banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
Seminar Reports
58th INTERNET based FIDE ARBITERS’ SEMINAR (in English language)
Wednesday, 23 May 2018 05:24
seminar logoFrom 7 to 13 May 2018 the 58th Internet based FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was held, organized by the FIDE Arbiters' Commission and under the auspices of FIDE.

The lecturer of the seminar was IA Mihail Prevenios (GRE), FIDE Lecturer and Assistant Lecturer was IA Sotiris Logothetis (GRE).

The Lectures were in English language.

Fifty two (52) people from twenty six (26) Federations (AUT, CAN, COL, DEN, GRE, HKG, HUN, IND, IRL, ITA, KEN, LIB, MAS, MLT, NAM, NGR, NOR, NZL, ROU, RSA, RWA, SRB, SRI, TAN, TUR and USA) attended the seminar on Internet and forty three (43) of them participated in the examination test held after the lectures.

The following succeeded in the test and will be awarded a norm or the title of FIDE Arbiter, after the approval of the next FIDE Presidential Board:

Surname

First name

FED

FIDE ID

Gender

Norm

SKRONDAL

INGE SANDSTAD

NOR

1505114

M

FA norm

TOUMBELI

ZOI

GRE

4208803

F

FA norm

KAZANAKIS

EFSTATHIOS-GEORGIOS

GRE

4216865

M

FA norm

FRITZ

REBECCA

AUT

1616900

F

FA norm

MINEI

GIOVANNI

ITA

852201

M

FA norm

GOLJOVIC

RADE

SRB

935255

M

FA norm

COMAN

FLORIN

ROU

1213377

M

FA norm

VELLA

DUNCAN

MLT

5600243

M

FA norm

LORINCZ

MARCELL

HUN

767182

M

FA norm

SZTARAY

JUDIT

USA

30930189

F

FA norm

CHUI

BENJAMIN

HKG

2093472

M

FA norm

SOUCHLERIS

KONSTANTINOS

GRE

25859838

M

FA norm

ÖZENÇ

BEKİR

TUR

34528164

M

FA norm

TSYPINA

DIANA

CAN

2631717

F

FA norm

APERGIS

ANTONIOS

GRE

25859862

M

FA norm

MOUTON

GERTON

NAM

0

M

FA title

ERCAN

ÖMER FARUK

TUR

6364152

M

FA norm

AKSU

YUSUF

TUR

26303922

M

FA norm

COHEN

LAWRENCE

USA

2026228

M

FA norm

BREYTENBACH

JAN

RSA

14307170

M

FA norm

MINNAAR

RICARDO

RSA

14310287

M

FA norm

TRASCIATTI

MIRKO

ITA

832405

M

FA norm

NIYIBIZI

ALAIN PATIENCE

RWA

16000072

M

FA title

WAGNER

JOHANNES

RSA

14319624

M

FA norm

VESTBY

ANNIKEN

NOR

1525093

F

FA norm

KARAKAFA

HAKAN

TUR

34506950

M

FA norm

MOHAMED

DZUHAIRY

MAS

5726700

M

FA norm

CHE HASSAN

ABDULLAH

MAS

5701104

M

FA norm

TALAMANTEZ

ABEL

USA

30915694

M

FA norm

TALJAARD

KAREN

RSA

14330253

F

FA norm

MWANGI

JAMES

KEN

10806245

M

FA norm

WEI

TINGLING

NZL

4309065

F

FA norm




IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters' Commission

 
FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar in Nabeul, TUNISIA
Friday, 18 May 2018 09:39
TUNISIA FIDE Arbiters  Seminar - Letter website-1

From 27 to 29 April 2018, a FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was organized in Nabeul, Tunisia, by the Tunisian Chess Federation (FTE) and under auspices of FIDE.

The venue of the Seminar was the Hotel Khiops in Nabeul.

The lecturer was IA Bechir Messaoudi (TUN), FIDE Lecturer

The lectures and the exams were in Arabic language, with translation to French and English.

Twenty three (23) people from Tunisia and Algeria attended the Seminar and 22 of them participated in the examination test, held after the end of the lectures.

The following succeeded in the test and will be awarded a norm of FIDE Arbiter after the approval of the next FIDE Presidential Board:

Surname

Name

FIDE I.D.

FED

Schenaoui

Nabil

5500141

TUN

Charfeddine

Akram

5500478

TUN

Jmila

Omar

5500605

TUN

Makhlouf

Merad

7921780

ALG

Badra

Abderrazak

5510570

TUN

Boujnah

Kotb

5512409

TUN

Mokadam

Bachir

7929749

ALG

Touzri

Mohamed Saddam

5512995

TUN

Harbaoui

Hattab

5512484

TUN

Hafnaoui

Hamdi

5512689

TUN

Zorgan

Sofien

5518423

TUN

Souidi

Jamel

5518334

TUN

Sioud

Tawfik

5514681

TUN

Trabelsi

Khaled

5514487

TUN


TUNISIA FIDE Arbiters  Seminar - Letter website-2
 



IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters' Commission
 
60th INTERNET based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar in OMAN
Thursday, 10 May 2018 06:54
seminar logoFrom 24 to 28 April 2018 the 60th INTERNET based FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was organized, by the Oman Chess Committee, in cooperation with the Asian Chess Federation and under auspices of FIDE.

The Lecturer of the seminar was IA Mahdi Abdulrahim (UAE), FIDE Arbiters' Commission Councilor and FIDE Lecturer and the Technical Organizer was IA Mihail Prevenios (GRE)

The lectures were in Arabic language.

Fifty four (54) people from ten (10) federations (UAE, OMA, KUW, KSA, PLE, SYR, LBN, IRQ, MOR and EGY) participated in the Seminar and thirty nine (39) of them participated in the examination test, held after the end of the lectures.

The following succeeded in the test and they will be awarded a norm for the title of the FIDE Arbiter, after the approval of the next FIDE Presidential Board:

Surname First name Fide Sex Fed-ID
Belali Ahmad M KSA M 21508267
Agami Ahmed EGY M 10624147
kassem Fawaz LBN M 5302587
Tlaib Hani PLE M 11501685
Al Jahwari Adnan Mohammed OMA M 22001115
Al Mamari Khalid OMA M 22006184
Abou Zahr Ezzeddine LBN M 5301378
Al Hrassi Sultan OMA M 22000810
Hany Omar Mahmoud EGY M 10639888
Alali Hamdan Ahmed UAE M 9319050
Badr Omar EGY M 10645926
Farhat Mohamed LBN M 5302579
Al-Askri Wojod Lutfi Chasib IRQ F 4806697
Khayat Abdullah F KSA M 21500460
Hijazi Osama LBN M 5309417
AI-zulhof Mahmoud. SYR M 7609299
Shamah Abdelkader EGY M 10624287
Almusaileem Waleed KUW M 10303324
Alzakwani Younis Ahmed OMA M 22008071
Al Moharbi Mustafa OMA M 22002677
Ghandour Geris Osama EGY M 10606939
Al-Zaruoni Fahad UAE M 9300660
Khatab Esam EGY M 10603069
Mohamed Abdel Aal EGY M 10605258
Hassan Amrou EGY M 10606947
Abdel Aziz Ahmed Reda EGY M 10615105
Ashour Mohamed Naguib EGY M 10646370
Al Siyabi Alya OMA F 22000801



IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters' Commission
 
FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar in Luso, PORTUGAL
Thursday, 10 May 2018 06:52
FIDE Arbiters Seminar in Luso PORTUGAL

From 23 to 25 March 2018 a FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was organized in Luso, Portugal, by the Portuguese Chess Federation and under the auspices of FIDE.

The lecturer was IA Carlos Oliveira Dias (POR), FIDE Lecturer and Assistant lecturer was IA Eduardo Viana (POR)

The lectures were in Portuguese language.

Sixteen (16) Arbiters from Portugal participated in the Seminar and in the examination test, held after the end of the lectures and the following succeeded in the test and will be awarded the norm of the FIDE Arbiter and after the approval of the next FIDE Presidential Board:

NAME FIDE I.D. FED.
MODESTE MENDES 1925920 POR
LUIS REIS 1901940 POR
ANTONIO LOPES 1940872 POR
CARLOS FERREIRA 1922262 POR
JOSE CAVADAS 1904990 POR
BRUNO PAIS 1911341 POR
AUGUSTO RENTE 1958615 POR
PAULO COSTA 1900900 POR
PEDRO AREAL 1940244 POR
ANTÓNIO PEDRO MARINHO 1912682 POR
NUNO ANDRADE 1912291 POR
CARLOS VIEIRA DIAS 1921827 POR
JOÃO MARTINHO SILVA 1926403 POR
MIGUEL MOREIRA 1928716 POR
BRUNO LOPES 1936069 POR
HUGO GONÇALVES - POR




IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters' Commission
 
FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar in Damascus, SYRIA
Wednesday, 09 May 2018 07:27
FIDE Arbiters Seminar 2018 SYRIA-1

A FIDE Arbiters Seminar was organized from 1-5 April 2018 in Damascus, Syria, by Syrian Chess Federation and the Syrian Olympic Commission, in cooperation with Asian Chess Association and under the auspices of FIDE.

The venue of the Seminar was the Elmohafza Club, in Damascus.

The lecturer was IA Hassan Khaled (EGY), FIDE Lecturer .

The lectures were in Arabic language .

Sixty three (63) people from 2 Federations, Syria and Palestine, participated at the seminar and fifty nine (59) of them participated in the examination test, held after the end of the lectures.

The following succeeded in the test and will be awarded the Norm or title of the FIDE Arbiter after the approval of the next FIDE Presidential Board :

Family Name

Name

Sex

FED

FIDE ID

Akeel

 Mahmoud

  SYR

7600062

Almostafa

Bashar

  SYR

7600232

Azam

Zeno

  SYR

7600976

Elbaba

Ezat

  SYR

7600534

Ali

Harfoush

  SYR

7606656

Alsaed

Hamad

  SYR

7600577

eliass

tobal

  SYR

7606222

Yacob

Dawod

  SYR

7606427

Thabet

Wasouf

  SYR

7606869

Altobi

ali

  SYR

7607350

Hasan

Ali

  SYR

7606745

Al-Mahmoud

Rola

F

SYR

7601263

El Yazji

Mada

F

SYR

7602065

AbouEsmael

Mazen.

  SYR

7608993

Ali

Aboud

  SYR

7606281

Atef

Alsebai

  SYR

7606664

Jaafar

Issa .

  SYR

7608551

Kaadan

Ayman.

  SYR

7609108

Kassab

Sameeh

  SYR

7601131

Khodor

Refaat.

  SYR

7609060

Mahfoud

hamdan

  SYR

7607644

Mahfoud

Rami.

  SYR

7609094

Mahmoud

Hasan

  SYR

7602332

Rostom

Osamah.

  SYR

7609191

Tayseer

Ahmad

  SYR

7605579

Walid

Albarnouti

  SYR

7606346


FIDE Arbiters Seminar 2018 SYRIA-2

FIDE Arbiters Seminar 2018 SYRIA-3

FIDE Arbiters Seminar 2018 SYRIA-4



IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters' Commission
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 2 of 74
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation