banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
Decisions of the 2013 Chennai FIDE Presinential Board
Tuesday, 12 November 2013 07:16

Dear friends,

after the approval of the 2013 Chennai FIDE Presidential Board you can find :

(1). The FIDE Arbiters' Commission Report here.

(2). The approved IA and FA title applications here.

 
Decisions of 2013 Tallinn FIDE Congress
Monday, 04 November 2013 10:06
Dear friends,
after the approval of the 2013 Tallinn FIDE Congress you can find :
(1). The Minutes of the Arbiters' Commission Meeting here.
(2). The updated Regulations for the titles of Arbiters here (B.06).
(3). The updated Regulations for the training of the Arbiters (Annex 1).
(4). The updared Regulations forr the classification of the Arbiters (Annex 2).
(5). The updated lists of the Arbiters of the A', B', C' and D' Categories (Annexes 2a, 2b, 2c, 2d).
(6). The updated List of Lecturers (Annex 1b).
(7). The Structure of the Arbiters in FIDE events (Annex 4).
 
FIDE ARBITERS' COMMISSION MEETING in Tallinn 2013 FIDE Congress
Thursday, 10 October 2013 08:00

The Arbiters' Commission Meeting took place during the 2013 Tallinn FIDE Congress.

You can find the approved in Tallinn 2013 FIDE Congress IA and FA title applications here and the approved FA titles from the FIDE Arbiters' Seminars here.

 
TITLE APPLICATIONS approved in Tallinn 2013 FIDE Congress
Thursday, 10 October 2013 07:41

 A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Mashal

Ruben

ARG

2011

YES

-

2.

Marjanovic

Miro

BIH

2008

YES

-

3.

Velchev

Hristo

BUL

4/2012

YES

-

4.

Yordanova

Svetla

BUL

6/2011

YES

-

5.

Nieto

Manuel, Guillermo

COL

2010

YES

-

6.

Ramirez Diaz

Jose, Luis

CUB

10/2011

YES

-

7.

Zaruba

Petr

CZE

6/2011

YES

-

8.

Olsen

Aage Dalstrup

DEN

10/2011

YES

-

9.

Olsen

Peter, Erik

DEN

10/2011

YES

-

10.

Pedersen

Hans Milter

DEN

4/2012

YES

-

11.

Rasmussen

Per

DEN

6/2009

YES

-

12.

Hosny

Gamal

EGY

2009

YES

-

13.

Raoof

Adam N.

ENG

2005

YES

-

14.

Arsenidze

Alexandre

GEO

2009

YES

-

15.

Johann

Gregor

GER

2008

YES

-

16.

Sinuraya

Dirwan

INA

10/2011

YES

-

17.

Madhav

Vitthal Baba

IND

6/2009

YES

-

18.

Raj

Kumar

IND

6/2011

YES

-

19.

Hashemi

Amir Erfan

IRI

2008

YES

-

20.

Mousa Ali

Alireza

IRI

2006

YES

-

21.

Roshantabari

Roshanak

IRI

6/2007

YES

-

22.

D’ Alesssandro

Flavio

ITA

2007

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants

(art. 5.2)

23.

Kanaan

Nesrin

JOR

2011

YES

-

24.

Zayed

Qasim

JOR

10/2011

YES

-

25.

Ghimire

Manoj

NEP

2009

YES

-

26.

Pun

Balaram

NEP

2011

YES

-

27.

Ang

Keong

NZL

6/2011

YES

-

28.

Infiesto

James

PHI

2009

YES

-

29.

Murray Ortiz

Edgar A

PUR

4/2007

YES

-

30.

Du Toit

Hendrik Petrus

RSA

2011

YES

-

31.

Beletsky

Andrey V.

RUS

2011

YES

-

32.

Zlochevskij

Alexander

RUS

2009

YES

-

33.

Akalanka

Malith

SRI

4/2012

YES

-

34.

Bury

Ratislav

SVK

2011

YES

-

35.

Zidi

Abdullah

TUN

2009

NO

Only 3 norms (Mem. R.Fischer tourn. Not valid for IA norm)

36.

Demirci

Ulas

TUR

2/2012

YES

-

37.

Kisuze

Stephen Ssemmango

UGA

2011

YES

-

38.

Rich

Tony D.

USA

6/2011

YES

-

39.

Gnyp

Yurij

UKR

6/2011

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.   LATE INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

 

 

 

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Neff

Gregor

AUT

8/2012

YES

-

2.

Hosseinali

Mehdi

IRI

2/2012

YES

-

3.

Tze-Meng

Mok

MAS

4/2012

YES

-

4.

Muntean

Ciprian-Sorin

ROU

2010

YES

-

5.

Slabu

Nistor

ROU

2011

YES

-

6.

Al Hammadi

Faisal Mohamed

UAE

9/2012

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C. FIDE ARITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Blaghdji

Hocine

ALG

YES

-

2.

Cherrad

Mounir

ALG

YES

-

3.

Ghimouz

Chakib

ALG

YES

-

4.

Sekrane

Ahmed

ALG

YES

-

5.

Zerdali

Samir

ALG

YES

-

6.

Celis

Guillermo

ARG

YES

-

7.

Huergo

Juan, Jose

ARG

YES

-

8.

Renee

Silvio

ARG

YES

-

9.

Suarez

Edgardo

ARG

YES

-

10.

Iskandarian

Aram

ARM

YES

-

11.

Ordyan

Vrzeh

ARM

YES

-

12.

Webster

David

AUS

YES

-

13.

Froewis

Gerhard

AUT

YES

-

14.

Hofer

Stephan

AUT

YES

-

15.

Kastner

Walter

AUT

YES

-

16.

Tscharnuter

Hannes

AUT

YES

-

17.

Wilfling

Hermann

AUT

YES

-

18.

Guliyev

Shaig

AZE

YES

-

19.

Hajiyev

Emin

AZE

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

20.

Ibrahimov

Azar, Bilal oglu

AZE

YES

-

21.

White

Andre

BAH

YES

-

22.

Korneevets

Alexander

BLR

YES

-

23.

Santos

Rogerio De Souza

BRA

YES

-

24.

Genova

Svetlana

BUL

YES

-

25.

Vladimirova

Diana

BUL

YES

-

26.

Ouimet

Bernard

CAN

YES

-

27.

Yang

Ning

CHN

COND.

On info (IT3 missing)

28.

Fonseca

Carlos Arturo

COL

YES

-

29.

Rojas Villamil

Pedro

COL

YES

-

30.

Soto

Juan Carlos

COL

YES

-

31.

Trujillo

Otoniel

COL

YES

-

32.

Prokopova

Jirina

CZE

YES

-

33.

Nielsen

Chresten

DEN

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

34.

Mahmoud

Maha

EGY

YES

-

35.

Mahmoud

Myada

EGY

YES

-

36.

Soliman

Masoud

EGY

YES

-

37.

Yunes

Samy

EGY

YES

-

38.

Bissieres

Matthieu

FRA

YES

-

39.

Flamant

Jacky

FRA

YES

-

40.

Giorgadze

Giorgi

GEO

YES

-

41.

Iashvili

Akaki

GEO

YES

-

41.

Ackermann

Robert

GER

YES

-

42.

Anderberg

Peter

GER

YES

-

43.

Ast

Bernhard

GER

YES

-

44.

Bierwald

Martin

GER

YES

-

45.

Erfle

Steffen

GER

YES

-

46.

Hinrichs

Hans-Uwe

GER

YES

-

47.

Hodtke

Jorn

GER

YES

-

48.

Husemann

Dirk

GER

YES

-

49.

Niermann

Reiner

GER

YES

-

50.

Nogatz

Falco

GER

YES

-

51.

Radke

Robert

GER

YES

-

52.

Schulze

Frank

GER

YES

-

53.

Thorn

Ingo

GER

YES

-

54.

Uhlenbrock

Steffan

GER

YES

-

55.

Walther

Bernd

GER

YES

-

56.

Waschnewski

Bernd

GER

YES

-

57.

Karadimitriou

Georgios

GRE

YES

-

58.

Karali

Panagiota

GRE

YES

-

59.

Oustabasidou

Eleni

GRE

YES

-

60.

Pramateftakis

Georgios

GRE

YES

-

61.

Abbas Ali

J S

IND

YES

-

62.

Amaranth

Inaganti

IND

YES

-

63.

Raj S

Biju

IND

YES

-

64.

Vappangi

Srikanth

IND

YES

-

65.

Vashant Vishnu

Naik

IND

YES

-

66.

Venugopalan

Amayur Pisharam

IND

YES

-

67.

Boka

Seyed Iman

IRI

YES

-

68.

Golmakani

Maryam

IRI

YES

-

69.

Khatibzadeh

Amir

IRI

YES

-

70.

Manouchehri

Shahram

IRI

YES

-

71.

Niksresht

Homa

IRI

YES

-

72.

Pourangha

Ahmad

IRI

YES

-

73.

Sherafati

Masoud

IRI

YES

-

74.

Torabi

Neda

IRI

YES

-

75.

Scully

Brian

IRL

YES

-

76.

Yusuphanova

Sadi-Carolin

ISR

YES

-

77.

Bartolini

Leonardo

ITA

YES

-

78.

Cascone

Fabio

ITA

YES

-

79.

Jansen

Joost

NED

YES

-

80.

Van Roon

Ton

NED

YES

-

81.

Khamboo

Monalisa

NEP

YES

-

82.

Pant

Yagya Prasad

NEP

YES

-

83.

Pradhan

Mohan Singh

NEP

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

84.

Murillo

Augustin

PAN

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 5.2)

85.

Barreto Carreno

Carlos

PER

NO

FA Seminar not valid (more than 4 years).

XVIII Pan Am Youth tourn. not valid (more than 6 years)

86.

Judek

Magdalena

POL

YES

-

87.

Silva

Alzira Maria C. Faria

POR

YES

-

88.

King

Ronald

RSA

YES

-

89.

Biriukov

Ilja

RUS

YES

-

90.

Gluhov

Viktor

RUS

YES

-

91.

Kalashnikov

Viktor

RUS

YES

-

92.

Koshel

Anatoliy

RUS

YES

-

93.

Shamov

Evgeniy G.

RUS

YES

-

94.

Tsipris

Pavel

RUS

YES

-

95.

Vasiliev

Sangadzhi-Gorja

RUS

YES

-

96.

Marko

Ondrej

SVK

YES

-

97.

Berg

Bo

SWE

NO

Team Tournament not valid

(only 2 rounds)

98.

Kara

Aydin

TUR

YES

-

99.

Khripach

Artem

UKR

YES

-

100.

Pilavov

Georgy

UKR

YES

-

101.

Galyamov

Vildan

UZB

YES

-

102.

Khamraev

Rustam

UZB

YES

-

103.

Alejos Robles

Pedro Alejandro

VEN

COND.

On info (IT3 missing)

104.

Gomez Aranguren

Alexis Jose

VEN

YES

-

105.

Jimenes

Orlando Emisael

VEN

YES

-

106.

Montes de Oca

Miriam

VEN

YES

-

107.

Pereira Bernal

Mireya Elena

VEN

COND.

On info (IT3 missing)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D. LATE FIDE ARITER TAs

 

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Suarez

Edgardo

ARG

YES

-

2.

Froewis

Gerhard

AUT

YES

-

3.

Hofer

Stephan

AUT

YES

-

4.

Kastner

Walter

AUT

YES

-

5.

Wilfling

Hermann

AUT

YES

-

6.

Gonzales Jeldres

Nelson Aliro

CHI

YES

-

7.

Toktogonov

Damil

KGZ

NO

Only 2 norms ( Issyk-kul 2013 Rapid not valid for FA norm, art. 3.8 )

8.

Umarbekov

Aziz

KGZ

YES

-

9.

Jansen

Joost

NED

YES

-

10.

Annenkov

Kirill

RUS

YES

-

11.

Drugov

Pavel

RUS

YES

-

12.

Rosebrock

Timotei, Alexander

SUI

YES

-

13.

Kara

Aydin

TUR

YES

-

14.

De San Vicente

Sabrina

URU

YES

-

15.

Vibbert

Tracey

USA

COND.

On info ( 41 Annual World Open and DC Intl. same dates )

16.

Salama

Andre Sasson

BRA

YES

-

17.

Hoffpauir

Mike E

USA

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOTES: After the submission by the Federations of the relevant information (IT3 forms of the tournaments etc.) the recommendations may change from COND. to YES. All additional forms shall be published on the FIDE website.

 

 

IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
FIDE ARBITER TITLES FROM FIDE ARBITERS’ SEMINARS APPROVED IN TALLINN 2013 FIDE CONGRESS
Thursday, 10 October 2013 07:39

2013 KUWAIT FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar

Al Khateeb, Taher                KUW

Al Azmi, Khalaf                     KUW

Abo Alhasan, Yaqoub           KUW

Al Hajiri, Bader                      KUW

Al Amiri, Adel                        KUW

Hashem, Khaled                    KUW

Al Khateeb, Abdulaziz           KUW

Al Mousawi, Omran               KUW

Al Khateeb, Fawaz                 KUW

Al Kandri, Suaad                    KUW

 

2013 ARBITERS’ COMMISSION 26th INTERNET FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar

Li Ying, Patrick                      MAU

 

 

IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 7 of 10
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation