ARB Training Programme – First sessions ready to go!
Following our invitation to federations to register 2 of their arbiters to the Arbiter’s Commission programme for online and hybrid events, the ARB received hundreds of requests to take part in the programme. This includes initial requests as part of the programme, but also additional registrations by federations and individuals.
So far, 128 federations have already applied and we are happy to announce the roll out of the first 5 sessions, starting on April 12th 2021! Those initial groups focus on arbiters selected in priority by their federations, but we will soon be able to schedule more sessions open to all registered arbiters.
Session 1 (12/04 to 15/04) with 30 arbiters from 30 federations
Title | Name | Fed |
---|---|---|
NA | Alaraibi, Mahmood | BRN |
IA | Bauyrzhan, Kausar | KAZ |
IA | Berti Contreras, Lorenginis | CHI |
IA | Collaku, Marin | ALB |
NA | Esmonde, David | AUS |
NA | Gaitan, Norlan | NCA |
IA | Kadimova, Ilaha | AZE |
FA | Kouya, Tyeoulou Bernadin Franklin | CIV |
IA | Larkin, Sergii | UKR |
FA | Lauronen, Jouko | FIN |
NA | McNicoll, John D | SCO |
FA | Mouton, Gerton | NAM |
IA | Nicula, Dinu-Ioan | ROU |
NA | Noel, Roderick | TTO |
IA | Perez Llera, Javier | ESP |
IA | Polovina, Elena | RUS |
IA | Popova, Natalija | BLR |
NA | Rakotoniaina Tiana Johanna | MAD |
IA | Rasmussen, Per | DEN |
FA | Rugabira, Girizina Christella | RWA |
NA | Sigurdarson, Tomas Veigar | ISL |
IA | Siradze, Salome | GEO |
IA | Sokolski, Aleksander | POL |
IA | Tabti, Merouane | ALG |
FA | Taljaard, Karen | RSA |
IA | Tlaib, Hani | PLE |
IA | Turyahabwe, Christopher | UGA |
IA | Vergara Palomino, Jorge Luis | PER |
NA | Wagener, Claude | LUX |
FA | Weerasekara, Tharindu | SRI |
Session 2 (19/04 to 22/04) with 30 arbiters from 27 federations
Title | Name | Fed |
---|---|---|
IA | Al Wadhahi Musallam | OMA |
IA | Birgisdottir, Ingibjorg | ISL |
IA | Bond, Hal | CAN |
FA | Boydia, Moulaye | MTN |
IA | Danada, Tomas | SVK |
IA | Denommee, Pierre | CAN |
IA | Diaz, Geber Eloy | VEN |
NA | Grobbelaar-Oertel, Jacqui | RSA |
IA | Haskel, Jon | USA |
FA | Hassan, Nasih | MDV |
IA | Hernandez Bermudez, Ulises Eduardo | VEN |
IA | Kurpnieks, Vairis | LAT |
NA | Lindo, Terence | JAM |
FA | Maina, Franklin Wanjau | KEN |
NA | Martin, David | TTO |
IA | Md Haroon or Rashid | BAN |
IA | Nsakanya, Chanda | ZAM |
FA | Ntamatungiro, Wilfried | BDI |
FA | Okoro, Aderemi Bankole Mubarak | TOG |
NA | Pagaran, Michael Joseph | PHI |
IA | Perkovic, Boris | SLO |
IA | Plotinsky, Leandro | ARG |
NA | Rapaire, Jean-michel | MNC |
IA | Renard, Stephane | FRA |
IA | Shamieh, Jamal | LBN |
IA | Sjol, Henrik | NOR |
FA | Stefanov, Plamen | BUL |
FA | Tabudlong, Ronnie M. | PHI |
FA | Tatolo, Kutlwano | BOT |
IA | Vujacic, Igor | MNE |
Session 3 (24/04 to 25/04) with 30 arbiters from 24 federations
Title | Name | Fed |
---|---|---|
NA | Almazar, Jude Vinly A | GUM |
IA | Andrikopoulou, Efstathia | GRE |
IA | Atanasov, Radislav | BUL |
IA | Bailleul, Geert | BEL |
IA | Benitez Fretes, Gualberto | PAR |
IA | Chouari, Wajdi | TUN |
IA | Cybulski, Maciej | POL |
IA | Dombi, Rudolf | ROU |
IA | Gabdushev, Arman | KAZ |
IA | Gerontopoulos, Prodromos | GRE |
IA | Han, Yajun | CHN |
IA | Jaeger, Frank | GER |
NA | Karba, Andres | EST |
IA | Klueners, Juergen | GER |
FA | Maher Musa | SUD |
IA | Mena Sarasola, Jesus | ESP |
IA | Messaoudi, Bechir | TUN |
IA | Miller, Donald | JAM |
FA | Motloheloa, Tseliso | LES |
NA | Muratet Carmona, Alexandra | AND |
NA | Nikolovska, Dragana | MKD |
IA | Nisban, Jasmin | SGP |
NA | Otgonbat, Ishdagva | MGL |
FA | Sharata, Ahmed | LBA |
IA | Sikora, Jan | CZE |
FA | Solarays, John | GHA |
NA | Tirador, Elias | GUM |
FA | Witkamp, Jarno | NED |
IA | Zaruba, Petr | CZE |
IA | Zhu, Jiaqi | CHN |
Session 4 (26/04 to 30/04) with 30 arbiters from 29 federations
Title | Name | Fed |
---|---|---|
FA | Abdul Wahab, Najib | MAS |
IA | Atkinson, Alan | ENG |
NA | Bejatovic, Bojana | MKD |
IA | Burstein, Almog | ISR |
FA | Cantilo-Paz, Agustin | PAN |
IA | Cicmil, Vladimir | SRB |
IA | Daniel, Kelvin | BAR |
IA | Gnyp, Yuriy | UKR |
FA | Hawas, Khaled | EGY |
FA | Ishaq, Alanoud | KSA |
IA | Japaridze, Marika | GEO |
IA | Kalnins, Toms | LAT |
FA | Kapas, Robert | HUN |
FA | khayat, Abdullah F | KSA |
IA | Malaige, Antonio Alberto | MOZ |
IA | Milvang, Otto | NOR |
IA | Mohamed, Mohamed Abdulla | SOM |
IA | Motuzova, Marta | SVK |
FA | Muzzi, Eduardo | URU |
IA | Nesla, Adnane | ALG |
IA | Nugusse, Dejen Zelalem | ETH |
IA | Pedraza Ledon, Osmani | CUB |
NA | Rodriguez, Cristian A. | ESA |
FA | Rojas Villamil, Pedro | COL |
IA | Surender, Anil | SWE |
IA | Tsai, Peter | AUS |
FA | Urbina Quiroz, Edwin | CRC |
IA | Vardapetyan, Ashot | ARM |
NA | Yoshida, Masato | JPN |
IA | Yueh, Elsa Wei Chung | TPE |
Session 5 (26/04 to 30/04) with 30 arbiters from 29 federations
Title | Name | Fed |
---|---|---|
NA | Ahmed, Nidal | PLE |
NA | Alexander, Andy | LCA |
NA | Alharari, Mohammed Alsouri | LBA |
NA | Andriasyan, Mikayel | ARM |
FA | Brulic, Denis | CRO |
FA | Bryan, Mark | CYP |
IA | Carvalho, Guillermo | URU |
IA | Clayton, David Graham | ENG |
FA | Draskovic, Davor | MNE |
FA | Gariseb, Immanuel | NAM |
IA | Gasimov, Rahim | AZE |
IA | Hennequin, Chantal | FRA |
NA | Johansson, Henrik | SWE |
FA | Kamalov, Jakhongir | UZB |
IA | Masole, Vincent | BOT |
NA | Matkun, Zeljko | CRO |
IA | Mkumbwa Gilton | MAW |
FA | Mudalige, L V | SRI |
FA | Niyibizi, Alain Patience | RWA |
IA | Oyunchimeg, Genden | MGL |
FA | Rakotomaharo, Yves Andre | MAD |
FA | Rietter, Luciano | BRA |
IA | Rimestad, Arild | DEN |
NA | Selatela, Khiba | LES |
NA | Shan Bilal Khan | PAK |
FA | Soca, Roberto Tiago | MOZ |
IA | Sorokina, Anastasia | BLR |
IA | Srebrnic, Ana | SLO |
FA | Van der Graaf, Andre | NED |
NA | Weinstein, Shaul | ISR |