FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Dubai, UAE - RESULTS Print
Tuesday, 11 December 2018 08:47

FIDE ARB Seminar in UAE2018 5

From 1 to 5 December 2018 a FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar was organized in Dubai, UAE, by the UAE Chess Federation, in cooperation with the Arab Chess Federation, and under the auspices of FIDE.

The Lecturer was IA/IO Mahdi Abdulrahim (UAE), FIDE Rules Commission Chairman and FIDE Lecturer and Assistant Lecturer was IA Faisal Al Hammadi (UAE).

FIDE ARB Seminar in UAE2018 1

The Language of the Seminar was Arabic.

Eighteen (18) participants from eight (8) federations (UAE, PLE, SYR, LBN, IRQ, SOM, YEM and EGY) attended the seminar and all of them attended the exams.

The following passed the examination test, which was held after the end of the lectures and they will be awarded a norm of the FIDE Arbiter, according to the regulations for the titles of Arbiters and after the approval of the next FIDE Presidential Board:

NAME FED FIDE ID
Narch, Maissoun SYR 7605927
Atea, Saad EGY 10601821
Georg, Magdy EGY 10600230
Hamad Ali ALshezawi UAE 9324186
Al Dhaffari, Salma  UAE 9305335
Hussein Ali Hussein Salman IRQ 4810031
Ihsan Kadhim Mahmood Al-Tameei IRQ 4800621
Abdulkarim Abdulqadr Ahmad IRQ 4812212
Shakir hammood zghayer IRQ 4800630
Omar, Ibrahim Hussain Al-anssary IRQ 4801644
Jaradat, Mahmoud PLE 11508930
Khaled Ezzedein PLE 11500166
Nidal,Ahmad PLE 11504048
Somoff, Georges LBN 5310156


IA Takis Nikolopoulos
FIDE Arbiters’ Commission

FIDE ARB Seminar in UAE2018 2

FIDE ARB Seminar in UAE2018 3

FIDE ARB Seminar in UAE2018 4

 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed