banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
Seminar Reports
FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar in Pattaya, THAILAND
Thursday, 21 May 2015 07:23
seminar logoFrom 9 to 13 May 2015 a FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was organized in Pattaya, Thailand, by the ASEAN Chess Academy, in cooperation with Thailand Chess Association and under the auspices of FIDE.

The venue of the Seminar was the Dusit Thani Hotel in Pattaya, Thailand.

The lecturer was IA Ignatius Leong (SIN), FIDE Lecturer and Assistant lecturers were IA N. Y. Wong (SIN), and IA Bong Bunawan (INA).

The lectures were in English language.

Six (6) people from three (3) federations (Maldives, Thailand and Vietnam) participated in the seminar and in the examination test held after the end of the lectures.
The following succeeded in the test and they will be awarded a norm of the FIDE Arbiter title after the approval of the next FIDE Presidential Board:

Name

FIDE ID

Federation

Abdul Haleem Thowfeeq

16700104

Maldives

Patcharada Brahmawong

6204210

Thailand

Prakarn Klubwong

6202306

Thailand

Jirapak Pitirotjirathon

6200206

Thailand

Jurairat Bhupisetsak

6203051

Thailand

Tuan Nguyen Minh

12403512

Vietnam




IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters' Commission


 
40th Internet based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar
Monday, 11 May 2015 07:04
seminar logoFrom 6 to 10 April 2015 the 40th Internet based FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was held, organized by the Chess IQ Academy ( a FIDE Academy in USA ) and under the auspices of FIDE.

The Lecturer and Technical Organizer of the seminar was IA/IO Sevan Muradian (USA), Secretary of the FIDE Rules Commission and FIDE Lecturer.

The language of the Seminar was English.

Thirty two (32) people from nine (9) Federations (USA, IND, IRL, UGA, HUN, BEL, GRE, ARG and KGZ) attended the seminar on Internet and all of them participated in the examination test held after the end of the lectures.

The following succeeded in the test and will be awarded a norm for the title of FIDE Arbiter, after the approval of the next FIDE Presidential Board/Congress:

FIDE ID

Federation

Lastname

Firstname

2093464

USA

Quick

Bryan

2074702

USA

Kim

Chris

45078670

IND

Marikkannu

P

30915589

USA

Nastasio

Davide

2025051

USA

Del Mundo

Hercules

2077663

USA

Marler

Forrest



USA

Fong

Fun

2065673

USA

Vitkauskas

Vytautas

2030551

USA

Schlich

Ernest

10000070

UGA

Anuari

Julius

784982

HUN

Kecskemeti

Balazs



IRL

Redmond

Ruth

2089475

USA

Capron

Mark

30916100

USA

Vollmer

Jeffrey

2033232

USA

Price

Brennan

2007347

USA

Copeland

Sam

45078661

IND

Kathirvel

D

35027972

IND

Damodaran

Ashok

214850

BEL

De Vogelaere

Bart

45078688

IND

Vijayalakshmi

K

213594

BEL

Clevers

Marc

2018934

USA

Vaserstein

Gregory

2061015

USA

Sekar

Jayashree

4259033

GRE

Psoma

Virginia

2011409

USA

Bachler

Kevin

2053535

USA

Driver

Riley

116572

ARG

Echeverria

Nestor



IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters' Commission

 
FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar in Al Khobar (Eastern Region), SAUDI ARABIA
Friday, 01 May 2015 19:42
FIDE Arbiters Seminar-Eastern Region  SAUDI ARABIA  2015
From 16 to 19 April 2015 a FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was organized in Al Khobar (Eastern Region), Saudi Arabia, by the Saudi Chess Association and under auspices of FIDE.

The lecturer was IA Shaker Alafoo (BRN), FIDE Lecturer and Assistant Lecturer was FA Al Otaibi, Yaser Motlaq (KSA).

The venue of the Seminar was the Tulip Inn Hotel in Al Khobar.

The lectures were in English language with Arabic translation.

13 people from Saudi Arabia, Syria and Philippines participated in the Seminar and all of them participated in the examination test, held after the end of the lectures.

The following succeeded in the test and according to the article 3.10 of the regulations for the titles of Arbiters they will be awarded a norm or the title of the FIDE Arbiter, after the approval of the next FIDE Presidential Board/Congress:

Name

FIDE I.D.

FED.

Al Sadeq, Ameen

21500223

KSA

Al Zahrani, Yahia A

21500266

KSA

Milibari, Siraj

21500355

KSA

Al Issa, Abdullah

21502234

KSA

Al Makhamel, Abdulwahed

21502730

KSA

Al Abdali, Zeyad Saleh

21501505

KSA

Al Tanam, Ahmad S

21501572

KSA

Al Shammari ,Mishari N

21503982

KSA

Ashwaq, Omar

21502986

KSA

Cunanan, Marlon

5219264

PHI

Jawad,Alfaisal

7605137

SYR




IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters' Commission

 
41st INTERNET based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar
Friday, 01 May 2015 19:40
seminar logoFrom 20 to 23 April 2015 the 41st Internet based FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was held, organized by the ARAB CHESS FEDERATION and under the auspices of FIDE.

The lecturer of the Seminar was IA Mahdi Abdulrahim (UAE), Councilor of the FIDE Arbiters' Commission and FIDE Lecturer and Assistant Lecturer was IA/IO Mohamed El Husseiny (EGY), FIDE Events Commission member.
Technical Organizer was IA Mihail Prevenios (GRE), FIDE Lecturer.

The language of the Seminar was Arabic.

Twenty nine (29) people from eleven (11) Federations (ALG, BRN, EGY, IRQ, KSA, KUW, LBA, LIB, MAR, SYR and TUN) attended the seminar on Internet and seventeen (17) of them participated in the on line examination test.

The following succeeded in the test and will be awarded a norm for the title of FIDE Arbiter, after the approval of the next FIDE Presidential Board:

Surname

First name

FED.

FIDE I.D.

Shoieb Mohamed EGY 10602224
Agami Ahmed EGY 10624147
Ahmed Sharata LBA  9208151
Adel Hyssam EGY 10604073
Sulimani Yaser KSA 21502315
Hassan Wael EGY 10606963
Nader Yousef EGY 10607153
Madian Usama EGY 10628010
Hamid Abdullah Hamid IRQ 4808363
Sabah Ismael Tawfeeq IRQ 4808371
Walid Fermas ALG 7904568
Telmoune Mohamed Seghir ALG 7904940
Jawad Alfaisal SYR 7605137
Ali Ramadhan Shahwaz IRQ 4805810
yahyabouh1 yahyabouh1 MAR  9004378
Ould rouis mounir ALG 7900430
Ibrahim Atef EGY 10607056



IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters' Commission
 
FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Hammamet, TUNISIA
Saturday, 11 April 2015 07:13
2015 TUNISIA FIDE Arbiters Seminar
A FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was held in Hammamet, Tunis, from 30th March to 2nd April 2015, organized by the Tunis Chess Federation, in cooperation with Africa Chess Federation and under the auspices of FIDE.

The venue of the Seminar was the African Queen Hotel in Hammamet.

The Lecturer was IA Mahdi Abdulrahim (UAE), FIDE Arbiters' Commission Councillor and FIDE Lecturer and Assistant Lecturer was IA Bechir Al Messaoudi (TUN).
The Language of the Seminar was Arabic with translation in French.

Forty three (43) people from Tunis, Libya, Algeria, and Mali participated in the Seminar and thirty five (35) of them participated in the examination test, held after the end of the lectures.
The following passed the exam and will be awarded a norm for the title of the FIDE Arbiter, after the approval by the next FIDE Presidential Board:

Surname

Fed.

Fide- ID

Habib AISSAOUI

TUN

5501229

Hassen YAGOUBI

TUN

5507170

DIAKITE, Ousmane

MAL

19800177

Moez BEN AMOR

TUN

5503531

Ramzi KHADHRAOUI

TUN

5507189

Fahmi AZAIEZ

TUN

5500818

Najla KRIFA

TUN

5501040

Sarra Mheddheb

TUN

5507197

Mehdi BOUAZIZ

TUN

5500311

Mosab GHATTOUR

LBA

1312383

Mosbah HAMDI

TUN

5507219

Chaher Eddine MILADI

TUN

5503507

Slim BOUAZIZ

TUN

5500010

Badis MESSAOUDI

TUN

5503167

Moncef DEBBICHE

TUN

5503280

Faleh HIZI

TUN

5505445

Sami LAOUINI

TUN

5500290

Hakim Belhadj Hassen

TUN

5507073

Hichem MAKHLOUF

TUN

5507227

SOUII Mourad

TUN

5504082

Kamel NAOUI

TUN

5507235

Shahenaz Kenza ZIGHEMI

ALG

7908822

Lotfi KHALGUI

TUN

5507243

Sofiane ASRI

TUN

5501776

Hanen BALI

TUN

5507251

Nabil DOGHRI

TUN

5500079

Amani MATOUSSI

TUN

5501156



IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters' Commission
 
<< Start < Prev 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Next > End >>

Page 28 of 68
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation