FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Riga, Latvia - RESULTS Print
Thursday, 30 August 2018 09:47

FIDE ARB SEMINAR in Riga Latvia 2018

From 21 to 26 August 2018 a FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar was organized in Riga, Latvia, by the Latvian Chess Federation and under the auspices of FIDE.

The lecturer was IA Ashot Vardapetian (ARM), FIDE Rules Commission Chairman and FIDE Lecturer and Assistant Lecturer was IA Andra Cimina (LAT).

The venue of the Seminar was the Kipsala International Exhibition Centre, in Riga.

The lectures were in Russian language.

Fifteen (15) Arbiters from four (4) Federations (Latvia, Estonia, Ukraine and Ireland) participated in the Seminar.

Eleven (11) of them participated in the examination test, held after the end of the lectures and the following succeeded in the test and will be awarded a norm for the FIDE Arbiter title and after the approval of the next FIDE Congress:

NAME FED FIDE ID
Abozenko, Georg EST 4500210
Jasinskis, Anatolijs LAT 11612010
Gercans, Visvaldis LAT 11604301
Gertners, Gunars LAT 11607327
Ni, Polina LAT 11602481
Mustaps, Matiss LAT 11602295
Sudmale, Galina LAT 11603780



IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters’ Commission

 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed