banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in BAKU 2013 FIDE PB
Monday, 06 May 2013 09:37

A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Benyamina

Ali

ALG

2/2011

YES

-

2.

Gaal

Alfredo

ARG

2008

YES

-

3.

Liendro

Beatriz

ARG

2/2012

YES

-

4.

Tsai

Peter

AUS

10/2011

YES

-

5.

Kassnitzer

Franz

AUT

9/2012

NO

Only 2 norms (Faakersee and Vienna not valid because there were before FA title obtained)

6.

Rabchonok

Gennady

BLR

6/2011

YES

-

7.

Zhukov

Nikolai

BLR

6/2009

YES

-

8.

Genova

Ruzhka

BUL

6/2011

YES

-

9.

Babic

Andrija

CRO

2009

YES

-

10.

Fahim

M. Farouk

EGY

10/2010

YES

-

11.

Navarro Perez

Manuel

ESP

10/2009

YES

-

12.

Maharaj

Jashint

FIJ

2006

YES

-

13.

Brugger

Hans

GER

10/2009

YES

-

14.

Mejia Espinal

Hector Roderico

HON

2009

YES

-

15.

Wheeler

Robert

JAM

2006

YES

-

16.

Kreiked

Aly Moctar

MTN

2010

YES

-

17.

Peters

Paul

NED

6/2009

YES

 

18.

Dangol

Mahershwol Lal

NEP

2009

YES

-

19.

Neri

Wilfredo

PHI

2/2010

YES

-

20.

Valtin

Aleksandr

RUS

2/2012

YES

-

21.

Grosar

Aljosa

SLO

2008

NO

Only 3 norms (Nat Ch. Men and Women count as 1 norm because same dates)

22.

Hazendaroglu

Akif Tayfun

TUR

2006

YES

-

23.

Marzouk

Amira

TUN

2011

YES

-

 

B. FIDE ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Lieb

Daniel

AUT

YES

-

2.

Tscharnuter

Hannes

AUT

NO

Only SS with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

3.

Konrath

Marcelo

BRA

YES

-

4.

Li

Jinfeng

CHN

NO

Only SS with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

5.

Ruiz Aguilar

Pablo Alexander

COL

YES

-

6.

Bejuk

Slavko

CRO

YES

-

7.

Milovac

Igor

CRO

YES

-

8.

Rodek

Zelimir

CRO

YES

 

9.

Stankovic

Sasa

CRO

YES

-

10.

Batista Terrero

Sonia Rosa

CUB

YES

-

11.

Rodriguez Espinel

Miladys T.

CUB

YES

-

12.

Fatehi

Ahmed

EGY

YES

-

13.

Garcia de Haro

Jaime

ESP

YES

-

14.

Morcillo Ferran

Jordi

ESP

YES

-

15.

Ostermeier

Christian

GER

YES

-

16.

Georgopoulos

Georgios

GRE

YES

-

17.

Fauzi

Ahmad

INA

YES

-

18.

Subandrijo

Agus

INA

YES

-

19.

Natarajan

Sammiapa

IND

YES

-

20.

Saxena

Kapil

IND

YES

-

21.

Shah

Binoy

IND

YES

-

22.

Shah

Binita

IND

YES

-

23.

Fardbehbahani

Behnam

IRI

YES

-

24.

Jennings

Ted

IRL

YES

-

25.

Temirbayev

Serikbay

KAZ

YES

-

26.

Bollio Zapata

Edwin David

MEX

NO

Only RR tournaments (art. 5.2)

27.

Kyaw Kyaw

Soe

MYA

YES

-

28.

Zaw Min

Myo

MYA

YES

-

29.

Milvang

Otto

NOR

YES

-

30.

Narheim

Roar

NOR

YES

-

31.

Velasco Laque

Edgar

PER

YES

-

32.

Vergara Palomino

Jorge Luis

PER

NO

Only SS with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

33.

Brozek

Lukasz

POL

YES

-

34.

Jaroch

Pawel

POL

YES

-

35.

Parol

Krzysztof

POL

YES

-

36.

Wasik

Roman

POL

YES

-

37.

Solonkov

Dimitrij

RUS

YES

-

38.

Staratorzhskiy

Vladimir

RUS

YES

-

39.

Kozic

Dusan

SLO

YES

-

40.

Perkovic

Boris

SLO

YES

-

41.

Rosebrock

Timotei Alexander

SUI

NO

Only 2 norms ( Hilton Schachfestivals of 2012 and 2013 count only as 2 norms because of same dates )

42.

Ozerkman

Mehmet Ozer

TUR

YES

-

43.

Vahidov

Abduvahob

UZB

YES

-

44.

Garcia

Nicolas, Gabriel

ARG

YES

-

 

IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation