banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in KRAKOW 2011 FIDE Congress
Monday, 24 October 2011 07:30

A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Announ

Nasreddine

ALG

2006

YES

-

2.

Khachatryan

Vahagn

ARM

2009

YES

-

3.

Daniel

Kelvin

BAR

2005

YES

-

4.

Redzepovic

Mustafa

BIH

2006

YES

-

5.

Mourao

Elcio Conte Lofredo

BRA

4/2010

YES

-

6.

Zhekov

Zhivko

BUL

2009

YES

-

7.

Marghetis

Aris

CAN

2009

YES

-

8.

Morales

Enrique

COL

2009

YES

-

9.

Lopez-Chavez Marino

Barbara

CUB

2006

NO

Only 3 norms ( X Torneo Intl Ajeduni not valid for IA norm)

10.

Prado

Edmon

PHI

2009

YES

-

11.

Gretener

Kurt

SUI

2006

YES

-

12.

El Hafdhi

Taoufik

TUN

1/2009

YES

-

13.

Guadalupe

Franc

USA

2009

YES

-

14.

Hipogrosso

Ruben

URU

2008

YES

-

B. FIDE ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Vardanyan

Nune

ARM

YES

-

2.

Tsai

Peter

AUS

YES

-

3.

Murillo Ortiz

Gustavo

CRC

YES

-

4.

Ramirez Diaz

Jose Luis

CUB

YES

-

5.

Ahmed

Zaki

EGY

YES

-

6.

Arnaoot

Tarek

EGY

YES

-

7.

Benetau

Hubert

FRA

YES

-

8.

Faiss

Peter

GER

YES

-

9.

Dr. Mueller

Uwe

GER

YES

-

10.

Warsitz

Andreas

GER

YES

-

11.

Witthaus

Joerg

GER

YES

-

12.

Sinuraya

Dirwan

INA

YES

-

13.

Utomo

Lukito

INA

YES

-

14.

Paulkar

Prashant

IND

YES

-

15.

Shiv Prasad

K.A.

IND

COND.

On checking by QC if the tournaments of Hyderabad should be rated

16.

Callegher

Carlo

ITA

YES

-

17.

Kanaan

Nesrin

JOR

YES

-

18.

Zayed

Qasim

JOR

YES

-

19.

Popovic

Mladen

MNE

YES

-

20.

Maharjan

Herakaji

NEP

YES

-

21.

Pun

Balaram

NEP

YES

-

22.

Upadhyay

Om Prasad

NEP

YES

-

23.

Amarakoon

Nadditha Thilanga

SRI

YES

-

24.

Panagoda

Buddhi

SRI

YES

-

25.

Perera

Werochana

SRI

YES

-

26.

Pradeep

Mathara Arachchi

SRI

YES

-

27.

Wijesuriya

G. Shelton

SRI

YES

-

28.

Briestensky

Ratislav

SVK

YES

-

29.

Bury

Ratislav

SVK

YES

-

30.

Chripko

Lubomir

SVK

YES

-

31.

Diviak

Ratislav

SVK

YES

-

32.

Murin

Jan

SVK

YES

-

33.

Sipeky

Ladislav

SVK

YES

-

34.

Hein

Michael

SUI

YES

-

35.

Akin

Oguz Cem

TUR

YES

-

36.

Aktuz

Cigdem

TUR

YES

-

37.

Gurmen

Atilla

TUR

YES

-

38.

Yuce

Birol

TUR

YES

-

39.

Golubev

Sergey

UKR

YES

-

40.

Prihodko

Alexander

UKR

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

C.     LATE  INTERNATIONAL  ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Lutz

Igor Oscar

BRA

6/2009

YES

-

2.

Antonov

Ognyan

BUL

6/2009

COND.

On FRL 11.11

3.

Ilchev

Dimitar

BUL

6/2009

COND.

On FRL 11.11

4.

Lin

Ye

CHN

2008

YES

-

5.

Wang

Junnan

CHN

2008

YES

-

6.

Xiao

Hong

CHN

2008

NO

Only 3 norms ( 2010 Chinese Division A not valid for IA norm )

7.

Zhang

Jin

CHN

2008

NO

Only 3 norms (Chinese Chess Lg. Division A not valid for IA norm )

8.

Dinesh

H.

IND

2008

COND.

On FRL 11.11

9.

Akhmetov

Artiom

RUS

2009

YES

-

10.

Gartung

Oleg

RUS

6/2009

COND.

On FRL 11.11

11.

Kryukova

Irina

RUS

2008

YES

-

D. LATE  FIDE  ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Jacobsen

Pool

DEN

YES

-

2.

Larsen

Tomas

DEN

YES

-

3.

Nilsson

Jonas

DEN

YES

-

4.

Olsen

Aage

DEN

YES

-

5.

Olsen

Peter

DEN

YES

-

6.

Skovgaard

Tom

DEN

YES

-

7.

Bahavar

Ali Dr.

GEO

(IRI)

NO

Iran Chess Federation didn’t agree for the transfer of the Federation from IRI to GEO.

8.

Lubis Sakti

Endar

INA

NO

Only 3 norms ( Japfa Chess Fest 2008 Match not valid for FA norm)

9.

Krabbenbos

Jan

NED

YES

-

10.

Ingolotti

Julio Cesar

PAR

YES

-

11.

Martinez

Marciano Catalino

PAR

YES

-

12.

Degregori

Luis

PER

YES

-

13.

Belavenets

Liudmila

RUS

YES

-

14.

Wikander

Jan

SWE

YES

-

15.

Immitt

Steve

USA

YES

-

16.

Messenger

Robert

USA

YES

-

E.     VERY   LATE  INTERNATIONAL   ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Makhnev

Vladimir

RUS

2001

YES

-

2.

Rezaie Ghale

Ahmad

IRI

2006

COND.

On publication on the FIDE website (art. 5.4. of the regulations)

F.     VERY   LATE  FIDE   ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Bednikov

Georgi

BUL

YES

-

2.

Dimitrijevic

Aleksandra

BIH

YES

-

3.

Nagarajan

S.

IND

YES

-

4.

Razzaq

Ali

CAN

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation