banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in ABU DHABI 2015 FIDE CONGRESS
Monday, 14 September 2015 07:42
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs INCLUDED IN THE AGENDA


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Lerari

Said

7903090

ALG

04/14

YES

-

2.

Zerdali

Samir

7902972

ALG

10/13

YES

-

3.

Ibrahimov

Azar

13410091

AZE

10/13

YES

-

4.

Lot

Adriana Padovani

2146630

BRA

08/14

YES

-

5.

Munoz Solis

Carolina

6500579

CRC

2009

YES

-

6.

Batista Terrero

Sonia Rosa

3514153

CUB

05/13

YES

-

7.

Fandino Reyes

Roquelina

3501426

CUB

08/14

YES

-

8.

Herrera del Sol

Isbel

3516113

CUB

04/14

YES

-

9.

Rodriguez Espinel

Miladys T.

3516083

CUB

05/13

YES

-

10.

Kopta

Jiri

328910

CZE

06/11

YES

-

11.

Arnaoot

Tarek

10601325

EGY

10/11

YES

-

12.

Mahmoud

Merihan

10607382

EGY

2009

YES

-

13.

Renard

Stephane

628255

FRA

02/11

YES

-

14.

Oettel

Lothar

24679852

GER

06/11

YES

-

15.

Lubis

Endar Sakti

7102062

INA

02/12

YES

-
16.

Fardbehbahani

Behnam

12503150

IRI

05/13

YES

-

17.

Sherafati

Masoud

12505153

IRI

10/13

YES

-

18.

D’ Alessandro

Flavio

851167

ITA

2007

YES

-

19.

Rinas

Oleg

13702599

KAZ

06/11

YES

-

20.

Temirbayev

Serikbay

13700022

KAZ

05/13

YES

-

21.

Davydov

Dmitry

13801210

KAZ

09/12

YES

-

22.

Vaznonis

Donatas

12801216

LTU

08/14

YES

-

23.

El Kamous

Abderrahim

9001956

MAR

2007

NO

Only 2 norms valid for IA (1st Div. South League and 2nd Open Int. med. VI).

24.

Gilton

Mkumbwa

20500050

MAW

2007

NO

Only 3 norms (African Juniors 2008 out of 6 years period), 2 IT3 missing

25.

Sanduleac

Vasile

13900161

MDA

04/12

YES

-

26.

Myo Zaw

Min

13000403

MYA

05/13

YES

-

27.

Koshel

Anatoliy

34134511

RUS

10/13

YES

-

28.

Raikin

Leonid

14109484

RUS

02/12

YES

-

29.

Staratorzhskiy

Vladimir

24120227

RUS

05/13

YES

-

30.

Dobrotka

Martin

14900645

SVK

10/11

YES

-

31.

Matoussi

Amina

5501164

TUN

2011

COND.

Not mentioned in IT3 of Arabic Team CC, IA1and IT3 don’t match in Med Salama Mem., IT3 missing in African Youth CC GU12.

32.

Bermudez

Jorge

3002985

URU

09/12

YES

-

33.

Immitt

Steve

2053322

USA

10/11

YES

-

34.

Abdukhalikov

Abdukakhkhar

14204231

UZB

02/12

YES

-

35.

Hoang

Thien

12407410

VIE

01/13

YES

-

36.

Pham

Huong Giang

12407429

VIE

01/13

YES

-

37.

Truong

Duc Chien

12400548

VIE

01/13

YES

-



































B. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs NOT INCLUDED IN THE AGENDA


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Cellis

Guillermo

105724

ARG

10/13

YES

-

2.

Froewis

Gerhard

1621998

AUT

10/13

YES

-

3.

Wilfling

Hermann

1606050

AUT

10/13

YES

-

4.

Hofer

Stephan

1638050

AUT

10/13

YES

-

5.

Milovac

Igor

14535661

CRO

05/13

YES

-

6.

Domarkaite

Laima

12800341

LTU

08/14

YES

-

7.

Al Otaibi

Yaser, Motlaq

21500053

KSA

2013

YES

-

8.

Al Azmi

Khalaf

10300040

KUW

2013

YES

-

9.

Duarez Facho

Luiz Alberto

3811069

PER

04/14

NO

Only 2 norms (Bolivian Cup 2014, Championship Nat. U-20 not valid for IA norms)

10.

Prohorov

Olexandr

14105578

UKR

08/14

YES

-

11.

Jones

Brian

3200663

AUS

01/13

NO

Only 3 norms (Guam Int. not valid for IA)

12.

Herrera

Hedzont

3302628

BOL

01/13

YES

-

13.

Levy

Paulo Cesar

2133890

BRA

04/10

YES

-

14.

Trujillo

Otoniel

4400747

COL

10/13

YES

-

15,

Prokopova

Jirina

337994

CZE

10/13

YES

-

16.

Fatehi

Ahmed

10600566

EGY

05/13

YES

-

17.

Omar

Ashraf

10607595

EGY

08/14

YES

-

18.

Carr

Matthew

423971

ENG

08/14

YES

-

19.

Susterman

Bela

13901036

MDA

04/12

YES

-

20.

Kleiser

Gregor

1604279

AUT

2012

YES

-

21.

Zaiats

Vladimir

14109344

UKR

04/15

COND.

YES



































C. FIDE ARITER TAs INCLUDED IN THE AGENDA


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Haddou

Nadjib

7909098

ALG

NO

Only 2 norms ( 26th Algerian CC OU18 not valid for FA because SS with less than 20 participants)

2.

Ismail

Amirouche

7905912

ALG

YES

-

3.

Nair

Samira

7908423

ALG

NO

Only SS with less than 100 part. ( art. 2.1.3 )

4.

Zighemi

Shahenaz Kenza

7908822

ALG

NO

Only 2 norms (Alg. Champ. Fem U18 not valid for FA because SS with less than 20 participants)

5.

Abbasov

Addil

13414232

AZE

NO

Only SS with less than 100 part. ( art. 2.1.3 )

6.

Karimov

Emil

13415328

AZE

YES

-

7.

Clevers

Marc

213594

BEL

YES

-

8.

De Vogelaere

Bart

214850

BEL

YES

-

9.

Atanasov

Marin

2911396

BUL

YES

-

10.

Babalo Gonzalez

Tania

3504123

CUB

YES

-

11.

Catala Matienzo

Ivette

3506819

CUB

NO

Only 3 norms (Final Nacion Juven Masc. not valid for FA because SS with less than 20 participants)

12.

Rafoso Mendiondo

Maria Cristina

3502490

CUB

YES

-

13.

Marek

Jiri

326143

CZE

YES

-

14.

Smid

Jaroslav

316512

CZE

YES

-

15.

Madian

Usama

10628010

EGY

YES

-

16.

Nader

Yousef

10607153

EGY

YES

-

17.

Beltran Ortiz

Edda Georgina

2257807

ESP

YES

-

18.

Garcia Perez

Ramon

2271877

ESP

YES

-

19.

Gil Quilez

Sonia

2263980

ESP

YES

-

20.

Redondo Arguelles

Graciela

2219824

ESP

YES

-

21.

Tuul

Tarmo

4502175

EST

YES

-

22.

Constantin

Mathias

638293

FRA

YES

-

23.

Marimon

Frederic

26008483

FRA

YES

-

24.

Yudiana

Eddy

7105819

INA

NO

Only 2 norms ( Japfa Wom. Chess match not valid for FA ), all IT3 missing.

25.

Baaskaran

M

35005715

IND

YES

-

26.

Jain

Marlet S

46656901

IND

YES

-

27.

Bazzazi

Elnaz

12500933

IRI

NO

Only SS tournaments with less than 100 participants ( art. 2.1.3)

28.

Marzoughi

Mahammadsadegh

12502430

IRI

YES

-

29.

Mohammadi

Mahdi

12546933

IRI

YES

-

30.

Oliazdeh

Pedram

12518948

IRI

YES

-

31.

Bergsson

Stefan

2301393

ISL

YES

-

32.

Eliasson

Kristjan Orn

2301784

ISL

YES

-

33.

Perrone

Giorgio

877140

ITA

YES

-

34.

Aplysbayeva

Aigerim

13704680

KAZ

NO

Only 2 norms (CC Open U16 not valid for FA because RR with only 9 players, Shahmatnaya 2015 not valid for FA because Rapid with only 10 players)

35.

Shakenov

Yerzhan

13702319

KAZ

YES

-

36.

Wolfinger

Dominik

1601962

LIE

YES

-

37.

Mouini

Abdelkader

9001905

MAR

YES

-

38.

Barrientos Carmona

Ernestina

5120721

MEX

YES

-
39.

Cortina Montes

Fernando

5120730

MEX

YES

-

40.

De Lange

Gerard

1023721

NED

YES

-

41.

Nordquelle

Pal

1519050

NOR

YES

-

42.

Skrondal

Inge Sandstad

1505114

NOR

NO

Late submission (last event 2012, art. 5.3).

43.

Barreto Carreno

Carlos

3800652

PER

NO

IT3 missing in 4 norms

44.

Krzyzanowski

Wojciech

1116886

POL

YES

-

45.

Sookdeo

Divesh

14319047

RSA

YES

-

46.

Perevertkin

Vladimir

4112342

RUS

YES

-

47.

Shelokov

Valery

24182370

RUS

YES

-

48.

Tsepennikova

Tatyana

4153901

RUS

YES

-

49.

Volkov

Alexander P.

34156213

RUS

YES

-

50.

Zykina

Nadezhda

24150789

RUS

YES

-

51.

Nisban

Jasmin

5817838

SIN

YES

-

52.

Tan

Teck Leng Tony

5817846

SIN

NO

Only SS with less than 100 part. ( art. 2.1.3 )

53.

Tan

Tian Wah

5817595

SIN

YES

-

54.

Jakovljevic

Dejan

949418

SRB

YES

-

55.

Gunasinghe

W.S.

9921427

SRI

YES

-

56.

Wiwatanadate

Poompong

6201083

THA

YES

-

57.

Zakama

Yousri

5504015

TUN

YES

-

58.

Hizi

Faleh

5505445

TUN

YES

-

59.

Kaplan

Mehmet Emin

6364233

TUR

YES

-

60.

Ozgur Can

Kaygisiz

6306845

TUR

YES

-

61.

Yildirim

Cuneyt Kamil

34506373

TUR

YES

-

62.

Butenko

Oleg

14159929

UKR

NO

Only 2 norms (UKR GU12 CC 2015 not valid for FA because SS with less than 20 part.)































D. FIDE ARITER TAs NOT INCLUDED IN THE AGENDA


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Luna

Ricardo Roberto

141062

ARG

NO

Only SS with less than 100 part. ( art. 2.1.3 )

2.

Abdullayev

Elshad

13403087

AZE

YES

-

3.

May

Holger

1271550

GER

YES

-

4.

Andrejic

Vladica

928178

SRB

YES

-

5.

Dommapalati

Anand

2091402

USA

YES

-

6.

Saidova

Tarana

13400274

AZE

YES

-

7.

Gurbanov

Bahruz

13400738

AZE

YES

-

8.

Rodriguez Labrador

Irina

6416535

DOM

YES

-

9.

Quizhpe Cueva

Jose Luis

3603016

ECU

YES

-

10.

May

Holger

7105819

GER

YES

-

11.

David Glaz

Ilana

2801370

ISR

YES

-

12.

Campos Mosqueira

Juan Carlos

928178

CHI

YES

-

13.

Su

Yamin

8600759

CHN

YES

-

14.

Zhu

Chunshun

8615721

CHN

YES

-

15.

Hassan

Wael

10606963

EGY

YES

-

16.

Mohamed

Abosalem

10612750

EGY

YES

-

17.

Saad

Mohamed

10616900

EGY

YES

-

18.

Thurlow

Kevin J.

4061044

ENG

YES

-

19.

Morriss

Pete

2500230

IRL

YES

-

20.

Malkawi

Fadi

8100420

JOR

YES

-

21.

Poletov

Vladimir

4158563

RUS

YES

-

22.

Salinas

Luis

2053390

USA

YES

-

23.

Mamatkulov

Rustamjon

14204517

UZB

YES

-

24.

Glek

Igor

4100484

GER

YES

-

25.

Rodriguez Lopez

Andres Camilo

4410343

COL

YES

-

26.

Kummer

Michael J

2065975

USA

YES

-

































IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation