banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in Al Ain 2011 2nd FIDE PB
Friday, 10 June 2011 11:12

A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Rekhson

Vladislav

CAN

 

YES

-

2.

Rodriguez Alvarez

Norbey

COL

 

NO

NO – Only 2 norms

( Centroam. Carib. Juv U18 and U20 not valid for IA norm )

3.

Birovljevic

Zdravko

CRO

 

YES

-

4.

Rosandic

Denis

CRO

 

YES

-

5.

Vidakovic

Branko

CRO

 

YES

-

6.

Schoengart

Ralf

GER

 

YES

-

7.

Bhuvana

R.

IND

 

YES

-

8.

Manjunatha

M.

IND

 

YES

-

9.

Prabhakar

Sakthi

IND

 

NO

NO – Only 3 norms

( 6th Asian Schools U15 Ch. not valid for IA norm )

10.

Vasanth

B.H.

IND

 

YES

-

11.

Vasudevan

R.R.

IND

 

YES

-

12.

Giahy

Maghsoud

IRI

 

YES

-

13.

Coqueraut

Jean Dominique

ITA

 

YES

-

14.

Santandrea

Marco

ITA

 

YES

-

15.

Gautam

Bidur, Prasad

NEP

 

YES

-

16.

Kusina

Alexander

POL

 

YES

-

17.

Pietraszewski

Jaroslaw

POL

 

YES

-

18.

Abushinov

Alexander

RUS

 

YES

-

19.

Goncharova

Natalia

RUS

 

YES

-

20.

Sokrutsov

Igor

RUS

 

YES

-

21.

Ngiam Yee

Wong

SIN

 

YES

NO – Only 3 norms

( Canterbury Summer 2010 not valid for IA norm )

22.

Garcia Laguens

Asuncion

ESP

 

YES

-

23.

Pellicer Cemeli

Jose Luis

ESP

 

YES

-

24.

Chouari

Wajdi

TUN

 

YES

-

25.

Perez

Ilann

PHI

 

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B. FIDE ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Ercole

Lisandro

ARG

YES

-

2.

Gomez

Ines

ARG

YES

-

3.

Mashal

Ruben

ARG

YES

-

4.

Segovia

Luis

ARG

YES

-

5.

Silva

German

ARG

YES

-

6.

Verdejo

Jose

ARG

YES

-

7.

Baumgartner

Armin

AUT

YES

-

8.

Rabchonok

Gennady

BLR

YES

-

9.

Rodriguez

Paolo Virgilio Rios

BRA

YES

-

10.

Genova

Ruzka

BUL

YES

-

11.

Petkova

Veneta

BUL

YES

-

12.

Yordanov

Nikolay

BUL

YES

-

13.

Yordanova

Svetla

BUL

YES

-

14.

Zhivkov

Georgi

BUL

YES

-

15.

Von Keitz

Michael

CAN

YES

-

16.

Kopta

Jiri

CZE

YES

-

17.

Zaruba

Petr

CZE

YES

-

18.

Cloarec

Bernard

FRA

YES

-

19.

Lewis

John

FRA

YES

-

20.

Haecker

Gabriele

GER

YES

-

21.

Oettel

Lothar

GER

YES

-

22.

Voigt

Ingrid

GER

YES

-

23.

Gupta

P.K.

IND

YES

-

24.

Kumar

Raj

IND

YES

-

25.

Ravikumar

R.

IND

YES

-

26.

Salim Gulab

Shaikh

IND

YES

-

27.

Sharma

Amit

IND

YES

-

28.

Singh

Sandeep

IND

YES

-

29.

Tempestini

Alessandro

ITA

YES

-

30.

Rinas

Oleg

KAZ

YES

-

31.

Verko

Tatiana

KAZ

YES

-

32.

De Jong

Peter

NED

YES

-

33.

Van Aurich

Rob

NED

COND.

On verification of IBCA

34.

Van der Graaf

Gerard

NED

YES

-

35.

Beletsky

Andrey V.

RUS

YES

-

36.

Druzhinina

Natalia

RUS

YES

-

37.

Kazakov

Vladimir, A.

RUS

YES

-

38.

Myakutin

Valery I.

RUS

YES

-

39.

Jevtic

Sasa

SRB

YES

-

40.

Dobrotka

Martin

SVK

YES

-

41.

Puobis

Jozef

SVK

YES

-

42.

Srebrnic

Ana

SLO

YES

-

43.

Garcia Valer

Jesus

ESP

YES

-

44.

Gonzalez Tedin

Antonio

ESP

YES

-

45.

Ergur

Fuat

TUR

YES

-

46.

Mus

Gokmen

TUR

YES

-

47.

Yilmaz

Fatma

TUR

YES

-

48.

Bogdanov

Valentin

UKR

YES

-

49.

Gnyp

Yuriy

UKR

YES

-

50.

Grabinski

Vladimir

UKR

YES

-

51.

Rich

Tony

USA

YES

-

52.

Gisolini

Michele

ITA

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation