banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in Al Ain 2012 1st FIDE PB
Sunday, 05 February 2012 13:45

A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Cengic

Semsudin

BIH

2007

YES

-

2.

Ma

Yunguang

CHN

2008

COND.

On federation’s confirmation (stamps missing)

3.

Zhang

Jin

CHN

2008

COND.

On federation’s confirmation (stamps missing)

4.

Rodriguez Alvarez

Norbey

COL

2008

YES

-

5.

Hernadez

Gerard

FRA

2006

NO

Only 3 norms ( Champ Open A 07 not valid for IA norm )

6.

Rivier

Sylvain

FRA

2008

NO

Only 1 norm ( Champ Open C 11, 9th d’ Automme Tnm., Nationale II 10 – only 2 rds.- are not valid for IA norm )

7.

Sethuraman

B.T.

IND

2009

YES

-

8.

Bansod

Swanil

IND

2009

YES

-

9.

Prabhakar

Sakthi

IND

2009

YES

-.

10.

Sjol

Henrik

NOR

2009

YES

-

11.

Ngiam Yee

Wong

SIN

4/2010

COND.

On FRL 03.12

12.

Knezevic

Ilija

SRB

2007

YES

-

13.

Pizurica

Ratko

SRB

2009

YES

-

14.

Karabay

Fahri

TUR

1/2010

YES

-

15.

Khamzin

Ruslan

UKR

2009

YES

-

16.

Clark

Wayne

USA

2009

YES

-

17.

K.C.

Umesh

NEP

2009

COND.

On publication on the FIDE website

 

B. FIDE ARITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Cavagna

Edgardo Angel

ARG

COND.

On Federation’s arrears.

2.

Goldenberg

Danny

CAN

COND.

On Federation’s confirmation (stamps missing).

3.

Simecek

Alexej

CZE

YES

-

4.

Mokhtar

Moustafa

EGY

YES

-

5.

Youssef

Ashraf

EGY

YES

-

6.

Brongers

Henk

FRA

NO

Only SS with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2.)

7.

Dijoux

Frederic

FRA

YES

-

8.

Grall

Gwenole

FRA

YES

-

9.

Hucy

Jean-Louis

FRA

YES

-

10.

Lerat

Paul-Pascal

FRA

YES

-

11.

Mimaud-Lacoste

Francis

FRA

YES

-

12.

Lubis

Endar Sakti

INA

YES

-

13.

Rasyidi

Achmad

INA

YES

-

14.

Santriyono

Yusuf

INA

YES

-

15.

Anandh Babu

VL

IND

YES

-

16.

Arora

Yashpal

IND

YES

-

17.

Chitkara

Sandeep

IND

YES

-

18.

Moree

Promodraj

IND

YES

-

19.

Palaniappan

P

IND

YES

-

20.

Somanathan A P

Athulan

IND

YES

-

21.

Sriman

V. S.

IND

YES

-

22.

Hosseinali

Mehdi

IRI

YES

-

23.

Salari

Sharman

IRI

YES

-

24.

Graham

Gerry

IRL

NO

Only 1 norm ( Champ 2004, Champ 2000 are not valid - more than 6 years old )

25.

Bertagnolli

Gerhard

ITA

YES

-

27.

Johnsen

Sverre

NOR

YES

-

28.

Torres Baldeon

Jean Pierre

PER

YES

-

29.

Sokolski

Alexander

POL

YES

-

30.

Altun

Emin Yasa

TUR

YES

-

31.

Demirci

Ulas

TUR

YES

-

32.

Klinova

Masha

UKR

YES

-

33.

Reed

Boyd

USA

COND.

On Federation’s confirmation (stamps missing).

34.

Ballou

Kenneth

USA

COND.

On Federation’s confirmation (stamps missing).

35.

Abdukhalikov

Abdukakhar

UZB

YES

-

36.

Gupta

Ankit

USA

YES

-

37.

Afkham-Ebrahimi

Payam

IRI

YES

-

38.

Liendro

Beatriz

ARG

COND.

On Federation arrears.

39.

Beig

Saleem

IND

YES

-

40.

Raikin

Leonid

RUS

YES

-

41.

Vatlin

Alexandr

RUS

YES

-

42.

Zhelnin

Yury

RUS

YES

-

 

 

IA PANAGIOTIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation