FA Norm

Yordanov, Nikolay

BUL

FA Norm

WIM Yordanova, Svetla

BUL

FA Norm

Zhivkov, Georgi

BUL

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Antalya, TURKEY

7-10/2/11

IA Panagiotis Nikolopoulos (GRE)

Ass. Lec. : IA Guran Unal (TUR)

Ozgur, Hakan

TUR

FA Norm

Ergur, Fuat

TUR

FA Norm

Gurmen, Atilla

TUR

FA Norm

Akin, Oguz Cem

TUR

FA Norm

Altuntas, Abuzer

TUR

FA Norm

Kaygisiz, Ozgur Can

TUR

FA Norm

Tserendorj, Sainbayar

MGL

FA Title

Saglam, Emrah Sitki

TUR

FA Norm

Ozerkman, Mehmet Ozer

TUR

FA Norm

Alev, Engin Deniz

TUR

FA Norm

Antalya, TURKEY

7-10/2/11

 

Altun, Emin Yasa

TUR

FA Norm

Mus, Gokmen

TUR

FA Norm

Yuce, Birol

TUR

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Odessa, UKRAINE

18-22/2/11

IA Andrzej Filipowicz

Ass. Lec. : IA Oleg Tovchyga (UKR)

Babich, Oleg

UKR

FA Norm

Bogdanov, Valentin

UKR

FA Norm

Golubev, Sergey

UKR

FA Norm

Gnyp, Yuriy

UKR

FA Norm

Grabinsky, Vladimir

UKR

FA Norm

Klimets, Elena

BLR

FA Norm

Klinova, Masha

UKR

FA Norm

Kuznetsov, Yuriy

UKR

FA Norm

Makarevich, Vladimir

UKR

FA Norm

Prihodko, Alexander

UKR

FA Norm

Sechin, Yuri

UKR

FA Norm

4th Internet, PERU

1-6/3/11

IA Santiago Garcia (MEX)

Roberto Carlos Cerrón Siuce

PER

FA Norm

Hernán Christian Olarte Bravo

PER

FA Norm

Edgar Freddy Velasco Laque

PER

FA Norm

Ernesto Ramos Cortez

PER

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jakarta, INDONESIA

7-12/3/11

IA Ignatius Leong (SIN)

Ass. Lec. : IA Bunawan (INA)

Dirwan Sinuraya

INA

FA Norm

Lubis, Endar Sakti

INA

FA Norm

Yusuf Santriyono

INA

FA Norm

Lukito Utomo

INA

FA Norm

Annissa Faraliana (w)

INA

FA Norm

Rr. Luna Riasti (w)

INA

FA Norm

Achmad Rasyidi

INA

FA Norm

Frans Manupapami

INA

FA Norm

Ramlan, Samuel

INA

FA Norm

Eddy Yudiana

INA

FA Norm

Eko Supriyono

INA

FA Norm

Setyadi Eko Cahyono

INA

FA Norm

Achmad Fauzi

INA

FA Norm

Agus Subandrijo

INA

FA Norm

Jakarta, INDONESIA

7-12/3/11

 

Ryan Patricks

INA

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tashkent,

UZBEKISTAN

22-25/3/11

IA   Ashot Vardapetian (ARM)

Ass. Lec. : IA Husan Turdialiev (UZB)

Isaev, Jamshed

TJK

FA Norm

Gevorgyan, Irina (w)

UZB

FA Norm

Galyamov, Vildan

UZB

FA Norm

GM Filippov, Anton

UZB

FA Norm

Vardanyan, Nune (w)

ARM

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sochi,

RUSSIA

18-21/4/11

IA Alexander Shaab (RUS)

Ass. Lec. : IA Alexander Tkachev (RUS), IA Mihail Krjukov (RUS)

Dolgov, Andrey

RUS

FA Norm

Tachalov, Vyacheslav

RUS

FA Norm

Myakutin, Valery I.

RUS

FA Norm

FM Avdeev, Alexander

RUS

FA Norm

GM Sanduleac, Vasile

MDA

FA Norm

Beletsky, Andrey V.

RUS

FA Norm

Egorov, Andrey Yu.

RUS

FA Norm

WIM Ilchenko, Nadezhda

RUS

FA Norm

Maslyakov, Sergey

RUS

FA Norm

IM Nasybullin, Vladislav

KAZ

FA Norm

GM Belozerov, Andrei

RUS

FA Norm

Vasiliev, Sangadzhi-Gorja

RUS

FA Norm

WIM Belavenets, Liudmila

RUS

FA Norm

FM Reshetnikov, Evgeny

RUS

FA Norm

Pyshnogray Dementiy

RUS

FA Norm

FM Annenkov, Kirill

RUS

FA Norm

Bondarenko, Evgeni

RUS

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toluca,

Mexico

25-27/4/11

IA Jorge Vega (GUA)

Ass. Lec. : IA Jose Martinez Garcia (MEX)

Castillo Delgado, Miguel Ángel

MEX

FA Norm

Sánchez Martínez, Eduardo

MEX

FA Norm

Velasco Fuentes, Neil

MEX

FA Norm

Villanueva Castillo, Wilbert

MEX

FA Norm

Herrera García, Pio Arnoldo

MEX

FA Norm

Jiménez Moreno, Lilián Alejandra

MEX

FA Norm

Monroy Lozano, David

MEX

FA Norm

Aranda Leal, Hugo Alberto

MEX

FA Norm

Toluca,

Mexico

25-27/4/11

IA Jorge Vega (GUA)

Ass. Lec. : IA Jose Martinez Garcia (MEX)

Bolio Zapata, Edwin David

MEX

FA Norm

Cámara Mendoza, Victoria Eugenia

MEX

FA Norm

Escareño Rojas, Ángel Salvador

MEX

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

La Habana, CUBA

11-15/5/11

IA Sherafin Chuit Perez (CUB )

Ass. Lec. : IA Enio Bello Herrera, IA Jose Benitez Delgado

Osmany Pedraza Ledón

CUB

FA Norm

Jean Pierre Torres Baldeón

PER

FA Norm

José Rafael Valdivia Valdivia

CUB

FA Norm

José Luis Ramírez Díaz

CUB

FA Norm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL NUMBER OF SEMINARS: 13

TOTAL NUMBER OF PARTICIPANTS: 212

TOTAL NUMBER OF APPROVED FA TITLES: 1

TOTAL NUMBER OF APPROVED FA NORMS: 122

 

IA PANAGIOTIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation