banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
TITLE APPLICATIONS for approval in Khanty-Mansiysk 2014 FIDE PB
Monday, 31 March 2014 09:51

A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Kenmure

Jammie

AUS

2012

YES

-

2.

Stead

Kerry

AUS

2012

YES

-

3.

Castillo

Nelson

ESA

2009

NO

Only SS tournaments with less than 100 participants (art. 2.1.3)

4.

Gimenez Canadas

Carlos

ESP

2010

YES

-

5.

Ogando Gonzalez

Francisco J.

ESP

2010

YES

-

6.

Fiedler

Wolfgang

GER

10/2009

YES

-

7.

Strobl

Thomas

GER

2010

YES

-

8.

Balaraman

Subramanian

IND

2007

YES

-

9.

Palaniappan

P.

IND

2/2012

YES

-

10.

Pandit

Perm

IND

4/2012

YES

-

11.

Lagerman

Robert

ISL

6/2011

YES

-

12.

Klinova

Masha

ISR

2/2012

YES

-

13.

Kotsur

Pavel

KAZ

2009

YES

-

14.

Degregori

Luis

PER

10/2011

YES

-

15.

Marcial

Augusto

PHI

2008

YES

-

16.

Ivanov

Alexander Al.

RUS

2009

YES

-

17.

Myakutin

Valery I.

RUS

2011

YES

-

18.

Sharkov

Pavel

RUS

2009

YES

-

19.

Grosar

Aljosa

SLO

2008

YES

-

20.

Diviak

Ratislav

SVK

10/2011

YES

-

21.

Jemai

Akram

TUN

2011

NO

Only 3 norms (Fischer Mem. Not valid for IA norm, less than 30% rated players)

22.

Zidi

Abdullah

TUN

2009

YES

-

23.

Altun

Emin Yasa

TUR

2/2012

YES

-

24.

Sequera Gimenez

Ely Saul

VEN

9/2012

YES

-

25.

Langland

Thomas P.

USA

2/2011

YES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B. FIDE ARITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Lerari

Said

ALG

YES

-

2.

Chibnall

Alana

AUS

YES

-

3.

Forace

Lee

AUS

YES

-

4.

Huber

Christian

AUS

YES

-

5.

Hajiyev

Emin

AZE

YES

-

6.

Li

Shaomeng

CHN

YES

-

7.

Xia

Qiong

CHN

YES

-

8.

Lacmanovic

Stipe

CRO

YES

-

9.

Valcovic

Kristian

CRO

YES

-

10.

Herrera del Sol

Isbel

CUB

YES

-

11.

Kudla

Richard

CZE

YES

-

12.

Paulino

Wilfredo

DOM

NO

Only SS tournaments with less than 100 participants (art. 2.1.3)

13.

Ugarte De Rueda

Antonio

ESP

YES

-

14.

Feit

Jean0Luc

FRA

YES

-

15.

Kikvidze

Inga

GEO

YES

-

16.

Kuhn

Christian

GER

YES

-

17.

Poetke

Dan-Peter

GER

YES

-

18.

Wolf

Stefan

GER

YES

-

19.

Christoforidis

Ioannis

GRE

YES

-

20.

Siempos

Harilaos

GRE

YES

-

21.

Siempos

Konstantinos

GRE

YES

-

22.

Stamatopoulos

Christos

GRE

YES

-

23.

Faraliana

Annissa

INA

COND.

On info (all IT3 missing)

24.

Luna

Riasti

INA

COND.

On info (all IT3 missing)

25.

Dhenagaran

B.

IND

YES

-

26.

Rajesh

R.

IND

YES

-

27.

Saini

Rashmi

IND

YES

-

28.

Thanki

Hemal Karsanii

IND

YES

-

29.

Vinothkumar

T.

IND

YES

-

30.

Siva

Ramakrishnan

IND

YES

-

31.

Baldursson

Steinthor

ISL

YES

-

32.

Ali

Ebraheem

JOR

COND.

On info (all IT3 missing)

33.

Egorov

Evgeny

KAZ

YES

-

34.

Borg

Geoffrey

MLT

YES

-

35.

Aanstad

Magnus

NOR

YES

-

36.

Murillo

Augustin

PAN

YES

-

37.

Duarez Facho

Luis Alberto

PER

COND.

On info (IT3 of VII Sudamericano Juvedud Sub 18 2010 is missing)

38.

Cybulski

Maciej

POL

YES

-

39.

Maka-Polkowska

Magdalena

POL

YES

-

40.

Bornheim

Michael

RSA

YES

-

41.

Steyn

Lynette

RSA

YES

-

42.

Bunbich

Vitly

RUS

YES

-

43.

Kulikov

Nikolay I.

RUS

YES

-

44.

Magdalinskaya

Evgeniya

RUS

YES

-

45.

Mestnikov

Semen

RUS

YES

-

46.

Golubovic

Marko

SRB

YES

-

47.

Radosavljevic

Nebojsa

SRB

YES

-

48.

Stankovic

Miodrag

SRB

YES

-

49.

Stojanovic

Nadezda

SRB

YES

-

50.

Tisma

Ivan

SRB

YES

-

51.

Paganini

Toni

SUI

YES

-

52.

Studer

Jonas

SUI

YES

-

53.

Vyparina

Matej

SVK

YES

-

54.

Berg

Bo

SWE

YES

-

55.

Alacaba

Onur

TUR

YES

-

56.

Gergeroglu

Yalcin

TUR

YES

-

57.

Horodyskyi

Oleh

UKR

YES

-

58.

Kireev

Andrey

UKR

YES

-

59.

Makarevich

Vladimir

UKR

YES

-

60.

Martynkov

Oleksandr

UKR

YES

-

61.

Garcia

Oscar

USA

YES

-

62.

Kormick

Korey J.

USA

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation