banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in YEREVAN 2013 FIDE PB
Monday, 21 January 2013 21:00

A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Yordanov

Nikolay

BUL

6/11

YES

-

2.

Feng

Zhe

CHN

8/08

YES

-

3.

Han

Xinsheng

CHN

8/08

YES

-

4.

Liang

Zihua

CHN

8/08

YES

-

5.

Xiao

Hong

CHN

8/08

YES

-

6.

Larsen

Thomas

DEN

10/11

YES

 

7.

Martinez

Noemi

ESP

2007

NO

Only 3 norms

( ColladoVillalba B not valid for IA norm)

8.

Ogando Gonzalez

Fransisco Havier

ESP

10/10

NO

Only 3 norms

( ESP Champ U18 not valid for IA norm)

9.

Dimitrov

Christo

FRA

2006

NO

Only 2 norms

( Open Ajacciu and Festival Avignon not valid for IA norm)

10.

Jaeger

Frank

GER

7/10

YES

-

11.

Sebastian

Martin

GER

7/10

YES

-

12.

Kurniadi

Herman

INA

2008

YES

-

13.

Choudhury

Asit Baran

IND

10/09

YES

-

14.

Ganesh

Babu S

IND

4/12

YES

-

15.

Nihar Ranjan

Sasmal

IND

2009

YES

-

16.

Ravi

Kumar R.

IND

6/11

YES

-

17.

Shidore

Rajendra

IND

2008

YES

-

18.

Strazzulo

Lucciano

ITA

2005

YES

-

19.

Skurygin

Anton

KAZ

10/09

YES

-

20.

Long

Peter

MAS

2007

YES

-

21.

Sokolski

Aleksander

POL

2/12

YES

22.

Mosnegutu

Mariana

ROU

2007

YES

-

23.

Taga

Georgica

ROU

6/09

YES

-

24.

Fedorov

Vladimir

RUS

2008

YES

-

25.

Amarakoon

Naditha

SRI

10/11

YES

 

26.

Marzouk

Amira

TUN

2011

NO

Only 3 norms ( Memorial Med Slama GM and IM count as 1 norm and 1st El Haouaria GM and Youth count as 1 norm).

27.

Kisuze

Stephen

UGA

6/11

ΝΟ

Only 3 norms ( 3rd phase Ol TM Qualifiers not valid for IA norm)

28.

Kazakov

Vladimir

RUS

6/11

YES

-

29.

Khegay

Anjela

SIN

2006

NO

Only 3 norms ( 2o SIN Intl Youth CC G-17 not valid for IA norm)

30.

Martinez

Marciano Catalino

PAR

10/11

YES

-

B. FIDE ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Hutt

Alejandro Gabriel

ARG

YES

-

2.

Luzuriaga

Norberto

ARG

YES

-

3.

Jones

Brian

AUS

YES

-

4.

Ismayilov

Gudrat

AZE

YES

-

5.

Da Silva Batista

Eliseu

BRA

YES

-

6.

Maia Jr.

Francisco Ari

BRA

YES

-

7.

Reis

Ernesto Guevara

BRA

YES

-

8.

Ouimet

Bernard

CAN

NO

Only SS with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

9.

AmaroTroncoso

Jorge Andres

CHI

YES

-

10.

Valenzuela Quezada

Cesar Hanssel

CHI

YES

-

11.

Hu

Xi

CHN

YES

-

12.

Ding

Jie

CHN

YES

-

13.

Li

Jinfeng

CHN

NO

Only SS with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

14.

Li

Qi

CHN

YES

-

15.

Yu

Shanzhong

CHN

YES

-

16.

Anton Viga

Juan Carlos

ESP

YES

-

17.

Hormiga Amador

Miguel Angel

ESP

YES

-

18.

Croutte

Stephane

FRA

YES

-

19.

Kodua

Dato

GEO

YES

-

20.

Ramlan

Samuel

INA

YES

-

21.

Arivazhagan

T

IND

YES

-

22.

Behera

Gajendra Kumar

IND

YES

-

23.

C

Natarajan

IND

YES

-

24.

Dhakshinamoorthy

A

IND

YES

-

25.

Gowri Shankar

A

IND

YES

-

26.

Joseph

Peter

IND

YES

-

27.

Kathiravan

M.

IND

YES

-

28.

Kotwal

Anil K

IND

YES

-

29.

Narayanan

J

IND

YES

-

30.

Nitin

 

IND

YES

-

31.

Patil

Ravindra

IND

YES

-

32.

Plaito V

William

IND

YES

-

33.

Raghavan

V

IND

YES

-

34.

Ramesh Babu

C R

IND

YES

-

35.

Selvamurugesan

P.K.

IND

YES

-

36.

Shruti

Patwardhan

IND

YES

-

37.

Thakare

Pravin

IND

YES

-

38.

Vinod

Kumar

IND

YES

-

39.

Visalakshi

M

IND

YES

-

40.

Bagherzadeh

Fariba

IRI

YES

-

41.

Bayat

Shoreh

IRI

YES

-

42.

Jadidi

Hamidreza

IRI

YES

-

43.

Tarazi

Mahmoud

IRI

YES

-

44.

Delaney

Rory

IRL

YES

-

45.

Graham

Gerry

IRL

YES

-

46.

Azar

Pinchas

ISR

NO

Seminar of Rishon Le Zion never been approved by FIDE

47.

Cohen

Alon

ISR

YES

-

48.

Gal

Lior

ISR

YES

-

49.

Landa

Leon

ISR

TES

-

50.

Slav

Moshe

ISR

YES

-

51.

Vainstein

Vladimir

ISR

YES

-

52.

Vovinkina

Natalia

ISR

YES

-

53.

Biagioli

Marco

ITA

YES

-

54.

Carbonari

Gabriele

ITA

YES

-

55.

De Vivo

Christian

ITA

YES

-

56.

Egorova

Tatyana

KAZ

YES

-

57.

Gabdushev

Arman

KAZ

YES

-

58.

Ibrayev

Nurlan

KAZ

YES

-

59.

Kim

Sergey

KAZ

NO

Only 1 norm ( from the 4 rapid and blitz tournaments only 1 is accepted, art. 3.8)

60.

Meteleno

Yevgeniy

KAZ

YES

-

61.

Min

Valeriy

KAZ

YES

-

62.

Temirbayev

Serikbay

KAZ

NO

Only 2 norms ( from the 3 rapid and blitz tournaments only 1 is accepted, art. 3.8)

63.

Uralbayev

Amangeldy

KAZ

YES

-

64.

Narayanan

Krishnan

MAS

YES

-

65.

Eriksen

Tom

NOR

YES

-

66.

Olarte

Hernan

PER

YES

-

67.

Kozubal

Kazimierz

POL

YES

-

68.

Polkowski

Zdislaw

POL

YES

-

69.

Sowa

Tomasz

POL

YES

-

70.

Stefaniak

Tomasz

POL

YES

-

71.

Egorov

Andrey Yu.

RUS

YES

-

72.

Ilchenko

Nadezhda

RUS

YES

-

73.

Kuzin

Anton

RUS

YES

-

74.

Semeniuk

Natalia

RUS

YES

-

75.

Lee

Chien Earn

SIN

NO

Only SS with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

76.

Anuradha

Sanjeewa

SRI

YES

-

77.

Perera

Gihan

SRI

YES

-

78.

Kevicky

Ratislav

SVK

YES

-

79.

Palecek

Peter

SVK

YES

-

80.

Cicek

Melih

TUR

YES

-

81.

Goler

Aslan

TUR

YES

-

82.

Saglam

Emrah Sitki

TUR

YES

-

83.

Unal

Abidin

TUR

YES

-

84.

Yalcin

Ender

TUR

YES

-

85.

Ganskaya

Elena

UKR

YES

-

86.

Tashkhodzhaev

Akram

UZB

YES

-

87.

Turdialieva

Tahmina

UZB

YES

-

88.

Hoang

Thien

VIE

YES

-

89.

Pham

Huong Giang

VIE

YES

-

90.

Truong

Duc Chien

VIE

YES

-

91.

Herera Diaz Hurtado

Hedzont Herberth

BOL

YES

-

92.

Amburose

Arkoyaraj

IND

YES

-

93.

Baskar

J.

IND

YES

-

94.

Rivera

Juan

PAN

YES

-

95.

Dolgov

Andrey

RUS

YES

-

96.

Lebedev

Anatoly B.

RUS

YES

-

97.

Rathnayake

Thejan

SRI

YES

-

98.

Ravinath

Sanjula

SRI

YES

-

99.

Umbach

Rahel

SUI

YES

-

100

Majidian

Laleh

IRI

YES

-

101

Horvath

Wolfgang

AUT

YES

-

 

 

IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation