banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in TROMSO 2014 FIDE CONGRESS
Thursday, 28 August 2014 11:52

A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Ouaret

Fatsah

ALG

2011

YES

-

2.

Rudd

Jack

ENG

2012

YES

-

3.

Garcia Valer

Jesus

ESP

6/2011

YES

-

4.

Utomo

Lukito

INA

10/2011

NO

Only 1 norm (Gunadarama Rtg Intl., Gunadarama Elo Rtg. Wom. and 26th SEA Games 2011 are not valid for IA norm)

5.

Uteshev

Arsen

KAZ

9/2012

YES

-

6.

Al Otaibi

Yaser Motlaq

KSA

9/2013

NO

Only 1 norm ( 3rd Jeddah, Boudl Open Intl. and 3rd Makkah tnm. are not valid for IA norm)

7.

Baltrunas

Arvydas

LTU

2009

YES

-

8.

Loviscek

Matiaz

SLO

6/2009

COND.

IT3 forms missing in all norms

9.

Savic

Natasa

SRB

2009

YES

-

10.

Cherif

Mondher

TUN

2011

YES

-

11.

Jemai

Akram

TUN

2011

YES

-

12.

Hend

Al Naimi

UAE

2009

YES

-

13.

Reem

Bu Khateer

UAE

2009

YES

-

14.

Hadi

Salwa

UAE

2009

YES

-

15.

Hassan

Ali

UAE

2009

YES

-

16.

Reed

Boyd

USA

2/2012

YES

-

17.

Tserendorj

Batsaikhan

USA

6/2009

NO

Only 1 norm (Global Chess 2009 before FA title awarded, Men Nat.CC 2014 and 53rd MGL Ch. Men under investigation for non presence)

18.

Turdialieva

Tahmina

UZB

1/2013

YES

-

19.

Hendrich

Daniel

GER

2010

YES

-

20.

Al Azmi

Khalaf

KUW

2013

NO

Only 1 norm (3rd KUW Rapid CC 2014, 3rd TEC CC 2014 and 7th Soog sharq tnm. are not valid for IA norm)

21.

Haro Covarrubias

Tizoc

MEX

2011

YES

-

22.

Khalifa

Mohamed

MTN

2010

NO

Only 2 norms (only Zone 4.1 CC 2013 and CC Nat. Indiv. 2013 are valid for IA norm)

23.

Drugov

Pavel

RUS

10/2013

YES

-

24.

Hein

Michael

SUI

2011

YES

-

25.

Krassnitzer

Franz

AUT

9/2012

YES

-

26.

Lieb

Daniel

AUT

5/2013

YES

-

27.

Kolk

Marek

EST

2006

YES

-

28.

Chan

Peng Khoon Gerald

SIN

2008

YES

-

29.

Ricca

Roberto

ITA

10/2009

YES

-

30.

Martinez Hernandez

Noemi

ESP

2007

YES

-

31.

Immitt

Steve

USA

2011

NO

Only 3 norms (42nd Annual Open U-2400 not valid as IA norm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B. FIDE ARITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Harir

Mohamed Sofiane

ALG

YES

-

2.

Sandler

Leonid

AUS

YES

-

3.

Hametner

Gerald

AUT

YES

-

4.

Jabbarov

Eldar

AZE

YES

-

5.

Sideifzade

Fikret I.

AZE

YES

-

6.

Azevedo

Maurilio

BRA

YES

-

7.

Lot

Adriana Padovani

BRA

YES

-

8.

Botez

Andrei

CAN

YES

-

9.

Barrios Lara

Adolfo Gerardo

CHI

YES

-

10.

Fandino Reyes

Roquelina

CUB

YES

-

11.

Ortiz

Nelson

DOM

YES

-

12.

Omar

Ashraf

EGY

YES

-

13.

Omar

Mohamed

EGY

YES

-

14.

Carr

Matthew

ENG

YES

-

15.

Gliddon

Daniel J.

ENG

YES

-

16.

Thomas

David R.

ENG

YES

-

17.

Lorenzo

Alfredo

ESP

YES

-

18.

Nassar

Askold

EST

YES

-

19.

Casier

Fabrice

FRA

YES

-

20.

Doucet

Antoine

FRA

YES

-

21.

Lapeyre

Pierre

FRA

YES

-

22.

Minaud

Olivier

FRA

YES

-

23.

Pierrot

Philippe

FRA

YES

-

24.

Pouchon

Mickael

FRA

YES

-

25.

Rapin

Florian

FRA

YES

-

26.

Sauve

Philippe

FRA

YES

-

27.

Nikoladze

Sopio

GEO

YES

-

28.

Gerontopoulos

Prodromos

GRE

YES

-

29.

Koutsogiannopoulou

Theodora

GRE

YES

-

30.

Supriyono

Eko

INA

YES

-

31.

Anil Kumar

Raizada

IND

YES

-

32.

Krishnarao

Somanath

IND

YES

-

33.

Arvind

Mhamal

IND

YES

-

34.

Sathiesh

G.G.

IND

YES

-

35.

Vidya

Gururaj

IND

YES

-

36.

Heydarian

Hadi

IRI

YES

-

37.

Linik

Yaron

ISR

NO

Only 2 norms ( Intl. Eilat Open 2012 and 28 ECC 2012 count as 1 norm because of same dates)

38.

Yaacobovich

Shlomi

ISR

YES

-

39.

Miller

Donald

JAM

YES

-

40.

Kim

Sergey

KAZ

YES

-

41.

Shakenov

Yerzhan

KAZ

NO

Only SS tnm. with less than 100 part.

42.

Zeinab

Dehnavi

KUW

NO

Only SS tnm. with less than 100 part.

43.

Radzickas

Vaidas

LTU

YES

-

44.

Vaznonis

Donatas

LTU

YES

-

45.

Bargan

Sergei

MDA

YES

-

46.

Bargan

Svetlana

MDA

YES

-

47.

Gafner

Evgeny J.

RUS

YES

-

48.

Malin

Denis

RUS

YES

-

49.

Potapenko

Alexey

RUS

YES

-

50.

Li

Jinfeng

SIN

YES

-

51.

Jurcisin

Imrich

SVK

YES

-

52.

Puchart

Vladimir

SVK

YES

-

53.

Annageldyev

Orazly

TKM

YES

-

54.

Ben Fredj

Jawhar

TUN

YES

-

55.

Mansour

Al Tamimi

UAE

YES

-

56.

Mansour

Mariam

UAE

YES

-

57.

Bogachov

Olekseii

UKR

YES

-

58.

Prohorov

Oleksandr

UKR

YES

-

59.

Ablyazimov

Shevket

UZB

YES

-

60.

Khaydarov

Abbos

UZB

YES

-

61.

Vahidov

Tair

UZB

YES

-

62.

Bao

Quang

VIE

NO

Only SS tnm. with less than 100 part.

63.

Zuluaga

Jose Gabriel

COL

NO

Only SS tnm. with less than 100 part.

64.

Birk

Bojan

CRO

YES

-

65.

Paulino Garcia

Wilfredo Antonio

DOM

COND.

On info ( IT3 forms are missing)

66.

Babita

B.

IND

YES

-

67.

Biswanath

Banerjee

IND

YES

-

68.

Gagan

Chitkara

IND

COND.

On info ( All IT3 forms are missing)

69.

Mrinal

Ghosh

IND

COND.

On info ( IT3 forms are missing )

70.

Raval Dilipkumar

Tribhovandas

IND

YES

-

71.

Honari

Pooyan

IRI

YES

-

72.

Kahkashani

Loza

IRI

YES

-

73.

Raeisi

Amir Assad

IRI

YES

-

74.

Rezvani

Mohammad Ali

IRI

YES

-

75.

Saba

Iraj

IRI

YES

-

76.

Varzandeh

Mohsen

IRI

YES

-

77.

Al Habeeb

Saad M.

KSA

NO

Only SS tnm. with less than 100 part.

78.

Reshetnikov

Evgeny

RUS

YES

-

79.

Domarkaite

Laima

LTU

YES

-

80.

Ryzhkov

Viacheslav

RUS

YES

-

81.

Bolio Zapata

Edwin David

MEX

YES

-

82.

Teli

Rajendra

IND

YES

-

83.

Sanchez Castillo

Sarai Carolina

VEN

YES

-

84.

Nevarez Mills

Carlos Mario

MEX

YES

-

85.

Canabate Domech

Francisco

ESP

YES

-

86.

Diaz

Gerber Eloy

VEN

YES

-

87.

Gonzalez

Jose Luis

VEN

YES

-

88.

Hernandez Bermudez

Ulises

VEN

NO

Only SS tnm. with less than 100 part.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation