banner_arbiters
logo_fide150
TITLE APPLICATIONS Approved in the 1st 2017 FIDE PRESIDENTIAL BOARD
Friday, 03 March 2017 07:55
A. INTERNATIONAL ARBITER TAs


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

FA TITLE

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Jones

Brian

3200663

AUS

1/2013

YES

-

2

Javarov

Mahir

13400088

AZE

2014

YES

-

3

Sideifadze

Fikret

13400150

AZE

8/2014

NO

Only 3 norms

( Armed Forces Day RT and Nakhchivan Open 2016 Gr. B not valid for IA norm)

4

Korneevts

Alexander

13500180

BLR

10/2013

YES

-

5

Yang

Ning

8600848

CHN

2013

NO

Only 3 norms (CHN-RUS Cup Chess Chal Tnmt. not valid for IA norm )

6

Yu

Shanzhong

8609632

CHN

1/2013

NO

Only 3 norms (9th China-Russia Chess Match not valid for IA norm)

7

Valkovic

Kristian

14513200

CRO

4/2014

YES

-

8

Paulino Garcia

Wilfredo Antonio

6400868

DOM

8/2014

NO

Only 2 norms

( licenced since Nov. 15)

9

Ibrahim

Atef

10607056

EGY

12/2015

YES

-

10

Mohamed

Abosalem

10612750

EGY

9/2015

YES

-
11

Nader

Yousef

10607153

EGY

9/2015

YES

-

12

Saad

Mohamed

10616900

EGY

9/2015

YES

-

13

Pescador Canora

Enrique

2228306

ESP

2012

NO

Only 3 norms (SE Sub 18 not valid for IA norm-only 1 fed.)

14

Rivier

Sylvian

20635702

FRA

2008

YES

-

15

Sauve

Philippe

671096

FRA

2014

YES

-

16

Poetke

Dan-Peter

4680081

GER

4/2014

YES

-

17

Raval Dilipkumar

Triphovandas

25011766

IND

2014

YES

-

18

Khalili

Kaveh

12535486

IRI

2015

YES

-

19

Shadin

Sepideh

12527122

IRI

2014

YES

-

20

Biancotti

Alessandro

828637

ITA

2014

YES

-

21

Callegher

Carlo

876887

ITA

2011

YES

-

22

Ganci

Stefano

835765

ITA

2012

YES

-

23

Avellan

Gerardo

6100910

NCA

2009

YES

-

24

Bendana

Guy Dr.

6100236

NCA

2009

NO

Only 3 norms (1a Fase Del Camp Nac Edition not valid for IA norm-only 6 rds.)

25

Moraga

Obando Pablo

6101909

NCA

2009

YES

-
26

De Lange

Gerard

1023721

NED

9/2015

YES

-

27

Narheim

Roar

1515446

NOR

5/2013

YES

-

28

Olarte

Hernan

3810046

PER

2013

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (IRT Ciudad de casma Sud 2100 had 91 participants)

Primer Magistral Fem Pre Cont not valid for IA norm-SS with 14 participants

29

Agacinski

Tadeusz

1127586

POL

2012

YES

-

30

Obrochta

Bogdan

1108280

POL

2005

YES

-

31

Dombi

Rudolf

1215477

ROU

3/2016

YES

-

32

Umbach

Rahel

1328107

SUI

1/2013

YES

-

33

Yunusov

Ilhom

14700298

TJK

2009

YES

-

34

Acar

Ozgur

6306675

TUR

4/2015

YES

-

35

Khripach

Artem

14138239

UKR

2013

NO

Only 3 norms (UKR men’s Champ. Semifinal 2014 not valid for IA norm)

36

Garcia

Oscar

2098881

USA

2014

YES

-

37

Montes de Oca Madrid

Miriam R

3907414

VEN

2013

NO

Only RR tournaments (art. 2.1.3)



















C. FIDE ARITER TAs


No

NAME

FIDE I.D.

FED.

APPR.

COMMENTS

1

Duran

Juan

123374

ARG

YES

-

2

Vertuani

Carlos Omar

131890

ARG

NO

Seminar not valid (more than 4 years)

3

Kindl

Christian

1618610

AUT

YES

-

4

Mirzoev

Azer

13400304

AZE

YES

-

5

Nuriyev

Nasir

13401769

AZE

YES

-

6

Maneva

Ani

2902354

BUL

YES

-

7

Lin

Zhuhuan

8611637

CHN

YES

-

8

Song

Benlei

861129

CHN

YES

-

9

Wang

Tianyu

8615870

CHN

NO

No valid tournament (licenced from 20 October 2016)

10

Yu

Ting

3403963

CHN

NO

No valid tournament (licenced from 20 October 2016)

11

Aybar Portes

Omayra

6402143

DOM

NO

Seminar not valid (more than 4 years)

12

Alonso Herrero

Ignacio

22246010

ESP

YES

-

13

Alonso Valiente

Alexis

32042833

ESP

YES

-

14

Gonzalez Lopez

Julian

2283948

ESP

YES

-

15

Gonzalez Lopez

Mario

2277557

ESP

YES

-

16

Martinez Gonzalez

M. Asuncion

2250780

ESP

YES

-

17

Rodriguez Perez

Angel Mariano

22201840

ESP

YES

-

18

Ruiz Bazaga

Mariam

2216426

ESP

YES

-

19

Adeline

Bruno

689173

FRA

YES

-

20

Holler

Frank

26077671

FRA

YES

-

21

Dr. Bittner

Harald

12961655

GER

YES

-

22

Luther

Helmut

4697766

GER

YES

-

23

Springer

Guido

4669177

GER

YES

-

24

Von Haefen

Dieter

12961850

GER

YES

-

25

Bousios

Hristos

4201590

GRE

YES

-

26

Giannoulakis

Spyridon

25823175

GRE

YES

-

27

Riga

Niki

4222822

GRE

YES

-

28

Serntedakis

Athanasios

4239423

GRE

YES

-

29

Sidiropoulos

Leonidas

4222954

GRE

YES

-

30

Tozaros

Christos

4297563

GRE

YES

-

31

Vatkali

Dimitra

4200705

GRE

YES

-

32

Ajeet Kumar

Verma

5013780

IND

YES

-

33

Aravindan

S.

25636561

IND

YES

-

34

Arun Kumar

G

25047906

IND

YES

-

35

Basker

P. K.

25631110

IND

YES

-

36

Chavan

Deepak

5088526

IND

YES

-

37

Dharmaraj

P.

5018552

IND

YES

-

38

Nandakumar

Veeraraghavan

46684050

IND

YES

-

39

Naveen

Kumar T.

25042408

IND

YES

-

40

Pradeep

Rajagopalan

46686789

IND

YES

-

41

Santhanam

H.

5011469

IND

YES

-

42

Yamuna

R.

25627791

IND

YES

-

43

Honori

Keihan

12505463

IRI

YES

-

44

Karimi Alavijeh

Mozhgan

22521747

IRI

YES

-

45

Miri

Amir

12591610

IRI

NO

Only 1 valid tourn. (licenced from June 2016). Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 2.1.3)

46

Mishani

Shideh

12598771

IRI

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 2.1.3)

47

Moosavian

S. Hamed

12501930

IRI

NO

Only 2 valid tourn. (licenced from May 2016)

48

Sigurdardottir

Halfridur

2314746

ISL

YES

-

49

Abidov

Sabirdzhan

13800973

KGZ

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants (art. 2.1.3)

50

Al Sori

Alharari

9205624

LBA

NO

No valid tourn. (licenced from October 2016)

51

Kashbour

Maree

9202811

LBA

NO

No valid tourn. (licenced from October 2016)

52

Salazar Ruiz

Alberto Jose

6105696

NCA

NO

No valid tourn. ( non licenced )

53

Pandelaar

Vincent

1020030

NED

YES

-

54

Pedersen

Oyvid

1501666

NOR

YES

-

55

Milligan

Helen

2401312

NZL

YES

-

56

Wang

Ying

4307011

NZL

YES

-

57

Cutipa

Paul

3832270

PER

YES

-

58

Dzikowski

Michal

1121324

POL

YES

-

59

Moras

Jerzy

1168835

POL

YES

-

60

Mrozinska

Anna

1139827

POL

YES

-

61

Reyneke

Anneline

14319128

RSA

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants ( art. 2.1.3)

62

Shakhov

Dmitry V.

24191361

RUS

YES

-

63

Tsepennikov

Arseny

24149756

RUS

YES

-

64

Vinogradov

Sergey

4168615

RUS

YES

-

65

Savic

Dragan

924326

SRB

YES

-

66

Belhadj Hassen

Hakim

5507073

TUN

YES

-

67

Bouaziz

Slim

5500010

TUN

NO

No valid tourn. (non licenced)

68

Messaoudi

Badis

5503167

TUN

NO

Only SS tourn. with less than 100 participants ( art. 2.1.3)

69

Bacak

Hasan

34567500

TUR

YES

-

70

Kacar

Yasemin

6348440

TUR

NO

Only 1 tourn. valid (licenced from September 2016

71

Kovalenko

Maxim

14136660

UKR

YES

-

72

Zagrebelniy

Aleksandr

14209543

UZB

YES

-

73

Thornton

John D.

1800663

WLS

YES

-

















IA TAKIS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHAIRMAN
FIDE ARBITERS’ COMMISSION
 
© FIDE Commissions 2010  |    www.fide.com  |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation