banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
IA and FA title applications confirmed by the 4th quarter 2015 FIDE Presidential Board
Monday, 01 February 2016 11:26
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs



No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

FIDE I.D.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Masole

Vincent

BOT

08/2014

11300990

NO

Only 3 norms (Airfficiency Year Opener Tourn. not valid for IA norm)

IA1of Africa Schools Ind. CC 2015 not signed by the CA

2.

Von Keitz

Michael

CAN

2011

2612119

YES

-

3.

Wright

Stephen

CAN

2007

2602369

YES

-
4.

Ding

Jie

CHN

01/2013

8609705

YES

-

5.

Yu

Shanzhong

CHN

01/2013

8609632

NO

Only 3 norms (4th CHN Women Masters not valid for IA norm)

6.

Mijatovic

Zoran

CRO

2009

14530791

YES

-

7.

Benaddou

Khaled

FRA

02/2011

20605269

YES

-

8.

Giorgadze

Giorgi

GEO

10/2013

13600044

YES

-

9.

Fuchs

Daniel

GER

2010

24611271

YES

-

10.

Goeldenboog

Juergen

GER

2012

4634004

YES

-

11.

Karali

Panagiota

GRE

2013

4264584

YES

-

12.

Keramiotis

Mihail

GRE

29/04/2015

4285310

YES

-

13.

Chaterjee

Sumit

IND

10/2009

25018051

YES

-

14.

Abrishami

Arvin

IRI

2008

12508616

YES

-

15.

Boka

Seyd Iman

IRI

10/2013

12553662

YES

-

16.

Bellatalla

Emilio

ITA

2005

831611

YES

-

17.

El Kamous

Abderrahim

MAR

2007

9001956

YES

-

18.

Costa

Altino

POR

2007

1903136

YES

-

19.

Rocha

Paulo

POR

2012

1924605

YES

-

20.

Iordache

Claudiu-Badea

ROU

2014

1202790

YES

-

21.

Volcinsche

Sebastian

ROU

2014

1221221

YES

-

22.

Dos Ramos

Ricardo

SUR

08/2012

8200033

NO

Only 3 norms and info missing (Umada tournaments count as 1 norm because of same dates, IT3 missing from all norms).

23.

Bouzir

Khelifa

TUN

2011

5502926

YES

-

24.

Caliskan

Ismail

TUR

2012

6301258

YES

-

25.

Kulles

Gurel

TUR

2006

6343201

YES

-

26.

Yilmaz

Fatima

TUR

2011

6367712

YES

-

27.

Yuce

Birol

TUR

2011

6361854

YES

-

28

















B. FIDE ARITER TAs


No

NAME

FED.

FIDE I.D.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Di Franco

Mauro

ARG

134619

YES

-

2.

Allahverdiyev

Khanlar

AZE

13417550

YES

-

3.

Novruzov

Tahir

AZE

13404091

YES

-

4.

Safarova

Saadat Zeynal

AZE

13415158

YES

-

5.

Selemogwe

Lesego

BOT

11302291

YES

-

6.

Stefanov

Plamen

BUL

2900980

YES

-

7.

Abarca Gonzalez

Damarias

CHI

3409414

YES

-

8.

Leakovic

Ivica

CRO

14504707

YES

-

9.

Ibrahim

Atef

EGY

10607056

YES

-

10.

Shoieb

Mohamed

EGY

10602224

YES

-

11.

Bellet

Georges

FRA

604747

YES

-

12.

Blot

Philippe

FRA

696757

YES

-

13.

Bracq

Christian

FRA

20662491

YES

-

14.

Capitanio

Patrice

FRA

20646526

YES

-

15.

Clarebout

Julien

FRA

698091

YES

-

16.

Giambiasi

Philippe

FRA

20696434

YES

-

17.

Lamorelle

Julien

FRA

616010

NO

Only 2 norms (Jeunes d’ Automne not valid for FA norm because only 4 rounds).

18.

Lecornu

Laurent

FRA

20647182

YES

-

19.

Marret

Benjamin

FRA

20605773

YES

-

20.

Martin

Yvon

FRA

20603649

NO

Only 2 norms (1er Open FIDE de Domloup not valid for FA norm because SS with less than 20 players).

21.

Baier

Johannes Dr.

GER

24629227

YES

-

22.

Bruhn

Boris

GER

4626125

YES

-

23.

Jordan

Dirk Dr.

GER

4655095

YES

-

24.

Kleint

Geurt

GER

12961728

YES

-

25.

Rehfeldt

Andreas

GER

24639478

YES

-

26.

Ruetemann

Dirk

GER

12961809

YES

-

27.

Ruetten

Michael

GER

24657727

YES

-

28.

Stets

Eckart

GER

12935638

YES

-

29.

Zimmermann

Rene

GER

24639478

YES

-

30.

Yudiana

Eddy

INA

7105819

NO

Only 2 norms (Japfa Wom. Match not valid for FA norm).

31.

Chopon Babu

R. K.

IND

5086850

NO

Application too late (last event 11/13) – art.

32.

Preetha

S.

IND

45013209



-

33.

Raghwendra

Pratap Singh

IND

45022046





34.

Rupesh

Kumar

IND

35004220





35.

Jamadi Baher

Saeed

IRI

12510653





36.

Kamal

Ramin

IRI

12550973





37.

Khalili

Kaveh

IRI

12535486





38.

Levi

Yoel

ISR

2806371





39.

Levy

Avner

ISR

2814250





40.

Towers

Brian

ISR

2808617





41.

Bamous

Amina

MAR

9007180





42.

Hajaj

Tarik

MAR

9004238





43.

Mgami

Ibrahim

MAR

9002588





44.

Msiah

Mustapha

MAR

9002715





45.

Nafri

Said

MAR

9001280





46.

Rrhioui

Lahoussine

MAR

9002871





47.

Salhi

Mokhtar

MAR

9002782





48.

Kiroski

Toni

MKD

15000265





49.

Vergara Palomino

Jorge Luis

PER

3806057

YES

-

50.

Penzina

Vera

RUS

24188336





51.

Plotnikov

Pavel

RUS

4170342





52.

Polovina

Elena

RUS

4135008





53.

Udalkin

Ruslan A.

RUS

4123077





54.

Cirjanic

Velibor

SRB

916552





55.

Josipovic

Dragan

SRB

934674





56.

Milenkovic

Mladen

SRB

913375





57.

Nikolic

Petar J.

SRB

940704





58.

Petrovic

Vojkan

SRB

950076





59.

Stanimirovic

Zoran

SRB

951803





60.

Ukropina

Darko

SRB

950769





61.

Veljovic Zimonjic

Jasmina

SRB

953024





62.

Flower

Trevor

TTO

7701470

YES

-

63.

Kallel

Monia

TUN

5507081

NO

Only SS tournaments. with less than 100 players – art. 2.1.3.

64.

Bakir

Mahsum

TUR

6367186

YES

-

65.

Cetin

Irfan

TUR

6319688

NO

Only 1 format of tournaments (Team Tourn.) –art. 2.1.3.

66.

Ibisoglu

Aylin

TUR

6318622

YES

-

67.

Imamoglu

Mustafa

TUR

6320210

YES

-

68.

Abate

Rudolph D

USA

2056330

YES

-

69.

Keener Jr.

Gregory M.

USA

2069385

YES

-

70.

Quick

Bryan

USA

2093464

YES

-

71.

Golubev

Evgeniy

UZB

14208393

YES

-



















IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION
 
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation