banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in Istanbul 2012 FIDE Congress
Saturday, 15 September 2012 08:51

A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Gomez

Ines

ARG

6/2011

YES

-

2.

Segovia

Luis Alberto

ARG

7/2011

YES

-

3.

Budimir

Boris

BIH

2009

YES

-

4.

Caetano

Pedro de Mendonca

BRA

4/2010

YES

-

5.

Stoynov

Ivan

BUL

2007

YES

-

6.

Zhivkov

Georgi

BUL

6/2011

YES

-

7.

Bermudez Gonzalez

Fidel

CUB

2006

YES

-

8.

Sibenburger

Jiri

CZE

6/2009

YES

-

9.

Awwad

Moustafa

EGY

2009

YES

-

10.

Klueners

Juergen

GER

2007

YES

-

11.

Wolter

Jens

GER

2/2011

YES

-

12.

Bhilare

Purshottam

IND

6/2009

YES

-

13.

Lajevardizadeh

M. Reza

IRI

2008

YES

-

14.

Rezaei Ghaleh

Ahmad

IRI

2006

YES

-

15.

Hussein

Ali Hadi

IRQ

10/2010

NO

Only 1 norm (Duhook, Abril and Baghdad tourn. are not valid for IA norm)

16.

Ismael

Ibrahim

IRQ

10/2010

YES

-

17.

Kocovski

Ivan

MKD

2008

YES

-

18.

Vujacic

Igor

MNE

6/2009

YES

-

19.

Ingolotti

Julio Cesar

PAR

10/2011

YES

-

20.

Nicula

Dinu – Ioan

ROU

6/2009

YES

-

21.

Steekamp

Elizabeth

RSA

2007

NO

Only 3 norms ( RSA Junior Closed U20 boys not valid for IA norm ).

22.

Jevtic

Sasa

SRB

6/2011

YES

-

23.

Mickovic

Slavisa

SRB

2008

YES

-

24.

Vuckovic

Lidija

SRB

2009

YES

-

25.

Abbas

Ali

SYR

2009

YES

-

26.

Boshy

Mohammad Moaaz

SYR

2006

YES

-

27.

Gilmet

Javier

URU

2008

YES

-

28.

Tserendorj

Sainbayar

MGL

2011

YES

-

29.

Rich

Tony

USA

6/2011

NO

Only 3 norms (2012 US Women’s CC and 2012 US Champ. count as 1 norm because of same dates, 2011 US CC and 2011 US Women’s CC not valid because they are before FA title. Only RR tournaments.

 

B.   LATE INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs


No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Jacobsen

Poul

DEN

10/2011

YES

-

2.

Salama

Omar

EGY

2009

YES

-

3.

Chan

Kwai, Keong

HKG

5/2011

YES

-

4.

Moskvin

Alexey, S.

RUS

2/2011

YES

-

5.

Messaoudi

Bechir

TUN

2008

YES

-

6.

Andikopoulou

Efstathia

GRE

2/2011

YES

-

7.

Buendia Morcillo

Luis

ESP

6/2009

YES

-

8.

Colls Gelaberto

Emili

ESP

6/2009

YES

-

9.

Gonzalez Valero

Jose Antonio

ESP

6/2009

YES

-

10.

Amarakoon

Naditha

SRI

10/2011

NO

Only 3 norms ( Nat. Youth U-16 Open CC not valid for IA )

11.

Pradeep

Matharaaraachichi

SRI

10/2011

YES

-

12.

Majd

Abdelrahman

PLE

10/2010

YES

-

13.

Holowczak

Alex

ENG

4/2012

YES

-

14.

Abdulwahab

Omar

UAE

6/2009

YES

-

15.

Al Ali

Hiba Ali

UAE

2009

YES

-

16.

Al Rais

Mohamed Ahmed

UAE

2008

YES

-

17.

Ali

Seikha

UAE

6/2009

YES

-

18.

Khouri

Khalifa

UAE

2009

YES

-

19.

Khouri

Saeed

UAE

2009

YES

-

20.

Mohamed

Maryam

UAE

6/2009

YES

-

21.

Shukri

Saeed Yousuf

UAE

2008

YES

-

22.

Menenez Garcia

Dynaryn

ECU

10/2009

YES

-

23.

Kelatlhilwe

Kelapile

BOT

2010

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C. FIDE ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Kenmure

Jamie

AUS

YES

-

2.

Stead

Kerry

AUS

YES

-

3.

Gonzalez

Bolivar, Ribeiro

BRA

NO

Only 2 norms ( Categoria Especial do CXC not valid for FA norm ).

4.

Heinrichs

Vivian

BRA

YES

-

5.

Konrath

Marcelo

BRA

NO

Only SS with less than 100 participants.

6.

Polendakova

Iliana

BUL

YES

-

7.

Preotu

Rene

CAN

YES

-

8.

Delgado Gutierrez

Juan Carlos

COL

YES

-

9.

Castro Solano

Mauricio

CRC

YES

-

10.

Pedraza Ledon

Osmani

CUB

YES

-

11.

Jakus

Lubomir

CZE

YES

-

12.

Jaquez Adames

Roman N.

DOM

YES

-

13.

Elsenosy

Hesham

EGY

YES

-

14.

Brongers

Henk

FRA

YES

-

15.

Derieux

Christian

FRA

YES

-

16.

Gessl

Franz

GER

YES

-

17.

Goeldenboog

Juergen

GER

YES

-

18.

Wanzek

Daniel

GER

YES

-

19.

Geropapas

Periklis

GRE

YES

-

20.

Iskos

Alexandros

GRE

YES

-

21.

Kontogiannis

Christos

GRE

YES

-

22.

Petsetidi

Maria

GRE

YES

-

23.

Vazelaki

Stamatia

GRE

YES

-

24.

Bhakti

Bahua

IND

YES

-

25.

Balakrishna

R.

IND

YES

-

26.

Kishor

Bandekar

IND

YES

-

27.

Chetan

Deodhagle

IND

YES

-

28.

Ashesh

Keni

IND

YES

-

29.

Jismon

Mathew

IND

YES

-

30.

Pradip Kumar

Roy

IND

YES

-

31.

Nadaradjane

S.

IND

YES

-

32.

Suresh

Chandra Sahoo

IND

YES

-

33.

Tapas

Kumar Mohanty

IND

YES

-

34.

Dlzar

Hama Salih Qader

IRQ

YES

-

35.

Sondes

Mohsen H Alnasery

IRQ

YES

-

36.

Capece

Adolivio

ITA

YES

-

37.

Ganci

Stefano

ITA

YES

-

38.

Davydov

Dmitry

KGZ

YES

-

39.

Kurpnieks

Vairis

LAT

YES

-

40.

Monroy Lozano

David

MEX

YES

-

41.

Huizer

Mark

NED

YES

-

41.

Pouwels

John

NED

YES

-

42.

Prajapati

Niranjan

NEP

YES

-

43.

Bajracharya

Dharma Ratna

NEP

YES

-

44.

Suwal

Suman

NEP

YES

-

45.

Romsdal

Trond

NOR

YES

-

46.

Carrillo

Jose

PAN

YES

-

47.

Vargas Fretes

Miguel Angel

PAR

YES

-

48.

Vera Salinas

Gustavo A.

PAR

YES

-

49.

Agacinski

Tadeusz

POL

YES

-

50.

Maninha

Luis

POR

YES

-

51.

Rocha

Paulo

POR

YES

-

52.

Viana

Eduardo

POR

YES

-

53.

Santos

Amadeu Solha

POR

YES

-

54.

Suarez Rosa

Angel

PUR

YES

-

55.

Deniapkin

Konstantin

RUS

YES

-

56.

Horawalavithana

P. Sumal

SRI

YES

-

57.

Sturc

Gustav

SVK

YES

-

58.

Vyparina

Matej

SVK

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants.

59.

Caliskan

Ismail

TUR

YES

-

60.

Babich

Oleg

UKR

YES

-

61.

Bermudez

Jorge

URU

YES

-

62.

Broich

William

USA

YES

-

63.

Sequera Gimenez

Ely Saul

VEN

YES

-

64.

Siriwardena

Dayal

SRI

YES

-

65.

Block

Wolfgang

GER

YES

-

D. LATE FIDE ARBITER TAs

 

1.

Kleiser

Gregor

AUT

YES

-

2.

Krassnitzeer

Franz

AUT

YES

-

3.

Neff

Gregor

AUT

YES

-

4.

Lorenzen

Brian

DEN

YES

-

5.

Cubilla

Walter

PAR

YES

-

6.

Upadyaya T V

Chandrashekar

IND

YES

-

7.

Murugavel

B.-

IND

YES

-

8.

Camara Mendoza

Victoria Eugenia

MEX

YES

-

9.

Velasco Fuentes

Neil

ESP

YES

-

10.

Cubilla

Walter

PAR

YES

-

11.

Almansa Martin

Miguel Angel

ESP

YES

-

12.

Chalmeta Ugas

Jordi

ESP

YES

-

13.

Diaz Cabeza

Vicente

ESP

YES

-

14.

Pescador Canora

Enrique

ESP

YES

-

15.

Ozgur

Hakan

TUR

YES

-

16.

Uteshev

Arsen

KAZ

YES

-

17.

Alev

Engin Deniz

TUR

YES

-

18.

Altuntas

Abuzer

TUR

YES

-

19.

Faisal

Mohamed A.

UAE

YES

-

 

IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation