banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in CHENGDU 2015 FIDE PB
Friday, 01 May 2015 19:55
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Cherrad

Mounir

7902590

ALG

2013

YES

-

2.

Guliyev

Shaig

13401475

AZE

2013

YES

-

3.

Tscharnuter

Hannes

1614525

AUT

2013

YES

-
4.

Bailleul

Geert

225185

BEL

2007

YES



5.

Mafra

Kaiser Luiz

2106698

BRA

11/2013

YES

-
6.

Jaquez Adames

Roman

6401210

DOM

09/2012

YES

-

7.

Dimitrov

Christo

617865

FRA

2006

YES

-

8.

Domelevo Entfellner

Jean-Baka

680494

FRA

2011

YES

-

9.

Lewis

John

633763

FRA

2011

YES

-

10.

Moreau

David

620726

FRA

2009

YES

-

11.

Bergmann

Holger

4637160

GER

2010

YES

-

12.

Li

Jackson

6001122

HKG

2011

HOLD

Per request of HKG Chess federation

13.

Ho

Yin Ping

6000525

HKG

2011

HOLD

Per request of HKG Chess federation

14.

Rajesh

R.

35014684

IND

04/2014

YES

-

15.

Salim Gulab

Shaikh

25075420

IND

2011

YES

-

16.

Senthil

Vel M.

25006673

IND

2009

YES

-

17.

Sriman

V.S.

25006525

IND

02/2012

YES

-

18.

Suresh Chandra

Sahoo

25049321

IND

2012

YES

-

19.

Bagherzadeh

Fariba

12541850

IRI

01/2013

YES

-

20.

Jadidi

Hamidreza

12552011

IRI

01/2013

YES

-

21.

Karami

Mohammad

12515620

IRI

2008

YES

-

22.

Majidian

Laleh

12538078

IRI

01/2013

YES

-

23.

Tarazi

Mahmoud

12511862

IRI

01/2013

YES

-

24.

Jennings

Ted

2507188

IRL

05/2013

YES

-

25.

Cohen Revivo

Alon

2801809

ISR

01/2013

YES

-

26.

El Kamous

Adberrahim

9001956

MAR

2007

NO

No valid norm (none of the tournaments are valid for IA norm)

27.

Jaroch

Pawel

1124366

POL

05/2013

NO

Only 2 norms ( XX Kowalevo 2013 and Polski Junior U-18 not valid for IA norm )

28.

Deniapkin

Konstantin F.

4136314

RUS

09/2012

YES

-

29.

Shamov

Evgeniy G.

34109967

RUS

10/2013

YES

-

30.

King

Ronald

14309190

RSA

10/2013

YES



31.

Kozic

Dusan

14623250

SLO

05/2013

YES

-

32.

Srebrnic

Ana

14603314

SLO

06/2011

YES

-

33.

Wikander

Jan

1720635

SWE

2011

COND.

On info (missing details in IT3 of RC 11/12)

34.

Majdoub

Sofien

5502942

TUN

2011

YES

-

35.

Caliskan

Ismail

6301258

TUR

09/2012

NO

Only 3 norms (Olympiad 2012 not valid because he was not FA then, IT3 WJ 2013 missing)

36.

Cicek

Melih

6390030

TUR

01/2013

YES

-

37.

Gurmen

Atilla

6320155

TUR

2011

YES

-

38.

Ballou

Keneth R.

2041472

USA

02/2012

YES

-

39.

Broich

William

2061317

USA

09/2012

YES

-

40.

Diaz

Gerber Eloy

2053969

VEN

08/2014

NO

Only 2 norms ( IRT Sunaval not valid for IA norm, GPITT National de Valores wrong IT3 )





















B. FIDE ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Azegagh

Lamine

7908849

ALG

YES

-

2.

Baghirov

Javanshir

13404318

AZE

YES

-

3.

Dadashov

Idrak

13408941

AZE

YES

-

4.

Gadjily

Raouf

13400053

AZE

YES

-

5.

Pleh

Semir

14405016

BIH

YES

-

6.

Lavretzkij

Roman

13500660

BLR

YES

-

7.

Popova

Natalija

13500295

BLR

YES

-

8.

Chapi Cussi

Marleni Rosario

3310671

BOL

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants ( art. 2.1.3.)

9.

Maceda

Marcio

3301206

BOL

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants ( art. 2.1.3.)

10.

Batista

Roberto Adriano

2106060

BRA

YES

-

11.

Boutin

Jean Roger

2616785

CAN

YES

-

12.

Zuluaga

Jose Gabriel

4428412

COL

YES

-

13.

Diaz Hernandez

Bexy

3508757

CUB

YES

-

14.

Calle Moreau

Jose Domingo

2276720

ESP

YES

-

15.

Brotat Mestre

Martin Oriol

32096402

ESP

YES

-

16.

Tromos Beltran

Xavier

22231064

ESP

YES

-

17.

Salminen

Jussi

504882

FIN

YES

-

18.

Feryn

Alexandre

662666

FRA

YES

-

19.

Goguely

Pierre

640840

FRA

YES

-

20.

Magnin

Guillaume

652792

FRA

YES

-

21.

Sallette

Alain

626570

FRA

YES

-

22.

Siradze

Salome

13603973

GEO

YES

-

23.

Strozewski

Frank

4617444

GER

YES

-

24.

Gianellou

Sofia

25820516

GRE

YES

-

25.

Keramiotis

Mihail

4285310

GRE

YES

-

26.

Kontogianni

Maria-Hristina

4238192

GRE

YES

-

27.

Patouha

Maria

4222725

GRE

YES

-

28.

Spiliopoulos

Alexis

4214412

GRE

YES

-

29.

Amendra Kumar

Pandey

46614010

IND

YES

-

30.

Anurag

Singh

25096826

IND

YES

-

31.

Arbind Kumar

Singh

46690689

IND

YES

-

32.

Balasubramaniam

M.

5046904

IND

YES

-

33.

Bhamaa

G.

35012401

IND

YES

-

34.

Biswajit

Nag

5065151

IND

YES

-

35.

Gambhire

Mangesh

5028809

IND

YES

-

36.

Govindankutty

M.S.

45022011

IND

YES

-

37.

Jayalakshmi

D.

25053779

IND

YES

-

38.

Jitendra

Chouhurry

5042771

IND

YES

-

39.

Leuva

Pruthviraj

5012872

IND

YES

-

40.

Prasenjit

Datta

5004420

IND

YES

-

41.

Savitha

Venkatesh

46659269

IND

YES

-

42.

Selva Manikandan

S.

25027042

IND

YES

-

43.

Shripad

K.V.

5075033

IND

YES

-

44.

Silambarasan

D.

46659242

IND

YES

-

45.

Subramaniam

N.

45022054

IND

YES

-

46.

Suresh

Kumar T.J.

5003016

IND

YES

-

47.

Mohsenpoor

Farhad

22502378

IRI

YES

-

48.

Salari

Hedayatolah

12588490

IRI

YES

-

49.

Sharif Nataj

Khadijeh

12522082

IRI

YES

-

50.

Asif Abdullah

Fayydah

4808398

IRQ

YES

-

51.

Mudhar Abdulbaqi

Salem

4810058

IRQ

YES

-

52.

Qutyaba

Younis Ahmed

4810015

IRQ

YES

-

53.

Salim

Ghaidan Say Khan

4807715

IRQ

YES

-

54.

Frank

Haggai

2815249

ISR

NO

Only 2 norms

(Lichtenstein Mem. Over 6 years period) and no Seminar (over 4 years period)

55.

Kayser

Ami

2810158

ISR

YES

-

56.

Lavi

Idan

2806827

ISR

YES

-

57.

Linik

Yaron

2805995

ISR

YES

-

58.

Soffer

Ram

2800101

ISR

YES

-

59.

Sulskis

Sarunas

12800112

LTU

YES

-

60.

Lakinski

Sasko

15001296

MKD

YES

-

61.

Danilov

Vladimir

1203398

ROU

YES

-

62.

Furca

Andrei

1223534

ROU

YES

-

63.

Gilea

Lucian

1206907

ROU

YES

-

64.

Jugaru

Lucian

1220497

ROU

YES

-

65.

Manole

Vasile

1202251

ROU

YES

-

66.

Ungureanu

Vlad

1207342

ROU

YES

-

67.

Ottervanger

Johannes Cornelis

14310970

RSA

YES

-

68.

Biryukov

Mikhail

24100498

RUS

YES

-

69.

Galmakova

Tatyana

24192872

RUS

YES

-

70.

Leolko

Valeria

24128422

RUS

YES

-

71.

Stjazhkina

Olga

4109651

RUS

YES

-

72.

Pechatnov

Alexander

34106380

RUS

YES

-

73.

Brahmawong

Patcharawee

6200265

THA

YES

-

74.

Acar

Ozgur

6306675

TUR

YES

-

75.

Uctu

Ahmet

34505806

TUR

YES

-

76.

Zaiats

Vladimir

14109344

UKR

YES

-

77.

Dommalapati

Anand

2091402

USA

NO

Only 3 norms (RR Blitz is not valid because it has only 10 players, art. 3.8)

78.

Polgar

Zsuzsa

700088

USA

YES

-

79.

Sabirova

Olga

14200201

UZB

YES

-
80.

Hernandez Bermudez

Ulises

3902510

VEN

YES

-













































IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation