ARB Calendar

Jan
22
Fri
95th Internet Based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar (Israel Chess Federation) @ Online
Jan 22 – Mar 19 all-day
95th Internet Based FIDE Arbiters' Seminar (Israel Chess Federation) @ Online
The 95th Internet based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar is going to be organized from 22/01/2021 to 29/03/2021 by the Israel Chess Federation and Israeli Center for Chess Promotion, under the auspices of FIDE.
The Lecturer will be IA/IO Burstein, Almog (ISR), FIDE Lecturer and Assistant Lecturer will be Kandelshine, Shlomo (ISR).
The language of the Seminar will be English with translation into Hebrew.
The Seminar will give norms and titles of FIDE Arbiter, according to the Regulations for the titles of Arbiters.
Schedule:

1st Session – Friday, 22 January, 10:00 – 14:00: FIDE Laws of Chess
2nd Session – Friday, 5 February, 10:00 – 14:00: FIDE Laws of Chess
3rd Session – Friday, 19 February, 10:00 – 14:00: Types of Tournaments/ Tie Breaks / Pairings
4th Session – Friday, 5 March, 10:00 – 14:00: Pairings / Ratings / Titles
5th Session – Friday, 12 March, 10:00 – 14:00: Fair Play / Clocks / Arbiter Titles / Rehearsal
6th Session – Friday, 19 March, 10:00 – 14:00: Evaluation / Examination / Feedback

Feb
19
Fri
94th Internet Based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar (Bulgarian Chess Federation 1928) @ Online
Feb 19 – Feb 28 all-day
94th Internet Based FIDE Arbiters' Seminar (Bulgarian Chess Federation 1928) @ Online
The 94th Internet based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar is going to be organized from 19/02/2021 to 28/02/2021 by the Bulgarian Chess Federation 1928, under the auspices of FIDE.
The Lecturer will be IA Suhartovic, Branislav (SRB), FIDE Lecturer and Assistant Lecturer will be IA Atanasov, Radislav (BUL) and Bojovic, Zoran (SRB).
The language of the Seminar will be English with translation into Bulgarian.
The Seminar will give norms and titles of FIDE Arbiter, according to the Regulations for the titles of Arbiters.
Schedule:

1st Session – Friday, 19 February, 18:00 hrs to 21:00 hrs: Laws of Chess
2nd Session – Saturday, 20 February, 16:00 hrs to 19:00 hrs: Laws of Chess
3rd Session – Sunday, 21 February, 16:00 hrs to 19:00 hrs: Types of Tournaments/ Tie Breaks/ Pairing
4th Session – Monday, 22 February, 18:00 hrs to 21:00 hrs: Pairing / Rating
5th Session – Tuesday, 23 February, 18:00 hrs to 21:00 hrs: Pairing / Rating / Titles
6th Session Wednesday, 24 February, 18:00 hrs to 21:00 hrs: Arbiter Titles/ Anticheating / Clocks
Evaluation Sunday, 28 February, 10:00 hrs to 13:00 hrs: Exam