banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
TITLE APPLICATIONS Approved in the 2017 FIDE CONGRESS Antalya, Turkey, 7-15 October 2017
Monday, 16 October 2017 06:09
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Sandler

Leonid

3201805

AUS

8/2014

YES

-

2

Di Franco

Mauro

134619

ARG

1/2016

YES

-

3

White

Andre

10400338

BAH

10/2013

YES

-

4

Miskic

Sejfudin

14402939

BIH

3/2016

YES

-

5

Popova

Natalia

13500295

BLR

4/2015

YES

-

6

Strelets

Igor I

13516434

BLR

3/2016

YES

-

7

Han

Yajun

8609756

CHN

2012

YES

-

8

Gonzalez Acosta

Paul Jesus

6500404

CRC

2009

YES

-

9

Hassan

Wael

10606963

EGY

2015

YES

-

10

Kamel

Ihab

10611606

EGY

2009

YES

-

11

Madian

Usama

10628010

EGY

2015

YES

-

12

Yunes

Samy

10611738

EGY

2013

YES

-

13

Beltran Ortiz

Edda Georgina

2257807

ESP

2015

YES

-
14

Garcia Perez

Ramon

2271877

ESP

4/2015

YES

-

15

Juberias Sequera

Santiago

2259826

ESP

3/2016

YES

-

16

Brongers

Henk

1021303

FRA

10/2012

YES

-

17

Feryn

Alexandre

662666

FRA

4/2015

YES

-

18

Lapeyere

Pierre

620092

FRA

2014

YES

-

19

Siradze

Salome

13603973

GEO

4/2015

YES

-

20

Iskos

Alexandros

4208676

GRE

2012

YES

-

21

Riga

Niki

4222822

GRE

2/2017

YES

-

22

Tapas Kumar

Mohanty

25049313

IND

2012

YES

-

23

Teli

Rajendra

5004543

IND

2014

YES

-

24

Winston

G.

5096898

IND

2012

YES

-

25

Afshar

Fatemeh

12527734

IRI

2014

YES

-

26

Jamadi Baher

Saeed

12510653

IRI

1/2016

YES

-

27

Mollaghorbani

Bagher

12526827

IRI

2008

YES

-

28

Niksresht

Homa

12569160

IRI

2013

YES

-

29

Sharif Nataj

Khadijeh

12522082

IRI

2015

YES

-

30

Gal

Lior

2811804

ISR

2013

YES

-

31

Miller

Donald

7401973

JAM

2014

YES

-

32

Malaige

Antonio

14800233

MOZ

4/2011

YES

-

33

Castaneda

Carlomario

3802701

PER

3/2016

YES

-

34

Cuellar

Ulises

3804186

PER

3/2016

YES

-

35

Olarte

Hernan

3810046

PER

2013

YES

-

36

Viana

Eduardo Esudeiro

1905341

POR

2012

YES

-

37

Rivera Mulero

Eduardo

3101479

PUR

2007

YES

-

38

Bunbich

Vitaly

24192848

RUS

2014

YES

-

39

Kalashnikov

Viktor

4101979

RUS

2013

YES

-

40

Penzina

Vera

24188336

RUS

1/2016

YES

-

41

Perevertkin

Vladimir

4112342

RUS

2015

YES

-

42

Howie

Andrew

2403986

SCO

2012

NO

Only 3 norms ( the same Chief Arbiter signed the four norms-art. 4.11)

43

Tan

Teck Leng Tony

5817846

SGP

9/2016

YES

-

44

Nikolic

Petar J

940704

SRB

1/2016

YES

-

45

Petrovic

Vojkan

950076

SRB

1/2016

YES

-

46

Radosavljevic

Nebojsa

929298

SRB

2014

YES

-

47

Stanimirovic

Zoran

951803

SRB

1/2016

YES

-

48

Maher

Musa

12201200

SUD

2013

NO

Only 3 norms –Saudi CC not valid (only 1 7 rds tourn. valid for IA norm – art. 5.2)

49

Franzen

Thomas

1706039

SWE

3/2016

YES

-

50

Chen

Mei Fang Dina

16300556

TPE

2012

NO

Only 3 norms (8th Asian Dragons Intl U16 not valid for IA norm).

51

Hamouda

Salam

5502900

TUN

2011

NO

Only 3 norms ( Nationale Subsidiaire 2016 and R. Belkadi Mem Women Open not valid as IM norms).

52

Matoussi

Amina

5501164

TUN

2011

NO

Only 3 norms (TUN Youth Cc G U16 not valid for IA norm).

53

Altunas

Abuzer

6383726

TUR

9/2012

NO

Only 3 norms

( Olympiad 2012 not valid, as he was not FA)

54

Ergur

Fuat

6340296

TUR

2011

YES

-

55

Kara

Aydin

6350623

TUR

2013

YES

-

56

Uctu

Ahmet

34505806

TUR

2015

YES

-

57

Murad

Abdulla

9300970

UAE

9/2016

YES

-

58

Khripach

Artem

14138239

UKR

2013

YES

-

59

Abate

Rudolf D

2056330

USA

1/2016

YES

-

60

Atkins

Michael

2055310

USA

2009

YES

-

61

Hater

David

2017776

USA

9/2016

YES

-

62

Kummer

Michael J

2065975

USA

2015

YES

-

63

Mbatha

Constance

8700591

ZAM

2012

NO

Only 3 norms (Heroes & Unity C Open Sec. tourn. not valid for IA norm).

64

Murimi

Simbarashe

11000481

ZIM

2009

YES

-

































65

Azizi

Khatere

12527769

IRI

2016

YES

-

66

Annageldyev

Orazly

14000016

TKM

2014

YES

-

67

Madhav

Viswanathan Baba

25014102

IND

2009

YES

-



B. FIDE ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Martins

Valentino

7500254

AHO

YES

-

2

Vilte

Hectorduardo

145572

ARG

YES

-

3

Borsuk

Yuriy

13504703

BLR

YES

-

4

Z|iaziulkina

Alena

13516418

BLR

YES

-

5

Keabofe

Onkemetse

11305290

BOT

YES

-

6

Tiroyamodimo

Roger

11310863

BOT

YES

-

7

Vinchev

Simeon

2926997

BUL

COND.

On info (IT3 missing)

8

Tsypin

Vadim

2623463

CAN

YES

-

9

Castro Guerra

Mario

3403513

CHI

YES

-

10

Pizzaro Soza

Francisco

3408299

CHI

YES

-

11

Liu

Yao

8615780

CHN

YES

-

12

Pan

Lixiang

8612382

CHN

YES

-

13

Araya Fuentes

Cristian

6502946

CRC

YES

-

14

Jimenez Rojas

Fabian

6501168

CRC

YES

-

15

Nunez Gonzalez

Joshebeth Elena

6505694

CRC

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants

( art. 2.1.3)

16

Urbina Quiroz

Edwin

6500650

CRC

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants

( art. 2.1.3)

17

Arribas Robaina

Maritza

2623463

CUB

YES

-
18

Carstensen

Jacob

1404180

DEN

YES

-

19

Marcussen

Claus

1506021

DEN

NO

Only 3 norms (Frederica Byturnering 2016 not valid as norm), IT3 missing.

20

Bastidas Rodriguez

Jaime

3600564

ECU

NO

Non licenced

21

Hawas

Khaled

10630708

EGY

YES

-

22

Mohsen

Peter

10605177

EGY

YES

-

23

Arauz Alonso

Fernando

2298414

ESP

YES

-

24

Jimenez melguizo

Francisco

22245634

ESP

YES

-

25

Marcos Herrero

Francisco

2279045

ESP

YES

-

26

Robles Asuncion

German

22240969

ESP

YES

-

27

Denous

Cyprien

651885

FRA

YES

-

28

Vernerey

Laurent

631825

FRA

NO

Only 2 norms (Only 1 tourn. With 6 rds. Valid for FA norm – art. 5.2).

29

Beria

Giorgi

13617273

GEO

YES

-

30

Schiefelbusch

Dirk

4694139

GER

YES

-

31

Anagnostou

Zoi

4282701

GRE

YES

-

32

Pahaki

Hristina-Despoina

4238621

GRE

YES

-

33

Psoma

Virginia

4259033

GRE

YES

-

34

Hariputra

Chessy Prila

7108311

INA

YES

-

35

Amit Kumar

Biswas

25656686

IND

YES

-

36

Anuj

Singari

35014803

IND

YES

-

37

Aranganatham

C

25708430

IND

YES

-

38

Bhabesh

Mohanty

5055377

IND

YES

-

39

Deepak Kumar

Narendra

25729845

IND

YES

-

40

Ganesh Chockalingam

Pillai

35094424

IND

YES

-

41

Hemprakash

Barsagahe

25086260

IND

YES

-

42

Mohapatra Santosh

Kumar

25093010

IND

YES

-

43

Prabhat Ranjan

Kumar

5047692

IND

YES

-

44

Rathi

Pavan

46645721

IND

YES

-

45

Sohani Vivek

Suhas

25710478

IND

YES

-

46

Vikas

Sahu

5061997

IND

YES

-

47

Anbarestani

Melika

12569828

IRI

YES

-

48

Eivazi

Halimeh

12551392

IRI

YES

-

49

Eskandari

Farazane

12563102

IRI

YES

-

50

Farnia

Fatemeh

12569828

IRI

YES

-

51

Jahangiri

Sepideh

12527939

IRI

YES

-

52

Khosravani

Gholam Hossein

12589128

IRI

YES

-

53

Kianpour

Mahdi

12566900

IRI

YES

-

54

Masih

Fatemeh

12589926

IRI

YES

-

55

Moosavian

S. Hamed

12501930

IRI

YES

-

56

Nasirpour

Farnaz

12545686

IRI

YES

-

57

Paridar

Shadi

12500666

IRI

YES

-

58

Rabiei

Vahid Reza

12532401

IRI

YES

-

59

Rava

Shirin

12501700

IRI

YES

-

60

Saeedi

Reza

12502731

IRI

YES

-

61

Salim

Mehdi

12505390

IRI

YES

-

62

Mohammed

Αbbas Mohammed

4808851

IRQ

YES

-

63

Mohammed

Ibrahim Hussein

4810007

IRQ

YES

-

64

Kalnins

Toms

11604069

LAT

YES

-

65

Laizans

Alvars

11603348

LAT

YES

-

66

Mihailovs

Arturs

11603690

LAT

YES

-

67

Putka

Verners

11600659

LAT

YES

-

68

  1. Yusuf
Sofian

5727642

MAS

YES

-

69

Ahmad Rostam

Ahmad Izzuddin

5727731

MAS

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants

( art. 2.1.3)

70

Arshad

Muhammad

5706530

MAS

NO

Only 2 norms (Only 1 rapid tourn. valid for FA norm – art. 3.8)

71

Chuah

Jin Hai Jonathan

5700876

MAS

YES

-

72

Lim

Poay Sim

5721709

MAS

YES

-

73

Loo

Swee Leong

5701945

MAS

NO

Seminar not valid (art. 5.3)

74

Lucas

Charles

5704367

MAS

YES

-

75

Tham

Tick Hong Jax

5701279

MAS

YES

-

76

Gressli

Kristoffer

1523988

NOR

YES

-

77

Nesheim

Geir

1511386

NOR

YES

-

78

Garcia Contreras

Jesus File

3836134

PER

YES

-

79

Tlalib

M H Hani

11501685

PLE

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants

( art. 2.1.3). Seminar not valid (art. 5.3).

80

Clesinski

Andrzej

21820155

POL

YES

-

81

De Wet

Anjurie

14309785

RSA

YES

-

82

Belikov

Yury

24119377

RUS

YES

-

83

Bykov

Vladimir

24190080

RUS

YES

-

84

Mayorova

Lyudmila

4179927

RUS

YES

-

85

Nikitin

Aleksey

4188837

RUS

YES

-

86

Stepanenko

Nikolay

34146137

RUS

YES

-

87

Leung

Weiwen

5816696

SGP

NO

Only 2 norms

( 3rd Minnesota Blizzard Open not valid for norm )

88

Arsic

Novica

915572

SRB

YES

-

89

Lazovic

Milos

979210

SRB

YES

-

90

Randjelovic

Dragana

911240

SRB

YES

-

91

Naslud

Mikael

1708260

SWE

YES

-

92

Alhalak

Mohammad

7607032

SYR

YES

-

93

Zehrawi

Adeeb

7607148

SYR

YES

-

94

Cabbaroglu

Kurtulus

34532613

TUR

YES

-

95

Kacar

Yasemin

6348440

TUR

YES

-

96

Korkuc

Cagatay

6348440

TUR

Yes

-

97

Ozkan

Derya

34582959

TUR

YES

-

98

Sapan

Umut

34503889

TUR

YES

-

99

Yildirim

Yucel

34568786

TUR

YES

-

100

Yildiz

Suat

34553991

TUR

YES

-

101

Almarzooqi

Eisa

9301305

UAE

YES

-

102

Omar

Noaman

9300244

UAE

YES

-

103

Pepa

Yurij

14136422

UKR

YES

-

104

Scherbov

Grigory

14126540

UKR

YES

-

105

Parmet

Daniel Eduard

2039478

USA

YES

-

106

Alejios Robles

Pedro Alejandro

3900355

VEN

NO

Seminar not valid, more than 4 years (art. 5.3).   Only 2 norms (Sub Zonal 2.3.5 2005 and Central American and Caribbean Juniors 2010 not valid. (art. 5.3)).

107

Hadad Serrano

Antonio

3906230

VEN

NO

Camp. National Sub 20 Fem. 2015 not valid (art. 3.5). Then only small SS tourn. With less than 100 participants (art. 2.1.3)

108

Thorpe

Thomas

1802437

WLS

YES

-

109

Bwala

Gift

8700834

ZAM

YES

-















110

Cantilo-Paz

Augustin

6600794

PAN

YES

-

111

Soto Olivera

Lester Jesus

3520650

CUB

YES

-

112

Karthik

Shetty

25008706

IND

YES

-

113

Montilla Sencion

Crisanto Jose

6408443

DOM

YES

-

114

Garcia Beltran

Ibrahim

3516490

CUB

YES

-

115

Gyomber

Tamas

731587

HUN

YES

-

116

Kapas

Robert

731706

HUN

YES

-



SUMMARY:    

IA TAs:   67               YES:            59
                                    COND.:          2
                                    NO:                6
FA TAs: 116              YES:            97
                                   COND.:          5
                                    NO:              14



IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION
 
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation