banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
TITLE APPLICATIONS for approval in Antalya 2011 FIDE PRESIDENTIAL BOARD
Saturday, 29 January 2011 18:01

A.  INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Obuca,

Bajro

BIH

2007

YES

-

2.

Inkiov

Ventzislav

BUL

2009

YES

-

3.

Ivancic

Mate

CRO

2006

YES

-

4.

Garcia Martin

Juan Manuel

ESP

2009

YES

-

5.

Panero Cabero

Gregorio

ESP

2009

YES

-

6.

Vega DAurelio

Davide

ESP

4/2010

YES

-

7.

Chanturia

Giorgi

GEO

2007

COND.

On FRL 3/11

8.

Antoniadis

Ioannis

GRE

2008

YES

-

9.

Mihailidis

Anastacios

GRE

2005

YES

-

10.

Lagerman

Robert

ISL

NO

NO

Not FA. Very late application, all norms before 2004 (art.5.2)

11.

Alkurdi

Khaled

JOR

2008

YES

-

12.

Eljineidi

Nabeel

JOR

2008

YES

-

13.

Peeters

Frans

NED

2009

COND.

On FRL (3/11), not mentioned as an Arbiter in Antwerp and Inventi tournaments

14.

Brustman

Agnieszka

POL

2007

YES

-

15.

Grachev

Yury V.

RUS

2009

YES

-

16.

Shomoev

Vyacheslav

RUS

2008

YES

-

17.

Babic

Dragan U

SRB

3/2009

YES

-

18.

Kradolfer

Georg

SUI

2006

YES

-

19.

Yueh,

Elsa Wei Chung

TPE

2007

YES

-

20.

Tuluce

Ugur

TUR

2006

YES

-

21.

Kharkov

Anatoly

UKR

2009

YES

-

22.

Varitsky

Igor

UKR

2007

YES

-

23.

Nguyen

Phuoc Trung

VIE

2005

YES

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B.  FIDE ARITER TAs

No

NAME

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1.

Grgic

Ivan

BIH

YES

-

2.

Muller

Emerson Gustavo

BRA

YES

-

3.

Viegas

Cesar Brasil

BRA

YES

-

4.

Ong

Simon

CAN

YES

-

5.

Yeten

Huseyin

CYP

YES

-

6.

Cajo Esteban

Ruben

ESP

YES

-

7.

Lorente Penalba

Diego

ESP

YES

-

8.

Benaddou

Khaled

FRA

YES

-

9.

Beneteau

Hubert

FRA

NO

Only 2 norms ( Saint Lo 2010 tournaments count as 1 norm and Saint Lo 2011 tournaments count as 1 norm, because they have been played at the same dates respectively).

10.

Domelevo Entfellner

Jean-Baka

FRA

YES

-

11.

Ottie

Christian

FRA

YES

-

12.

Renard

Stephane

FRA

YES

-

13.

Baumgarten

Sven

GER

YES

-

14.

Hess

Dieter

GER

YES

-

15.

Hiemer

Ulrich

GER

YES

-

16.

Wolter

Jens

GER

YES

-

17.

Andrikopoulou

Efi

GRE

YES

-

18.

Deftereos

Pavlos-Efstathios

GRE

YES

-

19.

Korou

Laskarina

GRE

YES

-

20.

Petsas

Spyridon

GRE

YES

-

21.

Haro Covarrubias

Tizoc

MEX

YES

-

22.

Doroftei

Gheorghe-Nicolae

ROU

YES

-

23.

Mihai

Partenie

ROU

YES

-

24.

Slabu

Nistor

ROU

YES

-

25.

Sofran

Radu-Pompiliu

ROU

YES

-

26.

Moskvin

Alexey, S.

RUS

YES

-

27.

Sudakov

Sergei

RUS

YES

-

28.

Kamber

Simten

TUR

YES

-

29.

Kuhns

David L.

USA

YES

-

30.

Langland

Thomas P.

USA

YES

-

 

IA PAN. NIKOLOPOULOS

CHAIRMAN

FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION

 
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation